2018 Boys Track & Field Championship Meet

Wednesday, May 16th, 2018

Riverside Park

05/16/2018 - 05/16/2018

Meet Results


Ev# 1 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 100m Dash Ev# 2 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 200m Run Ev# 3 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 400m Run Ev# 4 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 800m Run
Ev# 5 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 1500m Run Ev# 6 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 3000m Run Ev# 7 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 4x100m Relay Ev# 8 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 4x400m Relay
Ev# 9 BOYS 11-13 Bantam High Jump Ev# 10 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Long Jump Ev# 11 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Triple Jump Ev# 12 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Shot Put
Ev# 13 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Discus Throw Ev# 14 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Javelin Throw Ev# 15 BOYS 14-15 Midget 100m Dash Ev# 16 BOYS 14-15 Midget 200m Run
Ev# 17 BOYS 14-15 Midget 400m Run Ev# 18 BOYS 14-15 Midget 800m Run Ev# 19 BOYS 14-15 Midget 1500m Run Ev# 20 BOYS 14-15 Midget 3000m Run
Ev# 21 BOYS 14-15 Midget 4x100m Relay Ev# 22 BOYS 14-15 Midget 4x400m Relay Ev# 23 BOYS 14-15 Midget High Jump Ev# 24 BOYS 14-15 Midget Long Jump
Ev# 25 BOYS 14-15 Midget Triple Jump Ev# 26 BOYS 14-15 Midget Shot Put Ev# 27 BOYS 14-15 Midget Discus Throw Ev# 28 BOYS 14-15 Midget Javelin Throw
Ev# 29 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 100m Dash Ev# 30 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 200m Run Ev# 31 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 400m Run Ev# 32 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 800m Run
Ev# 33 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 1500m Run Ev# 34 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 3000m Run Ev# 35 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 4x100m Relay Ev# 36 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 4x400m Relay
Ev# 37 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile High Jump Ev# 38 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Long Jump Ev# 39 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Triple Jump Ev# 40 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Shot Put
Ev# 41 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Discus Throw Ev# 42 BOYS 16-18 Javelin Throw

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 1 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 100m Dash

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Benjamin Merid Moore 12 ROYAL 12.89
2      Logan Lord 12 MACD 13.06
3      Ali Ghumann 12 BA 13.23
4      Nicholas Magafas 12 LAVAL 13.36
5      Samuel Quenneville 12 WWHS 13.53
6      Zekell Howell 12 RHS 13.68
7      Vincenzo Volpe 12 LAVAL 13.69
8      James Swan 12 SELW 14.03

PRELIMS
1      Benjamin Merid Moore 12 ROYAL 12.85 Q
2      Ali Ghumann 12 BA 13.05 q
3      Logan Lord 12 MACD 13.15 Q
4      Vincenzo Volpe 12 LAVAL 13.31 q
5      Samuel Quenneville 12 WWHS 13.47 q
6      Zekell Howell 12 RHS 13.57 q
7      Nicholas Magafas 12 LAVAL 13.58 q
8      James Swan 12 SELW 13.93 q
9      Michael Reich 12 WIC 14.08
10      Varothayan Shanmugalingam 12 RHS 14.19
11      Trey Harvey-Holder 12 JRHS 14.26
12      Jacob Schwisberg 12 WHS 14.37
13      Dean Farius 12 SELW 14.59
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 2 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 200m Run

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Benjamin Merid Moore 12 ROYAL 25.43
2      Ali Ghumann 12 BA 25.70
3      Logan Lord 12 MACD 25.98
4      Zekell Howell 12 RHS 27.64
5      Nicholas Magafas 12 LAVAL 28.15
6      Jacob Schwisberg 12 WHS 29.07

PRELIMS
1      Benjamin Merid Moore 12 ROYAL 25.99 Q
2      Logan Lord 12 MACD 26.06 Q
3      Ali Ghumann 12 BA 26.48 Q
4      Jacob Schwisberg 12 WHS 27.30 Q
5      Nicholas Magafas 12 LAVAL 27.47 Q
6      Zekell Howell 12 RHS 27.55 Q
7      Samuel Quenneville 12 WWHS 27.72
8      Massimo Romanelli 12 LAVAL 28.05
9      Matthew Wolowicz 12 MACD 28.77
10      Michael Reich 12 WIC 28.87
11      Tyrell Burrowes 12 MACD 29.15
12      Varothayan Shanmugalingam 12 RHS 29.50
13      TK Nguyen 12 KELLS 29.57
14      Kalen Tendo 12 BHS 29.84
15      Jack Robinson 12 LCC 30.08
16      Trent Deschamps [99023] 12 ROYAL 30.09
17      Benjamin Fayer [99024] 12 BIAL 30.68
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 3 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 400m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Logan Lord 12 MACD 1:00.40
2      Matteo Cappellano 12 LCC 1:01.57
3      Jack Garxenaj 12 ROYAL 1:02.90
4      Jacob Schwisberg 12 WHS 1:02.98
5      James Swan 12 SELW 1:03.12
6      Zachary Racz 12 LAVAL 1:05.57
7      Matthew Wolowicz 12 MACD 1:06.04
8      Alejandro Sotelo 12 LOY 1:06.78
9      Adam Stoljar-Gold 12 STG 1:06.86
10      Gavin Gravel-Switzman 12 ROYAL 1:07.67
11      Michael Grextonnevs 12 RHS 1:08.07
12      Guillaume Charbonneau 12 SELW 1:08.41
13      Stephen Wexel 12 LOY 1:09.32
14      Dominic Caruso 12 LOY 1:18.23
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 4 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Logan Lord 12 MACD 2:21.61
2      Matteo Cappellano 12 LCC 2:23.20
3      Kieran Joost 12 MACD 2:25.77
4      Jack Garxenaj 12 ROYAL 2:28.14
5      Jacob Schwisberg 12 WHS 2:33.05
6      Mateo Barca 12 LAVAL 2:36.32
7      Justin Clerk 12 WHS 2:39.58
8      Stephen Wexel 12 LOY 2:44.19
9      Gavin Gravel-Switzman 12 ROYAL 2:45.43
10      Oliver Deplace 12 SELW 2:47.30
11      Riley Klar 12 LCC 2:48.60
12      William Rousseau 12 MACD 2:49.71
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 5 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Matteo Cappellano 12 LCC 4:53.43
2      Justin Clerk 12 WHS 4:54.51
3      Charles Price 12 LOY 5:10.12
4      Jack Garxenaj 12 ROYAL 5:17.91
5      Jacob Covington 12 ROYAL 5:18.06
6      Michael Grextonnevs 12 RHS 5:32.90
7      Raffaele Nelli 12 ROYAL 5:33.04
8      Mateo Barca 12 LAVAL 5:33.31
9      Guillaume Charbonneau 12 SELW 5:37.28
10      Sam Morra 12 LA 5:39.11
11      Owen Frankel 12 SELW 5:47.85
12      David Cross 12 STT 6:02.60
13      Noah Fischer 12 WIC 6:16.44
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 6 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 3000m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Justin Clerk 12 WHS 10:29.36
2      Charles Price 12 LOY 11:02.93
3      Jacob Covington 12 ROYAL 11:21.62
4      Raffaele Nelli 12 ROYAL 12:02.20
5      Matthew Salvati 12 SELW 12:25.33
6      Luca Massari 12 MACD 12:47.87
7      Owen Frankel 12 SELW 12:48.56
8      Tahnyus Steer 12 PCHS 13:15.91
9      Yianni Vounasis 12 WIC 13:20.53
10      Felix Yu 12 WIC 13:43.54
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 7 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Laval Academy A LAVAL 52.97
2      Royal West Academy A ROYAL 55.06
3      Loyola HS A LOY 55.08
4      Macdonald HS A MACD 55.11
5      Selwyn House A SELW 56.86
6      West Island College A WIC 59.01
7      Rosemount HS A RHS 1:00.89
8      Lakeside Academy A LA 1:02.14
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 8 BOYS 11-13 Bantam 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Macdonald HS A MACD 4:27.99
2      Royal West Academy A ROYAL 4:30.57
3      Selwyn House A SELW 4:31.71
4      Laval Academy A LAVAL 4:31.79
5      Loyola HS A LOY 4:59.78
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 9 BOYS 11-13 Bantam High Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Vincenzo Volpe 12 LAVAL 1.50m
2      Zachary Racz 12 LAVAL 1.45m
3      Zeyn Van Der Wee 12 WIC 1.45m
4      Nicholas Magafas 12 LAVAL 1.45m
5      TK Nguyen 12 KELLS 1.40m
6      Gregory Abre 12 LA 1.40m
7      Jaeden Edgill 12 SELW 1.40m
8      Lucas Munro 12 LOY 1.25m
     Kalen Tendo 12 BHS NM
     Eitan Marciano 12 CENT NM
     Oscar Ham 12 SELW NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 10 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Long Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Logan Lord 12 MACD 4.92m
2      Ali Ghumann 12 BA 4.72m
3      Samuel Quenneville 12 WWHS 4.58m
4      TK Nguyen 12 KELLS 4.58m
5      Damian Ortiz 12 LBPHS 4.42m
6      Michael Reich 12 WIC 4.40m
7      Tristan Maier 12 RVALE 4.36m
8      Joshua Salvemini 12 LAVAL 4.34m
9      Gregory Abre 12 LA 4.29m
10      Michael Grextonnevs 12 RHS 4.05m
11      Trey Harvey-Holder 12 JRHS 3.97m
12      Chucko Mukoro 12 LA 3.97m
13      Eric Nyhus 12 STT 3.68m
14      Bruce Cameron 12 STT 3.67m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 11 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Triple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Stephen Wexel 12 LOY 10.41m
2      TK Nguyen 12 KELLS 10.16m
3      Joshua Salvemini 12 LAVAL 9.90m
4      Billy Katranis 12 WIC 9.63m
5      Damian Ortiz 12 LBPHS 9.13m
6      Jaeden Edgill 12 SELW 8.66m
7      Russel Yenzio 12 LAVAL 8.44m
8      Matteo Farius 12 SELW 7.87m
9      Julian Baxendale 12 LOY 7.52m
10      Jonathan Foster 12 MACD 6.92m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 12 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Shot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Thomas Braditsch 12 LAVAL 9.84m
2      Tristan Mell 12 MACD 9.70m
3      Sashy Graham 12 LA 9.11m
4      Adam Gillies 12 WIC 9.02m
5      Chad` Hubbard 12 MMA 9.01m
6      Luca Andreoli 12 LAVAL 9.00m
7      Liam Brian 12 WWHS 8.77m
8      Aziah Leston 12 JRHS 8.57m
9      Shawn Gouvis 12 LAVAL 8.15m
10      Shawn Pereira 12 RHS 7.72m
11      Kome Fortuna 12 RVALE 7.61m
12      Mayar Rekmani 12 RHS 7.52m
13      Sameer Nasir 12 MMA 7.11m
14      Tristan Maier 12 RVALE 6.71m
15      Lucas Munro 12 LOY 6.60m
16      Ethan Moryoussef 12 MAI 6.33m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 13 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Discus Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Adam Gillies 12 WIC 25.04m
2      David Wilk 12 WIC 21.53m
3      Shawn Gouvis 12 LAVAL 19.74m
4      Dominic Caruso 12 LOY 19.66m
5      Nathan Toupin 12 LAVAL 19.30m
6      Aziah Leston 12 JRHS 18.94m
7      Sean Bourque 12 LOY 18.18m
8      Sashy Graham 12 LA 18.06m
9      Michael Mourice 12 JRHS 15.72m
10      William McClintock 12 MACD 15.67m
11      Tristan Mell 12 MACD 15.38m
12      Nolan McDonald 12 WIC 15.31m
13      Mayar Rekmani 12 RHS 14.59m
14      Alex Kovalchuk 12 KELLS 13.86m
15      Shawn Pereira 12 RHS 13.22m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 14 BOYS 11-13 Bantam Javelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Varothayan Shanmugalingam 12 RHS 27.84m
2      Nicholas Magafas 12 LAVAL 27.27m
3      Tristan Mell 12 MACD 25.07m
4      Julian Baxendale 12 LOY 23.29m
5      Nathan Toupin 12 LAVAL 23.21m
6      David Wilk 12 WIC 21.89m
7      Dominik Cappelletti 12 LAVAL 21.06m
8      Luke Caporuscio 12 LOY 18.45m
9      Adam Gillies 12 WIC 15.98m
10      Sashy Graham 12 LA 14.47m
11      Riley Klar 12 LCC 14.41m
12      Matteo Cappellano 12 LCC 14.33m
13      William McClintock 12 MACD 12.25m
14      Ethan Moryoussef 12 MAI 9.35m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 15 BOYS 14-15 Midget 100m Dash

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Giancarlo Paolucci 15 LOY 12.48
2      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 12.52
3      Alexandre Latkovski 14 SELW 12.75
4      Julian Manocchi 14 JRHS 12.90
5      Luca Giampa 14 LAVAL 12.91
6      Timothy Ackie 14 MMA 13.19
7      Justin Crawford 14 MACD 13.20
8      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 13.42

PRELIMS
1      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 12.37 Q
2      Giancarlo Paolucci 15 LOY 12.60 Q
3      Julian Manocchi 14 JRHS 12.71 q
4      Alexandre Latkovski 14 SELW 12.78 q
5      Luca Giampa 14 LAVAL 12.87 q
6      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 12.97 q
7      Justin Crawford 14 MACD 12.99 q
8      Timothy Ackie 14 MMA 13.09 q
9      Malakai Whittaker 14 MMA 13.10
10      Nicolas Knez 14 LAVAL 13.26
11      Nicolas Kaufman 14 SELW 13.28
12      Alexander Bouchard-Doule 14 BHS 13.47
13      Davide Di Gennaro 14 LAVAL 14.97
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 16 BOYS 14-15 Midget 200m Run

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Davide Di Gennaro 14 LAVAL 25.00
2      Austin Martin 14 BA 25.13
3      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 25.22
4      Alexandre Latkovski 14 SELW 25.87
5      Matthew Venditti 15 LOY 26.00
6      Nicolas Kaufman 14 SELW 26.45

PRELIMS
1      Davide Di Gennaro 14 LAVAL 24.76 Q
2      Austin Martin 14 BA 25.12 Q
3      Alexandre Latkovski 14 SELW 25.21 q
4      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 25.25 Q
5      Matthew Venditti 15 LOY 25.65 q
6      Nicolas Kaufman 14 SELW 25.77 q
7      Justin Crawford 14 MACD 25.97
8      Luca Giampa 14 LAVAL 26.05
9      Kaylan Bruno 14 SELW 26.23
10      Ari Tendo 14 BHS 26.28
11      Roberto Lato 15 LOY 26.30
12      Nicolas Knez 14 LAVAL 26.58
13      Anilah Harris Rowe 14 BA 26.77
14      Carl-Emmanuel Fado 15 EMCS 27.08
15      Amine Bellal 14 JFKHS 27.13
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 17 BOYS 14-15 Midget 400m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 57.34
2      Kaylan Bruno 14 SELW 57.56
3      Aidan Raza 14 STG 1:01.22
4      Matthew Venditti 15 LOY 1:01.66
5      Nicholas Banousis 15 LOY 1:01.99
6      Christopher Poumbouras 14 LCC 1:02.79
7      Alexander Bouchard-Doule 14 BHS 1:02.86
8      Zachary Rocheleau 14 MACD 1:03.36
9      Luca Vincelli 14 LAVAL 1:03.79
10      Dillon Louie 14 BHS 1:03.99
11      Ariel Halimi 14 MAI 1:04.38
12      Kennedy Banda 14 LAVAL 1:05.91
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 18 BOYS 14-15 Midget 800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Daniel Racette 14 MACD 2:10.92
2      Samuel Quiroga 15 EMCS 2:23.44
3      Nicholas Banousis 15 LOY 2:25.81
4      Devon Haseltine 14 MMA 2:26.82
5      Giuliano Valiante 15 LOY 2:28.90
6      Zachary Rocheleau 14 MACD 2:29.74
7      Christopher Poumbouras 14 LCC 2:29.94
8      Zachrie Sailes 14 MMA 2:31.52
9      Benjamin Cytrynbaum 14 LCC 2:35.78
10      Brian Callahan 14 MACD 2:38.71
11      Dillon Louie 14 BHS 2:39.80
12      Anthony Di Primio 14 STT 2:46.81
13      Anton Ilkic 14 LAURN 2:52.31
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 19 BOYS 14-15 Midget 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Daniel Racette 14 MACD 4:30.00
2      Daniel Cross 14 STT 4:40.18
3      Carter Waind 14 JRHS 4:52.82
4      Jonathan Bellomo 14 LMAC 4:56.56
5      Samuel Quiroga 15 EMCS 4:59.26
6      Vito Rizzuto 14 LOY 5:07.49
7      Devon Haseltine 14 MMA 5:09.89
8      Simon Trudeau 14 SELW 5:10.17
9      Aidan Raynor 14 BHS 5:11.29
10      James Gosnell 14 WIC 5:18.70
11      Ilan Uzan 14 MAI 5:24.32
12      Rocky Mancini 14 LBPHS 5:28.90
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 20 BOYS 14-15 Midget 3000m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Daniel Cross 14 STT 9:56.17
2      James Gosnell 14 WIC 10:43.85
3      Aidan Raynor 14 BHS 10:52.01
4      Jonathan Bellomo 14 LMAC 11:15.07
5      Vito Rizzuto 14 LOY 11:33.78
6      Benjamin Cytrynbaum 14 LCC 11:45.37
7      Luca Pascali 14 LOY 11:45.45
8      Anthony Di Primio 14 STT 11:45.54
9      Rocky Mancini 14 LBPHS 12:02.29
10      Benjamin Di Nezza 14 SELW 12:14.67
11      Vincent Arui 14 LAURN 12:27.92
12      Erik Oldland 14 STG 12:45.52
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 21 BOYS 14-15 Midget 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Loyola HS A LOY 49.03
2      Selwyn House A SELW 50.81
3      John Rennie HS A JRHS 50.84
4      Macdonald HS A MACD 51.09
5      Laval Academy A LAVAL 51.55
6      Beaconsfield HS A BHS 53.35
7      Rosemount HS A RHS 55.93
8      Lower Canada College A LCC 56.67
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 22 BOYS 14-15 Midget 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Selwyn House A SELW 3:57.31
2      Loyola HS A LOY 4:04.45
3      Macdonald HS A MACD 4:12.37
4      Laval Academy A LAVAL 4:27.59
5      Lower Canada College A LCC 4:57.48
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 23 BOYS 14-15 Midget High Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Christian Weiman 14 RVALE 1.61m
2      Sylvio Richards 14 JFKHS 1.56m
3      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 1.56m
4      Frank Caruso 15 LOY 1.50m
5      Stephen Iannuccilli 14 LA 1.50m
6      Jeremie Lavoie 14 LAVAL 1.50m
7      Kaylan Bruno 14 SELW 1.45m
7      Evan Hardy 15 LOY 1.45m
9      Matthew Carrington 14 JRHS 1.45m
10      Jonathan Bellomo 14 LMAC 1.45m
11      Sacha Lee-Gemes 14 WHS 1.40m
     Nicholas Polletta 14 LAVAL NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 24 BOYS 14-15 Midget Long Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Tommy Rousseau 14 RHS 5.85m
2      Davide Di Gennaro 14 LAVAL 5.61m
3      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 5.50m
4      Austin Martin 14 BA 5.45m
5      Julian Manocchi 14 JRHS 5.40m
6      Alexander Bouchard-Doule 14 BHS 5.06m
7      Nelson Tadonki 14 CENT 4.99m
8      Keith Acker 14 MMA 4.86m
9      Anilah Harris Rowe 14 BA 4.73m
10      Sacha Lee-Gemes 14 WHS 4.47m
11      Anton Ilkic 14 LAURN 4.44m
12      Kyle McGown 14 WIC 4.22m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 25 BOYS 14-15 Midget Triple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 11.31m
2      Julian Manocchi 14 JRHS 11.27m
3      Benjamin Cytrynbaum 14 LCC 11.10m
4      Alexander Bouchard-Doule 14 BHS 10.44m
5      Jonathan Todoros 14 MAI 10.21m
6      Austin Martin 14 BA 9.30m
7      Cyrus Chinoy 14 JRHS 8.69m
8      Zachary Hazan de Cruz 14 WHS 7.85m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 26 BOYS 14-15 Midget Shot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Joseph Bruzzese 14 LBPHS 12.68m
2      Patrick Crowther 14 RVALE 11.54m
3      Rain Seepersad 14 LCC 11.53m
4      Andrew Taylor 14 BHS 11.29m
5      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 11.10m
6      Guilio Scarpetta 14 LAVAL 10.78m
7      Nelson Massa 14 JFKHS 10.72m
8      Christian Artelle 14 MACD 10.49m
9      Frank Caruso 15 LOY 10.37m
10      Carter Waind 14 JRHS 10.36m
11      Brian Callahan 14 MACD 10.12m
12      Josh Acre-Hosain 14 WHS 8.84m
13      Teo Di Girolamo 14 LAVAL 7.64m
14      Paolo Kisso 14 KUPER 6.95m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 27 BOYS 14-15 Midget Discus Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Samuel Swirsky 14 JRHS 26.79m
2      Luca De Sarno 15 LOY 25.17m
3      Tom Samuel El Bez 14 MAI 25.13m
4      Anton Ilkic 14 LAURN 24.22m
5      Frank Caruso 15 LOY 22.94m
6      Brian Callahan 14 MACD 22.91m
7      George Potter 14 LCC 21.64m
8      Nicholas Polletta 14 LAVAL 20.57m
9      Spencer McArthur 15 EMCS 20.42m
10      Matteo Cefaloni 14 LAVAL 19.84m
11      Jonathan Cauvy [99025] 14 MAI 19.07m
12      Josh Acre-Hosain 14 WHS 19.06m
13      Samuele De Cosmo 14 WIC 18.01m
14      Paolo Kisso 14 KUPER 16.82m
15      Nelson Massa 14 JFKHS 16.62m
16      Cyrus Chinoy 14 JRHS 15.52m
17      Skander Mahfoudhi 14 KUPER 13.87m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 28 BOYS 14-15 Midget Javelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Julian Manocchi 14 JRHS 34.02m
2      Carter Waind 14 JRHS 32.15m
3      Brian Callahan 14 MACD 31.23m
4      Hunter Law 14 KUPER 30.10m
5      Kaleb28 Walsh 15 LOY 29.77m
6      Andrew Taylor 14 BHS 29.09m
7      Nicholas Polletta 14 LAVAL 28.87m
8      Justin Crawford 14 MACD 27.15m
9      Dillon Louie 14 BHS 23.62m
10      Michael Proulx 14 JFKHS 23.48m
11      Jeremie Lavoie 14 LAVAL 19.77m
12      Stuart Iannacci 14 CENT 16.12m
13      Paolo Kisso 14 KUPER 15.45m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 29 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 100m Dash

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Omar Bacchus 17 WHS 11.88
2      Paul Mandelos 17 ROYAL 12.00
3      Charles Culver 17 SELW 12.32
4      Jonathan Scott Lewis 17 MACD 12.36
5      Sydney Cyrius-Gage 17 LAVAL 12.37
6      Kieron Ignacz 17 MMA 12.74
7      Rocco Christiano 17 SELW 12.94
8      Kyle Holland 17 LCC 13.14

PRELIMS
1      Paul Mandelos 17 ROYAL 12.00 Q
2      Omar Bacchus 17 WHS 12.21 Q
3      Sydney Cyrius-Gage 17 LAVAL 12.32 q
4      Charles Culver 17 SELW 12.49 q
5      Kieron Ignacz 17 MMA 12.64 q
6      Rocco Christiano 17 SELW 12.68 q
7      Jonathan Scott Lewis 17 MACD 12.71 q
8      Kyle Holland 17 LCC 12.95 q
9      Mikael Baril 17 LCC 13.31
10      Ethan Baggoo 17 ROYAL 13.48
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 30 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 200m Run

FINALS

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Ricardo Percopo 17 LMAC 23.29
2      Paul Mandelos 17 ROYAL 23.40
3      Omar Bacchus 17 WHS 23.84
4      Jonathan Scott Lewis 17 MACD 24.63
5      Rocco Christiano 17 SELW 25.53
6      Sydney Cyrius-Gage 17 LAVAL 26.52

PRELIMS
1      Ricardo Percopo 17 LMAC 23.81 Q
2      Paul Mandelos 17 ROYAL 23.83 Q
3      Omar Bacchus 17 WHS 24.17 Q
4      Jonathan Scott Lewis 17 MACD 24.83 q
5      Sydney Cyrius-Gage 17 LAVAL 25.12 q
6      Rocco Christiano 17 SELW 25.28 q
7      Charles Culver 17 SELW 25.29
8      Codyy Delorme 17 PCHS 25.69
9      Matthew Barg 17 LCC 25.81
10      Quinten Carrington 17 JRHS 26.00
11      Michael D'altilia 17 JFKHS 26.85
     Kyle Holland 17 LCC DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 31 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 400m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Carson Price-Gallagher 17 LCC 54.72
2      Jonathan Scott Lewis 17 MACD 56.73
3      Lucas Mastrodomenico 17 LCC 57.79
4      Huzaifa Abbas Ayub 17 LAURN 58.42
5      Ryan Sabudin 17 STT 58.88
6      David Mancini 17 LOY 59.46
7      Jeongia Cho 17 RVALE 1:02.24
8      Anthony Mirarchi 17 LOY 1:02.58
9      William Murphy 17 PCHS 1:03.69
10      Quin Lagden 17 WIC 1:03.79
11      William Bilhete 17 RHS 1:06.00
12      Lucas Gold 17 LCC 1:07.88
13      Avichai Harrouch 17 MAI 1:09.15
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 32 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Carson Price-Gallagher 17 LCC 2:09.07
2      Louis Hildebrand 17 EMCS 2:12.94
3      Huzaifa Abbas Ayub 17 LAURN 2:19.11
4      Ryan Sabudin 17 STT 2:22.12
5      Robin Moore 17 ROYAL 2:24.97
6      Chance Delorme 17 PCHS 2:28.36
7      Matteo Lorenzoni 17 LOY 2:31.67
8      Greg Barsalou 17 PCHS 2:37.46
9      Thomas jimenez arguelles 17 LCC 2:40.00
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 33 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Jonah Smith 17 LOY 4:34.16
2      Carson Price-Gallagher 17 LCC 4:40.88
3      Louis Hildebrand 17 EMCS 4:42.17
4      Erickson Moore 17 ROYAL 4:45.56
5      Huzaifa Abbas Ayub 17 LAURN 4:48.54
6      Carson Riar 17 LCC 4:53.60
7      Michael Chalkhoun-Herbell 17 HZHS 5:12.18
8      Robin Moore 17 ROYAL 5:12.31
9      Samuel Gerena 17 MMA 5:20.10
10      Benjamin Sauvageau 17 LOY 5:21.63
11      Askaar Nagalingam 17 PCHS 5:28.03
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 34 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 3000m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Jonah Smith 17 LOY 9:51.79
2      Erickson Moore 17 ROYAL 10:14.84
3      Carson Riar 17 LCC 10:45.60
4      Matthew Barg 17 LCC 11:00.75
5      Michael Chalkhoun-Herbell 17 HZHS 11:00.93
6      Ben Lopez 17 JRHS 11:10.29
7      Quin Lagden 17 WIC 11:11.95
8      Benjamin Sauvageau 17 LOY 11:47.48
9      Samuel Gerena 17 MMA 11:58.10
10      Alan Johnson 17 STG 11:58.36
11      Greg Barsalou 17 PCHS 12:20.20
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 35 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Lower Canada College A LCC 48.66
2      Royal West Academy A ROYAL 49.96
3      Pierrefonds Comp HS A PCHS 50.04
4      Marymount Academy A MMA 50.84
5      Rosemount HS A RHS 50.85
6      Laval Academy A LAVAL 50.87
7      Lakeside Academy A LA 52.01
8      Loyola HS A LOY 52.57
9      Kells Academy A KELLS 52.91
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 36 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile 4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      Lower Canada College A LCC 4:06.09
2      Loyola HS A LOY 4:11.94
3      Royal West Academy A ROYAL 4:16.11
4      Pierrefonds Comp HS A PCHS 4:18.15
5      Lakeside Academy A LA 4:18.29
6      Laval Academy A LAVAL 4:48.90
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 37 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile High Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Sean Herscovitch 17 BIAL 1.70m
2      Devawn White 17 LCC 1.65m
3      Abdulla Qasem 17 LA 1.65m
4      Brian Ortiz 17 LBPHS 1.65m
5      Jasmit Kalsi 17 LBPHS 1.65m
6      Alessio Conte 17 LMAC 1.65m
7      Zaire Odle 17 KELLS 1.60m
8      Nicholas Gorenc 17 LA 1.60m
9      Jeongia Cho 17 RVALE 1.60m
10      Gabriel D'Andrea 17 LAVAL 1.55m
11      Alessio Amorelli 17 LAVAL 1.55m
12      Askaar Nagalingam 17 PCHS 1.55m
     Jonathan Tainsh 17 PCHS NM
     Matthew Filippone 17 WIC NM
     Kim Kyunghoon 17 LA NM
     Justin Pastuszko 17 LAVAL NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 38 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Long Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Zaire Odle 17 KELLS 5.75m
2      Lucas Mastrodomenico 17 LCC 5.45m
3      Tyrell Knott-Leecock 17 RHS 5.37m
4      Omar Bacchus 17 WHS 5.29m
5      Alessio Conte 17 LMAC 5.22m
6      Brian Ortiz 17 LBPHS 5.04m
7      Gabriel D'Andrea 17 LAVAL 4.90m
8      Huzaifa Abbas Ayub 17 LAURN 4.86m
9      Sam Maclver 17 ROYAL 4.80m
10      Jasmit Kalsi 17 LBPHS 4.49m
11      Kim Kyunghoon 17 LA 4.37m
12      Jonathan Scott Lewis 17 MACD 4.16m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 39 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Triple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Alessio Conte 17 LMAC 11.35m
2      Brian Ortiz 17 LBPHS 11.20m
3      Lucas Mastrodomenico 17 LCC 11.03m
4      Sam Maclver 17 ROYAL 10.79m
5      Rasheim Jones 17 BA 10.77m
6      Huzaifa Abbas Ayub 17 LAURN 10.75m
7      Askaar Nagalingam 17 PCHS 10.59m
8      Jonathan Tainsh 17 PCHS 10.46m
9      Anthony Mirarchi 17 LOY 10.20m
10      Thomas jimenez arguelles 17 LCC 9.84m
11      Jasmit Kalsi 17 LBPHS 9.83m
12      Alessio Amorelli 17 LAVAL 9.42m
13      Matthew Filippone 17 WIC 8.58m
14      James Amend 17 PCHS 8.00m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 40 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Shot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Nicolas Sabelli 17 VMC 14.23m
2      Taylor Nikides Kokolakis 17 MMA 11.44m
3      Haiven Hewitt-Desir 17 RHS 11.09m
4      Antonio Barrafato 17 LOY 10.77m
5      Andrew Pearson 17 PCHS 10.65m
6      Kevin Boisvert 17 LAVAL 10.58m
7      Dylan Tyndall 17 JRHS 10.39m
8      Eric Fillion 17 LMAC 10.21m
9      Alessio Conte 17 LMAC 10.03m
10      Deion Thompson 17 MMA 9.96m
11      Evangelos Vavinis 17 LAVAL 9.95m
12      Stefan Leousis 17 STT 9.90m
13      William Riddle 17 VMC 9.76m
14      Sam Maclver 17 ROYAL 9.52m
15      Julius D'Amico 17 LOY 9.09m
16      Kyle Hannaburg 17 RHS 8.49m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 41 BOYS 16-18 Juvenile Discus Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Nicolas Sabelli 17 VMC 34.19m
2      Sam Maclver 17 ROYAL 32.23m
3      Stefan Leousis 17 STT 30.38m
4      Devon Bradshaw 17 ROYAL 29.46m
5      Taylor Nikides Kokolakis 17 MMA 28.95m
6      Antonio Barrafato 17 LOY 28.66m
7      Julius D'Amico 17 LOY 26.39m
8      Kevin Boisvert 17 LAVAL 26.29m
9      Lucas Gold 17 LCC 25.37m
10      Yedidia Ifergan 17 CENT 24.98m
11      Larry Mallas 17 MMA 23.57m
12      Nathan Haggerty 17 MMA 23.27m
13      Eric Fillion 17 LMAC 22.87m
14      William Riddle 17 VMC 22.65m
15      Anthony Mirarchi 17 LOY 22.33m
16      John Chen 17 WIC 20.70m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 42 BOYS 16-18 Javelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      David Mancini 17 LOY 39.40m
2      Nicolas Sabelli 17 VMC 35.55m
3      Chance Delorme 17 PCHS 34.39m
4      Eric Fillion 17 LMAC 31.21m
5      Julius D'Amico 17 LOY 30.68m
6      Greg Barsalou 17 PCHS 30.28m
7      Sam Maclver 17 ROYAL 30.00m
8      Larry Mallas 17 MMA 28.57m
9      Haiven Hewitt-Desir 17 RHS 27.69m
10      Justin Pastuszko 17 LAVAL 26.86m
11      Sahil Tyagi 17 LCC 25.33m
12      Leo Chadwick 17 ROYAL 24.23m
13      William Riddle 17 VMC 23.93m
14      Quin Lagden 17 WIC 23.52m
15      SKyler Buist 17 PCHS 23.13m
[Top of Page] [Event List]