2018 Boys Track & Field Meet 2

Tuesday, May 8th, 2018

Riverside Park

08/05/2018 - 08/05/2018

Meet Results


Ev# 1 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 100m Dash Ev# 2 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 200m Run Ev# 3 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 400m Run Ev# 4 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 800m Run
Ev# 5 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 1500m Run Ev# 6 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 3000m Run Ev# 7 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 4x100m Relay Ev# 8 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 4x400m Relay
Ev# 9 BOYS 11-13 Bantam High Jump Ev# 10 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Long Jump Ev# 11 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Triple Jump Ev# 12 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Shot Put
Ev# 13 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Discus Throw Ev# 14 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Javelin Throw Ev# 15 BOYS 14-15 Midget 100m Dash Ev# 16 BOYS 14-15 Midget 200m Run
Ev# 17 BOYS 14-15 Midget 400m Run Ev# 18 BOYS 14-15 Midget 800m Run Ev# 19 BOYS 14-15 Midget 1500m Run Ev# 20 BOYS 14-15 Midget 3000m Run
Ev# 21 BOYS 14-15 Midget 4x100m Relay Ev# 22 BOYS 14-15 Midget 4x400m Relay Ev# 23 BOYS 14-15 Midget High Jump Ev# 24 BOYS 14-15 Midget Long Jump
Ev# 25 BOYS 14-15 Midget Triple Jump Ev# 26 BOYS 14-15 Midget Shot Put Ev# 27 BOYS 14-15 Midget Discus Throw Ev# 28 BOYS 14-15 Midget Javelin Throw
Ev# 29 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 100m Dash Ev# 30 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 200m Run Ev# 31 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 400m Run Ev# 32 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 800m Run
Ev# 33 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 1500m Run Ev# 34 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 3000m Run Ev# 35 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 4x100m Relay Ev# 36 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 4x400m Relay
Ev# 37 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile High Jump Ev# 38 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Long Jump Ev# 39 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Triple Jump Ev# 40 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Shot Put
Ev# 41 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Discus Throw Ev# 42 BOYS 16-18 Javelin Throw

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 1 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 100m Dash

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Benjamin Merid Moore 12 ROYAL 12.53
2      Samuel Quenneville 12 WWHS 12.97
3      Ali Ghumann 12 BA 13.04
4      Varothayan Shanmugalingam 12 RHS 13.05
5      Zekell Howell 12 RHS 13.18
6      Lucas Santiago 12 JRHS 13.47
7      Trey Harvey-Holder 12 JRHS 13.66
8      Tristan Maier 12 RVALE 13.69
9      TK Nguyen 12 KELLS 13.91
10      Alejandro Sotelo 12 LOY 14.08
11      Gabriel Viau 12 WWHS 14.12
12      Kome Fortuna 12 RVALE 14.27
13      Kalen Tendo 12 BHS 14.41
14      Morgan Munroe 12 WWHS 14.46
15      Liam Brian 12 WWHS 14.71
16      Jack Robinson 12 LCC 14.84

PRELIMS
1      Benjamin Merid Moore 12 ROYAL 12.69 Q
2      Ali Ghumann 12 BA 13.17 Q
3      Samuel Quenneville 12 WWHS 13.22 Q
4      Zekell Howell 12 RHS 13.42 Q
5      Varothayan Shanmugalingam 12 RHS 13.51 Q
6      Tristan Maier 12 RVALE 13.59 Q
7      Lucas Santiago 12 JRHS 13.60 Q
8      Gabriel Viau 12 WWHS 13.92 Q
9      Trey Harvey-Holder 12 JRHS 14.16 Q
10      TK Nguyen 12 KELLS 14.37 Q
11      Morgan Munroe 12 WWHS 14.40 Q
12      Alejandro Sotelo 12 LOY 14.50 Q
13      Kome Fortuna 12 RVALE 14.53 Q
14      Liam Brian 12 WWHS 14.66 Q
15      Kalen Tendo 12 BHS 14.74 Q
16      Jack Robinson 12 LCC 14.76 Q
17      Trent Deschamps 12 ROYAL 14.88
18      Benjamin Fayer [377] 12 BIAL 15.44
19      Jayden Hamm 12 BHS 15.71
20      Gabriel Lewis 12 WWHS 16.05
21      Giuliano Di Nardo 12 LOY 16.12
22      Andrew Chernesky 12 LOY 16.34
23      Kyan Sabapathy 12 LOY 16.36
24      Yanniv Benchetrit 12 MAI 17.81
25      Colin Knowles 12 LOY 18.76
26      Gabriel Abukakis 12 MAI 19.16
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 2 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 200m Run

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Benjamin Merid Moore 12 ROYAL 26.11
2      Ali Ghumann 12 BA 27.06
3      Samuel Quenneville 12 WWHS 27.83
4      Zekell Howell 12 RHS 28.43
5      Varothayan Shanmugalingam 12 RHS 29.76
6      TK Nguyen 12 KELLS 30.00
7      Jack Robinson 12 LCC 30.10
8      Morgan Munroe 12 WWHS 30.20
8      Trent Deschamps 12 ROYAL 30.20
8      Benjamin Fayer [377] 12 BIAL 30.20
8      Kalen Tendo 12 BHS 30.20

PRELIMS
1      Benjamin Merid Moore 12 ROYAL 25.98 Q
2      Ali Ghumann 12 BA 27.56 Q
3      Samuel Quenneville 12 WWHS 28.01 Q
4      Zekell Howell 12 RHS 28.51 Q
5      Varothayan Shanmugalingam 12 RHS 29.20 Q
6      TK Nguyen 12 KELLS 29.60 Q
6      Kalen Tendo 12 BHS 29.60 Q
8      Gabriel Viau 12 WWHS 30.22 Q
9      Jack Robinson 12 LCC 30.59 Q
10      Trent Deschamps 12 ROYAL 31.11 Q
10      Benjamin Fayer [377] 12 BIAL 31.11 Q
12      Morgan Munroe 12 WWHS 31.44 Q
13      Trey Harvey-Holder 12 JRHS 31.86
14      Gabriel Lewis 12 WWHS 32.26
15      Anthony Perullo 12 LBPHS 32.97
16      Jayden Hamm 12 BHS 33.21
17      Jacob Vanderwee 12 BHS 33.68
18      Cassian Hyshka 12 LOY 33.73
19      Andrew Chernesky 12 LOY 34.30
20      Lucas Santiago 12 JRHS 35.05
21      Kyan Sabapathy 12 LOY 35.52
22      Gabriel Abukakis 12 MAI 40.48
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 3 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 400m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Matteo Cappellano 12 LCC 1:03.68
2      Jack Garxenaj 12 ROYAL 1:04.84
3      Stephen Wexel 12 LOY 1:07.92
4      Gavin Gravel-Switzman 12 ROYAL 1:08.68
5      Michael Grextonnevs 12 RHS 1:10.05
6      Alejandro Sotelo 12 LOY 1:10.69
7      Dominic Caruso 12 LOY 1:13.07
8      Foster Peters 12 WWHS 1:13.53
9      Liam Brian 12 WWHS 1:14.46
10      Jacob Townsend 12 JRHS 1:16.20
11      Trent Deschamps 12 ROYAL 1:16.77
12      Jayden Hamm 12 BHS 1:17.32
13      Jordan Cheng 12 LOY 1:17.73
14      Yanniv Benchetrit 12 MAI 1:31.67
15      Gabriel Abukakis 12 MAI 1:37.19
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 4 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Matteo Cappellano 12 LCC 2:27.40
2      Jack Garxenaj 12 ROYAL 2:34.81
3      Stephen Wexel 12 LOY 2:47.99
4      Gavin Gravel-Switzman 12 ROYAL 2:51.55
5      Riley Klar 12 LCC 2:52.80
6      Foster Peters 12 WWHS 2:52.84
7      Jacob Townsend 12 JRHS 2:54.99
8      Tristen Clahane 12 WWHS 3:04.41
9      Cassian Hyshka 12 LOY 3:11.28
10      Carmelo Di Grande 12 LBPHS 3:12.54
11      Dominic Mancini 12 LBPHS 3:18.01
12      Lucas Pepe 12 KELLS 3:21.43
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 5 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Matteo Cappellano 12 LCC 5:12.10
2      Charles Price 12 LOY 5:14.45
3      Jack Garxenaj 12 ROYAL 5:23.82
4      Jacob Covington 12 ROYAL 5:24.86
5      Raffaele Nelli 12 ROYAL 5:39.57
6      Michael Grextonnevs 12 RHS 6:08.68
7      Jacob Townsend 12 JRHS 6:59.96
8      Dominic Mancini 12 LBPHS 7:05.10
9      Antoine Abat 12 LOY 7:19.41
10      Lucas Pepe 12 KELLS 7:34.31
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 6 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 3000m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Charles Price 12 LOY 11:18.76
2      Jacob Covington 12 ROYAL 11:30.54
3      Raffaele Nelli 12 ROYAL 12:01.98
4      Dylan Trnkus 12 LOY 12:42.47
5      Dominic Mancini 12 LBPHS 14:48.61
6      Christoph Michaud 12 WWHS 15:09.52
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 7 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Royal West Academy A ROYAL 59.20
2      Rosemount HS A RHS 1:01.94
3      Loyola HS A LOY 1:02.87
4      John Rennie HS A JRHS 1:02.99
5      Maimonide HS A MAI 1:14.52
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 8 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Royal West Academy A ROYAL 4:38.25
2      Loyola HS A LOY 4:51.62
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 9 BOYS 11-13 Bantam High Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      TK Nguyen 12 KELLS 1.45m
2      Lucas Munro 12 LOY 1.40m
3      Benjamin Merid Moore 12 ROYAL 1.30m
3      Kalen Tendo 12 BHS 1.30m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 10 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Long Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Ali Ghumann 12 BA 4.56m
2      TK Nguyen 12 KELLS 4.42m
3      Tristan Maier 12 RVALE 4.22m
4      Michael Grextonnevs 12 RHS 4.19m
5      Samuel Quenneville 12 WWHS 4.00m
6      Trey Harvey-Holder 12 JRHS 3.96m
7      Kome Fortuna 12 RVALE 3.89m
8      Damian Ortiz 12 LBPHS 3.78m
9      Sean Bourque 12 LOY 3.73m
10      Gabriel Lewis 12 WWHS 3.72m
11      Varothayan Shanmugalingam 12 RHS 3.65m
12      Gabriel Viau 12 WWHS 3.59m
13      Benjamin Fayer [377] 12 BIAL 3.46m
13      Jonathan Sadadi 12 EMCS 3.46m
15      Jayden Hamm 12 BHS 3.39m
16      Jacob Vanderwee 12 BHS 3.29m
17      Carmelo Di Grande 12 LBPHS 3.25m
18      Gabriel Abukakis 12 MAI 3.18m
19      Michael Mourice 12 JRHS 3.17m
20      Yanniv Benchetrit 12 MAI 2.47m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 11 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Triple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      TK Nguyen 12 KELLS 10.02m
2      Stephen Wexel 12 LOY 9.84m
3      Damian Ortiz 12 LBPHS 9.12m
4      Julian Baxendale 12 LOY 7.50m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 12 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Shot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Aziah Leston 12 JRHS 9.22m
2      Liam Brian 12 WWHS 8.88m
3      Shawn Pereira 12 RHS 7.90m
4      Mayar Rekmani 12 RHS 7.86m
5      Kome Fortuna 12 RVALE 7.60m
6      Lucas Munro 12 LOY 6.98m
7      Tristan Maier 12 RVALE 6.78m
8      Ethan Moryoussef 12 MAI 6.47m
9      Raphael Levy 12 MAI 6.15m
9      Alex Kovalchuk 12 KELLS 6.15m
11      Quentino D'Andrea 12 LOY 6.12m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 13 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Discus Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Aziah Leston 12 JRHS 21.34m
2      Dominic Caruso 12 LOY 17.57m
3      Joshua Collett 12 WWHS 17.02m
4      Sean Bourque 12 LOY 16.60m
5      Mayar Rekmani 12 RHS 14.12m
6      Alex Kovalchuk 12 KELLS 14.04m
7      Michael Mourice 12 JRHS 13.52m
8      Shawn Pereira 12 RHS 13.07m
9      Ethan Moryoussef 12 MAI 12.84m
10      Tristen Clahane 12 WWHS 12.27m
11      Foster Peters 12 WWHS 11.54m
12      Raphael Levy 12 MAI 10.52m
13      Riley Klar 12 LCC 8.58m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 14 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Javelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Varothayan Shanmugalingam 12 RHS 25.71m
2      Julian Baxendale 12 LOY 21.03m
3      Luke Caporuscio 12 LOY 17.86m
4      Matteo Cappellano 12 LCC 16.82m
5      Ethan Moryoussef 12 MAI 12.42m
6      Raphael Levy 12 MAI 12.31m
7      Gabriel Lewis 12 WWHS 12.17m
8      Riley Klar 12 LCC 11.03m
9      Lucas Munro 12 LOY 10.78m
10      Shawn Pereira 12 RHS 8.98m
     Mayar Rekmani 12 RHS NM
     Liam Brian 12 WWHS NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 15 BOYS 14-15 Midget 100m Dash

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Giancarlo Paolucci 15 LOY 11.99
2      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 12.23
3      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 12.39
4      Julian Manocchi 14 JRHS 12.41
5      Jade Bapiste [400] 14 BA 12.58
6      Anilah Harris Rowe 14 BA 12.78
7      Alexander Bouchard-Doule 14 BHS 12.87
8      Gregory Bassenden 14 RVALE 12.89
9      Ari Tendo 14 BHS 12.92
10      Carl-Emmanuel Fado 15 EMCS 12.98
11      Roberto Lato 15 LOY 13.11
12      Jamar Dorsey 14 BA 13.38
13      Jonathan Cauvy 14 MAI 13.53
14      Luca Lapix-Lorenzo 14 RHS 13.57

PRELIMS
1      Giancarlo Paolucci 15 LOY 12.30 Q
2      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 12.34 Q
3      Julian Manocchi 14 JRHS 12.45 Q
4      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 12.47 Q
5      Jade Bapiste [400] 14 BA 12.66 Q
6      Gregory Bassenden 14 RVALE 12.82 Q
7      Alexander Bouchard-Doule 14 BHS 12.85 Q
8      Roberto Lato 15 LOY 13.06 Q
9      Ari Tendo 14 BHS 13.11 Q
10      Jamar Dorsey 14 BA 13.13 Q
11      Anilah Harris Rowe 14 BA 13.22 Q
12      J Bang [399] 14 RVALE 13.33 Q
13      Carl-Emmanuel Fado 15 EMCS 13.34 Q
14      Jonathan Cauvy 14 MAI 13.61 Q
15      Joshua Driver 14 RVALE 13.63 Q
16      Luca Lapix-Lorenzo 14 RHS 13.68 Q
17      David Ancona 15 LOY 13.70
18      Michael Proulx 14 JFKHS 13.71
19      Matthew Carrington 14 JRHS 13.72
20      Ryan McGrath 14 BHS 13.78
21      Joseph Gonzalez Moreno 15 EMCS 13.94
22      Ilan Uzan 14 MAI 13.96
23      Youssef Massiho 15 EMCS 14.03
24      George Vavougios 14 JRHS 14.16
25      Ariel Bourle [393] 15 HZHS 14.42
26      Samuel Zitella 14 LBPHS 14.47
27      Patrick Bakker 14 LBPHS 14.48
28      Michael Amar 14 HZHS 14.76
29      Yuntian Song 15 EMCS 14.89
30      Angelo Savino 14 LBPHS 15.05
31      Joshua Girard-Element 14 WWHS 15.42
32      Massimo Mancini 14 LBPHS 16.05
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 16 BOYS 14-15 Midget 200m Run

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 24.71
2      Austin Martin 14 BA 25.15
3      Matthew Venditti 15 LOY 25.56
4      Anilah Harris Rowe 14 BA 26.43
5      Ari Tendo 14 BHS 26.73
6      Carl-Emmanuel Fado 15 EMCS 27.01
7      Roberto Lato 15 LOY 27.30
8      Amine Bellal 14 JFKHS 27.42
9      Christian Weiman 14 RVALE 27.51
10      Alexander Siou 15 LOY 28.08
11      Jaden Bapiste 14 BA 38.57

PRELIMS
1      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 25.35 Q
2      Austin Martin 14 BA 25.88 Q
3      Matthew Venditti 15 LOY 26.89 Q
4      Anilah Harris Rowe 14 BA 27.03 Q
5      Ari Tendo 14 BHS 27.06 Q
6      Amine Bellal 14 JFKHS 27.17 Q
7      Roberto Lato 15 LOY 27.26 Q
8      Carl-Emmanuel Fado 15 EMCS 27.46 Q
9      Daniel Benchetrit 14 MAI 27.69 Q
10      Jaden Bapiste 14 BA 27.89 Q
11      Christian Weiman 14 RVALE 28.15 Q
12      Alexander Siou 15 LOY 28.20 Q
13      Jamar Dorsey 14 BA 28.54
14      Ariel Halimi 14 MAI 28.63
15      Ryan McGrath 14 BHS 28.80
16      Chris Ramroop 14 JFKHS 29.05
17      Youssef Massiho 15 EMCS 29.10
18      Samuel Zitella 14 LBPHS 29.14
19      George Vavougios 14 JRHS 29.30
20      Jonathan Todoros 14 MAI 29.57
21      Josh Schacter [382] 14 BIAL 29.74
22      Justin Fisher 14 LCC 30.10
23      Patrick Bakker 14 LBPHS 30.14
24      Joshua Girard-Element 14 WWHS 30.90
25      Ariel Bourle [393] 15 HZHS 30.91
26      Maxence Saulnier 14 LCC 30.96
27      Nahman Maman 14 MAI 31.03
28      Michael Amar 14 HZHS 31.38
29      Yuntian Song 15 EMCS 32.03
30      Angelo Savino 14 LBPHS 32.62
31      Massimo Mancini 14 LBPHS 32.73
32      Joseph Gonzalez Moreno 15 EMCS 40.00
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 17 BOYS 14-15 Midget 400m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 56.45
2      Nicholas Banousis 15 LOY 1:03.17
3      Matthew Venditti 15 LOY 1:03.22
4      Alexander Bouchard-Doule 14 BHS 1:04.03
5      Christopher Poumbouras 14 LCC 1:04.30
6      Evan Stern [380] 14 BIAL 1:05.46
7      Dillon Louie 14 BHS 1:06.59
8      Ariel Halimi 14 MAI 1:07.22
9      Samuel Zitella 14 LBPHS 1:11.25
10      Tom Samuel El Bez 14 MAI 1:13.29
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 18 BOYS 14-15 Midget 800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Nicholas Banousis 15 LOY 2:25.80
2      Samuel Quiroga 15 EMCS 2:26.75
3      Benjamin Cytrynbaum 14 LCC 2:28.85
4      Christopher Poumbouras 14 LCC 2:29.70
5      Giuliano Valiante 15 LOY 2:29.71
6      Dillon Louie 14 BHS 2:37.20
7      Idalio Perez 14 BA 2:50.95
8      Matthew Venditti 15 LOY 2:53.40
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 19 BOYS 14-15 Midget 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Carter Waind 14 JRHS 4:58.62
2      Samuel Quiroga 15 EMCS 5:07.26
3      Aidan Raynor 14 BHS 5:10.59
4      Julian Nerbllec 14 RVALE 5:15.03
5      Ilan Uzan 14 MAI 5:21.25
6      Vito Rizzuto 14 LOY 5:32.61
7      Jordan Kadanoff 14 RVALE 5:37.74
8      Rocky Mancini 14 LBPHS 5:52.86
9      Luca Pascali 14 LOY 6:02.86
10      Youssef Massiho 15 EMCS 6:04.06
11      Massimo Malorni 14 LBPHS 6:04.59
12      Ariel Bourle [393] 15 HZHS 6:13.62
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 20 BOYS 14-15 Midget 3000m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Aidan Raynor 14 BHS 11:23.78
2      Vito Rizzuto 14 LOY 11:38.91
3      Benjamin Cytrynbaum 14 LCC 12:42.79
4      Luca Pascali 14 LOY 12:49.37
5      Rocky Mancini 14 LBPHS 13:10.84
6      Massimo Malorni 14 LBPHS 13:16.65
7      Ariel Bourle [393] 15 HZHS 13:43.02
8      Michael Amar 14 HZHS 14:29.76
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 21 BOYS 14-15 Midget 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Loyola HS A LOY 50.24
2      Beurling Academy A BA 50.86
3      John Rennie HS A JRHS 51.85
4      Beaconsfield HS A BHS 53.02
5      Rosemount HS A RHS 53.91
6      Lower Canada College A LCC 55.36
7      Maimonide HS A MAI 55.67
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 22 BOYS 14-15 Midget 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Loyola HS A LOY 4:32.02
2      Lower Canada College A LCC 4:41.33
3      Bialik HS A BIAL 4:43.51
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 23 BOYS 14-15 Midget High Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 1.60m
2      Sylvio Richards 14 JFKHS 1.55m
3      Frank Caruso 15 LOY 1.50m
4      Matthew Carrington 14 JRHS 1.50m
5      Carter Waind 14 JRHS 1.50m
6      Evan Hardy 15 LOY 1.50m
7      Christian Weiman 14 RVALE 1.50m
8      Gabriel Elbaz [394] 14 MAI 1.45m
9      Jonathan Todoros 14 MAI 1.40m
10      Christopher Poumbouras 14 LCC 1.40m
11      George Potter 14 LCC 1.35m
11      Justin Fisher 14 LCC 1.35m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 24 BOYS 14-15 Midget Long Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 5.73m
2      Austin Martin 14 BA 5.20m
3      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 5.10m
4      Julian Manocchi 14 JRHS 5.07m
5      Sylvio Richards 14 JFKHS 4.99m
6      Alexander Bouchard-Doule 14 BHS 4.85m
7      Frank Marini 14 JFKHS 4.68m
8      Anilah Harris Rowe 14 BA 4.60m
9      Gabriel Moryoussef 14 MAI 4.57m
10      Logan Millan 14 RHS 4.54m
11      Josh Schacter [382] 14 BIAL 4.52m
12      Christopher Poumbouras 14 LCC 4.47m
13      Spencer McArthur 15 EMCS 4.46m
14      Benjamin Cytrynbaum 14 LCC 4.43m
14      Jonathan Cauvy 14 MAI 4.43m
16      Jae Yoon [396] 14 RVALE 4.38m
17      Andrew Taylor 14 BHS 4.35m
18      Evan Hardy 15 LOY 4.24m
19      Jordan Kadanoff 14 RVALE 4.13m
20      Tom Samuel El Bez 14 MAI 4.10m
21      Ari Tendo 14 BHS 4.03m
22      Luca Lorenzo [395] 14 RHS 4.00m
23      Qais Masri 14 KELLS 3.80m
24      Connor Kerr 14 JRHS 3.78m
25      David Ancona 15 LOY 3.74m
26      Joshua Driver 14 RVALE 3.54m
27      Max Kadanoff [383] 14 BIAL 3.48m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 25 BOYS 14-15 Midget Triple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Julian Manocchi 14 JRHS 11.25m
2      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 11.16m
3      Benjamin Cytrynbaum 14 LCC 10.95m
4      Alexander Bouchard-Doule 14 BHS 10.70m
5      Austin Martin 14 BA 10.29m
6      Qais Masri 14 KELLS 10.27m
7      Jonathan Todoros 14 MAI 10.03m
8      Cyrus Chinoy 14 JRHS 9.28m
9      Luca Morselli 14 RHS 9.02m
10      Dave Hammett 15 LOY 8.30m
11      Matthew Iorio 18 LOY 7.78m
12      Ian Patterson 14 LOY 7.63m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 26 BOYS 14-15 Midget Shot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Joseph Bruzzese 14 LBPHS 12.20m
2      Patrick Crowther 14 RVALE 11.04m
3      Carter Waind 14 JRHS 10.98m
4      Rain Seepersad 14 LCC 10.91m
5      Andrew Taylor 14 BHS 10.90m
6      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 10.80m
7      Frank Caruso 15 LOY 10.51m
8      Nelson Massa 14 JFKHS 10.39m
9      Spencer McArthur 15 EMCS 9.99m
10      Gabriel Elbaz [394] 14 MAI 9.91m
11      Dave Ballard 15 LOY 9.79m
12      Luca Lapix-Lorenzo 14 RHS 9.70m
13      Ortai Shukrun 14 MAI 8.20m
14      Zachary Germain 14 LCC 8.17m
15      Patrick Lacasse 14 RHS 8.14m
16      Andreas McCallum 14 LOY 8.00m
17      Oliver Lopez 14 LCC 7.25m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 27 BOYS 14-15 Midget Discus Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Luca De Sarno 15 LOY 23.06m
2      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 21.31m
3      George Potter 14 LCC 20.60m
4      Frank Caruso 15 LOY 19.29m
5      Tom Samuel El Bez 14 MAI 19.14m
6      Nelson Massa 14 JFKHS 15.25m
7      Spencer McArthur 15 EMCS 14.79m
8      Cyrus Chinoy 14 JRHS 13.67m
9      Rain Seepersad 14 LCC 13.66m
10      Oliver Lopez 14 LCC 13.10m
11      Patrick Lacasse 14 RHS 12.90m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 28 BOYS 14-15 Midget Javelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Julian Manocchi 14 JRHS 30.36m
2      Carter Waind 14 JRHS 29.91m
3      Andrew Taylor 14 BHS 27.67m
4      Kaleb28 Walsh 15 LOY 26.92m
5      Michael Proulx 14 JFKHS 26.02m
6      Patrick Lacasse 14 RHS 23.42m
7      Dillon Louie 14 BHS 22.22m
8      Frank Marini 14 JFKHS 21.90m
9      Dave Ballard 15 LOY 21.72m
10      Chris Ramroop 14 JFKHS 21.26m
11      Micheal Lanni 15 LOY 20.94m
12      Connor Kerr 14 JRHS 19.49m
13      Spencer McArthur 15 EMCS 17.28m
14      Gabriel Elbaz [394] 14 MAI 17.02m
15      Ortai Shukrun 14 MAI 16.91m
16      Logan Millan 14 RHS 14.62m
     Gabriel Moryoussef 14 MAI NM
     Luca Lapix-Lorenzo 14 RHS NM
     Zachary Germain 14 LCC NM
     George Potter 14 LCC NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 29 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 100m Dash

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Paul Mandelos 17 ROYAL 11.61
2      Rasheim Jones 17 BA 12.67
3      Jayden Langueduc 17 BA 12.71
4      Kyle Holland 17 LCC 12.74
5      Mikael Baril 17 LCC 12.85
6      Quinten Carrington 17 JRHS 12.96
7      Kyle Hannaburg 17 RHS 12.97
8      Ethan Baggoo 17 ROYAL 13.00
9      Ethan Adrian 17 JRHS 13.05
10      Michael D'altilia 17 JFKHS 13.12
11      James Pires 17 JFKHS 13.16
12      Zhijie (Arthur) Zhuang 17 EMCS 13.33
13      Tyler McFarlane 17 LCC 14.03

PRELIMS
1      Paul Mandelos 17 ROYAL 11.83 Q
2      Jayden Langueduc 17 BA 12.49 Q
3      Kyle Holland 17 LCC 12.60 Q
4      Rasheim Jones 17 BA 12.81 Q
5      Michael Mastrogiuseppe 17 LCC 12.85 Q
6      Isaiah McPhee 17 BA 12.87 Q
7      Michael D'altilia 17 JFKHS 12.91 Q
8      Quinten Carrington 17 JRHS 12.99 Q
9      Ethan Adrian 17 JRHS 13.08 Q
10      Tyler McFarlane 17 LCC 13.12 Q
11      Kyle Hannaburg 17 RHS 13.18 Q
12      James Pires 17 JFKHS 13.21 Q
13      Mikael Baril 17 LCC 13.22 Q
14      Tri Ton 17 RHS 13.37 Q
15      Ethan Baggoo 17 ROYAL 13.38 Q
16      Zhijie (Arthur) Zhuang 17 EMCS 13.44 Q
17      Jeremy Abudaham [401] 16 HZHS 13.48
18      Tyrell Knott-Leecock 17 RHS 13.51
19      Patrick Legault 17 BA 13.58
20      Pedro Teixeira 17 RHS 13.85
21      Josh Azomot [403] 16 HZHS 14.07
22      Bruno Bonomo 17 RHS 14.13
23      Avichai Harrouch 17 MAI 14.32
24      Tyler Tran 17 KELLS 14.37
25      Benjamin Marciano 17 MAI 15.12
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 30 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 200m Run

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Paul Mandelos 17 ROYAL 23.96
2      Matthew Barg 17 LCC 25.42
3      Michael Mastrogiuseppe 17 LCC 25.82
4      Daniel Phillips 17 WWHS 26.13
5      Quinten Carrington 17 JRHS 26.51
6      Jared Boidman [386] 17 BIAL 26.52
7      Michael D'altilia 17 JFKHS 26.86
8      Kyle Holland 17 LCC 26.98
9      Tyrell Knott-Leecock 17 RHS 27.28
10      David Mancini 17 LOY 27.30
11      James Pires 17 JFKHS 27.46
12      Anthony Mirarchi 17 LOY 27.53

PRELIMS
1      Paul Mandelos 17 ROYAL 24.38 Q
2      Matthew Barg 17 LCC 25.59 Q
3      Kyle Holland 17 LCC 26.05 Q
4      Jared Boidman [386] 17 BIAL 26.34 Q
5      Daniel Phillips 17 WWHS 26.40 Q
6      Michael Mastrogiuseppe 17 LCC 26.43 Q
7      Quinten Carrington 17 JRHS 26.61 Q
8      Tyrell Knott-Leecock 17 RHS 26.70 Q
9      Michael D'altilia 17 JFKHS 26.77 Q
10      Anthony Mirarchi 17 LOY 27.29 Q
11      David Mancini 17 LOY 27.45 Q
12      James Pires 17 JFKHS 27.64 Q
13      Ethan Adrian 17 JRHS 28.11
14      Zhijie (Arthur) Zhuang 17 EMCS 28.43
15      Ethan Baggoo 17 ROYAL 28.52
16      Jeremy Abudarham 17 HZHS 28.83
17      Jonathan Monsonego [385] 17 BIAL 29.02
18      Joshua Azancot 17 HZHS 29.05
19      Adan Geenen [388] 17 BIAL 29.24
20      Tyler McFarlane 17 LCC 29.40
21      Alexandros Aravantinos 17 ROYAL 29.52
22      Devon Bradshaw 17 ROYAL 29.57
23      Connor Wareham 17 LOY 29.66
24      Adam Banon Levy 17 MAI 30.75
25      David Sorokine 17 HZHS 31.59
26      Avichai Harrouch 17 MAI 32.24
27      Shaidan Gabaud 17 EMCS 33.13
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 31 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 400m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Carson Price-Gallagher 17 LCC 55.86
2      David Mancini 17 LOY 1:01.56
3      Lucas Mastrodomenico 17 LCC 1:02.80
4      Anthony Mirarchi 17 LOY 1:04.34
5      Jeongia Cho 17 RVALE 1:04.45
6      William Bilhete 17 RHS 1:07.05
7      Lucas Gold 17 LCC 1:07.38
8      Avichai Harrouch 17 MAI 1:07.51
9      Sidney Doppelt 17 KELLS 1:07.65
10      Matteo Lorenzoni 17 LOY 1:08.83
11      Luca Livernob [398] 16 EMCS 1:10.35
12      David Sorokine 17 HZHS 1:10.63
13      Devon Bradshaw 17 ROYAL 1:11.99
14      Noah Mindel 17 LCC 1:13.22
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 32 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Carson Price-Gallagher 17 LCC 2:09.57
2      Louis Hildebrand 17 EMCS 2:11.46
3      Erickson Moore 17 ROYAL 2:27.00
4      Robin Moore 17 ROYAL 2:36.99
5      Matteo Lorenzoni 17 LOY 2:38.97
6      Thomas jimenez arguelles 17 LCC 2:39.17
7      Marco Cerone 17 LBPHS 2:47.16
8      thomas Schindler 17 LCC 2:54.88
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 33 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Jonah Smith 17 LOY 4:46.62
2      Louis Hildebrand 17 EMCS 4:55.66
3      Carson Riar 17 LCC 4:55.70
4      Erickson Moore 17 ROYAL 4:56.73
5      Carson Price-Gallagher 17 LCC 5:16.59
6      Robin Moore 17 ROYAL 5:26.62
7      Benjamin Sauvageau 17 LOY 5:46.64
8      Marco Cerone 17 LBPHS 5:57.82
8      Jordan Grosz 17 HZHS 5:57.82
10      Luca Barberini 17 LOY 6:06.27
11      Jordan Porco 17 LBPHS 6:14.94
12      Michael Chalkhoun-Herbell 17 HZHS 6:42.42
13      Arieh Bouhadana 17 HZHS 6:49.54
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 34 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 3000m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Jonah Smith 17 LOY 9:52.70
2      Erickson Moore 17 ROYAL 10:35.89
3      Carson Riar 17 LCC 10:45.61
4      Matthew Barg 17 LCC 11:13.20
5      Ben Lopez 17 JRHS 11:37.52
6      Michael Chalkhoun-Herbell 17 HZHS 11:43.18
7      Robin Moore 17 ROYAL 11:43.87
8      Benjamin Sauvageau 17 LOY 12:28.98
9      Marco Cerone 17 LBPHS 12:29.73
10      Jordan Porco 17 LBPHS 13:26.21
11      Jordan Grosz 17 HZHS 14:38.68
     Michael Crandell 17 BA DNF
     David Sorokine 17 HZHS DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 35 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Lower Canada College A LCC 50.33
2      John Rennie HS A JRHS 52.00
3      Rosemount HS A RHS 52.36
4      Royal West Academy A ROYAL 52.71
5      Kells Academy A KELLS 53.18
6      Emmanuel Christian A EMCS 55.26
7      Loyola HS A LOY 56.17
8      Beurling Academy A BA 56.30
9      Herzliah HS A HZHS 56.32
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 36 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Lower Canada College A LCC 4:11.72
2      Royal West Academy A ROYAL 4:17.00
3      Loyola HS A LOY 4:22.26
4      Herzliah HS A HZHS 5:09.99
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 37 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile High Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Brian Ortiz 17 LBPHS 1.75m
2      Sean Herscovitch [389] 17 BIAL 1.70m
3      Devawn White 17 LCC 1.70m
4      Jasmit Kalsi 17 LBPHS 1.65m
5      Rasheim Jones 17 BA 1.65m
5      Zaire Odle 17 KELLS 1.65m
7      Jeongia Cho 17 RVALE 1.65m
8      Michael do 17 LBPHS 1.60m
9      Lucas Mastrodomenico 17 LCC 1.60m
10      Kourosch Akhbari 17 ROYAL 1.60m
11      Mikael Baril 17 LCC 1.50m
11      Jared Boidman [386] 17 BIAL 1.60m
13      Jimmy Ngyen [397] 16 JFKHS 1.50m
13      Jack Kerlaan 17 LOY 1.50m
15      Leo Chadwick 17 ROYAL 1.50m
16      Anthony Mirarchi 17 LOY 1.50m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 38 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Long Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Rasheim Jones 17 BA 5.31m
2      Lucas Mastrodomenico 17 LCC 5.17m
3      Sam Maclver 17 ROYAL 5.17m
4      Zaire Odle 17 KELLS 5.09m
5      Brian Ortiz 17 LBPHS 4.82m
6      Jared Boidman [386] 17 BIAL 4.78m
7      Jasmit Kalsi 17 LBPHS 4.78m
8      Tyrell Knott-Leecock 17 RHS 4.74m
9      Jonathan Monsonego [385] 17 BIAL 4.66m
10      Jeongia Cho 17 RVALE 4.50m
11      Michael do 17 LBPHS 4.49m
12      Jayden Langueduc 17 BA 4.42m
13      Jack Kerlaan 17 LOY 4.37m
14      Giuliano Leo 17 ROYAL 4.35m
15      Jeremy Abudarham 17 HZHS 4.31m
16      Benjamin Sauvageau 17 LOY 4.26m
17      Ethan Baggoo 17 ROYAL 4.20m
18      Bruno Bonomo 17 RHS 4.19m
18      Nathaniel Saad 17 EMCS 4.19m
20      Tri Ton 17 RHS 4.17m
21      Carson Riar 17 LCC 4.09m
22      Joshua Azancot 17 HZHS 4.06m
23      David Sorokine 17 HZHS 3.93m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 39 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Triple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Rasheim Jones 17 BA 11.63m
2      Brian Ortiz 17 LBPHS 11.09m
3      Sam Maclver 17 ROYAL 10.92m
4      Lucas Mastrodomenico 17 LCC 10.66m
5      Anthony Mirarchi 17 LOY 10.65m
6      Jasmit Kalsi 17 LBPHS 10.60m
7      Thomas jimenez arguelles 17 LCC 10.32m
8      Michael do 17 LBPHS 10.25m
8      Jayden Langueduc 17 BA 10.25m
10      Jack Kerlaan 17 LOY 9.79m
11      Giuliano Leo 17 ROYAL 9.60m
12      Kourosch Akhbari 17 ROYAL 9.48m
13      Matteo Lorenzoni 17 LOY 9.00m
14      Elijah Roye 17 LCC 7.55m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 40 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Shot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Nicolas Sabelli 17 VMC 13.37m
2      Haiven Hewitt-Desir 17 RHS 12.00m
3      William Riddle 17 VMC 10.82m
4      Antonio Barrafato 17 LOY 10.67m
5      Kyle Hannaburg 17 RHS 10.42m
6      Sam Maclver 17 ROYAL 10.39m
7      Julius D'Amico 17 LOY 10.17m
8      Dylan Tyndall 17 JRHS 10.13m
9      Kevin Turk 17 LOY 9.87m
10      Kourosch Akhbari 17 ROYAL 9.67m
11      Lucas Gold 17 LCC 9.66m
12      Cody Sherman 17 ROYAL 9.46m
13      Miner Chase 17 LCC 9.30m
14      Samuel Sonigo 17 MAI 8.16m
15      Matthew Draier 17 JRHS 8.08m
16      James Osborne 17 LCC 7.81m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 41 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Discus Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Sam Maclver 17 ROYAL 32.04m
2      Antonio Barrafato 17 LOY 27.76m
3      Devon Bradshaw 17 ROYAL 27.59m
4      Nicolas Sabelli 17 VMC 27.37m
5      Julius D'Amico 17 LOY 25.69m
6      Lucas Gold 17 LCC 24.56m
7      William Riddle 17 VMC 23.00m
8      Anthony Mirarchi 17 LOY 22.59m
9      James Osborne 17 LCC 22.58m
10      Kyle Hannaburg 17 RHS 22.39m
11      Nauar Rekmani 17 RHS 21.99m
12      Haiven Hewitt-Desir 17 RHS 21.91m
13      Jonathan Atlan 17 LCC 21.59m
14      Dylan Tyndall 17 JRHS 17.75m
15      Habib Rabahieh 17 KELLS 16.58m
16      Adam Banon Levy 17 MAI 16.33m
17      Nathaniel Saad 17 EMCS 15.80m
18      Samuel Wein [391] 17 BIAL 15.65m
19      Alexandros Aravantinos 17 ROYAL 15.58m
20      Samuel Sonigo 17 MAI 15.49m
21      Matthew Draier 17 JRHS 14.33m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 42 BOYS 16-18 Javelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      David Mancini 17 LOY 43.10m
2      Sam Maclver 17 ROYAL 33.09m
3      William Riddle 17 VMC 31.20m
4      Julius D'Amico 17 LOY 31.07m
5      Nicolas Sabelli 17 VMC 30.90m
6      Leo Chadwick 17 ROYAL 30.70m
7      Haiven Hewitt-Desir 17 RHS 29.00m
8      Sahil Tyagi 17 LCC 27.81m
9      Habib Rabahieh 17 KELLS 26.90m
10      Kourosch Akhbari 17 ROYAL 25.86m
11      Lucas Mastrodomenico 17 LCC 24.10m
12      Nathaniel Saad 17 EMCS 22.37m
13      Dylan Tyndall 17 JRHS 20.70m
14      Nauar Rekmani 17 RHS 19.80m
15      Jeongia Cho 17 RVALE 19.51m
16      Samuel Sonigo 17 MAI 19.00m
17      James Pires 17 JFKHS 18.98m
18      Matthew Draier 17 JRHS 18.14m
19      Jonathan Dahan 17 MAI 14.60m
20      Noah Mindel 17 LCC 13.20m
     Michael D'altilia 17 JFKHS NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]