dfgggg
dggg
dfg
dfgg

Winter 2001-02

 

Basketball 02

Final Standings

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Boys     "1 - A"          
  Lower Canada College 7 6 1 0 12
  Loyola High School 7 5 2 0 10
  St. Georges High School 7 1 6 0 2
Juvenile Boys     "1 - B"          
  Ecole Sec. Mont Royal 7 6 1 0 12
  Hebrew Academy 7 3 4 0 6
  Bialik High School 7 0 7 0 0
Juvenile Boys     "3 - A"          
  Ecole Sec. Maimonides 6 6 0 0 12
  Centennial Academy 6 4 2 0 8
  Herzliah Snowdon 6 2 4 0 4
  Herzliah St. Laurent 6 0 6 0 0
Juvenile Boys     "3 - B"          
  Marymount Academy 6 5 1 0 10
  West Island College 6 3 3 0 6
  Kells Academy 6 2 4 0 4
  Selwyn House 6 2 4 0 4
Juvenile Girls     "1 - A"          
  Lower Canada College 6 5 1 0 10
  Queen of Angels Academy 6 4 2 0 8
  West Island College 6 3 3 0 6
  St Georges High School 6 0 6 0 0
Juvenile Girls     "3 - A"          
  Trafalgar School 6 5 1 0 10
  Hebrew Academy 6 4 2 0 8
  Centennial Academy 6 3 3 0 6
  BIalik High School 6 0 6 0 0
Juvenile Girls     "3 - B"          
  FACE 6 5 1 0 10
  Rosemere High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Herzliah St. Laurent 6 1 5 0 2
  Herzliah Snowdon 6 1 5 0 2
Juvenile Girls     "3 - C"          
  The Study 8 8 0 0 16
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 8 6 2 0 12
  E.C.S. 8 3 5 0 6
  Ecole Sec. Maimonides 8 2 6 0 4
  Kahnawake Survival School 8 1 7 0 2
Midget Boys   -  "1 - A"          
  Loyola High School 7 5 2 0 10
  Lower Canada College 7 4 3 0 8
  Bialik High School 7 2 5 0 4
Midget Boys   -  "1 - B"          
  Marymount Academy 7 6 1 0 12
  St Georges High School 7 3 4 0 6
  Selwyn House School 7 1 6 0 2
Midget Boys   -  "3 - A"          
  Centennial Academy 9 5 4 0 10
  Hebrew Academy* 9 5 4 0 10
  Herzliah St. Laurent 9 4 5 0 8
  Herzliah Snowden 9 3 6 0 6
Midget Boys   -  "3 -B"          
  Ecole Sec. Maimonides 8 6 2 0 12
  Face High School 8 5 3 0 10
  Rosemere High School 8 2 6 0 4
Midget Girls  " 1 - A "          
  Villa Marie High School 8 8 0 0 16
  Lower Canada College 8 5 3 0 10
  Marymount Academy 8 4 4 0 8
  The Study 8 3 5 0 6
  Hebrew Academy 8 0 8 0 0
Bantam Boys  -  "1 - A "          
  West Island College 8 7 1 0 14
  Ecole Sec. Mont Royal 8 2 6 0 4
  Bialik High School 8 1 7 0 2
Bantam Boys  -  "1 - B "          
  Loyola High School 9 9 0 0 18
  Selwyn  House School #1 9 5 4 0 10
  Lower Canada College 9 3 6 0 6
  Howard S. Billings High School 9 3 6 0 6
Bantam Boys  -  "3 - A "          
  Hebrew Academy 9 9 0 0 18
  St Georges High School 9 7 2 0 14
  Herzliah Snowden* 9 4 5 0 8
  Herzliah St. Laurent 9 1 8 0 2
Bantam Boys  -  "3 -B "          
  Centennial Academy* 8 5 3 0 10
  Selwyn House School #3 8 4 4 0 8
  Kuper Academy 8 0 8 0 0
Bantam Girls  -  "1 -A "          
  Villa Maria High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Queen of Angels Academy* 6 3 3 0 6
  Kuper Academy 6 0 6 0 0
  240        

       

Basketball Playoff Structure  2002

 

 

Juvenile Boys  Division 1

Semi Final

Final

Champions

LOY - 53

Feb 27th 3:30 p.m.

ESMR (home) - 61

ESMR (home) - 66

March 14th 8:00 p.m.

Ecole Sec Mont Royal

HA - 37

at LCC

Champions

Feb 27th 3:30 p.m.

LCC  - 60

LCC (home) - 54

Juvenile Boys Division  3

Semi Final

Final

Champions

CENT -42

Feb 26th 3:30 p.m.

MMA - 58 

MMA (home) - 48

March 12th 3:30 p.m.

Ecole Maimonide

WIC - 38

Champions

March 7th 3:30 p.m.

MAI (home) - 59

MAI (home) - 71

Juvenile Girls Division 1

Semi Final

Final

Champions

WIC - 26

March 5th 3:30 p.m.

QAA - 48

QAA (home) - 49

March 14th 8:00 p.m.

Queen of Angels Academy

at LCC

Champions

LCC(home)  - 45

Juvenile Girls Division 3

Quarter Final

Semi Final

Final

 

FACE(home) - 35

Feb 28th 3:30 p.m.

SHSM - 29

SHSM - 39

Feb 26th 3:30 p.m.

SHSM - 40

TRAF (home) - 34

Mar 11th 3:30 p.m.

HA - 39

 

Feb 27th 3:30 p.m.

HA - 37

RMHS(home) - 32

Feb 28th 3:30 p.m.

STUDY(home) - 43

STUDY(home) - 42

Midget Boys Division 1

Semi Final

Final

Champions

LCC - 48

Feb 28th 3:30 p.m.

MMA (home) - 56

MMA (home) - 63

March 14th 6:00 p.m.

Marymount Academy

STG - 38

at LCC

Champions

Feb 28th 3:30 p.m.

LOY  - 37

LOY (home) - 54

Midget Boys Division 3

Semi Final

Final

Champions

HA - 64

Feb 27th 3:30 p.m.

MAI (home) - 49

MAI (home) -  74

March 11th 3:30 p.m.

Face High School

FACE -  61

Champions

Feb 25th 3:30 p.m.

FACE - 54

CENT (home) - 44

Midget Girls Division 1

Semi Final

Final

Champions

MMA - 18

Feb 26th 3:30 p.m.

LCC - 20

LCC(home) - 33

March 14th 6:00 p.m.

Villa Maria High School

at LCC

Champions

VILLA(home) - 39

Bantam Boys Division 1

Semi Final

Final

Champions

ESMR - 33

Feb 28th 3:30 p.m.

 LOY (home) - 74

LOY (home) - 58

March 14th 4:00 p.m.

 Loyola High School

SELW - 51

at LCC

Champions

March 5th 3:30 p.m.

WIC - 66

WIC (home) - 57

Bantam Boys Division 3

Semi Final

Final

Champions

STG - 50

Feb 26th 3:30 p.m.

STG - 35

CENT (home) - 45

March 6th 3:30 p.m.

Hebrew Academy

SELW - 12

Champions

Feb 27h 3:30 p.m.

HA (home) - 40

HA (home) - 61

Bantam Girls Division 1

 

 

Villa Maria High School

Champions

Hockey 2001-02

Standings

  School Games Win Loss Tie Goals
For
Goals
Against
Points
Juvenile Boys     "1 - A"              
  College Français 14 14 0 0 101 18 28
  Howard S. Billings High School 14 10 3 1 66 42 21
  Centennial Regional High School 14 9 5 0 63 45 18
  College Jean Brebeuf 14 8 6 0 49 56 16
  Loyola High School 14 7 6 1 61 45 15
  College Jean Eudes 14 5 9 0 38 53 10
  College Regina Asumpta 14 1 13 0 13 87 2
  Selwyn House School 14 1 13 0 34 79 2
                 
Juvenile Girls     "1 - A"                
  Lower Canada College 8 7 1 0 35 13 14
  College Notre Dame 8 6 1 1 28 12 13
  Centennial Regional High School 8 3 4 1 35 29 7
  Queen of Angels Academy 8 2 4 2 29 33 6
  College Jean Eudes 8 0 8 0 6 46 0
                 
Bantam Boys  -  "1 - A "              
  College Notre Dame 12 12 0 0 114 22 24
  Centennial Regional High School 12 10 2 0 66 20 20
  Howard S. Billings High School 12 9 3 0 46 26 18
  College Jean Eudes 12 9 3 0 74 27 18
  Selwyn House School 12 5 4 3 59 51 13
  Vincent Massey Collegiate 12 6 6 0 50 54 12
  Lower Canada College 12 5 5 2 28 70 12
  Loyola High School 12 5 7 0 40 45 10
  West Island College 12 4 7 1 30 61 9
  College Bourget 12 3 7 2 33 47 8
  College Regina Asumpta 12 3 9 0 24 48 6
  College Jean Brebeuf 12 3 9 0 41 73 6
  Macdonald Cartier High School 12 0 12 0 20 81 0
                 
               
  154          

Playoffs

Bantam Boys    
Quarter Final Semi Final Final Championships
       

LCC - 1

     

Feb 26th 4:00 pm

CRHS (home) - 6

   

CRHS (home) - 5

     
 

Feb 28th - 4:00 p.m.

CRHS - 4

 

VMC - 5

     

Feb 26th 3:00 p.m.

VMC - 2

   

HSBHS (home) - 2

     
   

March 13, 12:00 p.m.

Centennial Regional High School

SELW - 6

 

at Loyola

Champions

Feb 25th 3:00 p.m.

CJE - 0

   

CJE (home) - 7

     
 

Feb 28th  - 3:45 p.m.

CND (home) - 3
 

LOY - 0

     

Feb 26th 4:30 pm

CND (home) - 3
   

CND (home) - 3

     
       
     
Juvenile Girls    
Semi Final Final Championships  
       

CRHS - 1

     

March 1st 3:45 p.m.

CND

   

CND (home) - 5

     
  March 13, 2:00 p.m.

College Notre Dame

 
  at Loyola

Champions

 
 

LCC(home)

   
     
Juvenile Boys    
Semi Final Final Champions  
       

CJB - 1

     
Feb 26th 4:05 p.m.

CFL (home) 

   

CFL (home) - 6

     
  March 13, 4:00 p.m.

College Français

 

CRHS - 3

at Loyola

Champions

 
Feb 27th 3:00 p.m.

CRHS 

   

HSBHS(home) - 2

   

           

 

Curling 2001-02

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Mixed "1A"          
             
  Selwyn House School 12 12 0 0 24
  Centennial Academy 12 5 7 0 10
  Lower Canada College 12 4 7 1 9
  Bialik High School 12 2 9 1 5
             
   

24

       
             
  Championship Game          
             
  Mar 12th, 2002 CENT 0      
   3:30 p.m. SELW 2      
  at Lachine Curling Club          
    

Selwyn House School

Champions 

 
           

 

Wrestling 2001-02

   Final Standings  

         
  School Games Win Loss Tie Points  
               
Open Boys                
  Kahnawake Survival School 6 6 0 0 12  
  Ecole Sec. P.G. Ostiguy 6 5 1 0 10  
  Loyola High School 6 4 2 0 8  
  Selwyn House School 6 3 3 0 6  
  Bialik High School 6 2 4 0 4  
  Weston High School 6 1 5 0 2  
  Centennial Academy 6 0 6 0 0  
    21      

Team Results                           

  School                                              Weight Categories

   League                         Total Place
  Points 79 87 95 103 111 119 126 132 138 145 153 163 175 189 HWT  Total Points Place
Kahnawake Survival School 15   8 14 6 5 7 9 17 12 18   5   7 6 129 1
Ecole Sec. P.G. Ostiguy 12     6 9     2 5 10 5 10 3 12   2 76 2
Loyola High School 10   8 2 4 3 1 1 3 2   7 7   4   52 3
Selwyn House School 7           3 10 2 1 3 7 1 4 3 1 42 4
Bialik High School 5         2       3 2 1   7 1   21 5
Weston High School 3       3       1         5   9 21 6
Centennial Academy 1           5         3     5   14 7
                                     

Individual Results

                                   
  Girls                                
 126 kg.                                  
1 Nikita Chioine PGO                              
2 Jenny Lahache KSS                              
                                   
                                   
  Boys                                
                                   
 79 kg.                                  
1 Trevor Paul KSS                              
2 Benjamin Harris LOY                              
                                   
87 kg.                                  
1 Gordon Snell LOY                              
2 Ateronniatase Phillis KSS                              
3 Kanerahtano:Ron Hemlock KSS                              
4 Jesse Rath LOY                              
                                   
95 kg.                                  
1 Hogan Gilbert KSS                              
2 Mathieu Robert PGO                              
3 Owen Stacey KSS                              
4 Emmanuel Prinioyakis LOY                              
5 Travis Robertson KSS                              
                                   
103 kg.                                  
1 Dany Noiseux PGO                              
2 Anlethtine Paul KSS                              
3 Richard Leschivtta LOY                              
4 Barry Kagan WESTON                              
5 Michael Tsintziras WESTON                              
                                   
111 kg.                                  
1 Ranikonkri;io Jacobs-Lahache KSS                              
2 Michael Noonan LOY                              
3 Gabriel Choueke BIAL                              
                                   
119kg.                                  
1 Ohnawiio Two-Axe KSS                              
2 Oliver Setlawke CENT                              
3 Jordan Benjamin SELW                              
4 Evan Cook LOY                              
                                   
123 kg.                                  
1 Bradley Diabo KSS                              
2 Najib Sallman SELW                              
3 Jeffy Chui SELW                              
4 Guillaume Chagnon PGO                              
5 James O'Brien LOY                              
                                   
132 kg.                                  
1 Watio Splicer KSS                              
2 Sheldon Pinsonneault KSS                              
3 Martin Vallieres PGO                              
4 Keif Orsina LOY                              
5 Shawn Erruza SELW                              
6 Milan Kulisec WESTON                              
                                   
138 kg.                                  
1 Nicholas Gendron PGO                              
2 Kerry Goodleaf KSS                              
3 Watias Hemlah KSS                              
4 Jonan Caplan BIAL                              
5 Andrew Barber LOY                              
6 Ben Wilner SELW                              
                                   
145 kg.                                  
1 Garret Jacobs KSS                              
2 Kyle Bordeau KSS                              
3 Kael Lachance Pgo                              
4 Justin Bahlis SELW                              
5 Jason Lesniak BIAL                              
6 Cody Johnson KSS                              
                                   
153 kg.                                  
1 Andrew Bussieres PGO                              
2 Max Knecht SELW                              
3 Wyatt Adam LOY                              
4 Oliver Pfund CENT                              
5 Peter Raimondo LOY                              
6 Aaron Schwartz BIAL                              
                                   
163 kg.                                  
1 Greg Dilezza LOY                              
2 Jordan Diabo KSS                              
3 Philippe Roireau PGO                              
4 Christopher Yee Wong SELW                              
                                   
175 kg.                                  
1 Isaac Chicoine PGO                              
2 John Bruzzese LOY                              
3 Matthew Held WESTON                              
4 Charles Ayas SELW                              
5 Marc Perreault PGO                              
6 Alex Williams-Zanis SELW                              
                                   
189 kg.                                  
1 Mitchcell King KSS                              
2 Kyle Zacharie CENT                              
3 Michel Lazar SELW                              
4 Marc Azimov BIAL                              
                                   
Heavy Weight                                  
1 Dimitri Kamipitsis WESTON                              
2 Clayton Rice KSS                              
3 Kyle Gregory LOY                              
4 Sebastien Chagnon PGO                              
6 Dylan Jones SELW            

Swimming 2001-02

Championship

Swim Results

Category Last Name First Name Free 50 Champ Breast 50 Champ Back 50 Champ Fly 50 Champ Free 100 Champ Ind Med 100 Champ
Bantam Boys Babb Dillon
 
40.50
 

 
1.07.46 1.18.81
Bantam Boys Boivin Jason
 

 
36.53
 
1.09.16 1.20.41
Bantam Boys Bono Gianni
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys David Matthew 33.13
 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Desmarais Kyle
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Fellner Matt
 

 

 

 
dnf
 
Bantam Boys Fiacco Michael
 
45.37
 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Fleming Matthew 34.67
 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Glikstein Dan
 
48.97
 

 
1.23.16
 
Bantam Boys Green Jonathan
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Gross Jeff
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Guido David
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Hassoulas Hani 36.88
 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Hoffman Jordan
 

 
35.97 38.51 1.11.53
 
Bantam Boys Humphrey Ben
 
44.75
 
40.06
 
1.28.92
Bantam Boys Karen Chris
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Lemco Tyler
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Levine Brahm
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Marceau Phil
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys McKeown Kris 39.37
 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys McTeigue David
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Ounsworth Michael
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Perrault Alex
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Saraccino Michele
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Schacter Daniel
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Steeves Evan 40.31
 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Wiseman Jesse
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Yafe Sean 32.485
 
38.68 39.58
 

 
Bantam Boys Zenasni Brahim
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Boys Zuckerman Jeremy 41.56 50.16
 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Allan Kelsey 30.75
 

 

 
1.09.03
 
Bantam Girls Arditi Alexandra
 
42.89 36.71
 

 

 
Bantam Girls Baillie Lauren
 
48.18
 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Barwick Jennifer 37.06
 

 

 

 
1.41.38
Bantam Girls Beavis-Hardy Caitlin
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Belanger Justine
 

 
38.03
 
1.11.76
 
Bantam Girls Belliveau Janet
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Beretta Vanessa
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Bobier B. Frederique
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Boule Rachel
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Capretti Marie-Louise
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Carlisle Ashley
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Chant Rebecca
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Chertkow Martha
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Copelovitch Chelsea
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Cote Alexandra
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Delfino Jessica
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls DelGreco Kassandra
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Desrosiers Brigitte 33.36
 
40.00
 
1.13.73
 
Bantam Girls Dowd Rebecca 40.23
 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Dyck Laura
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Geller Marie 37.155
 

 

 

 
1.38.34
Bantam Girls Ghadirlian Mona
 

 
45.56
 

 

 
Bantam Girls Gordon Caitlin
 

 

 
42.44
 
1.31.56
Bantam Girls Griffiths Blair
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Hancock Courtney
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Letourneau-H Fanny
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Lévesque Isabelle
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Levy Jessica
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Lillie Kristen 36.97
 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Ludgute Stephanie 34.00
 

 

 
1.14.43 1.28.75
Bantam Girls Lynch Amanda
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Mathurin B. Jessika
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Mechanic Stephanie
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Meyer Robyn
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Monton Olivia
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Newton Jennifer
 
43.84
 

 
1.17.57 1.29.50
Bantam Girls Overing Chelsea
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Pakis Stephanie
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Pascal Chelsea
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Pellizari Tanya
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Rasmussen Lisa
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Reusch Samantha
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Rheaume Erica
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Seidman Gillian
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Seline Hallie
 
47.8
 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Shover Kayla
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Skinner Laurie
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Stefanison Kristi
 
48.47
 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Van Horn Mikika
 

 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Warshaw Sydney 36.71
 

 

 

 

 
Bantam Girls Weale Sarah
 

 

 
35.50
 
1.22.17
Bantam Girls Webster Brie Ann
 

 
45.34
 
1.22.43
 
Bantam Girls Witzen Sandra 31.65
 

 
36.75 1.11.47
 
Bantam Girls Zullo Adrienne
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Argento Alex
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Astono Teddy 33.05
 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Baker Tommy 31.03 40.12 36.69
 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Barroso Brian
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Bernatchez John 31.84
 

 

 
1.18.33
 
Juvenile Boys Bertrand David
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Chen Henry
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Choquette-G Simon
 

 

 
37.63
 
1.22.15
Juvenile Boys Evans David 34.54
 

 

 
1.26.08
 
Juvenile Boys Harris Dave
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Jackson Chris 26.72
 
34.16
 
1.03.50
 
Juvenile Boys Lande Stephen
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Lee Seung Ki
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Lenz Robert 32.75 40.00
 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Lim Dea-Young
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Malette Josh 27.13 38.30
 

 
1.03.78
 
Juvenile Boys Mariano Chris
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Mena Brito Julio
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Munro Andrew
 
35.77
 
29.90
 
1.06.64
Juvenile Boys Muraca Claudio
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Ravinsky Robert
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Ruccolo Mario
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Schmidt Benjamin 29.58 38.72 35.07
 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Seccareccia Alex
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Shell-Schn Kyam
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Sloan Sean
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys St-Cyr Phil
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Trybowski Matthew
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Vaughan Mitchell
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Boys Wong Wai Hin
 
39.94
 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Arroyo C. Ana
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Beaullac Nicole
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Bueno Ros Claudia
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Campbell Stephanie 36.86
 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Chan Sany
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Chant Jennifer
 
44.72
 

 

 
1.30.33
Juvenile Girls Charby Amy
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Cooke Erin
 

 

 

 

 
1.35.94
Juvenile Girls Desjardins Nicole
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Goldbaum Sarah
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Guy Jacalyn
 

 

 
35.09 1.10.07 1.21.84
Juvenile Girls Kostlin Luisa
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Labrecque Stephanie 33.16 43.54
 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Landreville Judith
 
48.42
 

 

 
1.35.28
Juvenile Girls Lanot Sandrine
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Macias Anamarina
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Marchand G. Marilyne 31.19
 

 

 

 
1.24.60
Juvenile Girls Marcil-Johnson Sara
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls McBride Stephanie
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls McKendy Kate
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Millette Laura
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Naud Veronique 31.51
 

 

 

 
1.20.34
Juvenile Girls Prahl Teika 33.07
 
40.09
 
1.12.57
 
Juvenile Girls Quan Yvonne 34.00
 
39.56
 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Quigley Elizabeth
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Sabri Nessi 32.71
 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Sabri Nadia
 

 
38.01
 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Savage Erin 34.65
 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Tschudin Sarah 35.00
 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Vanhorne Cecily
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Witzen Winnie
 

 

 

 

 

 
Juvenile Girls Yu Vivien
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Basso Adam
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Beaulieu Gabriel
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Bennett Patrick
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Berretta Nick
 
36.05
 
33.42
 
1.13.22
Midget Boys Carta Dan
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Casares R. Guillermo 32.47
 

 

 
1.14.24
 
Midget Boys Collecchia Kucas
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Cukier Maxi
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Cusmich Daniel
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys De Vilhena Jason
 
42.66
 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Di Pierro Jonathan
 

 

 

 
1.21.80
 
Midget Boys D'Itri Mike
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Dubois Carl
 

 

 
37.54
 
1.35.97
Midget Boys Dufort Alex
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Emory David
 

 
33.13 31.75 1.04.86
 
Midget Boys Evangelista Dario
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Evans David
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Garnett Craig
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Hirsh-Pearson Julian
 

 
38.06
 
1.10.66 1.21.72
Midget Boys Humphrey Shayne 28.56 39.03
 

 
1.04.56
 
Midget Boys Jackson Daniel
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Khoury Myk
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Kovalcik Thomas
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Leclerc Robert
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Levesque Frederic
 

 

 

 
1.14.09 1.30.09
Midget Boys Lombardo Anthony
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Mant Scott 30.55
 

 

 

 
1.23.26
Midget Boys Marrocco Davidde 28.10
 
39.57 34.56
 

 
Midget Boys McMahon Chris
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Mill Chris
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Nagy Robert
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Normandin Phil 30.26
 

 
36.69
 

 
Midget Boys Padan Eric
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Pearce Sean
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Qualizza Michael
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Rahim Anthony
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Raimondo Peter
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Rotondo Justin
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Saulnier Graham
 

 
38.37
 

 

 
Midget Boys Sayegh Chris 33.92 43.29
 

 

 
1.30.21
Midget Boys Smith Andrew
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Sommer Adam
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Stavro Matthew
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Tavernese Luigi
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Boys Tontini Dave
 
40.97
 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Asselin Angele
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Azuelos Melissa
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Babb Caitlin
 
36.74
 

 
1.01.38 1.11.33
Midget Girls Beaulne Vanessa
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Biondi Felicia
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Bolton Sarah
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Bourbonniere Valerie
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Cadieux Michelle
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Cocco Maggie 31.13 45.17
 
40.00
 

 
Midget Girls Crevier Alexandra 35.47 45.64
 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Dandenault Carolyn
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Delfino Veronica 35.85
 

 

 
1.24.79
 
Midget Girls Déry Angie
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Desjardins Joelle
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls El-Sakkary Nelly 37.59
 
47.25
 

 

 
Midget Girls Faquette Brigitte
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Ferrie Carol 36.95
 
40.99
 

 

 
Midget Girls Foster Britney
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Goldberg Gabriella
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Grigsby Sarah 35.12
 
44.87 40.04
 

 
Midget Girls Halley Marion 37.10
 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Hamilton Pamela
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Hammer Teedah
 
48.22
 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Hernandez S. Alumdena
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Hince Charlotte
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Howard Emily
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Hudson Michelle
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Jonston Ania
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Kay Jodie
 

 

 
42.19 1.18.76 1.30.69
Midget Girls Laszchuk Natasha
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Laverdiere Karine
 
45.09
 

 
1.16.99
 
Midget Girls Law Vivian
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Layden Christine
 

 
38.56
 
1.11.64 1.21.37
Midget Girls Lemieux Sandra
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Litvack Emily 39.84
 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Lopez A. Alejandra 36.19
 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Machnik Mia
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Marcus Julie
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Matsumoto Marie
 

 

 

 
1.21.44
 
Midget Girls Miller Emily
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Moore Karen 36.18 48.06
 

 
1.22.41
 
Midget Girls Murphy Jennifer
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Murray Marie-Eve
 

 

 

 
1.22.30
 
Midget Girls Nobel Lisa
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Pakis Alexandra 38.92
 

 

 

 
1.38.91
Midget Girls Parry Tessa
 

 

 
41.69
 

 
Midget Girls Pedraza L. Denise
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Putnam Megan
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Putnam Janna
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Reitman Emma
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Renaud Catherine
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Robertson Dale
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Rouseau Marly
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Roy Caroline
 

 

 
39.07 1.13.67 1.25.46
Midget Girls Ruiz Beltran Sandra M.
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Schneider Annya
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Stein Julia
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Teixeira-Crisostomo Sophia
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Theil Bryanna 29.47
 
35.62
 
1.06.50
 
Midget Girls Vandzura Samantha
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Wagen Emily
 

 

 

 

 

 
Midget Girls Yott Jessica 33.46
 
40.22
 

 

 
Midget Girls Zullo Sarah 36.04 48.20
 

 

 

 

Badminton 2001-02

Badminton Final Standings

2002

 

Playoff Results:

Individual Results by School

Bantam                    Midget                    Juvenile

Singles:

1st - Study                      1st - Study                    1st - Traf

2nd - Study                    2nd - Traf                     2nd - LCC  

3rd - Villa                      3rd - Traf                    3rd - Traf

4th -  SHSM                                               4th - Villa

Doubles:

1st - Study                     1st - Study                     1st - LCC

2nd - Study                   2nd - Study                   2nd - Study  

3rd - Traf                      3rd - SHSM                   3rd - Traf

4th -  ECS                      4th - Traf                      4th - Study

 

Team Results

Bantam        Gold Medals        The Study

                    Silver Medals        Trafalgar

Midget        Gold Medals        The Study

                    Silver Medals        Trafalgar

Juvenile        Gold Medals        Trafalgar

                    Silver Medals        Lower Canada College

 

Congratulations to all the Winners

Juvenile Teams Standings                                                 
School GP W L T Pts
TRAF 40 33 7 0 66
LCC. 40 27 13 0 54
STUDY 40 23 17 0 46
VILLA 40 21 19 0 42
ECS 40 8 32 0 16
SHSM 40 8 32 0 16
           
         
Midget Teams Standings
School GP W L T Pts
STUDY 32 30 2 0 60
TRAF 32 24 8 0 48
SHSM 24 8 16 0 16
ECS 24 2 22 0 4
VILLA 16 0 16 0 0
           
         
Bantam Teams Standings
School GP W L T Pts
STUDY 32 29 3 0 58
TRAF 32 16 16 0 32
ECS 32 13 19 0 26
SHSM 32 12 20 0 24
VILLA 32 7 25 0 14
           

 

 

Home Page

© 2006 GMAA. All Rights Reserved