dfgggg
dggg
dfg
dfgg

Winter Sports: 2006 - 2007

Basketball

Cross Country Ski Loppet

Cross Country Skiing

Curling

Hockey

Indoor Soccer

Indoor Track & Field

Swimming

Wrestling

 

G.M.A.A. Basketball Final Standings 2006-07

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
 
 
JB1A  
12 Lindsay Place High School
12
12
0
0
24
  John Rennie High School
12
9
3
0
18
  Lasalle Community High School
12
9
3
0
18
  Riverdale High School
12
3
9
0
6
  Macdonald High School
12
1
11
0
2
JB1B  
11 Howard S. Billings High School
11
7
4
0
14
  Lower Canada College
11
6
5
0
12
  Loyola High School
11
3
8
0
6
  Royal West Academy
11
2
9
0
4
JB1C  
10 Westmount High School
10
9
1
0
18
  LaurenHill Academy
10
8
2
0
16
  John F. Kennedy High School
10
4
6
0
8
  Herzliah Snowdon High School
10
2
8
0
4
JB1D  
10 Marymount Academy
10
6
4
0
12
  St Georges High School
10
4
6
0
8
  Selwyn House School
10
4
6
0
8
  Bialik High School
10
3
7
0
6
   
JB3A Westwood High School
12
10
2
0
20
12 Greaves Adventist Academy
12
8
4
0
16
  Ecole Sec. Maimonides
12
6
6
0
12
  Lakeside Acadmey
12
5
7
0
10
  Emmanuel Christian School
12
1
11
0
2
JB3B  
10 Hebrew Academy
10
9
1
0
18
  James Lyng High School
10
8
2
0
16
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
10
6
4
0
12
  Centennial Academy
10
5
5
0
10
  Lester B. Pearson High School
10
2
8
0
4
  Herzliah St Laurent High School
10
0
10
0
0
JG1A  
12 Macdonald High School
12
12
0
0
24
  John Rennie High School
12
10
2
0
20
  Lindsay Place High School
12
7
5
0
14
  Queen of Angels Academy
12
6
6
0
12
  St. Thomas High School
12
5
7
0
10
  Westwood High School
12
2
10
0
4
Riverdale High School
12
0
12
0
0
JG1B  
12 Lower Canada College
12
12
0
0
24
  Trafalgar High School
12
8
4
0
16
  Miss Edgars & Miss Cramps School
12
7
5
0
14
  Lasalle Community High School
12
6
6
0
12
  St Georges High School
12
4
8
0
8
  Villa Maria  High School
12
3
9
0
6
  Herzliah Snowdon High School
12
2
10
0
4
JG3A  
12 Howard S. Billings High School
12
12
0
0
24
  Lakeside Acadmey
12
10
2
0
20
  Royal West Academy
12
8
4
0
16
  Kuper Academy
12
5
7
0
10
  West Island College
12
4
8
0
8
  Bialik High School
12
3
9
0
6
  Khanawake Survival School
12
0
12
0
0
JG3B  
  The Study
12
10
2
0
20
12 Sacred Heart School of Montreal
12
10
2
0
20
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
12
9
3
0
18
  Marymount Academy
12
7
5
0
14
  Centennial Academy
12
3
9
0
6
  Ecole Sec. Maimonides
12
2
10
0
4
  John F. Kennedy High School
12
1
11
0
2
MB1A  
12  
12
12
0
0
24
  Riverdale High School
12
9
3
0
18
  St. Thomas High School
12
7
5
0
14
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School
12
6
6
0
12
  Beaconsfield High School
12
6
6
0
12
  Westwood High School
12
2
10
0
4
  Macdonald High School
12
0
12
0
0
MB1B  
12 Lakeside Academy
12
12
0
0
24
  Royal Vale High School
12
9
3
0
18
  Lindsay Place High School
12
8
4
0
16
  Beurling Academy
12
7
5
0
14
  Howard S. Billings High School
12
4
8
0
8
  Royal West Academy
12
1
11
0
2
  Lasalle Community High School
12
1
11
0
2
MB1C  
10 LaurenHill Academy
10
10
0
0
20
  Loyola High School
10
8
2
0
16
  Selwyn House School
10
4
6
0
8
  Lower Canada College
10
3
7
0
6
  John F. Kennedy High School
10
0
10
0
0
  Marymount Academy
10
5
5
0
10
MB3A  
12 Herzliah St. Laurent High School
12
10
2
0
20
  Hebrew Academy
12
7
5
0
14
  Laurier Macdonald High School
12
6
6
0
12
  Westmount High School
12
4
8
0
8
  Herzliah Snowdon High School
12
3
9
0
6
MB3B  
10 Bialik High School
10
10
0
0
20
  Centennial Academy
10
7
3
0
14
  St Georges High School
10
5
5
0
10
  Kuper Academy
10
4
6
0
8
  West Island College
10
4
6
0
8
  Ecole Sec. Maimonides
10
0
10
0
0
MG1A  
10 Riverdale High School
10
9
1
0
18
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School
10
4
6
0
8
  Westwood High School
10
2
8
0
4
  Macdonald High School
10
0
10
0
0
MG1B  
10 West Island College
10
9
1
0
18
  Lindsay Place High School
10
7
3
0
14
  Lower Canada College
10
6
4
0
12
  St Georges High School
10
3
7
0
6
MG3A  
10 Beurling Academy
10
9
1
0
18
  Bialik High School
10
8
2
0
16
  Howard S. Billings High School
10
4
6
0
8
  Emmanuel Christian School
10
1
9
0
2
MG3B  
10 Westmount High School
10
9
1
0
18
  LaurenHill Academy
10
4
6
0
8
  Trafalgar High School
10
3
7
0
6
  John F. Kennedy High School
10
2
8
0
4
BB1A  
12 John Rennie High school
12
12
0
0
24
  Beaconsfield High School
12
8
4
0
16
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School
12
7
5
0
14
  Riverdale High School
12
7
5
0
14
  St. Thomas High School
12
5
7
0
10
  Macdonald High School
12
2
10
0
4
  Westwood High School
12
1
11
0
2
BB1B  
12 LaurenHill Academy
12
11
1
0
22
  Westmount High School
12
10
2
0
20
  James Lyng High School
12
8
4
0
16
  Lindsay Place High School
12
6
6
0
12
  West Island College
12
4
8
0
8
  Lasalle Community High School
12
3
9
0
6
  Beurling Academy
12
0
12
0
0
BB1D  
12 Royal West Academy
12
9
3
0
18
  Howard S. Billings High School
12
9
3
0
18
  Loyola High School
12
7
5
0
14
  Marymount Academy
12
6
6
0
12
  Selwyn House School
12
4
8
0
8
  Bialik High School
12
4
8
0
8
  Lower Canada College
12
3
9
0
6
BB3A  
10 Lakeside Academy
10
10
0
0
20
  Kuper Academy
10
8
2
0
16
  West Island College
10
3
7
0
6
  Emmanuel Christian School
10
0
10
0
0
BB3B  
10 Loyola High School
10
8
2
0
16
  Centennial Academy
10
6
4
0
12
  Lower Canada College
9
2
7
0
4
  Bialik High School
9
2
7
0
4
BB3C  
  Herzliah St Laurent High School
10
7
3
0
14
10 St Georges High School
10
7
3
0
14
  Selwyn House School
10
3
7
0
6
  Westmount High School
10
1
9
0
2
BB3D  
10 John Paul 1 High School
10
9
1
0
18
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
10
6
4
0
12
  Rosemount High School
10
5
5
0
10
  John F. Kennedy High School
10
2
8
0
4
BG1A  
10 Pierrefonds Comp High School
10
9
1
0
18
  West Island College
10
7
3
0
14
  Riverdale High School
10
7
3
0
14
  Beaconsfield High School
10
4
6
0
8
  St. Thomas High School
10
3
7
0
6
  Westwood High School
10
0
10
0
0
BG1B  
10 John Rennie High School
10
10
0
0
20
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal
10
8
2
0
16
  Villa Maria  High School
10
6
4
0
12
  Beurling Academy
10
3
7
0
6
  Queen of Angels Academy
10
3
7
0
6
  Lasalle Community High School
10
0
10
0
0
BG3A  
12 Lakeside Academy
12
12
0
0
24
  Bialik High School
12
10
2
0
20
  Royal West Academy
12
8
4
0
16
  Kuper Academy
11
4
7
0
8
  Howard S. Billings High School
12
3
9
0
6
  Beurling Academy
12
3
9
0
6
  Lower Canada College
11
1
10
0
2
BG3B  
10 John Paul 1 High School
10
10
0
0
20
  John F. Kennedy High School
10
8
2
0
16
  Herzliah Snowdon High School
10
5
5
0
10
  LaurenHill Academy
10
4
6
0
8
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
10
3
7
0
6
  Westmount High School
10
0
10
0
0
   
   
910
   

 

G.M.A.A. Basketball Playoffs 2006-07

Juvenile Boys Division 1 - 4 Sections (17 teams - top 2 from each section make it
Tie Breaker Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
LPHS - 1A (home) - 67
STG(home) - 46 36-Thurs, Feb 15th 3:45   LPHS - 1A (home) - 83
TB2 -Tues. Feb 13th 4:45pm SELW - 2D - 45
SELW - 57 56-Tues, Feb 20th 3:45 LPHS (home) - 48
WHS - 1C (home) - 56
37-Thurs, Feb 15th 4:45 - DH   WHS - 1C  - 50
LCC. - 2B - 37
JRHS (home) - 52 Thurs, Mar 1st  8:00 Lindsay Place High School
TB3-Mon, Feb 12th  4:00 LCCHS - 77 at SELW Spalding MVP - Dan Lucate - LPHS
LCCHS - 65 38-Thurs, Feb 15th 3:45   LCCHS  - 56
MMA - 1D (home) - 54
57-Tues, Feb 20th 3:15 dh LAURN - 39
LAURN - 2C - 65
39-Thurs, Feb 15th 3:45   LAURN - 2C (Home) - 64
HSBHS - 1B (home) - 61
             
Juvenile Boys Division 3 - 2 Sections (12 teams - Top 4 from each section make it)
Quarter Final Semi Final   Final Champions
WWHS - 1A (home) - 81
1-Mon, Feb 12th 3:45 WWHS -  (home) - 73
CENT - 4B - 28
27-Wed, Feb 14th  3:45 WWHS - 55
JLHS - 2B (home) - 50
2-Mon, Feb 12th 3:45 JLHS  - 70
MAI - 3A - 42
  Tues, Feb 27th - 3:45 Hebrew Academy
VMC - 3B - 50 Spalding MVP - Ron Hakak - HA
3 - Tues, Feb 13th 4:00 VMC - 31
GAA - 2A (home) - 47
28-Wed, Feb 14th  3:45 HA -  (home) - 76
LA. - 4A - 48
4-Mon, Feb 12th 4:45 dh HA - (home) - 48
HA - 1B (home) - 57
             
Juvenile Girls Division 1 - 2 Sections (14 teams - Top 4 from each section make it)
Quarter Final Semi Final   Final Champions
MACD - 1A (home) - 63
32-Wed, Feb 14th  3:45 MACD - 1A (home) - 31
LCCHS - 4B - 44
58-Tues, Feb 20th  3:45 MACD - 1A (home) - 31
TRAF - 2B (home) - 50
33-Wed, Feb 14th  3:45 TRAF - 30
LPHS - 3A - 24
  Wed, Feb 28th  8:00 Lower Canada College
ECS - 3B - 54 at LCC. Spalding MVP - Kourtney Di Perno - LCC.
34-Mon, Feb 19th 3:30 JRHS - 30
JRHS - 2A (home) - 60
59-Tues, Feb 20th  3:45 LCC - 1B - 84
QAA - 4A - 21  
35-Wed, Feb 14th  3:45 LCC - 1B (home) - 80
LCC - 1B (home) - 64
             
Juvenile Girls Division 3 - 2 Sections (14 teams - Top 4 from each section make it)
Quarter Final Semi Final   Final Champions
 HSBHS - 1A (home) - 62
9-Tues, Feb 13th  3:45  HSBHS - 1A (home) - 27
MMA - 4B - 26
52-Wed, Feb 21st  4:30 - dh SHSM - 40
 SHSM - 2B (home) - 52
10-Mon. Feb 19th  3:45 SHSM - 37
ROYAL - 3A - 8
  Mon, Feb 26th,  3:45 The Study
VMC - 3B - 43 Spalding MVP - Samantha Rudolph - STUDY
11-Tues, Feb 13th 4:45 - DH VMC - 3B - 34
LA. - 2A (home) - 33
53-Mon, Feb 19th  3:45 STUDY (home) - 43
KUPER - 4A - 14  
12-Tues, Feb 13th  3:30 STUDY -1B (home) - 56
STUDY -1B (home) - 46
             
Midget Boys Division 1 - 3 Sections (20 teams - Top 4 from each section make it)
Preliminary to Advance ** Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
6 teams to advance will be seeded by their final league record
JRHS - 1A (home) - 49  
21-Wed, Feb 14th 4:45 - DH JRHS
PCHS - 4A - 43
JRHS - 1st (home) - 49
RIVHS - 2A (home) - 56
22-Wed, Feb 14th 3:45 STT STT - 6th - 33 66-Thurs, Feb 22nd - 3:00 LAURN
STT - 3A - 60
  54-Tues, Feb 20th - 4:30  dh LAURN - 58
LA - 1B (home) - 76
23-Wed, Feb 14th 4:45 - DH LA. LAURN - 3rd (home) - 71
BA - 4B - 33
  Thurs, Mar 1st  6:00 LaurenHill Academy
RVALE - 2B - 67 at SELW Spalding MVP - Jeffrey Doret - LAURN
24-Fri, Feb 16th 3:45 LPHS LPHS - 5th - 64
LPHS - 3B home) - 72
55-Tues., Feb 20th - 3:45 LPHS - 49
LAURN - 1C (home) - 85
25-Wed, Feb 14th 3:45 LAURN LOY - 4th (home) - 59 67-Thurs, Feb 22nd - 3:45 LA
LCC. - 4C - 25
LA. - 2nd (home) - 59
LOY -  2C(home) - 56
26-Wed, Feb 14th 3:45 LOY
SELW - 3C - 55
             
Midget Boys Division 3 - 2 Section (11 teams - Top 3 from each section make it)
Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
HSTL - 1A (home) - 84
29-Wed, Feb 14th  3:45
LMAC - 3A - 52 HSTL - 1A  - 46
5-Mon, Feb 12th 3:45 CENT - 56
CENT - 2B (home) - 59
Tues, Feb 27th - 3:45 Bialik High School
HA  - 2A (home) - 55 Spalding MVP - Albert Roditi BIAL
6-Mon, Feb 12th 3:30 dh HA -34
STG - 3B - 53 BIAL - 1B (home)  - 58
  30-Thurs, Feb 15th  3:45
BIAL - 1B (home) - 50
             
 
Midget Girls Division 1 - 2 Section (8 teams - Top 2 from each section make it)
Quarter Final Semi Final   Final Champions
RIVHS - 1A (home) - 49
68-Thurs, Feb 22nd  3:45 RIVHS - 55
LPHS - 2B - 33
Wed, Feb 28th  6:00  Riverdale High School
PCHS - 2A - 44 at LCC. Spalding MVP - Keshia Lespoir - RIVHS
69-Thurs, Feb 22nd  3:45 WIC - 43
WIC - 1B (home) - 62
             
Midget Girls Division 3 - 2 Sections (8 teams - Top 2 from each section make it)
Semi Final Final Champions
BA - 1A (home) - 48
7-Mon, Feb 12th  3:45 BA - (home) - 32
LAURN - 2B - 26
31-Wed, Feb 14th  3:45 Beurling Academy
BIAL - 2A - 38   Spalding MVP - Shauna Agaard - BA
8-Mon, Feb 12th  3:45 BIAL - 30
WHS - 1B (home) - 31
             
Bantam Boys Division 1 - 3 Sections (21 teams - Top 4 from each section make it)
Preliminary to Advance ** Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
6 teams to advance will be seeded by their final league record
JRHS - 1A (home) 60  
40-Thurs, Feb 15th  3:45 RIVHS
RIVHS - 4A - 65
ROYAL - 2nd seed - 66
BHS - 2A (home) - 87
41-Thurs, Feb 15th  4:00 BHS RIVHS - 6th seed - 2 64-Mon, Feb 26th  3:45 RIVHS - 58
PCHS - 3A - 77
  50-Wed, Feb 21st  3:45 RIVHS - 71
LAURN - 1B (home) - 68
42-Thurs, Feb 15th  3:45 LAURN WHS - 3rd (home) - 0
LPHS - 4B - 31
  Thurs, Mar 1st 4:00   LaurenHill Academy
WHS - 2B (home) - 64 at SELW Spalding MVP - Dave Barreau - LAURN
43-Thurs, Feb 15th 3:30 - DH WHS BHS - 5th seed - 64
JLHS - 3B - 52
51-Wed, Feb 21st  3:15 - dh HSBHS - 65
ROYAL -1D (home) - 2 
44-Mon, Feb 19th 3:45 (def) ROYAL HSBHS - 4th (home) - 75 65-Mon, Feb 26th  3:45 LAURN - (home) - 60
MMA - 4D - 0
LAURN - 1st seed - 73
 HSBHS -2D(home) - 44
45-Mon, Feb 19th 3:45 HSBHS
LOY - 3D - 37
             
Bantam Boys Division 3 - 4 Sections (16 teams - Top 2 from each section make it)
Quarter Final Semi Final   Final Champions
LA. - 1A (home) - 60
13-Tues, Feb 13th  3:30 - DH LA. - 1A (home) - 75
VMC - 2D - 39
46-Thurs, Feb 15th  3:45 LA. - 1A (home) - 52
HSTL - 1C (home) - 71
14-Tues, Feb 13th  3:45 HSTL - 1C - 46
CENT - 2B - 55
Mon, Feb 26th - 4:45 - DH Lakeside Academy
KUPER - 2A - 42 Spalding MVP - Yadel Meshesha
15-Tues, Feb 13th 3:00 - DH JP1 - 1D (home) - 37
JP1 - 1D (home) - 53
47-Thurs, Feb 15th  3:45 JP1 - 43
STG - 2C - 35  
16-Tues, Feb 13th  3:45 LOY - 1B - 25
LOY - 1B (home) - 43
             
Bantam Girls Division 1 - 2 Section (3 teams - Top 4 from each section make it)
Tie Breaker Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
PCHS - 1A (home) - 42
BA - 40 60-Tues, Feb 20th  3:45 PCHS - 1A (home) - 16
TB1 -Tues, Feb 13th  3:45 -41
 QAA - (home) - 33 70-Thurs, Feb 22nd  3:45 SHSM - 20
SHSM - 2B (home) - 35
61-Tues, Feb 20th  3:45 SHSM - 38
RIVHS - 3A - 21
  Wed, Feb 28th  4:00  John Rennie High School
VILLA - 3B - 24 at LCC. Spalding MVP - Alison Walford-JRHS
62-Tues, Feb 20th  3:45 WIC - 11
WIC - 2A (home) - 25
71-Thurs, Feb 22nd  4:15 - dh JRHS - 40
BHS - 4A - 18  
63-Tues, Feb 20th  3:45 JRHS - 1B (home) - 50
JRHS - 1B (home) - 45
             
Bantam Girls Division 3 - 2 Sections (13 teams - Top 4 from each section make it)
Quarter Final Semi Final   Final Champions
LA. - 1A (home) - 38
17-Wed, Feb 14th  3:45 DH LA. - 1A (home) - 54
LAURN -4B - 20
48-Wed, Feb 21st  3:30 - DH LA (home) - 47
JFKHS - 2B (home) - 30
18-Mon, Feb 19th  3:45 JFKHS - 31
ROYAL - 3A - 22
  76- Mon, Feb 26th  3:30 Lakeside Academy
HZS - 3B - 20 Spalding MVP - Niara Fields - LA
19-Mon Feb 12th  3:45 BIAL - 13
BIAL - 2A (home) - 62
49-Thurs, Feb 15th  3:45 JP1 - 35
KUPER - 4A - 19  
20-Tues, Feb 13th 4:15 - DH JP1 - 1B (home) - 29
JP1 - 1B (home) - 59
             

 

 
G.M.A.A. Cross Country Skiing  -  Loppet 2007
Cross Country Skiing   -   Results  Meet #2     Feb 6th, 2007
Bantam Boys Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
SELW BB Stein-Anderson Eirik 1 143 18.52.26 1 2 1 Gold
WWHS BB Arcand Justin 2 144 20.09.38 2 4 2 Silver
WWHS BB Kitching Luke 3 151 21.08.58 3 6 3 Bronze
LCC BB Mikelberg Jesse 4 136 28.51.68 4 8 4 4th Ribbon
WWHS BB Olivenstein Arthur 6 153 29.16.81 5 11 5 5th Ribbon
WWHS BB Courchesne Jessy 7 146 61.38.95 10 17 6 6th Ribbon
SELW BB Atkin Tobias 12 141 37.48.17 6 18 7
WWHS BB Jaimingal Kevin 11 150 40.14.28 7 19 8
WWHS BB Cote James 14 145 42.34.78 8 22 9
WWHS BB Gordon Tyler 15 148 43.10.99 9 24 10
Midget Boys Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
SELW MB Boisjoli Evren 1 346 24.03.03 1 2 1 Gold
WWHS MB Latchem Noah 2 362 25.40.70 2 4 2 Silver
SELW MB Dawson Bjorn 3 348 26.45.91 3 6 3 Bronze
WIC MB Prefontaine Marc-Antoine 5 357 27.43.84 4 9 4 4th Ribbon
SELW MB Lowther Anthony 4 349 29.28.47 6 10 5 5th Ribbon
SELW MB Nichols Thomas 6 351 29.02.89 5 11 6 6th Ribbon
SELW MB Ta Vincent 9 353 35.36.01 8 17 7
SELW MB Palevsky Benjamin 11 352 34.57.23 7 18 8
SELW MB Hguyen Minh Tri 12 350 35.52.75 9 21 9
WWHS MB Weber Paul 10 366 37.57.53 12 22 10
LCC MB Zipkiin Jordan 14 343 36.42.20 10 24 11
WWHS MB Hornachuk Peter 16 361 40.14.53 13 29 12
SELW MB Zuckerman Leo 15 354 40.44.58 14 29 13
WWHS MB Grogan Robert 13 360 41.12.93 16 29 14
WWHS MB Boog Nicholas 17 364 40.54.71 15 32 15
WWHS MB Dow Nolan 20 365 44.40.63 17 37 16
Juvenile Boys Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
LCC JB Wallace Benjamin 1 627 29.36.24 1 2 1 Gold
LCC JB Honos Chris 2 629 30.44.87 2 4 2 Silver
LCC JB Lai Edward 3 625 32:15:00 4 7 3 Bronze
SELW JB Ta Kim David 5 633 32.04.31 3 8 4 4th Ribbon
SELW JB Mitchell Cameron 4 632 34:15:00 5 9 5 5th Ribbon
SELW JB Laroche Olivier 7 630 39:20:00 6 13 6 6th Ribbon
SELW JB Levy Patrick 8 631 63.14.06 7 15 7
Bantam Girls Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
WWHS BG Gribbin Emily   286 26.06.87 1   1 Gold
SHSM BG Barwick Alison   252 26.36.04 2   2 Silver
STUDY BG Nichols Simone   266 27.04.14 3   3 Bronze
SHSM BG Pulice Claudia   258 28.42.76 4   4 4th Ribbon
SHSM BG Eberle Maria Loren   254 29.04.38 5   5 5th Ribbon
STUDY BG Durham Emme   267 30.05.13 6   6 6th Ribbon
WWHS BG Casbourne Kayla   280 31.44.02 7   7
SHSM BG Gormley Taylor   256 31.48.97 8   8
WWHS BG Verkenpinck Julie   287 32.26.94 9   9
WWHS BG Holt-Alexander Lauren   283 37.35.13 10   10
WWHS BG Creaney Jancie   281 38.36.32 11   11
WWHS BG Stephenson Stacey   285 38.38.96 12   12
STUDY BG Bertoia Corrine   262 39.14.67 13   13
STUDY BG Magonet Jessica   264 40.18.20 14   14
SHSM BG Predan-Chauvin Laura   257 41.19.20 15   15
WWHS BG Crossley Kaitlin   282 42.22.41 16   16
WWHS BG Araujo Emily   278 44.44.64. 17   17
SHSM BG Sabaratnam Vyisnavy   260 52.57.36 18   18
WWHS BG Andreson Alexis   277 61.25.25 19   19
Midget Girls Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
STUDY MG Morgan Arielle 1 451 30.19.37 1 2 1 Gold
WWHS MG Owen Emily 3 464 31.20.64 2 5 2 Silver
STUDY MG DeBruyn Amanda 2 454 32.29.81 3 5 2 Silver
STUDY MG Durham Julia 4 449 35.20.17 4 8 3 Bronze
WWHS MG Sillik Fay 5 465 41.04.79 5 10 4 4th Ribbon
STUDY MG McCoubry Amanda 6 453 42.11.99 6 12 5 5th Ribbon
STUDY MG Beaudoin Andreanne 7 448 43.22.92 7 14 6 6th Ribbon
STUDY MG Jay Ariel 9 450 51.38.17 9 18 7
STUDY MG Saleh Annie 11 452 51.54.51 8 19 8
STUDY MG Shaw Claire 12 455 52.65.44 10 22 9
STUDY MG David Kelly ns 446 54.17.22 11    
Juvenile Girls Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
STUDY JG Galbraith Iona 1 523 33.56.24 1 2 1 Gold
LCC JG Cohen Eliza 3 521 63.09.11 2 5 2 Silver
        Loppet   Viking  
School  Category Last Name First Name
Bib #
Time
Place #
       
Bantam Boys  
       
SELW BB Stein-Anderson Eirik
644
26.05
1
Gold
LCC BB Mikelberg Jesse
637
36.44
2
Silver
SELW BB Atkin Tobias
642
45.07
3
Bronze
LCC BB Wagner David
638
45.55
4
LCC BB Sieira Sebastien
639
49.35
5
LCC BB Ragas Angelos
640
51.17
6
       
Bantam Girls  
       
SHSM BG Eberle Maria Loren
529
33.05
1
Gold
STUDY BG Boisjoli Talya
538
33.29
2
Silver
SHSM BG Barwick Alison
527
35.29
3
Bronze
STUDY BG Nichols Simone
541
36.1
4
STUDY BG Durham Emme
542
38.35
5
SHSM BG Gormley Taylor
531
39.14
6
SHSM BG Pulice Claudia
533
39.33
7
STUDY BG Bertoia Corrine
537
45.3
8
SHSM BG Sabaratnam Vyisnavy
535
60.56
9
SHSM BG Gagnon-Rivet Elyzabeth
530
61.32
10
STUDY BG Magonet Jessica
539
61.48
11
SHSM BG Predan-Chauvin Laura
532
63.19
12
       
Juvenile Boys  
       
SELW MB Dawson Bjorn
163
56.13.93
1
Gold
LCC JB Hoffman-Mitscherling Daniel
466
58.48.26
2
Silver
LCC JB Wallace Benjamin
468
59.52.57
3
Bronze
SELW JB Ta Kim David
473
65.48.8
4
SELW JB Mitchell Cameron
472
72.48.3
5
SELW JB Laroche Olivier
470
97.04.02
6
       
Juvenile Girls  
       
STUDY JG Galbraith Iona
290
74.54.9
1
Gold
       
Midget Boys  
       
SELW MB Boisjoli Evren
161
44.01
1
Gold
WIC MB Prefontaine Marc-Antoine
172
51.07
2
Silver
SELW MB Nichols Thomas
166
51.31
3
Bronze
LCC MB Symon David
159
56.18
4
SELW MB Lowther Anthony
164
59.06
5
SELW MB Hguyen Minh Tri
165
62.42
6
SELW MB Smirnov Denis
170
66.05
7
SELW MB Ta Vincent
168
69.09
8
SELW MB Palevsky Benjamin
167
85.33
9
SELW MB Carle Robert
162
85.37
10
       
Midget Girls  
       
STUDY MG Morgan Arielle
378
54.39
1
Gold
STUDY MG DeBruyn Amanda
381
56.22
2
Silver
STUDY MG Durham Julia
376
69.16
3
Bronze
STUDY MG McCoubry Amanda
380
86.38
4
STUDY MG Beaudoin Andreanne
384
87.25
5
STUDY MG Saleh Annie
379
90.09
6
STUDY MG Jay Ariel
377
91.2
7
STUDY MG Shaw Claire
382
93.09
8
       
Cross Country Skiing Championship Results-   Feb 6th, 2007
Cross Country Skiing   -   Results  Meet #2     Feb 6th, 2007
Bantam Boys Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
SELW BB Stein-Anderson Eirik 1 143 18.52.26 1 2 1 Gold
WWHS BB Arcand Justin 2 144 20.09.38 2 4 2 Silver
WWHS BB Kitching Luke 3 151 21.08.58 3 6 3 Bronze
LCC BB Mikelberg Jesse 4 136 28.51.68 4 8 4 4th Ribbon
WWHS BB Olivenstein Arthur 6 153 29.16.81 5 11 5 5th Ribbon
WWHS BB Courchesne Jessy 7 146 61.38.95 10 17 6 6th Ribbon
SELW BB Atkin Tobias 12 141 37.48.17 6 18 7
WWHS BB Jaimingal Kevin 11 150 40.14.28 7 19 8
WWHS BB Cote James 14 145 42.34.78 8 22 9
WWHS BB Gordon Tyler 15 148 43.10.99 9 24 10
Midget Boys Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
SELW MB Boisjoli Evren 1 346 24.03.03 1 2 1 Gold
WWHS MB Latchem Noah 2 362 25.40.70 2 4 2 Silver
SELW MB Dawson Bjorn 3 348 26.45.91 3 6 3 Bronze
WIC MB Prefontaine Marc-Antoine 5 357 27.43.84 4 9 4 4th Ribbon
SELW MB Lowther Anthony 4 349 29.28.47 6 10 5 5th Ribbon
SELW MB Nichols Thomas 6 351 29.02.89 5 11 6 6th Ribbon
SELW MB Ta Vincent 9 353 35.36.01 8 17 7
SELW MB Palevsky Benjamin 11 352 34.57.23 7 18 8
SELW MB Hguyen Minh Tri 12 350 35.52.75 9 21 9
WWHS MB Weber Paul 10 366 37.57.53 12 22 10
LCC MB Zipkiin Jordan 14 343 36.42.20 10 24 11
WWHS MB Hornachuk Peter 16 361 40.14.53 13 29 12
SELW MB Zuckerman Leo 15 354 40.44.58 14 29 13
WWHS MB Grogan Robert 13 360 41.12.93 16 29 14
WWHS MB Boog Nicholas 17 364 40.54.71 15 32 15
WWHS MB Dow Nolan 20 365 44.40.63 17 37 16
Juvenile Boys Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
LCC JB Wallace Benjamin 1 627 29.36.24 1 2 1 Gold
LCC JB Honos Chris 2 629 30.44.87 2 4 2 Silver
LCC JB Lai Edward 3 625 32:15:00 4 7 3 Bronze
SELW JB Ta Kim David 5 633 32.04.31 3 8 4 4th Ribbon
SELW JB Mitchell Cameron 4 632 34:15:00 5 9 5 5th Ribbon
SELW JB Laroche Olivier 7 630 39:20:00 6 13 6 6th Ribbon
SELW JB Levy Patrick 8 631 63.14.06 7 15 7
Bantam Girls Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
WWHS BG Gribbin Emily   286 26.06.87 1   1 Gold
SHSM BG Barwick Alison   252 26.36.04 2   2 Silver
STUDY BG Nichols Simone   266 27.04.14 3   3 Bronze
SHSM BG Pulice Claudia   258 28.42.76 4   4 4th Ribbon
SHSM BG Eberle Maria Loren   254 29.04.38 5   5 5th Ribbon
STUDY BG Durham Emme   267 30.05.13 6   6 6th Ribbon
WWHS BG Casbourne Kayla   280 31.44.02 7   7
SHSM BG Gormley Taylor   256 31.48.97 8   8
WWHS BG Verkenpinck Julie   287 32.26.94 9   9
WWHS BG Holt-Alexander Lauren   283 37.35.13 10   10
WWHS BG Creaney Jancie   281 38.36.32 11   11
WWHS BG Stephenson Stacey   285 38.38.96 12   12
STUDY BG Bertoia Corrine   262 39.14.67 13   13
STUDY BG Magonet Jessica   264 40.18.20 14   14
SHSM BG Predan-Chauvin Laura   257 41.19.20 15   15
WWHS BG Crossley Kaitlin   282 42.22.41 16   16
WWHS BG Araujo Emily   278 44.44.64. 17   17
SHSM BG Sabaratnam Vyisnavy   260 52.57.36 18   18
WWHS BG Andreson Alexis   277 61.25.25 19   19
Midget Girls Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
STUDY MG Morgan Arielle 1 451 30.19.37 1 2 1 Gold
WWHS MG Owen Emily 3 464 31.20.64 2 5 2 Silver
STUDY MG DeBruyn Amanda 2 454 32.29.81 3 5 2 Silver
STUDY MG Durham Julia 4 449 35.20.17 4 8 3 Bronze
WWHS MG Sillik Fay 5 465 41.04.79 5 10 4 4th Ribbon
STUDY MG McCoubry Amanda 6 453 42.11.99 6 12 5 5th Ribbon
STUDY MG Beaudoin Andreanne 7 448 43.22.92 7 14 6 6th Ribbon
STUDY MG Jay Ariel 9 450 51.38.17 9 18 7
STUDY MG Saleh Annie 11 452 51.54.51 8 19 8
STUDY MG Shaw Claire 12 455 52.65.44 10 22 9
STUDY MG David Kelly ns 446 54.17.22 11    
Juvenile Girls Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name M.R. #1 Bib # Time M.R. #2 Combo Place
STUDY JG Galbraith Iona 1 523 33.56.24 1 2 1 Gold
LCC JG Cohen Eliza 3 521 63.09.11 2 5 2 Silver
Bantam Boys Results
        Race#1   Race #2     Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name
M.R. #1
Bib #
Time
M.R. #2
Combo
Place
SELW BB Stein-Anderson Eirik
1
143
18.52.26
1
2
1
Gold
WWHS BB Arcand Justin
2
144
20.09.38
2
4
2
Silver
WWHS BB Kitching Luke
3
151
21.08.58
3
6
3
Bronze
LCC BB Mikelberg Jesse
4
136
28.51.68
4
8
4
4th Ribbon
WWHS BB Olivenstein Arthur
6
153
29.16.81
5
11
5
5th Ribbon
WWHS BB Courchesne Jessy
7
146
61.38.95
10
17
6
6th Ribbon
SELW BB Atkin Tobias
12
141
37.48.17
6
18
7
WWHS BB Jaimingal Kevin
11
150
40.14.28
7
19
8
WWHS BB Cote James
14
145
42.34.78
8
22
9
WWHS BB Gordon Tyler
15
148
43.10.99
9
24
10
Midget Boys Results
       
Race#1
Race #2
Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name
M.R. #1
Bib #
Time
M.R. #2
Combo
Place
SELW MB Boisjoli Evren
1
346
24.03.03
1
2
1
Gold
WWHS MB Latchem Noah
2
362
25.40.70
2
4
2
Silver
SELW MB Dawson Bjorn
3
348
26.45.91
3
6
3
Bronze
WIC MB Prefontaine Marc-Antoine
5
357
27.43.84
4
9
4
4th Ribbon
SELW MB Lowther Anthony
4
349
29.28.47
6
10
5
5th Ribbon
SELW MB Nichols Thomas
6
351
29.02.89
5
11
6
6th Ribbon
SELW MB Ta Vincent
9
353
35.36.01
8
17
7
SELW MB Palevsky Benjamin
11
352
34.57.23
7
18
8
SELW MB Hguyen Minh Tri
12
350
35.52.75
9
21
9
WWHS MB Weber Paul
10
366
37.57.53
12
22
10
LCC MB Zipkiin Jordan
14
343
36.42.20
10
24
11
WWHS MB Hornachuk Peter
16
361
40.14.53
13
29
12
SELW MB Zuckerman Leo
15
354
40.44.58
14
29
13
WWHS MB Grogan Robert
13
360
41.12.93
16
29
14
WWHS MB Boog Nicholas
17
364
40.54.71
15
32
15
WWHS MB Dow Nolan
20
365
44.40.63
17
37
16
Juvenile Boys Results
       
Race#1
Race #2
Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name
M.R. #1
Bib #
Time
M.R. #2
Combo
Place
LCC JB Wallace Benjamin
1
627
29.36.24
1
2
1
Gold
LCC JB Honos Chris
2
629
30.44.87
2
4
2
Silver
LCC JB Lai Edward
3
625
32:15:00
4
7
3
Bronze
SELW JB Ta Kim David
5
633
32.04.31
3
8
4
4th Ribbon
SELW JB Mitchell Cameron
4
632
34:15:00
5
9
5
5th Ribbon
SELW JB Laroche Olivier
7
630
39:20:00
6
13
6
6th Ribbon
SELW JB Levy Patrick
8
631
63.14.06
7
15
7
Bantam Girls Results
       
Race#1
Race #2
Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name
M.R. #1
Bib #
Time
M.R. #2
Combo
Place
WWHS BG Gribbin Emily
286
26.06.87
1
1
Gold
SHSM BG Barwick Alison
252
26.36.04
2
2
Silver
STUDY BG Nichols Simone
266
27.04.14
3
3
Bronze
SHSM BG Pulice Claudia
258
28.42.76
4
4
4th Ribbon
SHSM BG Eberle Maria Loren
254
29.04.38
5
5
5th Ribbon
STUDY BG Durham Emme
267
30.05.13
6
6
6th Ribbon
WWHS BG Casbourne Kayla
280
31.44.02
7
7
SHSM BG Gormley Taylor
256
31.48.97
8
8
WWHS BG Verkenpinck Julie
287
32.26.94
9
9
WWHS BG Holt-Alexander Lauren
283
37.35.13
10
10
WWHS BG Creaney Jancie
281
38.36.32
11
11
WWHS BG Stephenson Stacey
285
38.38.96
12
12
STUDY BG Bertoia Corrine
262
39.14.67
13
13
STUDY BG Magonet Jessica
264
40.18.20
14
14
SHSM BG Predan-Chauvin Laura
257
41.19.20
15
15
WWHS BG Crossley Kaitlin
282
42.22.41
16
16
WWHS BG Araujo Emily
278
44.44.64.
17
17
SHSM BG Sabaratnam Vyisnavy
260
52.57.36
18
18
WWHS BG Andreson Alexis
277
61.25.25
19
19
Midget Girls Results
       
Race#1
Race #2
Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name
M.R. #1
Bib #
Time
M.R. #2
Combo
Place
STUDY MG Morgan Arielle
1
451
30.19.37
1
2
1
Gold
WWHS MG Owen Emily
3
464
31.20.64
2
5
2
Silver
STUDY MG DeBruyn Amanda
2
454
32.29.81
3
5
2
Silver
STUDY MG Durham Julia
4
449
35.20.17
4
8
3
Bronze
WWHS MG Sillik Fay
5
465
41.04.79
5
10
4
4th Ribbon
STUDY MG McCoubry Amanda
6
453
42.11.99
6
12
5
5th Ribbon
STUDY MG Beaudoin Andreanne
7
448
43.22.92
7
14
6
6th Ribbon
STUDY MG Jay Ariel
9
450
51.38.17
9
18
7
STUDY MG Saleh Annie
11
452
51.54.51
8
19
8
STUDY MG Shaw Claire
12
455
52.65.44
10
22
9
STUDY MG David Kelly
ns
446
54.17.22
11
Juvenile Girls Results
       
Race#1
Race #2
Champ
School  Category Last Name First Name
M.R. #1
Bib #
Time
M.R. #2
Combo
Place
STUDY JG Galbraith Iona
1
523
33.56.24
1
2
1
Gold
LCC JG Cohen Eliza
3
521
63.09.11
2
5
2
Silver

 

 G.M.A.A. Curling   - 2006-07  
           
  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
   
Juvenile  "1-A"  
  Westwood High School
16
11
4
1
23
  Westmount High School
16
11
4
1
23
  Centennial Academy
16
9
7
0
18
  Royal West Academy
16
8
6
2
18
  Lower Canada College
16
8
8
0
16
  John Rennie High School
14
6
8
0
12
  Bialik High School
14
5
8
1
11
  Villa Maria High School
16
4
10
2
10
  Selwyn House School
16
4
11
1
9
 
   
62
Curling Playoffs 2006 - 07
Semi Final Final Champions
ROYAL 4th - 4
Feb 12th  3:30 pm ROYAL - 6
WWHS 1st (home) - 0*
Feb 20th  3:15 pm Westmount High School
CENT 3rd - 0 at Mtl West Champions
Feb 12th  3:30 pm WHS (home) - 9
WHS 2nd (home) - 4

 

G.M.A.A. Hockey Standings 2006-07  
 
  School Games Win Loss Tie Goals
For
Goals
Against
Points
   
JB1A  
  Loyola High School
15
10
1
4
61
25
24
15 College Français
15
12
3
0
82
38
24
  Lower Canada College
15
11
2
2
56
38
24
  Kuper Academy
15
8
3
4
62
41
20
  Centennial Regional High School
15
8
5
2
48
41
18
  College Jean Eudes
15
7
6
2
41
36
16
  St Thomas High School
15
7
6
2
67
61
16
  Lasalle Community High School
15
7
7
1
41
39
15
  John Rennie High School
15
7
7
1
58
51
15
  College Notre Dame
15
6
6
3
67
57
15
  Laval Liberty High School
15
6
8
1
38
44
13
  College Jean Brebeuf
15
4
7
4
50
61
12
  Selwyn House School
15
4
10
1
38
68
9
  College Regina Assumpta
15
2
12
1
24
45
5
  Howard S. Billings High School
15
0
15
0
17
105
0
  College Bourget
15
7
8
0
41
41
14
JG1A  
  Kuper Academy
11
9
0
2
64
9
20
12 Polyvalente Ste Therese
11
7
1
3
55
13
17
  John Rennie High School
10
6
3
1
35
15
13
  Queen of Angels Academy
12
3
9
0
16
50
6
  St Thomas High School
12
0
12
0
5
88
0
JG3A  
  Heritage Regional High School
16
14
2
0
107
32
28
16 Centennial Regional High School
15
12
1
2
75
24
26
  Polyvalente Ste Therese
16
10
5
1
55
27
21
  College Notre Dame
16
9
4
3
82
54
21
  Howard S. Billings High School
16
6
6
4
46
38
16
  College Jean Eudes
16
6
7
3
59
66
15
  Khanawake Survival School
15
3
9
3
34
50
9
  Lower Canada College
16
2
14
0
55
142
4
  Royal West Academy
16
1
15
0
47
127
2
   
BB1A  
  College Français
14
14
0
0
115
32
28
14 Loyola High School
14
11
3
0
84
39
22
  Selwyn House School
13
10
3
0
62
47
20
  College Bourget
14
9
4
1
51
35
19
  College Jean Eudes
14
8
5
1
70
83
17
  Lester B. Pearson High School
14
7
4
3
69
51
17
  John Rennie High School
13
7
4
2
57
41
16
  Lower Canada College
14
6
7
1
61
68
13
  Lasalle Community High School
14
5
8
1
54
78
11
  Kuper Academy
14
4
8
2
55
66
10
  Centennial Regional High School
14
4
9
1
43
66
9
  Polyvalente Dalbe Viau
14
4
9
1
68
84
9
  Polyvalente Des Sources
14
3
11
0
43
72
6
  College Notre Dame
14
3
11
0
50
73
6
  Howard S. Billings High School
14
2
11
1
44
91
5
BB3A  
  College Regina Assumpta
15
13
1
1
75
19
27
15 College St Jean Vianney
15
9
4
2
58
45
20
  College Jean Brebeuf
15
7
7
1
49
54
15
  Heritage Regional High School
15
5
8
2
44
64
12
  College St Anne
15
5
8
2
52
59
12
  Polyvalente Dalbe Viau
15
1
12
2
34
71
4
PW1A  
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
14
10
3
1
101
52
21
14 Lester B. Pearson High School
14
7
6
1
87
76
15
  Centennial Regional High School
14
5
9
0
73
100
10
  Laval Junior High School
14
4
10
0
55
92
8
  College Notre Dame
14
0
14
0
37
124
0
PW1B  
  John Rennie High School
15
15
0
0
114
30
30
15 Loyola High School
15
13
2
0
121
36
26
  Kuper Academy
15
8
5
2
65
67
18
  Selwyn House School
15
8
6
1
61
60
17
  Lower Canada College
15
3
10
2
66
81
8
  Howard S. Billings High School
15
3
11
1
55
117
7
PW3A  
  Bialik High School
12
10
1
1
76
21
21
  College Jean Brebeuf
12
7
3
2
68
28
16
  College Regina Assumpta
12
5
5
2
54
34
12
  Heritage Regional High School
12
5
6
1
61
62
11
  Herzliah Snowdon High School
12
0
12
0
13
127
0
   
   
   
471

 

G.M.A.A. Hockey Playoff 2006-07
PeeWee Boys Division 1 - 2 Section (11 teams 3 from each section)
Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
VMC - 1A (home) - 2
KUPER - 3B - 2 11 -Tues, Feb 20th - 4:00 LOY - 3
1 - Mon Feb 19th - 3:30 LOY - 7
LOY - 2B (home) - 8
34 - Feb 28th  - 1:00 pm Loyola High School
CRHS - 3A - 5 at Cynthia Coull Arena Itech MVP - Alex Barrett - LOY
7 -Mon Feb 19th - 3:00 LBPHS - 2 Itech MVP - Dillion Fournier - JRHS
LBPHS - 2A (home) - 9 15 - Wed, Feb 21st - 2:30 JRHS (home) - 2
JRHS - 1B (home) - 7
PeeWee Boys Division 3- 1 Section (5 teams top 4)
Semi Final Final Champions
 
BIAL - 1st (home) - 6
20 -Thurs Feb 15th 2:00 BIAL (home) - 4
HRHS - 4th - 2
32 - Feb 28th - 6:00 pm College Jean Brebeuf
CRA - 3rd - 3 at College Jean Brebeuf Itech MVP - Adam Ribkoff - CJB
8 -Thurs,, Feb 22nd - 4:00 CJB - 5 Itech MVP - Matthew Crème - BIAL
CJB - 2nd (home) - 4
Bantam Boys  1A - 1 Section (15 teams - top 8)
Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
CFL - 1st (home) - 4
16 - Tues, Feb 20th - 2:20 CFL - 1st (home) - 9
LCC. - 8th - 2  
23 -  Tues, Feb 27th - 3:50 CFL - 4
LBPHS - 5th - 5
18 - Wed, Feb 21st - 4:00 LBPHS - 4
CB - 4th (home) - 4
35 - Feb 28th  - 3:00 pm Selwyn House School
CJE - 6th - 3 at Cynthia Coull Arena Itech MVP - Yasin Cissé - SELW
19 - Wed, Feb 21st - 3:30 SELW (home) - 5 Itech MVP - Ryan Tomalty - CFL
SELW - 3rd (home) - 7
24 - Fri, Feb 23rd - 3:30 SELW - 6  
JRHS - 7th - 5
17 - Wed, Feb 21st - 3:30 JRHS - 2
LOY - 2nd (home) - 4
1
Bantam Boys 3A - 1 Section (6 teams - top 4)
Tie Breaker Semi Final Final Champions
 
CRA - 1st (home) - 6
HRHS - 2 9 - Tues, Feb 20th -4:00 CRA - 5
Fri, Feb 16th - 3:30 CSA - 4th - 3
CSA - (home) - 6 32 - Feb 28th - 8:00 pm College Regina Assumpta
CJB - 3rd - 2 at College Jean Brebeuf Itech MVP - Steven Gagné - CRA
12 - Wed, Feb 21st  - 4:00 CSJV - 2 Itech MVP - David Crisafulli - CSJV
CSJV - 2nd (home) - 3
2
Juvenile Boys Hockey Division 1 - 1 Sections (16 teams  - top 8)
Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
LOY - 1st (home) - 3
3 -  Tues, Feb 20th - 3:30 LOY - 1st (home) -2
JRHS - 8th - 2  
25 - Thurs, Feb 22nd - 3:30 KUPER
CRHS - 5th - 4
4-  Tues, Feb 20th  - 3:30 KUPER - 3
KUPER - 4th (home) - 6
36 - Feb 28th  - 5:00 pm Lower Canada College
CJE - 6th - 3 at Cynthia Coull Arena Itech MVP - Michael Ballard - LCC.
5 - Tues, Feb 20th - 3:50 CJE - 1 Itech MVP - Vince Menniti - KUPER
CFL - 3rd (home) - 1
26 - Thurs, Feb 22nd - 3:30 LCC  
STT - 7th - 3
6 -  Tues, Feb 20th  - 3:30 LCC. - 2nd (home) - 5
LCC. - 2nd (home) - 4
Juvenile Girls Hockey  1 A- 1Section (6 teams - top 4)
Semi Final Final Champions
KUPER - 1st (home) - 8
10 - Tues, Feb 20th  - 2:30 KUPER - (home) - 2
QAA - 4th - 1
31 - Feb 27th 4:00 pm Kuper Academy
JRHS - 3rd - 1 at College Notre Dame Itech MVP - Leslie Oles - KUPER
13 - Thurs, Feb 22nd - 2:15 PST - 0 Itech MVP - Carolanne Lavoie - PST
PST - 2nd (home) - 3
Juvenile Girls Hockey  3 A- 1Section (9 teams - top 6)
Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
HRHS - 1st (home) - 0
HSBHS - 5th - 2 21 - Thur, Feb 22nd  2:10 CND - 1
14 - Wed Feb 21st - 4:10 CND - 6
CND - 4th (home) - 3
30 - Feb 27th 2:00 pm Centennial Regional High School
PST - 3rd (home) - 8 at College Notre Dame Itech MVP - Lyndsay Parent - CRHS
2 - Wed Feb 21s   -3:45 PST - 0 Itech MVP - Marie Lavallee - CND
CJE - 6th - 3 22 - Thur, Feb 22nd  4:30 CRHS - 2
CRHS - 2nd (home) - 2
       

 

G.M.A.A. Indoor Soccer Final Standings 2006-07

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
JB1A            
  Laurier Macdonald High School
5
5
0
0
15
  Lester B. Pearson High School
5
4
1
0
12
  Vincent Massey High School
5
3
2
0
9
  Rosemount High School
5
2
3
0
6
  Face High School
5
1
4
0
3
  Greaves Adventist Academy
5
0
5
0
0
JB3A  
  LaurenHill High School
5
5
0
0
15
  Kells Academy
5
4
1
0
12
  Royal Vale High School
5
3
2
0
9
  Marymount Academy
5
2
3
0
6
  Lasalle Community High School
5
1
4
0
3
  Westmount High School
5
0
5
0
0
   
JG1A  
  Vincent Massey High School
5
5
0
0
15
  Rosemount High School
5
4
1
0
12
  Laurier Macdonald High School
5
3
2
0
9
  Royal West Academy
5
1
4
0
3
  Lester B. Pearson High School
5
1
4
0
3
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School
5
1
4
0
3
JG3A  
  Royal Vale High School
5
5
0
0
15
  John F Kennedy High School
5
4
1
0
12
  Rosemount High School
5
3
2
0
9
  LaurenHill High School
5
2
3
0
6
  James Lyng High School
5
1
4
0
3
  Marymount Academy
5
0
5
0
0
   
MB1A  
  Lasalle Community High School
6
5
1
0
15
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School
6
3
3
0
9
  Royal West Academy
6
3
3
0
9
  Lakeside Academy
6
1
5
0
3
MB1B  
  Laurier Macdonald High School
6
5
1
0
15
  Lester B. Pearson High School
6
5
1
0
15
  Rosemount High School
6
1
5
0
3
  John F Kennedy High School
6
1
5
0
3
MB3A  
  Royal Vale High School
4
3
1
0
9
  Hebrew Academy
5
1
4
0
3
MB3B  
  Face High School
6
5
1
0
15
  LaurenHill Academy
6
4
2
0
12
  Westmount High School
5
0
5
0
0
MG3A  
  Lasalle Community High School
5
4
1
0
12
  Marymount Academy
5
0
5
0
0
MG3B  
  Rosemount High School
6
6
0
0
18
  Vincent Massey High School
6
2
4
0
6
  John F Kennedy High School
6
2
4
0
6
   
BB1A  
  Lasalle Community High School
5
5
0
0
15
  Vincent Massey High School
5
4
1
0
12
  John F Kennedy High School
5
3
2
0
9
  Westmount High School
5
1
4
0
3
  Rosemount High School
5
2
3
0
6
  Marymount Academy
5
0
5
0
0
   
   
126

 

G.M.A.A. Indoor Soccer Playoffs 2006-07

Juvenile Boys "Div 1"        
Semi Final Final Champions    
LBPHS - 2nd (home)
130 - Apr 10th - 4:00 - DH  
VMC - 3rd
153 - Apr 12th - 3:45  
RHS - 4th
131 - Apr 10th - 3:45  
LMAC - 1st (home)
Juvenile Boys "Div 3"        
Final Champions      
KELLS - 2nd (home) - 2
138 - Apr 3rd - 4:00 at RVALE RVALE
RVALE - 3rd - 5
149 - Apr 11th - 3:45  
MMA - 4th - 2
137 - Apr 3rd - 3:45 LAURN - (home)
LAURN - 1st (home) - 3
Juvenile Girls "Div 1"        
Tie Breaker 1 Tie Breaker 2 Semi Final Final Champions
RHS - 2nd (home) 0
142 - Apr 4th - 3:45 LMAC (home)
LMAC - 3rd - 4
LBPHS (home) - 8 152 - Apr 12th - 4:15  
PCHS (home) - 1 TB2 - Apr 2nd - 3:45 LBPHS - 4th
TB1 - Mar 30th - 3:00 ROYAL - 7 143 - Apr 10th - 3:00 - at LBPHS  
ROYAL  - 3 VMC - 1st (home)
Juvenile Girls "Div 3"        
Semi Final Final Champions    
JFKHS - 2nd (home) - 5
136 - Apr 3rd - 3:00 - DH JFKHS
RHS - 3rd - 4
148 - Apr 11th - 3:45  
LAURN - 2
137 - Apr 4th -  3:45 RVALE (home)
RVALE - 1st (home) - 5
Midget  Boys "Div 1"        
Tie Breaker Semi Final Final Champions  
PCHS - 3
TB3 - Apr 3rd - 3:45 at LA PCHS - 2
ROYAL (home) - 1 140 - Apr 4th - 3:45 LMAC (home)
LMAC - 1B (home)  - 6
151 - Apr 12th - 3:00 - DH    
LBPHS - 2B - 5
141 - Apr 4th 2:00 - DH LBPHS
LCCHS - 1st - (home) - 4
Midget  Boys "Div 3"        
Semi Final Final Champions    
FACE (home)
147 - Apr 11th - 3:45  
LAURN - 4
132 - Apr 2nd - 3:45 RVALE
RVALE - 1A (home) - 5
Midget Girls "3 A"        
Tie Breaker Semi Final Final Champions  
RHS - 1B (home) 
VMC - 2 146 - Apr 12th 3:45  
TB4 - Apr 5th - 3:15  JFKHS
JFKHS (home) - 3 139 - Apr 11th - 3:00   
LCCHS (home)
Bantam Boys "Div 1"        
Semi Final Final Champions    
VMC - 2nd (home) - 6
134 - Apr 3rd - 4:00 DH at JFK VMC
JFKHS - 3rd - 1
150 - Apr 12th - 3:45  
RHS - 2
133 - Apr 3rd - 3:45 LCCHS - (home)
LCCHS - 1st (home) - 4

 

 

Indoor Track and Field Championship Meet - GIRLS

Friday, February 23rd, 2007

Claude Robillard Center

02/23/2007 - 02/23/2007

Meet Results


Ev# 1 GIRLS 11-13 60 Dash Ev# 2 GIRLS 11-13 200 Run
Ev# 3 GIRLS 11-13 400 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS 11-13 800 Run
Ev# 5 GIRLS 11-13 1500 Run Ev# 6 GIRLS 11-13 60 Hurdles
Ev# 7 GIRLS 11-13 800 Relay Ev# 8 GIRLS 11-13 2000 Distance Medley
Ev# 9 GIRLS 11-13 High Jump Ev# 10 GIRLS 11-13 Long Jump
Ev# 11 GIRLS 11-13 Triple Jump Ev# 12 GIRLS 11-13 Shot Put
Ev# 13 GIRLS 14-15 60 Dash Ev# 14 GIRLS 14-15 200 Run
Ev# 15 GIRLS 14-15 400 Run Ev# 16 GIRLS 14-15 800 Run
Ev# 17 GIRLS 14-15 1500 Run Ev# 18 GIRLS 14-15 3000 Run
Ev# 19 GIRLS 14-15 60 Hurdles Ev# 20 GIRLS 14-15 800 Relay
Ev# 21 GIRLS 14-15 2000 Distance Medley Ev# 22 GIRLS 14-15 High Jump
Ev# 23 GIRLS 14-15 Long Jump Ev# 24 GIRLS 14-15 Triple Jump
Ev# 25 GIRLS 14-15 Shot Put Ev# 26 GIRLS 16-18 60 Dash
Ev# 27 GIRLS 16-18 200 Run Ev# 28 GIRLS 16-18 400 Run
Ev# 29 GIRLS 16-18 800 Run Ev# 30 GIRLS 16-18 1500 Run
Ev# 31 GIRLS 16-18 3000 Run Ev# 32 GIRLS 16-18 60 Hurdles
Ev# 33 GIRLS 16-18 800 Relay Ev# 34 GIRLS 16-18 2000 Distance Medley
Ev# 35 GIRLS 16-18 High Jump Ev# 36 GIRLS 16-18 Long Jump
Ev# 37 GIRLS 16-18 Triple Jump Ev# 38 GIRLS 16-18 Shot Put
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 GIRLS 11-13 60 Dash
FINALS


     1   Wilson, Melanie          12     JRHS                           8.55
     2   Mceniry-Hatajilo, Nevada 12     ROY                            8.63
     3   Agyemong, Glenda         11     PCHS                           8.64
     4   Cesaire, Marilyne        12     LBPH                           8.88
     5   La Pierre, Alexa         12     LPHS                           8.95
     6   Sobers, Maya             12     WHS                            9.46
PRELIMS


     1   Wilson, Melanie          12     JRHS                           8.64 Q
     2   Agyemong, Glenda         11     PCHS                           8.68 Q
     3   Mceniry-Hatajilo, Nevada 12     ROY                            8.69 Q
     4   La Pierre, Alexa         12     LPHS                           8.92 q
     5   Cesaire, Marilyne        12     LBPH                           8.94 q
     6   Sobers, Maya             12     WHS                            9.03 q
     7   Pirro, Melissa           12     JFKH                           9.23
     8   Sanchez-Dias, Soraya     12     SHSM                           9.28
     9   Branco, Kayla            12     JP1                            9.29
     10  Burke-Gaffney, Sarah     11     PCHS                           9.34
     11  Ponzo, Alessia           12     JP1                            9.62
     12  Beaumont, Olivia         11     WHS                            9.63
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 GIRLS 11-13 200 Run


     1   Wilson, Melanie          12     JRHS                          28.42
     2   Agyemong, Glenda         11     PCHS                          28.97
     3   Cesaire, Marilyne        12     LBPH                          29.17
     4   La Pierre, Alexa         12     LPHS                          30.32
     5   Pirro, Melissa           12     JFKH                          30.49
     6   Sanchez-Dias, Soraya     12     SHSM                          30.66
     7   Branco, Kayla            12     JP1                           31.03
     8   Leone, Arielle           12     VMC                           31.88
     9   Feola, Kayla             12     JP1                           32.10
     10  Goudreau, Amanda         11     RIVH                          32.23
     11  Ponzo, Alessia           12     JP1                           32.32
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 GIRLS 11-13 400 Run


     1   Cesaire, Marilyne        12     LBPH                        1:08.81
     2   La Pierre, Alexa         12     LPHS                        1:09.90
     3   Leone, Aarielle          12     VMC                         1:13.47
     4   Goudreau, Amanda         11     RIVH                        1:14.81
     5   Jankowski, Maya          11     ROY                         1:14.92
     6   Pirro, Melissa           12     JFKH                        1:16.42
     7   Feola, Kayla             12     JP1                         1:16.51
     8   Marsillo, Veronica       12     JP1                         1:17.89
     9   Honigman, Meagan         12     LPHS                        1:20.92
     10  Moukas, Medina           11     JFKH                        1:24.57
     11  Steinberg, Jillian       12     LPHS                        1:24.67
     12  Anctil, Sara             12     LBPH                        1:25.59
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 GIRLS 11-13 800 Run


     1   Leone, Aarielle          12     VMC                         2:50.64
     2   Pirro, Melissa           12     JFKH                        2:51.49
     3   Lafferty, Amanda         11     LBPH                        2:52.82
     4   McLaren, Nicole          12     ROY                         2:54.72
     5   Basilico, Janna          12     JP1                         2:56.86
     6   Henderson-Hamilton, Clair12     ROY                         3:01.00
     7   Moukas, Medina           11     JFKH                        3:09.16
     8   Keough, Carly            12     VILL                        3:09.90
     9   Broadhurst, Ashley       12     VILL                        3:10.77
     10  Smale, Zoe               12     VILL                        3:13.14
     11  Castronuovo, Cassandra   13     JP1                         3:14.58
     12  Rivest, Julie            12     LCC                         3:15.64
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 GIRLS 11-13 1500 Run


     1   Feola, Kayla             12     JP1                         5:55.70
     2   Leone, Arielle           12     VMC                         5:56.21
     3   McLaren, Nicole          12     ROY                         6:03.72
     4   Henderson-Hamilton, Clair12     ROY                         6:04.78
     5   Basilico, Janna          12     JP1                         6:08.07
     6   Pirro, Melissa           12     JFKH                        6:09.89
     7   Keough, Carly            12     VILL                        6:28.23
     8   Smale, Zoe               12     VILL                        6:28.24
     9   Moukas, Medina           11     JFKH                        6:38.08
     10  Carter, Laurence         11     JP1                         6:38.81
     11  Broadhurst, Ashley       12     VILL                        6:49.39
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 GIRLS 11-13 60 Hurdles


     1   Agyemong, Glenda         11     PCHS                          11.50
     2   Burke-Gaffney, Sarah     11     PCHS                          11.97
     3   Branco, Kayla            12     JP1                           12.22
     4   Leclerc, Catherine       11     LBPH                          12.48
     5   Ponzo, Alessia           12     JP1                           12.49
     6   George, Sade             11     WHS                           12.51
     7   Gaunio, Guila            11     VILL                          12.70
     8   Mutumbo, Rachel          12     JRHS                          12.72
     9   Yap, Inghuey-Marissa     11     ROY                           13.10
     10  Leone, Aarielle          12     VMC                           13.31
     11  Naoum, Yasmine           12     JP1                           13.72
     12  Steinberg, Jillian       12     LPHS                          18.09
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 GIRLS 11-13 800 Relay


     1   Pierrefonds Comp. A                       PCHS                        2:08.63
     2   Lester B. Pearson A                       LBPH                        2:11.81
     3   John Paul 1 A                             JP1                         2:12.30
     4   Westmount A                               WHS                         2:13.44
     5   Royal West Academy * A                    ROY                         2:15.81
     6   John F. Kennedy A                         JFKH                        2:19.00
     7   Villa Maria A                             VILL                        2:21.98
     8   Sacred Heart A                            SHSM                        2:25.73
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 GIRLS 11-13 2000 Distance Medley


     1   Lester B. Pearson A                       LBPH                        7:13.33
     2   Royal West Academy * A                    ROY                         7:17.14
     3   John Paul 1 A                             JP1                         7:17.95
     4   John F. Kennedy A                         JFKH                        7:29.19
     5   Villa Maria A                             VILL                        7:32.92
     6   Sacred Heart A                            SHSM                        8:19.02
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 GIRLS 11-13 High Jump


     1   McLean, Tiffany          12     JP1                            1.25
     2   Sanchez-Dias, Soraya     12     SHSM                           1.20
     3   Pirro, Melissa           12     JFKH                           1.20
     4   Feola, Kayla             12     JP1                            1.10
     4   Branco, Kayla            12     JP1                            1.10
     6   Ponzo, Alessia           12     JP1                            1.10
     6   Korf-Uzan, Kelley        12     ROY                            1.10
     6   Marsillo, Veronica       12     JP1                            1.10
     9   Tsotas, Georgia          13     SHSM                           1.00
     9   Jankowski, Maya          11     ROY                            1.00
     9   Lauricella, Stefanie     12     VMC                            1.00
     12  Tran-Pham, Elaine        11     LBPH                           1.00
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 GIRLS 11-13 Long Jump


     1   Pirro, Melissa           12     JFKH                           3.95
     2   Wilson, Melanie          12     JRHS                           3.89
     3   Branco, Kayla            12     JP1                            3.62
     4   Beaumont, Olivia         11     WHS                            3.57
     5   Sanchez-Dias, Soraya     12     SHSM                           3.57
     6   Moukas, Medina           11     JFKH                           3.45
     7   Mutumbo, Rachel          12     JRHS                           3.43
     8   Jankowski, Maya          11     ROY                            3.43
     9   Guan, Zoe                12     LCC                            3.35
     10  Menard-Lee, Taylor       12     HSBH                           3.32
     11  Tran-Pham, Elaine        11     LBPH                           3.22
     12  Ponzo, Alessia           12     JP1                            3.19
     13  Lauricella, Stefanie     12     VMC                            2.57
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 GIRLS 11-13 Triple Jump


     1   Beaumont, Olivia         11     WHS                            8.64
     2   Wilson, Melanie          12     JRHS                           8.60
     3   Lafferty, Amanda         11     LBPH                           8.21
     4   Leclerc, Catherine       11     LBPH                           7.72
     5   Sobers, Maya             12     WHS                            7.16
     6   Blanchard, Melina        11     LBPH                           6.54
     7   Lauricella, Stefanie     12     VMC                            6.35
     8   Carmichael, Jesse        13     ROY                            6.06
     9   Mudrosky, Sarah          12     WHS                            5.93
         Korf-Uzan, Kelley        12     ROY                              NM
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 GIRLS 11-13 Shot Put


     1   Bourassa, Shanel         12     RIVH                           8.06
     2   Delvecchio, Vicky        12     JFKH                           7.80
     3   Branco, Kayla            12     JP1                            7.60
     4   Doan, Thu                12     LBPH                           7.13
     5   Wong, Kathleen           11     ROY                            6.82
     6   Favron, Alika            13     VMC                            6.64
     7   Pharand, Malika          12     ROY                            6.30
     8   Naoum, Yasmine           12     JP1                            6.18
     9   Steinberg, Jillian       12     LPHS                           5.66
     10  Scotto, Maria            13     JFKH                           5.53
     11  McLean, Tiffany          12     JP1                            5.48
     12  Blanchard, Melina        11     LBPH                           5.35
     13  Minicozzi-Capozzolo, VanE11     SHSM                           5.29
     14  Wong, Allison            12     ROY                            5.26
     15  Anctil, Sara             12     LBPH                           5.23
     16  Moukas, Medina           11     JFKH                           5.20
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 GIRLS 14-15 60 Dash
FINALS


     1   Agard, Shauna            15     BA                             8.59
     2   Schwinghamer, Rose       15     RVAL                           8.75
     3   Sama, Sheena             14     JRHS                           8.88
     4   Chalifour, Alanna        15     PCHS                           9.03
     5   Hercules, Kimelia        14     JFKH                           9.08
PRELIMS


     1   Agard, Shauna            15     BA                             8.47 Q
     2   Moran, Chelsea           14     PCHS                           8.54 Q
     3   Sama, Sheena             14     JRHS                           8.70 Q
     4   Schwinghamer, Rose       15     RVAL                           8.72 q
     5   Chalifour, Alanna        15     PCHS                           9.03 q
     6   Hercules, Kimelia        14     JFKH                           9.12 q
     7   Guaiani, Alessandra      15     BA                             9.20
     8   Benderoff, Erin          14     RIVH                           9.21
     9   Motta, Angela            14     BA                             9.27
     10  Di Girolamo, Sofia       14     SHSM                           9.39
     11  Cortina, Tania           14     WHS                            9.47
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 GIRLS 14-15 200 Run


     1   Agard, Shauna            15     BA                            28.34
     2   Moran, Chelsea           14     PCHS                          28.89
     3   Sama, Sheena             14     JRHS                          29.02
     4   Schwinghamer, Rose       15     RVAL                          29.54
     5   Hercules, Kimelia        14     JFKH                          30.35
     6   Drouin-Penney, Sarah Ann 14     ROY                           31.01
     7   Motta, Angela            14     BA                            31.02
     8   Guaiani, Alessandra      15     BA                            31.30
     9   D'Onofrio, Eliza         15     VILL                          31.32
     10  Benderoff, Erin          14     RIVH                          31.34
     11  Acconciamesa, Ariel      14     LMAC                          31.64
     12  Cortina, Tania           14     WHS                           31.67
     13  Juneau, Amanda           14     RVAL                          31.93
     14  Di Girolamo, Sofia       14     SHSM                          32.06
     15  Jarrett, Shanyce         14     BA                            32.25
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 GIRLS 14-15 400 Run


     1   Sama, Sheena             14     JRHS                        1:08.73
     2   Juneau, Amanda           14     RVAL                        1:11.26
     3   Schwinghamer, Rose       15     RVAL                        1:12.46
     4   D'Onofrio, Eliza         15     VILL                        1:12.66
     5   Agard, Shauna            15     BA                          1:12.87
     6   Hal, Chianna             14     PCHS                        1:13.45
     7   Dixon, Caitlin           14     SHSM                        1:16.71
     8   Roaldi, Marianne         14     SHSM                        1:19.07
     9   Kazenel, Jody            14     RIVH                        1:22.52
     10  Bennett, Rhiannan        14     LPHS                        1:25.93
     11  La Forge, Frederique     14     SHSM                        1:31.40
     12  Marak, Margaret          14     LPHS                        1:39.91
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 GIRLS 14-15 800 Run


     1   McDonald, Elizabeth      14     SHSM                        2:58.85
     2   Sabo, Victoria           15     VILL                        2:59.91
     3   Tubio, Eva               14     LBPH                        3:04.89
     4   Perlman, Lesley          14     LPHS                        3:05.30
     5   Dixon, Caitlin           14     SHSM                        3:10.45
     6   Bennett, Rhiannan        14     LPHS                        3:12.82
     7   Nadon, Christina         14     JRHS                        3:13.54
     8   Kazenel, Jody            14     RIVH                        3:18.89
     9   Murphy, Erin             14     LPHS                        3:19.48
     10  Discepola, VanEssa       14     LMAC                        3:19.85
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 GIRLS 14-15 1500 Run


     1   Stafford, Raeanne        14     JRHS                        6:11.06
     2   McDonald, Elizabeth      14     SHSM                        6:12.97
     3   Bennett, Rhiannan        14     LPHS                        6:20.66
     4   Tubio, Eva               14     LBPH                        6:26.01
     5   Perlman, Lesley          14     LPHS                        6:30.55
     6   Velazquez, Alexia        14     LBPH                        6:43.72
     7   Murphy, Erin             14     LPHS                        6:44.44
     8   Nadon, Christina         14     JRHS                        6:49.86
     9   Wiechek, Sonia           14     VMC                         6:57.73
     10  Alder-Brooke, Julie      14     JRHS                        8:13.38
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 GIRLS 14-15 3000 Run


     1   Stafford, Raeanne        14     JRHS                       12:54.95
     2   Sabo, Victoria           15     VILL                       13:27.22
     3   Tubio, Eva               14     LBPH                       13:37.59
     4   Velazquez, Alexia        14     LBPH                       14:16.54
     5   Dubé, Hailey             14     JFKH                       14:28.81
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 GIRLS 14-15 60 Hurdles


     1   Zador, Alice             14     JRHS                          11.03
     2   Drouin-Penney, Sarah Ann 14     ROY                           11.50
     3   Schwinghamer, Rose       15     RVAL                          11.79
     4   Tubio, Eva               14     LBPH                          12.07
     5   Di Girolamo, Sofia       14     SHSM                          12.09
     6   Benderoff, Erin          14     RIVH                          12.44
     7   Roaldi, Marianne         14     SHSM                          12.98
     8   Kalman, Tammy            14     RIVH                          13.85
     9   Acconciamesa, Ariel      14     LMAC                          14.08
     10  Campanella, Christina    14     LMAC                          14.32
     11  D'Onofrio, Eliza         15     VILL                          20.12
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 GIRLS 14-15 800 Relay


     1   Beurling Academy A                        BA                          2:08.28
     2   Villa Maria A                             VILL                        2:12.82
     3   Sacred Heart A                            SHSM                        2:18.83
     4   Laurier MacDonald HS A                    LMAC                        2:19.90
     5   Lindsay Place A                           LPHS                        2:37.39
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 GIRLS 14-15 2000 Distance Medley


     1   Villa Maria A                             VILL                        7:00.06
     2   Sacred Heart A                            SHSM                        7:05.54
     3   John Rennie A                             JRHS                        7:44.45
     4   Laurier MacDonald HS A                    LMAC                        8:23.05
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 GIRLS 14-15 High Jump


     1   Drouin-Penney, Sarah Ann 14     ROY                            1.50
     2   McDonald, Elizabeth      14     SHSM                           1.50
     3   Zador, Alice             14     JRHS                           1.45
     4   Agard, Shauna            15     BA                             1.45
     5   La Forge, Frederique     14     SHSM                           1.10
     6   Roaldi, Marianne         14     SHSM                           1.10
     7   Dubé, Hailey             14     JFKH                           1.10
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 GIRLS 14-15 Long Jump


     1   Agard, Shauna            15     BA                             4.45
     2   Drouin-Penney, Sarah Ann 14     ROY                            4.40
     3   Zador, Alice             14     JRHS                           4.29
     4   Giuliani, Jenna          15     HSBH                           4.22
     5   McDonald, Elizabeth      14     SHSM                           4.22
     6   Schwinghamer, Rose       15     RVAL                           4.06
     7   Guaiani, Alessandra      15     BA                             3.69
     8   Jarrett, Shanyce         14     BA                             3.53
     9   Dixon, Caitlin           14     SHSM                           3.35
     10  Roaldi, Marianne         14     SHSM                           3.18
     11  Young, Susan             14     BA                             3.10
     12  Motta, Angela            14     BA                             3.05
     13  Gentile, Antoinette      15     LMAC                           2.88
     14  La Forge, Frederique     14     SHSM                           2.69
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 GIRLS 14-15 Triple Jump


     1   Agard, Shauna            15     BA                             9.55
     2   McDonald, Elizabeth      14     SHSM                           9.29
     3   Giuliani, Jenna          15     HSBH                           8.95
     4   Drouin-Penney, Sarah Ann 14     ROY                            8.57
     5   Zuk, Kathleen            15     BA                             7.90
     6   Di Lazzaro, Jessica      14     JFKH                           7.88
     7   Noel, Kim                14     WHS                            7.82
     8   Young, Susan             14     BA                             7.65
     9   Jarrett, Shanyce         14     BA                             7.42
     10  Guaiani, Alessandra      15     BA                             6.16
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 GIRLS 14-15 Shot Put


     1   Agard, Shauna            15     BA                             9.89
     2   Cortina, Tania           14     WHS                            8.99
     3   Young, Susan             14     BA                             8.02
     4   Zuk, Kathleen            15     BA                             7.84
     5   Dixon, Caitlin           14     SHSM                           7.48
     6   Hutchison, Rachael       14     BA                             6.89
     7   Sollazzo, Ally           14     RIVH                           6.33
     8   Discepola, VanEssa       14     LMAC                           5.84
     9   La Forge, Frederique     14     SHSM                           5.50
     10  Vend, Cynthia            14     WHS                            4.48
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 GIRLS 16-18 60 Dash
FINALS


     1   Moise, Sabbrina          16     LBPH                           8.49
     2   Paznokaitis, Nicole      16     ROY                            8.70
     3   Agard, Amanda            16     LPHS                           8.83
     4   Wong, Briana             16     WHS                            9.33
     5   Rufiange, Bianca         16     WHS                            9.37
     6   Kelly, Nicole            16     WHS                            9.56
PRELIMS


     1   Moise, Sabbrina          16     LBPH                           8.58 Q
     2   Paznokaitis, Nicole      16     ROY                            8.72 Q
     3   Agard, Amanda            16     LPHS                           8.74 q
     4   Wong, Briana             16     WHS                            9.30 q
     5   Kelly, Nicole            16     WHS                            9.30 q
     6   Rufiange, Bianca         16     WHS                            9.31 q
     7   Martin, Tian Kerrin      16     SHSM                          10.16
     8   D'Agostino, Krystin      16     SHSM                          10.64
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 GIRLS 16-18 200 Run


     1   Agard, Amanda            16     LPHS                          29.15
     2   Moise, Sabbrina          16     LBPH                          29.20
     3   Belafi, Veronica         16     PCHS                          30.37
     4   Wong, Briana             16     WHS                           31.00
     5   Dickson-Meloche, Raven   16     VILL                          31.79
     6   Elliot, Alanna           16     VILL                          31.80
     7   Kelly, Nicole            16     WHS                           32.21
     8   Arsenault, Michelle      16     SHSM                          33.54
     9   Cabana-Wong, Alison      16     VILL                          33.65
     10  Nghiem, Lisa             16     JFKH                          33.66
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 GIRLS 16-18 400 Run


     1   Belafi, Veronica         16     PCHS                        1:07.35
     2   Agard, Amanda            16     LPHS                        1:08.19
     3   Elliot, Alanna           16     VILL                        1:12.11
     4   Lydon, Megan             16     VILL                        1:18.84
     5   Dickson-Meloche, Raven   16     VILL                        1:22.39
     6   Cabana-Wong, Alison      16     VILL                        1:22.57
     7   D'Agostino, Krystin      16     SHSM                        1:23.61
         French, Emily            16     SHSM                             DQ
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 GIRLS 16-18 800 Run


     1   Pearsall, Lyndsey        16     ROY                         2:42.49
     2   Elliot, Alanna           16     VILL                        2:57.91
     3   Dickson-Meloche, Raven   16     VILL                        3:05.22
     4   Lydon, Megan             16     VILL                        3:05.65
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 GIRLS 16-18 1500 Run


     1   Pearsall, Lyndsey        16     ROY                         6:01.26
     2   Lydon, Megan             16     VILL                        6:36.10
     3   Cabana-Wong, Alison      16     VILL                        6:36.22
     4   Dickson-Meloche, Raven   16     VILL                        6:56.53
     5   Elliot, Alanna           16     VILL                        6:57.81
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 GIRLS 16-18 3000 Run


     1   Pearsall, Lyndsey        16     ROY                        11:42.68
     2   Cabana-Wong, Alison      16     VILL                       14:09.24
     3   Lydon, Megan             16     VILL                       14:41.68
     4   Dickson-Meloche, Raven   16     VILL                       15:17.97
         Walker, Allison          17     HSBH                            DNF
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 GIRLS 16-18 60 Hurdles


     1   Moise, Sabbrina          16     LBPH                          10.02
     2   Rufiange, Bianca         16     WHS                           11.28
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 GIRLS 16-18 800 Relay


     1   Villa Maria A                             VILL                        2:13.00
     2   John F. Kennedy A                         JFKH                        2:15.00
     3   Sacred Heart A                            SHSM                        2:24.00
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 GIRLS 16-18 2000 Distance Medley


     1   Villa Maria A                             VILL                        7:20.31
     2   Sacred Heart A                            SHSM                        7:39.47
     3   John F. Kennedy A                         JFKH                        7:48.85
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 GIRLS 16-18 High Jump


     1   Nghiem, Lisa             16     JFKH                           1.30
     2   Arsenault, Michelle      16     SHSM                           1.20
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 GIRLS 16-18 Long Jump


     1   Moise, Sabbrina          16     LBPH                           4.32
     2   Rufiange, Bianca         16     WHS                            4.10
     3   Martin, Tian Kerrin      16     SHSM                           3.47
     4   Nghiem, Lisa             16     JFKH                           3.47
     5   D'Agostino, Krystin      16     SHSM                           2.68
     6   Ron, Monida              16     JFKH                           2.67
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 GIRLS 16-18 Triple Jump


     1   Moise, Sabbrina          16     LBPH                          10.09
     2   Martin, Tian Kerrin      16     SHSM                           7.71
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 GIRLS 16-18 Shot Put


     1   Rufiange, Bianca         16     WHS                            6.06
     2   Larson, Brin             14     RVAL                           5.05
     3   Hoang, My-Linh           16     JFKH                           5.03
          

[Top of Page] [Event List]

 

Indoor Track and Field Championship Meet - BOY

Friday, February 23rd, 2007

Claude Robillard Center

02/23/2007 - 02/23/2007

Meet Results


Ev# 1 BOYS 11-13 60 Dash Ev# 2 BOYS 11-13 200 Run
Ev# 3 BOYS 11-13 400 Run Ev# 4 BOYS 11-13 800 Run
Ev# 5 BOYS 11-13 1500 Run Ev# 6 BOYS 11-13 60 Hurdles
Ev# 7 BOYS 11-13 800 Relay Ev# 8 BOYS 11-13 2000 Distance Medley
Ev# 9 BOYS 11-13 High Jump Ev# 10 BOYS 11-13 Long Jump
Ev# 11 BOYS 11-13 Triple Jump Ev# 12 BOYS 11-13 Shot Put
Ev# 13 BOYS 14-15 60 Dash Ev# 14 BOYS 14-15 200 Run
Ev# 15 BOYS 14-15 400 Run Ev# 16 BOYS 14-15 800 Run
Ev# 17 BOYS 14-15 1500 Run Ev# 18 BOYS 14-15 3000 Run
Ev# 19 BOYS 14-15 60 Hurdles Ev# 20 BOYS 14-15 800 Relay
Ev# 21 BOYS 14-15 2000 Distance Medley Ev# 22 BOYS 14-15 High Jump
Ev# 23 BOYS 14-15 Long Jump Ev# 24 BOYS 14-15 Triple Jump
Ev# 25 BOYS 14-15 Shot Put Ev# 26 BOYS 16-18 60 Dash
Ev# 27 BOYS 16-18 200 Run Ev# 28 BOYS 16-18 400 Run
Ev# 29 BOYS 16-18 800 Run Ev# 30 BOYS 16-18 1500 Run
Ev# 31 BOYS 16-18 3000 Run Ev# 32 BOYS 16-18 60 Hurdles
Ev# 33 BOYS 16-18 800 Relay Ev# 34 BOYS 16-18 2000 Distance Medley
Ev# 35 BOYS 16-18 High Jump Ev# 36 BOYS 16-18 Long Jump
Ev# 37 BOYS 16-18 Triple Jump Ev# 38 BOYS 16-18 Shot Put
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 BOYS 11-13 60 Dash
FINALS


     1   Chhabra, Sahil           12     LPHS                           8.19
     2   Valsorda, Luca           12     JP1                            8.26
     3   Abracen, Isaac           12     ROY                            8.33
     4   Thompson, Avery          12     WHS                            8.41
     5   Violante, Anthony        12     JP1                            8.48
     6   Tavani, Anthony          12     JP1                            8.49
PRELIMS


     1   Chhabra, Sahil           12     LPHS                           8.21 Q
     2   Valsorda, Luca           12     JP1                            8.22 Q
     3   Thompson, Avery          12     WHS                            8.30 q
     4   Tavani, Anthony          12     JP1                            8.35 Q
     5   Violante, Anthony        12     JP1                            8.41 q
     6   Abracen, Isaac           12     ROY                            8.49 q
     7   Mairano, Danny           13     JP1                            8.55
     8   Bruno, Michael           13     BA                             8.58
     9   Katebac, Marc Anthony    11     PCHS                           8.62
     10  Tarantini, David         12     VMC                            8.65
     11  Chu, Julian              13     LCC                            8.80
     12  Hasam, Taysor            12     WHS                            8.82
     12  Miriello, Massimo        12     VMC                            8.82
     14  Ho, Stephen              11     LCC                            8.86
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 BOYS 11-13 200 Run


     1   Violante, Anthony        12     JP1                           27.38
     2   Bruno, Michael           13     BA                            27.92
     3   Chhabra, Sahil           12     LPHS                          28.08
     4   Katebac, Marc Anthony    11     PCHS                          28.28
     5   Miriello, Massimo        12     VMC                           28.43
     6   Abracen, Isaac           12     ROY                           28.59
     7   Thompson, Avery          12     WHS                           28.74
     8   Mairano, Danny           13     JP1                           28.86
     9   Tarantini, David         12     VMC                           29.24
     10  Hasam, Taysor            12     WHS                           29.72
     11  Pascuzzo, Marco          12     JP1                           30.00
     12  Karkavilas, George       12     BA                            33.60
         Dryden, David            12     JFKH                             DQ
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 BOYS 11-13 400 Run


     1   Chhabra, Sahil           12     LPHS                        1:05.36
     2   Gillis, Tyler            13     RIVH                        1:05.76
     3   Digiovanni, Carmelo      12     JP1                         1:10.38
     4   Carata, Paul-Andrew      12     VMC                         1:10.45
     5   Bruno, Michael           13     BA                          1:11.05
     6   Thompson, Avery          12     WHS                         1:11.21
     7   Rajen, Harshvardhen      13     ROY                         1:11.72
     8   Miriello, Massimo        12     VMC                         1:11.81
     9   Hasam, Taysor            12     WHS                         1:13.62
     10  Trimarchi, Michael       12     JP1                         1:14.14
     11  Sosner, James            12     JP1                         1:17.20
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 BOYS 11-13 800 Run


     1   Ward, Thomas             12     JRHS                        2:28.11
     2   Pascuzzo, Marco          12     JP1                         2:28.92
     3   Chhabra, Sahil           12     LPHS                        2:30.10
     4   Capretti, Francesco      12     LCC                         2:33.12
     5   Miriello, Massimo        12     VMC                         2:35.28
     6   Bruno, Michael           12     BA                          2:36.30
     7   Gillis, Tyler            13     RIVH                        2:40.54
     8   Dryden, David            12     JFKH                        2:42.52
     9   Trimarchi, Michacel      12     JP1                         2:43.57
     10  Demers, Louis-Erik       12     ROY                         2:45.87
     11  Digiovanni, Carmelo      12     JP1                         2:46.14
     12  Hasam, Taysor            12     WHS                         2:47.15
     13  Delaronde, Dakota        11     BA                          2:48.34
     14  Matani, Justin           12     VMC                         2:51.15
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BOYS 11-13 1500 Run


     1   Ward, Thomas             12     JRHS                        5:17.26
     2   Miriello, Massimo        12     VMC                         5:20.18
     3   Trimarchi, Michacel      12     JP1                         5:33.90
     4   Demers, Louis-Erik       12     ROY                         5:34.22
     5   Rajen, Harshvardhen      13     ROY                         5:44.36
     6   Delaronde, Dakota        11     BA                          5:45.74
     7   Dryden, David            12     JFKH                        5:46.80
     8   Gillis, Tyler            13     RIVH                        5:51.26
     9   Di Giovanni, Carmelo     12     JP1                         6:03.85
     10  Naoum, George            12     JP1                         6:04.73
     11  Lone, Daniel             11     ROY                         6:09.72
     12  King, Matthew            12     ROY                         6:10.27
     13  Perez, Philip            12     JFKH                        6:30.42
     14  Livingston, Joshua       11     JFKH                        6:35.53
         Doherty, Ryan            11     HSBH                            DNF
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BOYS 11-13 60 Hurdles


     1   Valsorda, Luca           12     JP1                           10.15
     2   Chu, Julian              13     LCC                           11.37
     3   Puorto, Jonathan         12     JP1                           11.63
     4   Karkavilos, George       12     BA                            11.85
     5   Tavani, Anthony          12     JP1                           11.87
     6   Tarantini, David         12     VMC                           11.89
     7   Ho, Stephen              11     LCC                           12.04
     8   Hasam, Taysor            12     WHS                           12.06
     9   Levis, Alex              12     JRHS                          12.31
     10  Matani, Justin           12     VMC                           12.34
     11  Carata, Paul-Andrew      12     VMC                           12.38
     12  Dryden, David            12     JFKH                          12.45
     13  Monge, Fabrizio          11     JFKH                          12.61
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 BOYS 11-13 800 Relay


     1   John Paul 1 A                             JP1                         1:55.83
     2   Vincent Massey A                          VMC                         1:59.76
     3   Lower Canada College A                    LCC                         2:02.28
     4   Pierrefonds Comp. A                       PCHS                        2:02.29
     5   Beurling Academy A                        BA                          2:05.93
     6   John Rennie A                             JRHS                        2:10.62
     7   John F. Kennedy A                         JFKH                        2:13.65
     8   Lindsay Place A                           LPHS                        2:26.01
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 BOYS 11-13 2000 Distance Medley


     1   Vincent Massey A                          VMC                         6:28.93
     2   Royal West Academy * A                    ROY                         6:41.68
     3   John Rennie A                             JRHS                        6:42.29
     4   Beurling Academy A                        BA                          6:43.74
     5   John Paul 1 A                             JP1                         6:57.70
     6   John F. Kennedy A                         JFKH                        7:04.29
     7   Lindsay Place A                           LPHS                        7:19.82
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 BOYS 11-13 High Jump


     1   Kurys, Chris             11     HSBH                           1.35
     1   Delaronde, Dakota        11     BA                             1.35
     3   Levis, Alex              12     JRHS                           1.35
     4   Mavriadakos, Peter       12     ROY                            1.30
     5   Naoum, George            12     JP1                            1.25
     6   Lenar, Bryan             13     JP1                            1.25
     7   Di Giovanni, Carmelo     12     JP1                            1.25
     8   Altalibi, Ahmed          11     RVAL                           1.20
     9   Friedman, Mark           12     RIVH                           1.10
     9   Livingston, Joshua       11     JFKH                           1.10
     9   Perez, Philip            12     JFKH                           1.10
         Matani, Justin           12     VMC                              NM
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 BOYS 11-13 Long Jump


     1   Bruno, Michael           13     BA                             4.63
     2   Karkavilas, George       12     BA                             4.58
     3   Tavani, Anthony          12     JP1                            4.48
     4   Chu, Julian              13     LCC                            4.37
     5   Violante, Anthony        12     JP1                            4.34
     6   Ho, Stephen              11     LCC                            4.25
     7   Capretti, Francesco      12     LCC                            4.23
     8   Beaulieu, Carl           12     JP1                            3.96
     9   Levis, Alex              12     JRHS                           3.62
     10  Martin, Chris            12     LCC                            3.59
     11  Carata, Paul-Andrew      12     VMC                            3.55
     12  Perez, Philip            12     JFKH                           3.50
     13  Delaney, Connor          11     RVAL                           3.08
     14  Simonetta, Marco         13     JP1                            2.92
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BOYS 11-13 Triple Jump


     1   Levis, Alex              12     JRHS                           9.56
     2   Tavani, Anthony          12     JP1                            9.31
     3   Karkavilos, George       12     BA                             9.00
     4   Sosner, James            12     JP1                            8.56
     5   Burrell, Cullen          12     HSBH                           8.47
     6   Mavriadakos, Peter       12     ROY                            8.44
     7   Beaulieu, Carl           12     JP1                            7.86
     8   Lone, Daniel             11     ROY                            7.80
     9   Sandu, Gurpreet          13     BA                             7.79
     10  King, Matthew            12     ROY                            7.77
     11  Puorto, Jonathan         12     JP1                            7.65
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BOYS 11-13 Shot Put


     1   Abracen, Isaac           12     ROY                           11.60
     2   Bruno, Michael           12     BA                            10.67
     3   Violante, Anthony        12     JP1                            9.94
     4   Rainone, Matthew         12     JP1                            9.86
     5   Matani, Justin           12     VMC                            9.15
     6   Pin, Patrick             13     JP1                            8.75
     7   Ben-Bouchta, Zachary     11     RVAL                           8.72
     8   Schwinghamer, Alec       12     RVAL                           8.08
     9   Karkavilas, George       12     BA                             7.74
     10  Hasam, Taysor            12     WHS                            7.31
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 BOYS 14-15 60 Dash
FINALS


     1   Cimino, Anthony          15     VMC                            7.68
     2   Jordan, Caleb            14     ROY                            7.68
     3   Mignacca, Peter          15     LMAC                           7.86
     4   Taylor, Colin            15     PCHS                           7.93
     5   Dib, Frederic            14     LMAC                           8.06
     6   Greenridge, Jamael       15     LPHS                           8.12
PRELIMS


     1   Jordan, Caleb            14     ROY                            7.68 Q
     2   Cimino, Anthony          15     VMC                            7.73 Q
     3   Mignacca, Peter          15     LMAC                           7.73 q
     4   Taylor, Colin            15     PCHS                           7.92 q
     5   Greenridge, Jamael       15     LPHS                           7.93 q
     6   Dib, Frederic            14     LMAC                           8.09 q
     7   Paris, Kamil             15     JRHS                           8.29
     8   Wheeland, Sean           14     ROY                            8.31
     9   Marinakis, Marino        14     JFKH                           8.34
     10  Gugliotti, Ryan          14     JFKH                           8.34
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 BOYS 14-15 200 Run


     1   Cimino, Anthony          15     VMC                           24.71
     2   Mignacca, Peter          15     LMAC                          25.42
     3   Taylor, Colin            15     PCHS                          25.54
     4   Greenridge, Jamael       15     LPHS                          25.57
     5   Dib, Frederic            15     LMAC                          25.93
     6   Paris, Kamil             15     JRHS                          26.30
     7   Alarie, Stephen          15     LPHS                          26.52
     8   Maxwell, Kadeem          15     BA                            26.58
     9   Wheeland, Sean           14     ROY                           26.62
     10  Mallozzi, Marco          14     LBPH                          26.76
     11  Burrell, Tanner          14     HSBH                          27.67
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 BOYS 14-15 400 Run


     1   Greenridge, Jamael       15     LPHS                          59.21
     2   Dib, Frederic            14     LMAC                          59.51
     3   Godoy, George            15     BA                          1:00.29
     4   Steinbrenner, Alexander  15     ROY                         1:00.30
     5   Burrell, Tanner          14     HSBH                        1:03.08
     6   Simpson, Tyiessen        15     JFKH                        1:03.49
     7   Alarie, Stephen          15     LPHS                        1:04.99
     8   Nguyen, Duan             14     JFKH                        1:12.67
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 BOYS 14-15 800 Run


     1   Greenridge, Jamael       15     LPHS                        2:14.41
     2   Godoy, George            15     BA                          2:16.95
     3   McAlear, Richard         14     PCHS                        2:17.16
     4   Alarie, Stephen          15     LPHS                        2:17.26
     5   Zwaneburg, Philip        15     ROY                         2:25.71
     6   Bernier, Shane           14     PCHS                        2:32.11
     7   Chiadarevian, Joseph     14     PCHS                        2:32.77
     8   Cohen, Michael           14     LPHS                        2:35.28
     9   H Charles, Akeem         16     HSBH                        2:36.39
     10  Watt, Devon              15     JRHS                        2:37.12
     11  Patel, Vraj              15     ROY                         2:48.87
     12  Ho, Stanley              14     VMC                         2:54.34
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BOYS 14-15 1500 Run


     1   Greenridge, Jamael       15     LPHS                        4:51.65
     2   McAlear, Richard         14     PCHS                        4:53.10
     3   Tait, Jamie              15     LCC                         5:12.72
     4   Zwaneburg, Philip        15     ROY                         5:17.21
     5   Thicke, Shawn            15     WHS                         5:24.48
     6   Harvey, Scott            14     LPHS                        5:33.70
     7   Chiadarevian, Joseph     14     PCHS                        5:48.21
     8   Brochu, Noel             14     HSBH                        5:51.78
     9   Grenados, Carlos         14     JFKH                        6:01.45
     10  Nguyen, Duan             14     JFKH                        6:03.55
     11  Feijoo, Jonathan         14     BA                          6:12.12
     12  Marinakis, Marino        14     JFKH                        7:02.84
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BOYS 14-15 3000 Run


     1   Zwaneburg, Philip        15     ROY                        11:16.82
     2   Tait, Jamie              15     LCC                        11:21.77
     3   Thicke, Shawn            15     WHS                        11:26.47
     4   Harvey, Scott            14     LPHS                       11:30.64
     5   Zerebeoki, Jamie         15     LPHS                       11:44.59
     6   Shu, Ran                 15     ROY                        11:51.28
     7   Law-Smith, Jamie         14     ROY                        11:57.62
     8   Marcotte, David          14     HSBH                       12:56.04
     9   Peak, Joshua             14     HSBH                       13:59.89
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 BOYS 14-15 60 Hurdles


     1   Jordan, Caleb            14     ROY                            9.52
     2   Diminna, Anthony         14     JFKH                           9.60
     3   Steinbrenner, Alexander  15     ROY                            9.81
     4   Mignacca, Peter          15     LMAC                          10.08
     5   Mathews, Jonathan        14     HSBH                          10.11
     6   Gugliotti, Ryan          14     JFKH                          10.23
     7   Anctil, Andrew           15     LBPH                          10.70
     8   Rotondo, Alex            14     PCHS                          10.77
     9   Brochu, Noel             14     HSBH                          11.10
     10  Burrell, Tanner          14     HSBH                          11.19
     11  Firmin, Timothee         15     BA                            11.21
     12  Nguyen, Duan             14     JFKH                          11.38
     13  Squires, Michcael        14     JFKH                          11.42
     14  Mallozzi, Marco          14     LBPH                          12.04
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 BOYS 14-15 800 Relay


     1   Pierrefonds Comp. A                       PCHS                        1:48.54
     2   John F. Kennedy A                         JFKH                        1:49.77
     3   Howard S. Billings A                      HSBH                        1:49.85
     4   Vincent Massey A                          VMC                         1:50.66
     5   Royal West Academy * A                    ROY                         1:51.70
     6   Lindsay Place A                           LPHS                        1:53.32
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 BOYS 14-15 2000 Distance Medley


     1   Lindsay Place A                           LPHS                        5:49.43
     2   Royal West Academy * A                    ROY                         5:57.76
     3   Vincent Massey A                          VMC                         6:00.03
     4   John F. Kennedy A                         JFKH                        6:05.26
     5   Howard S. Billings A                      HSBH                        6:05.79
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 BOYS 14-15 High Jump


     1   Mathews, Jonathan        14     HSBH                           1.65
     2   Priess, Andrew           15     VMC                            1.60
     3   Taylor, Colin            15     PCHS                           1.55
     4   Riley, Tyrone            14     JRHS                           1.55
     5   Jordan, Caleb            14     ROY                            1.55
     6   Maxwell, Kadeem          15     BA                             1.50
     7   Rupcic, Matthew          15     HSBH                           1.50
     8   Anctil, Andrew           15     LBPH                           1.50
     9   Burrell, Tanner          14     HSBH                           1.40
     10  Gugliotti, Ryan          14     JFKH                           1.35
     11  Farrington, Gabriel      15     BA                             1.35
     12  Zerebeoki, Jamie         15     LPHS                           1.30
     13  Nguyen, Duan             14     JFKH                           1.30
         Greenridge, Jamael       15     LPHS                             NM
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BOYS 14-15 Long Jump


     1   Maxwell, Kadeem          15     BA                             5.17
     2   Redmond, Matthew         14     PCHS                           5.01
     3   Kandiah, Abensan         14     VMC                            4.97
     4   Jordan, Caleb            14     ROY                            4.96
     5   Mallozzi, Marco          14     LBPH                           4.90
     6   Mignacca, Peter          15     LMAC                           4.68
     7   Anctil, Andrew           15     LBPH                           4.68
     8   Ragulan, Rathies         15     PCHS                           4.65
     9   Greenridge, Jamael       15     LPHS                           4.53
     10  Gugliotti, Ryan          14     JFKH                           4.50
     11  Grenados, Carlos         14     JFKH                           4.20
     12  Marinakis, Marino        14     JFKH                           4.03
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BOYS 14-15 Triple Jump


     1   Steinbrenner, Alexander  15     ROY                           11.26
     2   Priess, Andrew           15     VMC                           11.12
     3   Mathews, Jonathan        14     HSBH                          10.99
     4   Kandiah, Abensan         14     VMC                           10.97
     5   Burrell, Tanner          14     HSBH                          10.40
     6   Alarie, Stephen          15     LPHS                          10.39
     7   Rotondo, Alex            14     PCHS                           9.87
     8   Law-Smith, Jamie         14     ROY                            9.70
     9   Carestia, Carlo          15     LMAC                           8.21
     10  McNamee, Justin          14     HSBH                           7.15
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 BOYS 14-15 Shot Put


     1   Simpson, Tyiessen        15     JFKH                          11.11
     2   Mignacca, Peter          15     LMAC                          10.57
     3   Rossi, Anthony           14     PCHS                          10.34
     4   Anctil, Andrew           15     LBPH                          10.31
     5   Cerameira, Kenrick       15     VMC                           10.21
     6   Brochu, Noel             14     HSBH                          10.12
     7   Nguyen, Duan             14     JFKH                           9.18
     8   Marinakis, Marino        14     JFKH                           8.93
     9   Cohen, Michael           14     LPHS                           8.61
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 BOYS 16-18 60 Dash
FINALS


     1   Stewart, Corey           17     WHS                            7.47
     2   John, Jordan             16     RIVH                           7.59
     3   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                             7.66
     4   Anderson, Damian         16     BA                             7.73
     5   Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBPH                           7.91
     6   Salzone, Gianmarco       17     LMAC                           8.04
PRELIMS


     1   Stewart, Corey           17     WHS                            7.56 Q
     2   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                             7.63 Q
     3   John, Jordan             16     RIVH                           7.68 q
     4   Anderson, Damian         16     BA                             7.75 Q
     5   Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBPH                           7.96 q
     6   Salzone, Gianmarco       17     LMAC                           8.03 q
     7   Passero, Luigi           17     LMAC                           8.05
     8   Racine, Robert           16     JFKH                           8.28
     9   Abdoulmalek, Refat       16     JFKH                           8.36
     10  Ly, John                 16     JFKH                           8.64
     11  Tejada, Nathaniel        16     RIVH                           8.92
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 BOYS 16-18 200 Run


     1   John, Jordan             16     RIVH                          24.69
     2   Stewart, Corey           17     WHS                           24.83
     3   Anderson, Damian         16     BA                            24.93
     4   Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBPH                          25.03
     5   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                            25.41
     6   Del Rossi, Matthew       16     BA                            25.76
     7   Sanzone, Gianmarco       16     LMAC                          25.83
     8   Wilson, George           16     BA                            26.04
     9   Passero, Luigi           17     LMAC                          26.47
     10  Priess, Matthew          16     LMAC                          26.68
     11  Maislin, Sean            16     ROY                           27.56
     12  Racine, Robert           16     JFKH                          27.73
     13  Abdoulmalek, Refat       16     JFKH                          27.74
     14  Bain, Chris              17     VMC                           28.23
     15  Planter, Melton          16     JFKH                          29.63
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 BOYS 16-18 400 Run


     1   Anderson, Damian         16     BA                            57.53
     2   Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBPH                          57.87
     3   Del Rossi, Matthew       16     BA                            58.28
     4   Wilson, George           16     BA                          1:00.02
     5   Priess, Matthew          16     LMAC                        1:01.44
     6   Racine, Robert           16     JFKH                        1:02.22
     7   Honos, Chris             16     LCC                         1:02.27
     8   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                          1:03.91
     9   Stewart, Corey           17     WHS                         1:04.13
     10  Zampino, Adam            16     LMAC                        1:05.21
     11  Hoyeck, Andrew           17     JRHS                        1:06.10
     12  Abdoulmalek, Refat       16     JFKH                        1:06.97
     13  Sivapalan, Vernon        16     BA                          1:09.71
     14  Ly, John                 16     JFKH                        1:11.82
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BOYS 16-18 800 Run


     1   Honos, Chris             16     LCC                         2:23.33
     2   Del Rossi, Matthew       16     BA                          2:25.84
     3   Wilson, George           16     BA                          2:26.26
     4   Campisi, Franco          16     LMAC                        2:30.05
     5   Hoyeck, Andrew           17     JRHS                        2:30.10
     6   Zampino, Adam            16     LMAC                        2:48.40
         Bain, Chris              17     VMC                             DNF
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BOYS 16-18 1500 Run


     1   Honos, Chris             16     LCC                         5:22.18
     2   Hoffman, Daniel          16     LCC                         5:22.20
     3   Dedekam, Charles         16     LCC                         5:22.52
     4   Wallace, Ben             16     LCC                         5:23.43
     5   Archer, Quinn            16     ROY                         5:25.41
     6   Abdoulmalek, Refat       16     JFKH                        5:35.43
     7   Barrett, Michael         16     WHS                         5:57.34
     8   Hoyeck, Andrew           17     JRHS                        5:58.70
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 BOYS 16-18 3000 Run


     1   Dedekam, Charles         16     LCC                        11:20.66
     2   Miron, Danny             16     HSBH                       11:23.53
     3   Wallace, Ben             16     LCC                        11:26.54
     4   Archer, Quinn            16     ROY                        11:47.75
     5   Hoffman, Daniel          16     LCC                        11:51.01
     6   Hoyeck, Andrew           17     JRHS                       12:12.14
     7   Barrett, Michael         16     WHS                        12:15.40
     8   Lockhat, Justin          16     HSBH                       12:26.26
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 BOYS 16-18 60 Hurdles


     1   Priess, Matthew          16     LMAC                           9.84
     2   Passero, Luigi           17     LMAC                           9.87
     3   Planter, Melton          16     JFKH                          11.88
     4   Tejada, Nathaniel        16     RIVH                          12.01
     5   Ly, John                 16     JFKH                          18.28
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 BOYS 16-18 800 Relay


     1   Beurling Academy A                        BA                          1:47.33
     2   Laurier Macdonald A                       LMAC                        1:47.67
     3   John F. Kennedy A                         JFKH                        1:56.00
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 BOYS 16-18 2000 Distance Medley


     1   Beurling Academy A                        BA                          5:50.88
     2   Laurier Macdonald A                       LMAC                        5:52.33
     3   John F. Kennedy A                         JFKH                        6:35.29
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BOYS 16-18 High Jump


     1   Racine, Robert           16     JFKH                           1.55
     2   Planter, Melton          16     JFKH                           1.50
     3   Passero, Luigi           17     LMAC                           1.50
     4   Ly, John                 16     JFKH                           1.40
         Campisi, Franco          16     LMAC                             NM
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BOYS 16-18 Long Jump


     1   Anderson, Damian         16     BA                             5.57
     2   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                             5.32
     3   Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBPH                           5.30
     4   Racine, Robert           16     JFKH                           5.04
     5   Wilson, George           16     BA                             4.89
     6   Planter, Melton          16     JFKH                           4.84
     7   Stewart, Corey           17     WHS                            4.52
     8   Miron, Danny             16     HSBH                           4.46
     9   Campisi, Franco          16     LMAC                           4.45
     10  Tejada, Nathaniel        16     RIVH                           4.08
     11  Ly, John                 16     JFKH                           3.97
     12  Midea, Davide            16     LMAC                           3.75
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 BOYS 16-18 Triple Jump


     1   Passero, Luigi           16     LMAC                          10.92
     2   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                            10.84
     3   Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBPH                          10.55
     4   Priess, Matthew          16     LMAC                           9.53
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 BOYS 16-18 Shot Put


     1   B-Lyons, Darrel          16     WHS                           11.60
     2   Racine, Robert           16     JFKH                          11.21
     3   Stewart, Corey           17     WHS                           10.95
     4   Zampino, Adam            16     LMAC                          10.31
     5   Midea, Davide            16     LMAC                           9.73
     6   Bain, Chris              17     VMC                            9.67
     7   Priess, Matthew          16     LMAC                           9.62
     8   Planter, Melton          16     JFKH                           9.26
     9   Hoyeck, Andrew           17     JRHS                           8.35
          

[Top of Page] [Event List]

G.M.A.A. Swim Championship Results 2007


No. 1  100m Freestyle  Women  11 - 13 years
No. 2  100m Freestyle  Men  11 - 13 years
No. 3  100m Freestyle  Women  14 - 15 years
No. 4  100m Freestyle  Men  14 - 15 years
No. 5  100m Freestyle  Women  16 - 18 years
No. 6  100m Freestyle  Men  16 - 18 years
No. 7  50m Butterfly  Women  11 - 13 years
No. 8  50m Butterfly  Men  11 - 13 years
No. 9  50m Butterfly  Women  14 - 15 years
No. 10  50m Butterfly  Men  14 - 15 years
No. 11  50m Butterfly  Women  16 - 18 years
No. 12  50m Butterfly  Men  16 - 18 years
No. 13  50m Freestyle  Women  11 - 13 years
No. 14  50m Freestyle  Men  11 - 13 years
No. 15  50m Freestyle  Women  14 - 15 years
No. 16  50m Freestyle  Men  14 - 15 years
No. 17  50m Freestyle  Women  16 - 18 years
No. 18  50m Freestyle  Men  16 - 18 years
No. 19  4 x 50m Medley Relay  Women  11 - 13 years
No. 20  4 x 50m Medley Relay  Men  11 - 13 years
No. 21  4 x 50m Medley Relay  Women  14 - 15 years
No. 22  4 x 50m Medley Relay  Men  14 - 15 years
No. 23  4 x 50m Medley Relay  Women  16 - 18 years
No. 24  4 x 50m Medley Relay  Men  16 - 18 years
No. 25  100m Individual Medley  Women  11 - 13 years
No. 26  100m Individual Medley  Men  11 - 13 years
No. 27  100m Individual Medley  Women  14 - 15 years
No. 28  100m Individual Medley  Men  14 - 15 years
No. 29  100m Individual Medley  Women  16 - 18 years
No. 30  100m Individual Medley  Men  16 - 18 years
No. 31  50m Backstroke  Women  11 - 13 years
No. 32  50m Backstroke  Men  11 - 13 years
No. 33  50m Backstroke  Women  14 - 15 years
No. 34  50m Backstroke  Men  14 - 15 years
No. 35  50m Backstroke  Women  16 - 18 years
No. 36  50m Backstroke  Men  16 - 18 years
No. 37  50m Breaststroke  Women  11 - 13 years
No. 38  50m Breaststroke  Men  11 - 13 years
No. 39  50m Breaststroke  Women  14 - 15 years
No. 40  50m Breaststroke  Men  14 - 15 years
No. 41  50m Breaststroke  Women  16 - 18 years
No. 42  50m Breaststroke  Men  16 - 18 years
No. 43  4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Women  11 - 13 years
No. 44  4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Men  11 - 13 years
No. 45  4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Women  14 - 15 years
No. 46  4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Men  14 - 15 years
No. 47  4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Women  16 - 18 years
No. 48  4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Men  16 - 18 years


No. 1
27/02/2007
100m Freestyle  Women

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Zevnik Alexia 12 ROYAL 1:04.47

2. Wilk Christine 13 QAA 1:07.38 16. Bourcier Bouchard Maude 13 CSA 1:19.94
3. Allan Amy 13 JRHS 1:10.02 17. Zelnicker Melissa 12 RIVHS 1:20.31
4. Sciotto Rebecca 13 VILLA 1:10.31 18. Dobby Kaitlyn 12 BHS 1:20.69
5. Vaillancourt Meghan 13 QAA 1:10.60 19. Keough Carly 13 VILLA 1:21.83
6. Sauve Catherine 12 CSA 1:11.77 20. Butters Meagan 13 WIC 1:22.21
7. Read Laura 13 BHS 1:12.31 21. Lazare Sky 12 CENT 1:22.59
8. Welsford Patricia 12 WIC 1:12.70 22. Pietrantonio Kaitlyn 13 LPHS 1:22.71
9. Davidson Emma 12 TRAF 1:13.31 23. Barnes Lianne 12 BHS 1:22.80
10. Metrakos Eleni 13 STUDY 1:16.19 24. Tremblay Anna Gabrielle 13 TRAF 1:22.98
11. Fairlie Paige 12 QAA 1:16.78 25. Yaremko Sarah 13 SHSM 1:23.44
12. Xanthoudakis Alexandra 12 ROYAL 1:17.45 26. Lariviere Alyshea 13 LPHS 1:25.15
13. Giac Frederique 12 CSA 1:17.78 27. Menzies Charlotte 13 ECS 1:25.28
14. Gregory Nicole 12 JRHS 1:18.06 28. Casorotto Stephanie 12 KUPER 1:25.39
15. Pieters Olivia 12 BA 1:18.47 29. Kakouratos Elena 13 ROYAL 1:25.88


<< TOP >>
No. 2
27/02/2007
100m Freestyle  Men

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Acton Kyle 13 LPHS 1:04.84

2. Dionisi Michael 13 LOY 1:05.29 8. Tabet Daniel 12 LCC 1:16.62
3. Jamieson Colin 13 LPHS 1:06.06 9. Russo Brandon 12 JRHS 1:17.57
4. Gosselin Felix 13 JRHS 1:10.50 10. Michaeli Guy 13 HZS 1:20.84
5. Grainger Ryan 13 LOY 1:11.45 11. Pisaturo Matthew 13 RIVHS 1:23.43
6. Zuiker Nate 12 KUPER 1:13.00 12. Clement Mikael 13 RIVHS 1:25.19
7. Arsenault Jay 13 RIVHS 1:14.34


<< TOP >>
No. 3
27/02/2007
100m Freestyle  Women

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Rolin Chelsey 14 WWHS 1:00.82

2. Wiechec Sonia 15 VMC 1:02.69 10. Vigh Victoria 14 BHS 1:16.81
3. Mccullough Molly 14 JRHS 1:06.28 11. Curtis Melina 14 JRHS 1:17.09
4. Read Samantha 15 BHS 1:09.47 12. Marak Margaret 15 LPHS 1:17.16
5. Grzelak Kathryn 15 QAA 1:09.91 13. Pellicone Lorraine 15 QAA 1:17.19
6. Welsford Maggie 14 WIC 1:11.19 14. Hailstone Sarah 15 QAA 1:17.65
7. Savage Pollock Charlotte 15 VILLA 1:12.99 15. Durham Julia 15 STUDY 1:17.81
8. Murphy Maegan 14 WIC 1:14.03 16. Laurin Gabrielle 14 LCC 1:19.04
9. Neville Kristin 14 RIVHS 1:14.04 17. Champigny Jessica 15 MVHS 1:19.41


<< TOP >>
No. 4
27/02/2007
100m Freestyle  Men

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Galet Jason 15 HSTL 57.57

2. Luck Michael 14 BHS 57.85 11. Adams Justin 15 MVHS 1:09.91
3. Mekallach Ahmed 15 LMAC 59.59 12. Pitre Dylan 15 LCCHS 1:14.45
4. Colangelo Emilio 15 LOY 1:01.82 13. Perkins Jock 15 STAN 1:14.94
5. Napolitano John 15 CENT 1:04.13 14. Pardinas Mauricio 14 STAN 1:23.22
6. Agostini Gabriel 15 LOY 1:07.59 15. Hickman Trevor 15 MVHS 1:23.67
7. Rankin Kenneth 14 LPHS 1:08.43 16. Langlois Alexander 14 RIVHS 1:25.78
8. Ayre Trevor 14 LOY 1:08.48 17. Fournier David 14 WIC 1:31.84
9. Heseltine Michael 15 LCC 1:09.15 EX Lessard Gabriel 15 ROYAL 1:03.50
10. Mrozek Michael 14 RIVHS 1:09.32


<< TOP >>
No. 5
27/02/2007
100m Freestyle  Women

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Long Karolyn 16 ROYAL 1:03.97

2. Jardin Laurene 17 VILLA 1:04.20 10. Campbell Jessica 17 MVHS 1:17.18
3. Montour Anen 16 CENT 1:05.47 11. Hurtubise Tanya 17 QAA 1:17.97
4. Fairlie Lauren 17 QAA 1:06.06 12. Reed Melissa 17 ROYAL 1:19.32
5. Analytis Allyssa 17 SHSM 1:10.71 13. Boutilier Katie 16 ROYAL 1:21.31
6. Weale Elizabeth 16 LCC 1:11.50 14. Roel Maria 18 STAN 1:23.70
7. Colby Samantha 17 JRHS 1:11.98 15. Ross Miranda 16 HSTL 1:24.25
8. Thomassin Caroline 16 QAA 1:13.76 16. Weller Kristen 17 JRHS 1:27.37
9. Di Fulvio Amanda 17 LPHS 1:16.72


<< TOP >>
No. 6
27/02/2007
100m Freestyle  Men

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Whitehead Alex 16 JRHS 55.23

2. Ayre Spencer 16 LOY 57.62 9. Sathiensamrit Pativet (light) 18 STAN 1:10.13
3. Leroy Dan 17 ROYAL 59.03 10. Phillips Andrew 16 LOY 1:10.71
4. Emory Evan 17 LOY 1:01.84 11. Delplace Nicholas 17 LCC 1:13.11
5. Novack Mathieu 16 HZS 1:01.94 12. Larocque Cody 17 KUPER 1:16.23
6. Zayed Karim 16 JRHS 1:02.00 13. Honos Chris 16 LCC 1:18.47
7. Cox Twadorski Alexandre 16 WIC 1:06.19 14. Midea Davide 16 LMAC 1:29.22
8. Yuda Kei 18 STAN 1:07.97


<< TOP >>
No. 7
27/02/2007
50m Butterfly  Women

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Ruel Marie-Anne 13 CSA 33.71

2. Pileggi Amy 13 LPHS 34.09 10. Allan Amy 13 JRHS 38.97
3. Wilk Christine 13 QAA 35.31 11. Gagne Vaillancourt Catherine 13 CSA 39.25
4. Greene Melissa 13 QAA 35.63 12. Xanthoudakis Alexandra 12 ROYAL 39.69
5. Heseltine Tory 13 LCC 36.94 13. Dobby Kaitlyn 12 BHS 40.52
6. Hossari Laura 13 CSA 37.10 14. Sexton Michelle 13 BA 40.59
7. Shinder Meghan 13 JRHS 37.88 15. Tremblay Anna Gabrielle 13 TRAF 41.63
8. Hutchins Katie 13 BHS 38.35 16. Zamozdra Tatiana 13 TRAF 42.60
9. Thompson Aija 13 ROYAL 38.75


<< TOP >>
No. 8
27/02/2007
50m Butterfly  Men 11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Rondos Charles 13 WIC 33.03

2. Dionisi Michael 13 LOY 33.68 7. Houde Nicolas 13 CSA 37.82
3. Gillis Tyler 13 RIVHS 34.34 8. Hamilton Jeff 13 JRHS 38.32
4. Mumme Ben 13 BHS 34.85 9. Galati Adam 12 LOY 38.91
5. Shaw Kirk 13 LPHS 35.06 10. Gosselin Felix 13 JRHS 39.92
6. Jamieson Colin 13 LPHS 35.67 DQ Litwin Matthew 13 ROYAL 39.72


<< TOP >>
No. 9
27/02/2007
50m Butterfly  Women

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. De Broux Valerie 15 CSA 32.27

2. Wiechec Sonia 15 VMC 32.35 9. Cholette Laurence 14 CSA 39.56
3. Cameron Elyssa 15 JRHS 33.47 10. Hebert Vicky 15 STAN 39.94
4. Fulleringer Miyoko 15 ROYAL 33.75 11. Belleville Danielle 15 LPHS 40.15
5. Sweet Theresa 15 SHSM 36.20 12. Smigielski Kristina 15 LCCHS 40.41
6. Palaic Katie 14 LCC 37.00 13. Sederoff Rachelle 14 LPHS 40.50
7. Laurin Gabrielle 14 LCC 38.19 14. Riendeau Sophie 15 CSA 47.44
8. Hamilton Carolyn 14 TRAF 39.28


<< TOP >>
No. 10
27/02/2007
50m Butterfly  Men 14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Coussa Kirby 14 LOY 30.74

2. Mcnamee Julian 15 CSA 30.91 6. Blumenthal Aaron 15 WIC 34.68
3. Napolitano John 15 CENT 32.00 7. Clifford Phil 14 JRHS 36.91
4. Milbers Paul 15 LPHS 32.43 8. South Daryl 15 RIVHS 37.20
5. Lefebvre-Sauve Frederic 14 CSA 34.25 9. Duffy Sean 14 LOY 38.47


<< TOP >>
No. 11
27/02/2007
50m Butterfly  Women

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Picard-Simon Stephanie 17 CSA 32.08

2. Jardin Laurene 17 VILLA 32.47 6. Colby Samantha 17 JRHS 38.06
3. Mcdonald Christina 17 LPHS 33.50 7. Clarke Megan 16 LCC 38.09
4. Weale Elizabeth 16 LCC 34.94 8. Ross Miranda 16 HSTL 38.75
5. Hurtubise Tanya 16 QAA 37.77


<< TOP >>
No. 12
27/02/2007
50m Butterfly  Men 16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Zayed Karim 16 JRHS 28.13

2. Whitehead Alex 16 JRHS 28.74 5. Orlando Michael 16 STAN 32.22
3. Rondos Gabriel 16 WIC 30.35 6. Phillips Andrew 16 LOY 32.50
4. Dumont Matthew 17 JRHS 31.97 7. Leclair Guillaume 16 CSA 32.95


<< TOP >>
No. 13
27/02/2007
50m Freestyle  Women

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Vrionis Valerie 13 QAA 30.66

2. Routledge Jillian 13 LPHS 31.69 17. Sirois Christine 13 ROYAL 35.76
3. Allan Amy 13 JRHS 32.18 18. Pelletier Goulet Elizabeth 13 STUDY 35.88
4. Weiss Laetitia 13 WIC 32.19 19. Zelnicker Melissa 12 RIVHS 36.29
5. Read Laura 13 BHS 32.38 20. Dobby Kaitlyn 12 BHS 36.34
6. Sciotto Rebecca 13 VILLA 32.46 21. Sexton Michelle 13 BA 36.47
7. Welsford Patricia 12 WIC 32.94 22. Cholette Marie-Pier 12 CSA 36.72
8. Gagne Vaillancourt Catherine 13 CSA 32.99 23. Casorotto Stephanie 12 KUPER 36.92
9. Heseltine Tory 13 LCC 33.01 24. Michelin Jessica 12 TRAF 37.07
10. Davidson Emma 12 TRAF 33.47 25. Bramson Melissa 13 BIAL 37.27
11. Lamarche Laurence 13 CSA 33.90 26. Williams Annick 13 STAN 37.63
12. Pieters Olivia 12 BA 34.46 27. Menzies Charlotte 13 ECS 37.66
13. Grzelak Amanda 12 QAA 34.60 28. Barnes Lianne 12 BHS 37.69
14. Ciarrallo Lia 12 JRHS 34.75 29. Lariviere Alyshea 13 LPHS 37.71
15. Keough Carly 13 VILLA 35.31 30. Maceachen Caitlin 13 ROYAL 38.10
16. Valenti Francesca 13 ECS 35.47 DQ Xanthoudakis Alexandra 12 ROYAL


<< TOP >>
No. 14
27/02/2007
50m Freestyle  Men 11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Giroux Bruno 13 CSA 29.63

2. Meek Bouchard Charles Elie 13 CSA 29.95 14. Litwin Matthew 13 ROYAL 35.72
3. Rondos Charles 13 WIC 30.53 15. Galati Adam 12 LOY 35.78
4. Gilmartin Eric 13 LPHS 30.96 16. Zakuta Louis 12 CENT 35.84
5. Mumme Ben 13 BHS 31.43 17. Pisaturo Matthew 13 RIVHS 35.87
6. Gul Azmaray 13 JRHS 31.75 18. Bondy Jonathan 13 KUPER 36.02
7. Arsenault Jay 13 RIVHS 31.81 19. Kavanaugh Chris 13 LOY 36.13
8. Goldsmith Jory 13 LPHS 31.94 20. Markel Harley 13 HSTL 36.60
9. Hemmann Erick 13 BHS 32.94 21. Clement Mikael 13 RIVHS 37.38
10. Zuiker Nate 12 KUPER 33.26 22. Justino Julien 12 VMC 38.31
11. Diperna Brandon 12 KUPER 33.81 23. Preddie Kevin 13 LCCHS 39.37
12. Tabet Daniel 12 LCC 35.27 24. Rido Olivier 13 MACD 40.28
13. Michaeli Guy 13 HZS 35.56


<< TOP >>
No. 15
27/02/2007
50m Freestyle  Women

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Rolin Chelsea 15 WWHS 28.59

2. Soucisse Gabrielle 15 CSA 28.81 22. Grivas Elena 15 LPHS 33.78
3. Wiechec Sonia 15 VMC 29.11 23. Durham Julia 15 STUDY 33.81
4. Read Samantha 15 BHS 30.79 24. Neville Kristin 14 RIVHS 34.12
5. De Broux Valerie 15 CSA 30.87 25. Vigh Victoria 14 BHS 34.18
6. Kalbarczyk Natalia 15 JRHS 31.26 26. Spooner Kristyna 15 QAA 34.21
7. Taddio Olivia 15 KUPER 31.62 27. Smigielski Kristina 15 LCCHS 34.32
8. Fulleringer Miyoko 15 ROYAL 31.71 28. Legault Sasha 15 RIVHS 34.44
9. Welsford Maggie 14 WIC 31.98 29. Hebert Vicky 15 STAN 34.71
10. Ruddock Messier Emilie 15 CSA 32.01 30. Brunet Stephanie 14 LMAC 34.85
11. Wight Sara 15 BHS 32.09 31. Marceau Alex 15 VILLA 35.03
12. Sweet Theresa 15 SHSM 32.31 32. Champigny Jessica 15 MVHS 35.04
13. Gibson Kate 14 WWHS 32.44 33. Davis Christina 14 RIVHS 35.16
14. Saigol Aliya 15 KUPER 32.58 34. Franklin Kirsten 14 QAA 35.47
15. Hogg Chelsea 14 QAA 32.70 35. Gunther Carly 15 JRHS 35.66
16. Bass Lisa 15 LPHS 32.78 36. Arditi Brittany 15 LCC 36.03
17. Goodyear Laura 15 STAN 32.92 37. Odonnell Tara 14 WIC 36.12
18. Murphy Maegan 14 WIC 32.97 38. Flores Isele 14 STAN 36.19
19. Armstrong Meagan 15 JRHS 33.11 39. Laurin Gabrielle 14 LCC 37.09
20. Savage Pollock Charlotte 15 VILLA 33.13 40. Regimbal Stephanie 14 STUDY 37.38
21. Palaic Katie 14 LCC 33.38 41. Palva Barbara 15 TRAF 38.40


<< TOP >>
No. 16
27/02/2007
50m Freestyle  Men 14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Galet Jason 15 HSTL 26.64

2. Luck Michael 14 BHS 27.14 14. Heseltine Michael 15 LCC 30.19
Mekallach Ahmed 15 LMAC 27.14 15. Adams Justin 15 MVHS 30.43
4. Lessard Gabriel 15 ROYAL 27.44 16. Mrozek Michael 14 RIVHS 31.20
5. Milbers Paul 15 LPHS 27.78 17. Ayre Trevor 14 LOY 31.63
6. Mcnamee Julian 15 CSA 27.80 18. Perkins Jock 15 STAN 31.96
7. Napolitano John 15 CENT 27.94 19. Iwaz Anthony 15 LMAC 32.02
8. Colangelo Emilio 15 LOY 27.96 20. Posterano Mario 15 WIC 32.56
9. Coussa Kirby 14 LOY 28.40 21. Dion Phillipe 14 CSA 32.60
10. Blumenthal Aaron 15 WIC 28.84 22. Clifford Phil 14 JRHS 32.81
11. Pitre Dylan 15 LCCHS 29.44 23. Dubeau Dylan 15 RIVHS 33.25
12. Siera Dovall Ander 14 LCC 29.62 24. Hickman Trevor 15 MVHS 33.88
13. Davidson Neill 15 LPHS 29.91 25. Langlois Alexander 14 RIVHS 34.75


<< TOP >>
No. 17
27/02/2007
50m Freestyle  Women

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Long Karolyn 16 ROYAL 29.25

2. Montour Anen 16 CENT 29.77 10. Di Fulvio Amanda 17 LPHS 33.88
3. Jardin Laurene 17 VILLA 29.89 11. Beccherinni Aly 16 QAA 34.84
4. Picard-Simon Stephanie 17 CSA 31.65 12. Van Driel April 16 JRHS 35.32
5. Analytis Allyssa 17 SHSM 31.78 13. Grant Riley 16 QAA 35.41
6. Antaki May 16 QAA 32.61 14. Roel Maria 18 STAN 35.97
7. Weale Elizabeth 16 LCC 32.81 15. Caspin Roberta 16 HSTL 36.10
8. Routledge Alanna 16 LPHS 33.75 16. Ross Miranda 16 HSTL 37.50
9. Reed Lindsay 16 ROYAL 33.81


<< TOP >>
No. 18
27/02/2007
50m Freestyle  Men 16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Leroy Dan 17 ROYAL 26.52

2. Rodrigue Jonathan 16 CSA 27.00 11. Sathiensamrit Pativet (light) 18 STAN 30.40
3. Novack Mathieu 16 HZS 27.78 12. Sexton Matthew 16 BA 30.84
4. Dumont Matthew 17 JRHS 27.83 13. Delplace Nicholas 17 LCC 30.99
5. Measwige Patrick 16 LOY 27.96 14. Leclair Guillaume 16 CSA 31.15
6. Rondos Gabriel 16 WIC 28.20 15. Amiouny Jean 16 LCC 31.84
7. Bemotas Mark 16 LOY 28.28 16. Honos Chris 16 LCC 32.06
8. Orlando Michael 16 STAN 28.41 17. Larocque Cody 17 KUPER 32.36
9. Jeannet James 17 JRHS 28.82 18. Butters Devon 16 WIC 32.43
10. Cox Twadorski Alexandre 16 WIC 29.44 19. Rhicard Jamie 16 MVHS 32.91


<< TOP >>
No. 19
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Medley Relay  Women

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. John Rennie High School 1 JRHS 2:36.81

2. College Ste Anne 1 CSA 2:36.93 5. Royal West High School 1 ROYAL 2:54.72
3. Trafalgar School for Girls 1 TRAF 2:47.88 DQ Lindsay Place High School 1 LPHS
4. Queen of Angels Academy 1 QAA 2:49.86 DQ West Island College 1 WIC


<< TOP >>
No. 20
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Medley Relay  Men

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. Lindsay Place High School 1 LPHS 2:21.42

2. College Ste Anne 1 CSA 2:27.90
3. John Rennie High School 1 JRHS 2:37.41
4. Riverdale High School 1 RIVHS 2:43.69


<< TOP >>
No. 21
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Medley Relay  Women

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. John Rennie High School 1 JRHS 2:20.40

2. College Ste Anne 1 CSA 2:20.87 DQ Queen of Angels Academy 1 QAA
3. Lindsay Place High School 1 LPHS 2:29.44 DQ Riverdale High School 1 RIVHS
4. Stanstead College 1 STAN 2:44.88 DQ Westwood High School 1 WWHS


<< TOP >>
No. 22
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Medley Relay  Men

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. Lower Canada College 1 LCC 2:27.47

2. Riverdale High School 1 RIVHS 2:36.15
3. Stanstead College 1 STAN 2:53.35
DQ West Island College 1 WIC


<< TOP >>
No. 23
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Medley Relay  Women

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. College Ste Anne 1 CSA 2:14.21

2. Royal West High School 1 ROYAL 2:25.91 5. John Rennie High School 1 JRHS 2:39.76
3. Queen of Angels Academy 1 QAA 2:32.59 6. Massey Vanier High School 1 MVHS 2:45.43
4. Lindsay Place High School 1 LPHS 2:33.50 7. Stanstead College 1 STAN 3:00.50


<< TOP >>
No. 24
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Medley Relay  Men

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. John Rennie High School 1 JRHS 2:21.09

2. Stanstead College 1 STAN 2:26.09
3. Massey Vanier High School 1 MVHS 2:34.45
DQ Laurier MacDonald High School 1 LMAC


<< TOP >>
No. 25
27/02/2007
100m Individual Medley  Women

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Zevnik Alexia 12 ROYAL 1:15.49

2. Ruel Marie-Anne 13 CSA 1:16.31 13. Metrakos Elena 12 STUDY 1:28.31
3. Wilk Christine 13 QAA 1:16.50 14. Shinder Meghan 13 JRHS 1:29.56
4. Vrionis Valerie 13 QAA 1:17.69 15. Valenti Francesca 13 ECS 1:29.62
5. Pileggi Amy 13 LPHS 1:20.06 16. Thompson Aija 13 ROYAL 1:29.91
6. Read Laura 13 BHS 1:20.57 17. Bureau Elizabeth 12 SHSM 1:34.24
7. Hutchins Katie 12 BHS 1:24.15 18. Yaremko Sarah 13 SHSM 1:35.40
8. Lamarche Laurence 13 CSA 1:25.03 19. Michelin Jessica 12 TRAF 1:36.00
9. Davidson Emma 12 TRAF 1:25.38 20. Bergman Laura 13 ECS 1:39.89
10. Bourcier Bouchard Maude 13 CSA 1:26.09 21. Barwick Alison 13 SHSM 1:40.97
11. Gregory Nicole 12 JRHS 1:26.35 22. Dubreuil Francis 12 BHS 1:42.34
12. Sciotto Rebecca 13 VILLA 1:26.38 DQ Zamozdra Tatiana 13 TRAF


<< TOP >>
No. 26
27/02/2007
100m Individual Medley  Men

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Acton Kyle 13 LPHS 1:17.84

2. Gilmartin Eric 13 LPHS 1:19.31 8. Kavanaugh Chris 13 LOY 1:35.22
3. Mumme Ben 13 BHS 1:25.22 9. Michaeli Guy 13 HZS 1:37.27
4. Gul Azmaray 13 JRHS 1:26.15 10. Crowley Ian 12 JRHS 1:39.63
5. Richard Phillippe 13 CSA 1:28.16 DQ Anderson Holden 13 KUPER
6. Goldsmith Jory 13 LPHS 1:30.69 DQ Zuiker Nate 12 KUPER
7. Litwin Matthew 13 ROYAL 1:31.25


<< TOP >>
No. 27
27/02/2007
100m Individual Medley  Women

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Soucisse Gabrielle 15 CSA 1:09.59

2. Rolin Chelsea 15 WWHS 1:12.59 13. Hailstone Sarah 15 QAA 1:27.09
3. Picard-Simon Valerie 15 CSA 1:14.60 14. Gibson Kate 14 WWHS 1:28.72
4. Mccullough Molly 14 JRHS 1:17.06 15. Smigielski Kristina 15 LCCHS 1:28.97
5. Read Samantha 15 BHS 1:17.56 16. Marak Margaret 15 LPHS 1:29.18
6. Kalbarczyk Natalia 15 JRHS 1:18.15 17. Durham Julia 15 STUDY 1:29.22
7. Sweet Theresa 15 SHSM 1:21.61 18. Sederoff Rachelle 14 LPHS 1:29.31
8. Taddio Olivia 15 KUPER 1:22.53 Murphy Maegan 14 WIC 1:29.31
9. Thompson Kristol 15 LCCHS 1:22.82 20. Knatchadourian Faye 15 BHS 1:29.56
10. Wight Sara 15 BHS 1:23.47 21. Hirsh-Pearson Kristen 14 QAA 1:31.30
11. Bailey Caitlin 15 WWHS 1:26.94 22. Cholette Laurence 14 CSA 1:31.97
12. Hamilton Carolyn 14 TRAF 1:27.06 23. Montour Rita Louise 15 STAN 1:37.59


<< TOP >>
No. 28
27/02/2007
100m Individual Medley  Men

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Lanouette Patrick 15 CSA 1:07.09

2. Siera Dovall Ander 14 LCC 1:10.40 6. Mekallach Ahmed 15 LMAC 1:15.47
3. Davidson Neill 15 LPHS 1:12.52 7. Lefebvre-Sauve Frederic 14 CSA 1:17.47
4. Lessard Gabriel 15 ROYAL 1:13.06 8. South Daryl 15 RIVHS 1:32.10
5. Coussa Kirby 14 LOY 1:13.18 DQ Milbers Paul 15 LPHS


<< TOP >>
No. 29
27/02/2007
100m Individual Medley  Women

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Fairlie Lauren 17 QAA 1:16.44

2. Mcdonald Christina 17 LPHS 1:16.86 5. Hurtubise Tanya 16 QAA 1:29.63
3. Analytis Allyssa 17 SHSM 1:26.81 6. Van Driel April 16 JRHS 1:31.47
4. Campbell Jessica 17 MVHS 1:28.75 7. Reed Melissa 17 ROYAL 1:35.09


<< TOP >>
No. 30
27/02/2007
100m Individual Medley  Men

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Zayed Karim 16 JRHS 1:04.47

2. Ayre Spencer 16 LOY 1:05.07 8. Cox Twadorski Alexandre 16 WIC 1:17.78
3. Malcolm Bruce 17 JRHS 1:08.53 9. Leclair Guillaume 16 CSA 1:17.92
4. Rondos Gabriel 16 WIC 1:08.81 10. Phillips Andrew 16 LOY 1:18.61
5. Rodrigue Jonathan 16 CSA 1:11.13 11. Larocque Cody 17 KUPER 1:25.93
6. Binder Matthew 16 LCCHS 1:16.91 12. Steel Andrew 17 JRHS 1:26.59
7. Measwige Patrick 16 LOY 1:17.66


<< TOP >>
No. 31
27/02/2007
50m Backstroke  Women

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Zevnik Alexia 12 ROYAL 34.24

2. Heseltine Tory 13 LCC 36.20 8. Jette Caroline 12 CSA 43.12
3. Giac Frederique 12 CSA 37.66 9. Pieters Olivia 12 BA 43.41
4. Leclair Caroline 13 CSA 39.82 10. Martin Kelsey 13 JRHS 43.47
5. Thompson Aija 13 ROYAL 41.88 11. Bureau Elizabeth 12 SHSM 43.68
6. Ciarrallo Lia 12 JRHS 42.18 12. Williams Annick 13 STAN 44.75
7. Fairlie Paige 12 QAA 42.43 13. Menzies Charlotte 13 ECS 45.91


<< TOP >>
No. 32
27/02/2007
50m Backstroke  Men

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Shaw Kirk 13 LPHS 35.91

2. Hamilton Jeff 13 JRHS 37.69 6. Galati Adam 12 LOY 40.91
3. Grainger Ryan 13 LOY 37.81 7. Houde Nicolas 13 CSA 41.25
4. Meek Bouchard Charles Elie 13 CSA 39.03 8. Tabet Daniel 12 LCC 44.55
5. Richard Phillippe 13 CSA 39.71


<< TOP >>
No. 33
27/02/2007
50m Backstroke  Women

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Soucisse Gabrielle 15 CSA 32.33

2. Cameron Elyssa 15 JRHS 35.03 11. Marak Margaret 15 LPHS 40.75
3. Picard-Simon Valerie 15 CSA 35.41 12. Gibson Kate 14 WWHS 40.84
4. Thompson Kristol 15 LCCHS 36.41 13. Grivas Elena 15 LPHS 41.03
5. Taddio Olivia 15 KUPER 37.91 14. Saigol Aliya 15 KUPER 41.31
6. Grzelak Kathryn 15 QAA 38.15 15. Hamilton Carolyn 14 TRAF 41.62
7. Palaic Katie 14 LCC 38.50 16. Hirsh-Pearson Kristen 14 QAA 42.66
8. Tierney Haley 14 JRHS 39.42 17. Champigny Jessica 15 MVHS 43.10
9. Odonnell Tara 14 WIC 39.81 18. Feltham Lauzon Miriam 14 CSA 43.53
10. Legault Sasha 15 RIVHS 40.41


<< TOP >>
No. 34
27/02/2007
50m Backstroke  Men

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Lanouette Patrick 15 CSA 31.16

2. Galet Jason 15 HSTL 31.28 7. Ayre Trevor 14 LOY 35.56
3. Colangelo Emilio 15 LOY 33.04 8. Lefebvre-Sauve Frederic 14 CSA 36.37
4. Agostini Gabriel 15 LOY 35.07 9. Clifford Phil 14 JRHS 36.81
5. Heseltine Michael 15 LCC 35.43 10. Adams Justin 15 MVHS 37.06
6. Rankin Kenneth 14 LPHS 35.53


<< TOP >>
No. 35
27/02/2007
50m Backstroke  Women

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Stanworth Belleville Karah 17 CSA 33.34

2. Fairlie Lauren 17 QAA 34.97 5. Colby Samantha 17 JRHS 38.15
3. Montour Anen 16 CENT 36.16 6. Reed Lindsay 16 ROYAL 38.28
4. Thomassin Caroline 16 QAA 37.76


<< TOP >>
No. 36
27/02/2007
50m Backstroke  Men

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Ayre Spencer 16 LOY 30.64

2. Malcolm Bruce 17 JRHS 30.84 6. Binder Matthew 16 LCCHS 34.12
3. Whitehead Alex 16 JRHS 31.25 7. Jeannet James 17 JRHS 34.57
4. Leroy Dan 17 ROYAL 31.50 8. Yuda Kei 18 STAN 34.82
5. Novack Mathieu 16 HZS 31.56 9. Measwige Patrick 16 LOY 36.52


<< TOP >>
No. 37
27/02/2007
50m Breaststroke  Women

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Vrionis Valerie 13 QAA 39.01

2. Vaillancourt Meghan 13 QAA 40.81 14. Yaremko Sarah 13 SHSM 46.78
3. Ruel Marie-Anne 13 CSA 41.91 15. Michelin Jessica 12 TRAF 47.53
4. Routledge Jillian 13 LPHS 42.03 16. Ciarrallo Lia 12 JRHS 47.65
5. Valenti Francesca 13 ECS 43.00 17. Kakouratos Elena 13 ROYAL 47.72
6. Gregory Nicole 12 JRHS 43.78 18. Casorotto Stephanie 12 KUPER 47.75
7. Hutchins Katie 12 BHS 43.87 19. Zelnicker Melissa 12 RIVHS 47.88
8. Bergman Laura 13 ECS 44.40 20. Luger Rebecca 12 BIAL 48.31
9. Diver Emilie 12 ROYAL 45.16 21. Knezevic Alisa 13 VILLA 49.82
10. Metrakos Eleni 13 STUDY 45.44 22. Cholette Marie-Pier 12 CSA 49.84
11. Bureau Elizabeth 12 SHSM 45.60 23. Pietrantonio Kaitlyn 13 LPHS 50.25
12. Gagne Vaillancourt Catherine 13 CSA 46.15 24. Smale Zoe 13 VILLA 50.57
13. Keough Carly 13 VILLA 46.77 25. Fangor Gabrielle 12 WIC 51.53


<< TOP >>
No. 38
27/02/2007
50m Breaststroke  Men

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Acton Kyle 13 LPHS 36.87

2. Dionisi Michael 13 LOY 37.16 6. Grainger Ryan 13 LOY 41.94
3. Gillis Tyler 13 RIVHS 39.29 7. Giroux Bruno 13 CSA 42.49
4. Rondos Charles 13 WIC 39.65 8. Anderson Holden 13 KUPER 43.82
5. Gosselin Felix 13 JRHS 39.84 9. Zakuta Louis 12 CENT 44.48


<< TOP >>
No. 39
27/02/2007
50m Breaststroke  Women

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. De Broux Valerie 15 CSA 37.09

2. Young Rachael 15 JRHS 41.15 12. Knatchadourian Faye 15 BHS 44.70
3. Saigol Aliya 15 KUPER 41.99 13. Bailey Caitlin 15 WWHS 44.79
4. Curtis Melina 14 JRHS 43.63 14. Goodyear Laura 15 STAN 45.19
5. Odonnell Tara 14 WIC 43.73 15. Thompson Kristol 15 LCCHS 45.28
6. Kmec Evelyn 15 QAA 43.93 16. Lapierre Constance 14 VILLA 45.44
7. Belleville Danielle 15 LPHS 44.03 17. Dorval Anne 14 WWHS 46.03
8. Grzelak Kathryn 15 QAA 44.07 18. Sederoff Rachelle 14 LPHS 46.05
9. Regimbal Stephanie 14 STUDY 44.31 19. Feltham Lauzon Miriam 14 CSA 48.37
10. Marceau Alex 15 VILLA 44.46 DQ Brunet Stephanie 14 LMAC
11. Sauve Laurence 14 CSA 44.69 DQ Montour Rita Louise 15 STAN


<< TOP >>
No. 40
27/02/2007
50m Breaststroke  Men

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Lanouette Patrick 15 CSA 34.07

2. Siera Dovall Ander 14 LCC 34.21 7. Kavanagh Sean 15 LOY 40.72
3. Mcnamee Julian 15 CSA 34.41 8. Inglis Matthew 15 LCC 41.41
4. Davidson Neill 15 LPHS 37.82 9. Hickman Trevor 15 MVHS 42.46
5. Duffy Sean 14 LOY 38.40 10. Dubeau Dylan 15 RIVHS 43.44
6. Blumenthal Aaron 15 WIC 38.50 DQ Fournier David 14 WIC


<< TOP >>
No. 41
27/02/2007
50m Breaststroke  Women

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Long Karolyn 16 ROYAL 35.22

2. Stanworth Belleville Karah 17 CSA 38.00


<< TOP >>
No. 42
27/02/2007
50m Breaststroke  Men

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Age Code Time
1. Emory Evan 17 LOY 35.53

2. Malcolm Bruce 17 JRHS 36.31
3. Binder Matthew 16 LCCHS 36.36
DQ Dumont Matthew 17 JRHS


<< TOP >>
No. 43
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Women

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. Queen of Angels Academy 1 QAA 2:11.63

2. College Ste Anne 1 CSA 2:13.01 5. Lindsay Place High School 1 LPHS 2:20.72
3. Beaconsfield High School 1 BHS 2:15.62 6. John Rennie High School 1 JRHS 2:33.38
4. Royal West High School 1 ROYAL 2:19.17


<< TOP >>
No. 44
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Men

11 - 13 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. Lindsay Place High School 1 LPHS 2:05.52

2. College Ste Anne 1 CSA 2:10.27
3. Loyola High School 1 LOY 2:13.53


<< TOP >>
No. 45
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Women

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. John Rennie High School 1 JRHS 2:06.29

2. Beaconsfield High School 1 BHS 2:14.10 6. Queen of Angels Academy 1 QAA 2:18.82
3. Lindsay Place High School 1 LPHS 2:14.94 7. Stanstead College 1 STAN 2:21.06
4. Lower Canada College 1 LCC 2:18.22 8. College Ste Anne 1 CSA 2:22.73
5. Riverdale High School 1 RIVHS 2:18.25 9. The Study 1 STUDY 2:23.16


<< TOP >>
No. 46
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Men

14 - 15 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. College Ste Anne 1 CSA 1:59.63

2. Loyola High School 1 LOY 2:05.43
3. Riverdale High School 1 RIVHS 2:13.00
4. Stanstead College 1 STAN 2:27.28


<< TOP >>
No. 47
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Women

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. College Ste Anne 1 CSA 2:04.17

2. Queen of Angels Academy 1 QAA 2:12.63 5. Lindsay Place High School 1 LPHS 2:23.91
3. Royal West High School 1 ROYAL 2:17.02 6. Stanstead College 1 STAN 2:37.56
4. John Rennie High School 1 JRHS 2:20.00


<< TOP >>
No. 48
27/02/2007
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay  Men

16 - 18 years
No time standard


Code Time
1. John Rennie High School 1 JRHS 1:55.10

2. Loyola High School 1 LOY 1:56.37 6. Laurier MacDonald High School 1 LMAC 2:08.15
3. Stanstead College 1 STAN 2:00.11 7. Lower Canada College 1 LCC 2:09.38
4. Lindsay Place High School 1 LPHS 2:03.22 8. Massey Vanier High School 1 MVHS 2:20.69
5. Royal West High School 1 ROYAL 2:04.53


 

 G.M.A.A. Wrestling   - 2006-07
 
     
 
 
  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Boys "1-A"
  Kahnawake Survival School
10
10
0
0
20
  Selwyn House School
10
9
1
0
18
  Lasalle Community High School
10
7
3
0
14
  John Rennie High School
10
7
3
0
14
  Loyola High School
10
6
4
0
12
  Beaconsfield High School
10
5
5
0
10
  Bialik High School
10
3
6
1
7
  Marymount Academy
10
2
7
1
5
  Massey Vanier High School
10
1
6
3
5
  Beurling Academy
10
2
8
0
4
  Centennial Academy
10
0
9
1
1
   
   
55

 

Wrestling Championships 2006-07

Boys Wrestling          
Weight Place Wrestler School   Weight Place Wrestler School  
87 lb 1 Anthony Pirocacos JRHS   95 lb 1 Charles Jo SELW  
2 Max Galipeau CENT   2 Vincent De Marinis JRHS  
3 Thushanth Sithambararajan MMA   3 John Anderson LOY  
4   4 Simon Altman SELW  
5   5 Nicolas Kavathas CENT  
6   6  
   
Weight Place Wrestler School   Weight Place Wrestler School  
103 lb 1 Raoserahawi Hemlock KSS   111 lb 1 Vinay Desai SELW  
2 Charles Radack LOY   2 Taha Diabo KSS  
3 Ioseratie Ricec KSS   3 Nick Angus KSS  
4 Brandon Hersh BIAL   4 Axel Caparos JRHS  
5 Forest Loft KSS   5 David Pouliot MVHS  
6 Mitchel Corbeil BHS   6  
   
Weight Place Wrestler School   Weight Place Wrestler School  
119 lb 1 Tom Little MMA   126 lb 1 Katsi McComber KSS  
2 Shaun Lygitsakos LCCHS   2 Mike Mailhot MVHS  
3 Jacob Mrenica LCCHS   3 Julian Neves-Pelchat SELW  
4 Juctin Moretto LOY   4 John Limeburner LOY  
5 Jack MacCulloch SELW   5 Anthony Moniz LOY  
6 Calvin Brett JRHS   6 Myles Byer LCCHS  
   
Weight Place Wrestler School   Weight Place Wrestler School  
132 lb 1 Joel Lanni JRHS   138 lb 1 Devin Kirby KSS  
2 Bryan Altman SELW   2 Ryan Quinn SELW  
3 Hayden Thomassin LOY   3 James Di Stefano LCCHS  
4 Dylan Flesjzon BHS   4 Justin Matteo LOY  
5 Patrick Vincent MVHS   5 Dylan McCarty LOY  
6 Robert Griffin LOY   6 Justin Adams BHS  
   
Weight Place Wrestler School   Weight Place Wrestler School  
145lb 1 Kris Pirocacos JRHS   153 lb 1 James Bloomfield SELW  
2 Justinian La Rosa LOY   2 Oliver Radack LOY  
3 Shayne Lemieux LCCHS   3 Mark Wilson JRHS  
4 Kaientiio Regis KSS   4 Kamram Chaudhry SELW  
5 Rahestanni McComber KSS   5 Joel Canadian KSS  
6 Kevin Glanville LCCHS   6 Adam Morris LOY  
   
Weight Place Wrestler School   Weight Place Wrestler School  
163 lb 1 Derek Lannie JRHS   175 lb 1 Pascal Cote-Couillard MVHS  
2 Kenneth Canadian KSS   2 Stephen Albers SELW  
3 Damian Bellot LCCHS   3 Kevin Renahaw JRHS  
4 Will MacCulloch SELW   4 Andrew Steel JRHS  
5 Jonathan Bryan LCCHS   5 Akwi Phillips KSS  
6 Elan Kemeny CENT   6 Alex Lauzon BHS  
   
Weight Place Wrestler School   Weight Place Wrestler School  
189 lb 1 Alex Peplowski LOY   H.Wt 1 Julian Behpold SELW  
2 Paul Nobel SELW   2 Chris O'Kill McMullen LCCHS  
3 Otiohkwanovan Montour KSS   3 Jordan-Lee Byer LCCHS  
4 Stephen D'Intino LOY   4 Tatie Moses KSS  
5 Sheldon Lemieux BA   5 Noah Coltin BIAL  
6 Lucas Ciampini LOY   6 John Cowan JRHS  
   
Congratulations to all the Winners  
   
Girls Wrestling              
Weight Place Wrestler School   Weight Place Wrestler School  
109 lb 1 Konhahsenhawi Phillips KSS   133 lb 1 Malka Windheim BIAL  
2 Laura Bryan JRHS   2 Mesa McComber KSS  
3   3 Ravaen Swamp KSS  
4   4  
   
Weight Place Wrestler School   Weight Place Wrestler School  
145 lb 1 Kelsey Martin JRHS   173 lb 1 Dakota Mayo Mercredi BA  
2 Susan Young BA   2 Paris Williams BA  
3   3  
4   4  
   
Congratulations to all the Winners  
   
               

 

Home Page

© 2006 GMAA. All Rights Reserved