Spring Sports 2006-2007:-

Rugby 15's

Rugby 7's

Girls Touch Football

Tennis

Badminton

Track & Field

Field Lacrosse

Flag Football

Halo Road Race

 

 

 

G.M.A.A. Rugby  15's 2006 - 2007

   

badenOfficial Sponsor of G.M.A.A. Rugby

 

G.M.A.A. Rugby 15's Standings 2007
  30/05/2007 8:01          
  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
Juvenile Boys "1-A"            
  Chateauguay Valley Regional High School 5 5 0 0 10
5 Lower Canada College 5 4 1 0 8
  St. Thomas High School 5 3 2 0 6
  Loyola High School 5 2 3 0 4
  Selwyn House School 5 1 4 0 2
  John Rennie High School 5 0 5 0 0
             
Juvenile Boys "3-A"            
  Lakeside Academy 6 5 1 0 10
6 Macdonald High School 6 3 3 0 6
  Pierrefonds Comp High School 6 3 3 0 6
  Riverdale High School 6 1 5 0 2
Juvenile Boys "3-B"            
  Royal West Academy 4 4 0 0 8
4 Howard S. Billings High School 4 3 1 0 6
  Laurier Senior High School 4 2 2 0 4
  Centennial Regional High School 4 1 3 0 2
  Centennial Academy 4 0 4 0 0
             
Juvenile Girls "1A"            
  Chateauguay Valley Regional High School 6 6 0 0 12
6 Lower Canada College 6 4 2 0 8
  St. Thomas High School 6 2 4 0 4
  Ecole Sec. Arthur Pigeon 6 0 6 0 0
             
Juvenile Girls "3A"            
  Royal West Academy 6 6 0 0 12
6 Laurier Senior High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Villa Maria High School 6 3 2 1 7
  Howard S. Billings High School 6 3 3 0 6
  Lindsay Place High School 6 2 3 1 5
  Westwood High School 6 1 5 0 2
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School 6 0 0 0 0
             
Midget Boys "1A"            
6 Loyola High School 6 5 1 0 10
  St. Thomas High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Selwyn House School 6 2 4 0 4
  West Island College 6 0 6 0 0
Midget Boys "3A"            
  Lindsay Place High School 4 4 0 0 8
4 Westwood High School 4 3 1 0 6
  Kuper Academy 4 2 2 0 4
  Laurier Senior High School 4 0 3 1 1
  Macdonald High School 4 0 3 1 1
             
Midget Girls "1A"            
  Chateauguay Valley Regional High School 6 6 0 0 12
6 St. Thomas High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Riverdale High School 5 2 3 0 4
  John Rennie High School 5 0 4 1 1
  Miss Edgars & Miss Cramps School 6 0 5 1 1
             
Bantam Boys "1A"            
St. Thomas High School 5 5 0 0 10
5 Lindsay Place High School 5 4 1 0 8
  West Island College 5 3 2 0 6
  Kuper Academy 5 2 3 0 4
  Riverdale High School 5 1 4 0 2
  Westwood High School 5 0 5 0 0
Bantam Boys "1B"            
  Loyola High School 6 6 0 0 12
6 Lower Canada College 6 4 2 0 8
  Royal West Academy 6 1 5 0 2
  Centennial Academy 6 1 5 0 2
 
  133

 

Playoff Grid 2007

Juvenile Boys 1A
Semi  Final Champions  
CVR - 1A (home) - 29
Thurs, May 24th - 4:30pm CVR (home) - 21
LOY - 4A  - 12
Wed, May 30th - 5:00pm Chateauguay Valley Regional
at Loyola Ed Meagher Champions
LCC. - 2A (home) - 22 Baden MVP: Fraser McClintock - CVR
Fri, May 25th - 3:45 pm LCC - 17
STT - 3A - 14
Juvenile Boys "3A"
Semi Final Final Champions
LA - 1A (home) - 39
Thurs, May 24th - 3:45pm LA. (home) - 10
HSBHS - 2B - 0
Wed, May 30th - 3:45 Macdonald High School
at Lakeside Academy Champions
ROYAL - 1B (home) - 10 Baden MVP: - Roger Desmarais - MACD
Mon, May 28th - 5:00pm - dh MACD - 14
MACD - 2A - 27
Juvenile Girls "1A"
Final Champions
1A - CVR - 9
Tues, May 29th Lower Canada College
5pm at LPHS Champions
2A - LCC - 12 Baden MVP: Kim Rioux - LCC
Juvenile Girls "3A"
Semi  Final Champions
ROYAL - 1A (home)
Thurs, May 31st - 3:45pm  
HSBHS - 4A 
Mon, June 4th - 3:45  
at home of higher seed Champions
LSHS - 2A (home) - 34 Baden MVP:
Mon, May 28th - 3:45pm LSHS
VILLA - 3A - 32
Midget Boys 1
Final Champions
LOY - 1A - 0
Wed, May 30th - 3:30pm  
at Loyola Ed Meagher Champions
STT - 2A - 22
Midget Boys 3
Semi  Final Champions
LPHS - 1A (home) - 19
Mon, May 28th - 3:45pm Lindsay Place High School
at LPHS Champions
WWHS - 2A - 17 Baden MVP:
Midget Girls "1A"
Final Champions  
CVR - 1A - 8
Tues, May 29th Chateauguay Valley Regional
3:30pm at LPHS Champions
STT - 2A - 5 Baden MVP:
Bantam Boys 1
Quarter Semi  Final Champions
LPHS - 2A (home) - 0
Fri, May 25th - 3:45pm WIC - 7
WIC - 3A - 31 Mon, May 28th - 3:45pm - dh LOY
LOY - 1B (home) - 22
Weigh-In at 1:30pm
Wed, May 30th - 2:00pm St. Thomas High School
at Loyola Ed Meagher Champions
LCC - 2B - 0 Baden MVP: Evan Wiley - STT
Mon, May 28th - 3:45pm STT
STT - 1A (home) - 24
Congratulations to our Champions
Thanks to our Sponsor - Baden Buy Baden

 

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Rugby  7's 2006 - 2007

Juvenile Girls

Loser #7
HSB  
VILLA #1     LCC #1 15
#16      
2:10 VILLA #1    
Field 2 Loser #10 11:50  
#7 LCC #1 20
ECS 5 Field 1    
       
30 ECS     HSBHS 10  
  #1  10:50  Field 1  
       
  12:50 HSBHS 10 1:50  
ECS #11 #14 LCC #1 10
  Field 1 SED 30 Field 1    
         
0 VILLA #2     SED 5    
  #2   10:30   Field 1      
         
VILLA #2 0 11:50      
#8 LSHS 5  
LSHS 21 Field 2    
       
10 LPHS     LSHS 22  
  #3 10:30  Field 2  
       
  12:50 LPHS 10 2:50  
LA #12 #17 CVR
  Field 2 STAN 20 Field 1 Champions
       
21 LA     STAN 12  
  #4  11:10  Field 1    
       
LA 0 12:10    
#9 BCS 5  
BCS 29 Field 1      
         
0 LCC #2     BCS 17    
  #5  11:10  Field 2    
         
  1:30 LCC #2 0 1:50    
WWHS #13 #15 CVR 17
  Field 1 VILLA #1 27 Field 2  
       
10 WWHS     VILLA #1 0  
  #6  10:50  Field 2    
       
WWHS 0 12:10    
#10 CVR 7
Field 2  
 
CVR 35

Midget Girls

 
LCC     27
 
 
1:10  
#3 LCC
BCS 5 Field 1    
       
10 STAN #2     BCS     0    
  #1  11:30  Field 1  
       
1:30 STAN #2 0 2:30  
ROYAL #5 #7 CVR
Field 2 CVR 22 Field 1 CHAMPIONS
       
15 ROYAL     CVR     29  
#2  11:30  Field 2    
     
ROYAL 0  
1:10 CVR
Loser #3 2:30 #4  
STAN #1 BCS     5 #6 Field 2  
STAN #1    10 Field 2 STAN #1   0  
Loser #4

 

Boys

Bantam Boys

  LCC #1 7
   
15 BCS     LCC #1 5
  #2  12:50  Field 1  
       
  3:30 BCS 5 2:30  
BCS #6 #8 CVR 19
  Field 1 CVR 27 Field 1    
         
0 SELW #2     CVR 19  
**#3  12:30  Field 2  
     
SELW #2 0 4:10  
#11 CVR
LPHS 0 Field 1 Champions
     
19 LPHS       ROYAL 12  
  #4  1:10  Field 1    
         
  3:30 ROYAL 10    
LPHS #7 2:30    
  Field 2 WWHS 15 #9 ROYAL  5
        Field 2  
0 LCC #2     WWHS  0  
**#1  11:10  Field 1    
    1:10    
LCC #2 5 #5 SELW #1 5
Field 2  
SELW #1 17
4:10 Loser #5
#10 WWHS  15 WWHS
Field 2 BCS        5
Winner #6

 

Midget Boy

SELW #1 10
 
 
11:10  
#8 SELW #1
LSHS DEFAULT Field 2    
       
0 LSHS     LPHS #2 5  
  #1  8:30   Field 2  
       
2:10 LPHS #2   3:10  
PCHS #12 #16 SELW #1 0
Field 1 CVR 12 Field 1    
         
26 PCHS     CVR 30    
#2  9:50  Field 2      
         
PCHS 0 11:30      
#9 CVR    
STAN 7 Field 2    
       
0 CENT     STAN 0  
  #3  10:30  Field 2  
       
2:10 CENT 0 4:35  
SED #13 #18 LOY
Field 2 SED 0 Field 2 Champions
       
10 SED     SELW #2 10  
#4 10:50  Field 1    
       
SELW #2 21 11:50    
#10 SELW #2 5  
LPHS #1 5 Field 2      
         
5 LPHS #1     LCC 5    
  #5  8:50  Field 1    
         
2:50 LCC 10 3:10    
LPHS #1 #14 #17 LOY 24
Field 1 LOY 34 Field 2  
       
0 ST.G     LOY 25  
#6  8:50  Field 2    
       
ST.G 0 11:50    
#11 LOY 15
BCS 10 Field 1  
     
5 BCS     STAQUIN 0
  #7  10:50  Field 2
2:50    
LPHS #2 #15 STAQUIN 15
Field 2
 
15 LPHS #2
Loser #8

Juvenile Boys

  LCC #1 19
   
0 CENT     LCC #1 0
  #1    9:10  Field 1  
       
  1:30 CENT 5 12:30  
WWHS #13 #9 CVR 24
  Field 1 CVR 50 Field 1    
         
20 WWHS          
#2     9:10    Field 2 CVR 22  
     
WWHS 0 3:50  
#17 CVR 7
SELW 31 Field 1    
       
0 A.LAURENT     SELW 7    
  #3     10:10    Field 1      
           
  1:30 ACAD.LAURENT.           0 12:10      
WIC #14 #10 JRHS #1 5  
  Field 2 WIC 5 Field 2    
         
31 WIC     JRHS #1 15  
#4     9:30   Field 1  
     
JRHS #1 17 4:35  
#19 LCC #2
STAN 46 Field 1 Champions
     
10 STAQUIN     STAN 5  
  #5      10:10    Field 2    
         
  1:50 STAQUIN 0 12:10    
STAQUIN #15 #11*** LCC #2 20  
  Field 1 SED 0 Field 1      
           
0 SED     LCC #2 12    
#6     10:30    Field 1    
       
LCC #2 29 3:50    
#18 LCC #2 10
LA 27 Field 2  
     
17 ROYAL     LA 14  
  #7     9:30     Field 2    
         
  1:50 ROYAL 0 11:30  
ROYAL #16 #12 LA 0
  Field 2 Field 1
  ST.G 15  
0 JRHS #2 #1a  8:30 Field 1       ST.G   5
     
JRHS #2 0      9:50 AM  
#8 LSHS 0
Field 1
LSHS 7

 

Top of Page

 

G.M.A.A. Girls Touch Football 2006 - 2007

  5/30/07 7:34 AM  
  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Girls "1A"            
  Macdonald High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Lasalle Catholic High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Queen of Angels Academy 6 4 2 0 8
  Pierrefonds High School 6 3 3 0 6
  Westwood High School 6 2 4 0 4
  Beaconsfield High School 6 1 5 0 2
  John Rennie High School 6 0 6 0 0
Juvenile Girls "1B"            
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 6 6 0 0 12
  Howard S. Billings High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Centennial Academy 6 4 2 0 8
  Villa Maria High School 6 3 3 0 6
  ECS 6 1 4 1 3
  Lower Canada College 6 1 4 1 3
  Royal West Academy 6 0 6 0 0
Juvenile Girls "3A"            
  The Study 4 4 0 0 8
  Howard S. Billings High School 4 3 1 0 6
  John F. Kennedy High School 4 1 3 0 2
  James Lyng High School 4 1 3 0 2
  West Island College 4 1 3 0 2
             
Midget Girls "1A"            
  West Island College 6 5 1 0 10
  Macdonald High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Beaconsfield High School 6 2 4 0 4
  Westwood High School 6 1 5 0 2
Midget Girls "1B"            
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 6 5 1 0 10
  LaurenHill Academy 6 4 2 0 8
  Bialik High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Trafalgar School 6 2 4 0 4
  Howard S. Billings High School 6 0 6 0 0
             
Bantam Girls "1A"            
  Westwood High School 6 5 1 0 10
  West Island College 6 4 2 0 8
  Lindsay Place High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Queen of Angels Academy 6 2 4 0 4
  Pierrefonds High School 6 0 6 0 0
Bantam Girls "1B"            
  John Paul 1 High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Lower Canada College 6 4 2 0 8
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 6 4 2 0 8
  Beurling Academy 6 2 4 0 4
  Villa Maria High School 6 0 6 0 0
Bantam Girls "3A"            
  Trafalgar School 6 6 0 0 12
  Kuper Academy 6 4 2 0 8
  Lower Canada College 6 2 4 0 4
  Bialik High School 6 2 4 0 4
  West Island College 6 1 5 0 2
             
    124        
             

Playoffs

       
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Champions
MACD - 1A (home) - 0
HSBHS - 2B (home) - 20 Thurs, May 24th 3:45 HSBHS - 0
Tues, May 22nd 3:45 HSBHS - 27
QAA - 3A - 6
Tues, May 29th - 4:30pm Lasalle Community High School
at PCHS Champions
CENT - 3B - 15
Tues, May 22nd 3:45 LCCHS - 18
LCCHS - 2A (home) - 24 Wed, May 23rd - 4:15pm - dh LCCHS - 19
at Kent Park
SHSM - 1B (home) - 6
Juvenile Girls 3      
Final Champion
STUDY - 1A (home) - 8
Wed, May 23rd - 3:45pm The Study
Champions
HSBHS - 2A - 0
Midget Girls 1      
Semi Finals Final Champion
WIC - 1A (home) - 30
Mon, May 28th - 4:15pm WIC - 0
LAURN - 1
Fri, May 25th - 4:00pm BIAL - 2B - 0
BIAL (home) - 2
Tues, May 29th - 3:15pm Sacred Heart School of Mtl
at PCHS Champions
MACD - 2A - 0
Wed, May 23rd - 3:00pm - dh SHSM - 2
SHSM - 1B (home) - 19
Bantam Girls 1      
Semi Finals Final Champion
WWHS - 1A (home) - 7
Thurs, May 24th - 3:45pm LCC.
LCC.  - 2B - 12
Tues, May 29th - 3:15pm John Paul 1 High School
at PCHS Champions
WIC - 2A - 0
Thurs, May 24th - 3:00pm JP1 - (home)
JP1 - 1B (home) - 42
Bantam Girls 3      
Final Champion
TRAF - 1A (home) - 14
Wed, May 23rd - 3:45pm Traflagar
Champions
KUPER - 2A - 0

 

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Tennis 2006 - 2007

 

  Girls            
                   
Teams:                  
  Bantam  Gold Miss Edgar's & Miss Cramps School  
    Silver The Study  
  Midget  Gold Sacred Heart School  
    Silver Bialik High School  
  Juvenile  Gold The Study  
    Silver Lower Canada College  
                   
                   
Doubles                  
  Bantam  Gold Marie-Helene Fernandes/Jennifer Janusauskas - ECS  
    Silver Emma Molson/ Olivia Tory - STUDY  
    Bronze Julia Marshall/Leticia Avrith - ECS  
  Midget  Gold Natasha Aintabi/Jennifer Leibovitch - BIAL  
    Silver Chloe Griffin & Kathleen Paradis - SHSM  
    Bronze Jennifer Silver/Arieel Segal - BIAL  
  Juvenile  Gold Michel…./Samantha Rudolph - STUDY  
    Silver Tracy Ngheim/Rebecca Etingin - LCC  
    Bronze Olivia Blatchford/Courtny Schleem - STUDY  
                   
                   
Singles                  
  Bantam  Gold Steffi Nguonly  -  WIC  
    Silver Jennifer Mowat  -  ROYAL  
    Bronze Emily Garfinkle  -  LCC   
  Midget  Gold Lia Asquini  --SHSM  
    Silver Shannon Gregory  -  QAA  
    Bronze Erica Deutschman  -  SHSM  
  Juvenile  Gold Lir Fry  -  QAA  
    Silver Katie Stearns  -  LCC  
    Bronze Jessica Gershonovitch  -  LCC  
                   
                   
               
 
Teams:                  
  Bantam  Gold Loyola High School  
    Silver Selwyn House School  
  Midget  Gold Bialik High School  
    Silver Loyola High School  
  Juvenile  Gold Loyola High School  
    Silver Lower Canada College  
                   
     
Doubles                  
  Bantam  Gold Alex Hall/Misha Jackson  -  ROYAL  
    Silver Chad Gurman/ Blair Hardiman  - LCC  
    Bronze Justin Peress/ Chris Buchanan  -  SELW  
  Midget  Gold Dan Perreault/ Olivier Elmoznino  -  WIC  
    Silver Richard August/Gabriel Karon  -  ROYAL  
    Bronze Gerry Kounadis Justin Hagen  -  SELW  
  Juvenile  Gold Michael Seccareccia/Andrew Pendenza  -  LOY  
    Silver Dylan Moreau Taylor/Spiros Triandos  -  LAURN  
    Bronze Matthew Chaim/Jeremy Welik  -  BIAL  
                   
     
Singles                  
  Bantam  Gold Daniel Aintabi  -  Bialik High School  
    Silver Richard Lupovich  -  Bialik High School  
    Bronze Peter Baylis  -  Loyola High School  
  Midget  Gold Matthew Chiovitti  -  Loyola High School  
    Silver Greg Benheim  -   Lower Canada College  
    Bronze Richard Garfinkle  -  Bialik High School  
  Juvenile  Gold François Le Nguyen  -  Loyola High School  
    Silver Jack Milroy  -  Lower Canada College  
    Bronze Karim Rhoualem  -  Vincent Massey Collegiate  
                   
 

 

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Badminton 2005 - 2006

blknOfficial Sponsors of GMAA Badminton

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Girls 1A  
  St Thomas High School 5 5 0 0 10
  Beaconsfield High School 6 3 2 1 7
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School 6 2 3 1 5
  Westwood High School 5 0 5 0 0
Juvenile Girls 1B  
  John Rennie High School 8 8 0 0 16
  Lakeside Academy 7 3 2 2 8
  Queen of Angels Academy 7 3 3 1 7
  Howard S Billings HS 7 2 2 3 7
  Beurling Acamdey 8 0 8 0 0
Juvenile Girls 1C  
  Royal West Academy 8 8 0 0 16
  LaurenHill Academy 6 4 2 0 8
  Villa Maria High School 8 3 4 1 7
  Marymount Academy 6 1 5 0 2
  Westmount High School 6 0 5 1 1
Juvenile Girls 1D  
  ECS 6 5 0 1 11
  The Study 7 5 1 1 11
  Trafalgar High School 7 3 4 0 6
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 6 2 4 0 4
  John F Kennedy High School 6 0 6 0 0
Juvenile Boys  1A  
  West Island College 5 4 0 1 9
  Westwood High School 3 1 1 1 3
  Macdonald High School 3 1 2 0 2
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School 5 1 4 0 2
Juvenile Boys 1B  
  Lower Canada College 5 3 1 1 7
  John Rennie High School 5 2 1 2 6
  Lakeside Academy 5 2 1 2 6
  Centennial Academy 5 0 4 1 1
Juvenile Boys 1C  
  LaurenHill Academy 6 6 0 0 12
  Rosemount High School 5 3 2 0 6
  Westmount High School 5 2 3 0 4
  Marymount Academy 6 0 6 0 0
Midget Girls 1A  
  Beaconsfield High School 8 8 0 0 16
  West Island College 7 4 2 1 9
  St Thomas High School 7 3 3 1 7
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School 8 2 6 0 4
  Westwood High School 6 0 6 0 0
Midget Girls 1B  
  Beurling Acamdey 6 5 1 0 10
  Howard S. Billings High School 5 2 1 2 6
  Lakeside Academy 6 2 3 1 5
  Queen of Angels Academy 5 0 4 1 1
Midget Girls 1C  
  Villa Maria High School 8 8 0 0 16
  Royal West High School 7 4 3 0 8
  LaurenHill Academy 7 3 3 1 7
  Westmount High School 7 2 4 1 5
  St Georges High School 7 0 7 0 0
Midget Girls 1D  
  ECS 6 6 0 0 12
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 6 4 2 0 8
  The Study 7 4 3 0 8
  Trafalgar High School 7 2 5 0 4
  John F Kennedy High School 6 0 6 0 0
Midget Boys 1A  
  Emmanuel Christian School 8 6 0 2 14
  West Island College 7 5 0 2 12
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School 7 3 4 0 6
  Macdonald High School 5 0 5 0 0
  Westwood High School 5 0 5 0 0
Midget Boys 1B  
  Howard S Billings High School 8 8 0 0 16
  John Rennie High School 7 5 2 0 10
  Centennial Academy 7 4 3 0 8
  Lakeside Academy 7 1 6 0 2
  Lower Canada College 7 0 7 0 0
Midget Boys 1C  
  Westmount High School 9 9 0 0 18
  LaurenHill Academy 9 7 2 0 14
  St Georges High School 9 4 4 1 9
  Marymount Academy 10 4 5 1 9
  Rosemount High School 9 2 7 0 4
  John F Kennedy High School 8 0 8 0 0
Bantam Girls 1A  
  Beaconsfield High School 6 6 0 0 12
  St Thomas High School 6 2 2 2 6
  West Island College 6 1 3 2 4
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School 6 0 4 2 2
Bantam Girls 1B  
  Emmanual Christian School 6 6 0 0 12
  John Rennie High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Queen of Angels Academy 6 1 4 1 3
  Beurling Acamdey 6 0 5 1 1
  Lakeside Academy 1 0 1 0 0
Bantam Girls 1C  
  Royal West Academy 7 6 0 1 13
  Villa Maria High School 8 6 1 1 13
  LaurenHill Academy 7 3 4 0 6
  St Georges High School 7 1 5 1 3
  Westmount High School 7 0 6 1 1
Bantam Girls 1D  
  ECS 6 6 0 0 12
  The Study 7 5 2 0 10
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 6 3 3 0 6
  Trafalgar School 7 2 5 0 4
  John F Kennedy High School 6 0 6 0 0
Bantam Boys 1A  
  Emmanual Christian School 8 8 0 0 16
  West Island College 8 6 2 0 12
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School 6 2 4 0 4
  St Thomas High School 7 2 5 0 4
  Macdonald High School 7 0 7 0 0
Bantam Boys 1B  
  John Rennie High School 5 5 0 0 10
  Centennial Academy 5 3 1 1 7
  Lower Canada College 6 2 3 1 5
  Lakeside Academy 0 0 0 0 0
  Howard S. Billings High School 6 0 6 0 0
Bantam Boys 1C  
  LaurenHill Academy 5 5 0 0 10
  St Georges High School 5 3 2 0 6
  Westmount High School 6 1 4 1 3
  John F Kennedy High School 4 0 3 1 1
313

 

G.M.A.A.

Badminton Individual Results

2006-2007

 
G.M.A.A. Badminton Individual Champions 2007
Boys Championships
Singles         Doubles      
                 
Bantam                
  Gold Sam Szaroz EMCS     Gold Tyrell/Friessen JRHS
  Silver Tyler Pierotti JRHS     Silver Thrakjian/Lewis JRHS
  Bronze Kento Obata EMSC     Bronze Battista/Battista LAURN
  4th Place Zack LiSauve JRHS     4th Place Nadeau/ Mahecha WIC
                 
Midget                
  Gold Shotera Rice EMCS     Gold Hum/ Waxman WIC
  Silver Y.J.Choi WHS     Silver Chan. Wang LAURN
  Bronze M. Waskuv-Ford WHS     Bronze Schiff/Liopoulos WIC
  4th Place C. Diabo HSBHS     4th Place Ribichaud/Levy WHS
                 
Juvenile                
  Gold Adam Saeed LAURN     Gold Friesson/Rae JRHS
  Silver G. Ventura LA.     Silver Saviolidis/Trianos LAURN
  Bronze Chris Boky WIC     Bronze Song/Liang WHS
  4th Place A, Marcinski LCC.     4th Place Perrault/Sklar WIC
                 
Girls Championships
Singles         Doubles      
                 
Bantam                
  Gold Julianne Vroom EMCS     Gold A. Speak/S. Gorski ECS
  Silver Caitlin Schmidt

EMCS

    Silver K. Crandall/L. Hallward STUDY
  Bronze Elsa Schlemm ECS     Bronze J. Agustin/T. Elias EMCS
  4th Place Katherine Belisle VILLA     4th Place J. Begum/A.Koronis LAURN
                 
Midget                
  Gold Jaclyn Kelly BHS     Gold A. Shiller/M. Kitner ECS
  Silver Sanjida Hoque VILLA     Silver S. Chafe/K. Fuller ROYAL
  Bronze Kathryn Kotar SHSM     Bronze F. Laforge/C.L.Russo SHSM
  4th Place Sarah Brown BHS     4th Place V. Barnes/K.Wong STT
                 
Juvenile                
  Gold Elaine Cheung ROYAL     Gold M.Viezel/J.Quigley ECS
  Silver Joanne Li JRHS     Silver K.Cebula/J. Raftery JRHS
  Bronze April Van Driel JRHS     Bronze N. Chang/A. Chang ECS
  4th Place Reina Villanueva LAURN     4th Place M. Barlow/A.McDonough JRHS
                 
 
Place Medal
Boys Badminton
Bantam John Rennie High School 1st Gold
Emmanual Christian School 2nd Silver
Midget Howard S. Billings 1st Gold
LaurenHill Academy 2nd Silver
Juvenile LaurenHill Academy 1st Gold
John Rennie High School 2nd Silver
Girls Badminton
Bantam Emmanual Christian School 1st Gold
Miss Edgars and Miss Cramps 2nd Silver
Midget Miss Edgars and Miss Cramps 1st Gold
Beaconsfield High School 2nd Silver
Juvenile John Rennie High School 1st Gold
Royal West Academy 2nd Silver
Congratulations to our Winners
Thanks to our Sponsor

 

 

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Track & Field 2006 - 2007

Outdoor Track & Field Girls Championship Meet 2007

GMAA

Monday, May 14th, 2007

14/05/2007 - 14/05/2007

Meet Results


Ev# 1 GIRLS 11-13 100 Dash Ev# 2 GIRLS 11-13 200 Run
Ev# 3 GIRLS 11-13 400 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS 11-13 800 Run
Ev# 5 GIRLS 11-13 1500 Run Ev# 6 GIRLS 11-13 60 Hurdles
Ev# 7 GIRLS 11-13 100 Relay Ev# 8 GIRLS 11-13 400 Relay
Ev# 9 GIRLS 11-13 High Jump Ev# 10 GIRLS 11-13 Pole Vault
Ev# 11 GIRLS 11-13 Long Jump Ev# 12 GIRLS 11-13 Triple Jump
Ev# 13 GIRLS 11-13 Shot Put Ev# 14 GIRLS 11-13 Discus Throw
Ev# 15 GIRLS 11-13 Javelin Throw Ev# 16 GIRLS 14-15 100 Dash
Ev# 17 GIRLS 14-15 200 Run Ev# 18 GIRLS 14-15 400 Run
Ev# 19 GIRLS 14-15 800 Run Ev# 20 GIRLS 14-15 1500 Run
Ev# 21 GIRLS 14-15 3000 Run Ev# 22 GIRLS 14-15 80 Hurdles
Ev# 23 GIRLS 14-15 400 Hurdles Ev# 24 GIRLS 14-15 100 Relay
Ev# 25 GIRLS 14-15 400 Relay Ev# 26 GIRLS 14-15 High Jump
Ev# 27 GIRLS 14-15 Pole Vault Ev# 28 GIRLS 14-15 Long Jump
Ev# 29 GIRLS 14-15 Triple Jump Ev# 30 GIRLS 14-15 Shot Put
Ev# 31 GIRLS 14-15 Discus Throw Ev# 32 GIRLS 14-15 Javelin Throw
Ev# 33 GIRLS 16-18 100 Dash Ev# 34 GIRLS 16-18 200 Run
Ev# 35 GIRLS 16-18 400 Run Ev# 36 GIRLS 16-18 800 Run
Ev# 37 GIRLS 16-18 1500 Run Ev# 38 GIRLS 16-18 3000 Run
Ev# 39 GIRLS 16-18 100 Hurdles Ev# 40 GIRLS 16-18 400 Hurdles
Ev# 41 GIRLS 16-18 100 Relay Ev# 42 GIRLS 16-18 400 Relay
Ev# 43 GIRLS 16-18 High Jump Ev# 44 GIRLS 16-18 Pole Vault
Ev# 45 GIRLS 16-18 Long Jump Ev# 46 GIRLS 16-18 Triple Jump
Ev# 47 GIRLS 16-18 Shot Put Ev# 48 GIRLS 16-18 Discus Throw
Ev# 49 GIRLS 16-18 Javelin Throw

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 1 GIRLS 11-13 100 Dash

FINALS


     1   GELDART, CHRISTIE        12     WWHS                          13.77
     2   ZYLINSKA, NATANIA        12     WWHS                          13.93
     3   AGYEMONG, GLENDA         11     PCHS                          13.96
     4   PICARD, MELISSA          12     BHS                           14.05
     5   ANGELL, MEAGHAN          11     WWHS                          14.07
     6   STRATER, CHRISTINA       12     ROY                           14.21
     7   LAPIERRE, ALEXA          12     LPHS                          14.34
     8   LACCONE, CHRISTINA       11     LCCH                          14.68
PRELIMS


     1   ZYLINSKA, NATANIA        12     WWHS                          13.68 Q
     2   GELDART, CHRISTIE        12     WWHS                          13.82 Q
     3   PICARD, MELISSA          12     BHS                           13.94 Q
     4   AGYEMONG, GLENDA         11     PCHS                          13.96 q
     5   ANGELL, MEAGHAN          11     WWHS                          14.00 q
     6   LAPIERRE, ALEXA          12     LPHS                          14.03 q
     7   LACCONE, CHRISTINA       11     LCCH                          14.29 Q
     8   STRATER, CHRISTINA       12     ROY                           14.41 q
     9   BURKE-GAFFNEY, SARAH     11     PCHS                          14.61
     10  HEBERT-VENDRAMINI, CASSAN12     ROY                           14.79
     11  MCKNIGHT, JESSICA        12     STUD                          14.84
     12  SANCHEZ-DIAS, SORAYA     12     SHSM                          14.85
     13  PARSONS, KRISTINA        12     STT                           14.93
     14  VASSERMAN, HELEN         11     BIAL                          15.86
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 2 GIRLS 11-13 200 Run

FINALS


     1   AGYEMONG, GLENDA         11     PCHS                          28.34
     2   CAMPBELL, CAMILLE        12     WWHS                          28.37
     3   CESAIRE, MARILYNE        12     LBP                           28.73
     4   ANGELL, MEAGHAN          11     WWHS                          29.11
     5   LAPIERRE, ALEXA          12     LPHS                          29.21
     6   LACCONE, CHRISTINA       11     LCCH                          29.48
PRELIMS


     1   AGYEMONG, GLENDA         11     PCHS                          28.48 Q
     2   CESAIRE, MARILYNE        12     LBP                           28.92 q
     3   CAMPBELL, CAMILLE        12     WWHS                          28.98 Q
     4   LACCONE, CHRISTINA       11     LCCH                          29.73 q
     5   ANGELL, MEAGHAN          11     WWHS                          29.85 q
     6   LAPIERRE, ALEXA          12     LPHS                          30.03 Q
     7   ZYLINSKA, NATANIA        12     WWHS                          30.38
     8   MCKNIGHT, JESSICA        12     STUD                          30.54
     9   SANCHEZ-DIAS, SORAYA     12     SHSM                          30.80
     10  PARSONS, KRISTINA        12     STT                           31.32
     11  PIETRANGELO, AMY         12     VMC                           31.45
     12  FLYNN, BREANNA           13     ROY                           32.37
     13  GREGORY, NIKOLE          11     JRHS                          32.40
     14  SIU, AMANDA              11     STT                           33.92
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 3 GIRLS 11-13 400 Run


     1   ZWONOK, ALYSSA           12     QAA                         1:11.80
     2   LAPIERRE, ALEXA          12     LPHS                        1:12.00
     3   JANKOWSKI, MAYA          11     ROY                         1:13.53
     4   LALCHAN, NICKY           12     BHS                         1:13.70
     5   WHITE, CASSIE            12     BHS                         1:15.16
     6   LAFFERTY, AMANDA         11     LBP                         1:15.17
     7   SPEAK, ALEXANDRA         13     ECS                         1:16.22
     8   GRIBBIN, EMILY           12     WWHS                        1:16.93
     9   BERGNER, THERESA         13     PCHS                        1:17.39
     10  BOISJOLI, TALYA          12     STUD                        1:17.66
     11  TRUDEL, JAQUELINE        11     QAA                         1:18.67
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 4 GIRLS 11-13 800 Run


     1   SIBTHORPE, ALISON        12     QAA                         2:31.30
     2   READ, LAURA              12     BHS                         2:34.76
     3   WALFORD, ALISON          12     JRHS                        2:50.63
     4   LAFFERTY, AMANDA         11     LBP                         2:52.70
     5   LEONE, ARIELLE           12     VMC                         2:53.48
     6   GEVAS, KARINA            11     WWHS                        2:53.53
     7   BARWICK, ALISON          12     SHSM                        2:54.03
     8   BOISJOLI, TALYA          12     STUD                        2:58.99
     9   HENDERSON-HAMILTON, CLAIR11     ROY                         3:01.61
     10  SABELLI, NATASHA         11     WWHS                        3:03.76
     11  GRIBBIN, EMILY           12     WWHS                        3:05.66
     12  KREJCIK, JESSICA         11     ROY                         3:08.27
     13  CESAIRE, MARILYNE        12     LBP                         3:08.86
     14  CHAPOVALOVA, MARIA       12     ECS                         3:09.86
     15  PESSINA, KATARINA        12     ECS                         3:11.89
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 5 GIRLS 11-13 1500 Run


     1   READ, LAURA              12     BHS                         5:36.07
     2   HUTCHINS, KATHRYN        12     BHS                         5:53.97
     3   WALFORD, ALISON          12     JRHS                        6:00.99
     4   JANKOWSKI, MAYA          11     ROY                         6:05.88
     5   GEVAS, KARINA            11     WWHS                        6:07.52
     6   BARWICK, ALISON          12     SHSM                        6:19.00
     7   HENDERSON-HAMILTON, CLAIR11     ROY                         6:21.39
     8   HERON, SARAH             12     WWHS                        6:22.84
     9   BERTOIA, CORINNE         13     STUD                        6:35.78
     10  DAVIDSON, E              11     TRAF                        6:35.97
     11  ROULET, ANDREA           13     BHS                         6:46.88
     12  KREJCIK, JESSICA         11     ROY                         6:50.58
     13  PALONE, CHRITINE         12     LCCH                        6:55.14
     14  MAGONET, JESSICA         13     STUD                        7:00.75
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 6 GIRLS 11-13 60 Hurdles

FINALS


     1   AGYEMONG, GLENDA         11     PCHS                          11.57
     2   BURKE-GAFFNEY, SARAH     11     PCHS                          11.70
     3   MUTOMBO, RACHEL          12     JRHS                          12.17
     4   GOLDBLOOM, ALEXANDRA     12     STUD                          12.58
     5   NECSA, ISABELLE          12     LA                            12.61
     6   KOURY, MELISSA           12     LA                            12.70
PRELIMS


     1   BURKE-GAFFNEY, SARAH     11     PCHS                          11.54 Q
     2   AGYEMONG, GLENDA         11     PCHS                          12.02 Q
     3   NECSA, ISABELLE          12     LA                            12.17 q
     4   MUTOMBO, RACHEL          12     JRHS                          12.41 q
     5   GOLDBLOOM, ALEXANDRA     12     STUD                          12.60 q
     6   KOURY, MELISSA           12     LA                            12.73 Q
     7   ROULET, ANDREA           13     BHS                           12.76
     8   STEINBERG, JILLIAN       12     LPHS                          12.77
     9   BROWN, ALEXANDRA         12     ECS                           12.84
     10  SCHARF-PIERZCVHALA, B    11     TRAF                          12.96
     11  ST JOHN, KRYSTAL         11     JRHS                          13.01
     12  HESELTINE, VICTORIA      13     LCC                           13.29
     13  LAFFERTY, AMANDA         11     LBP                           13.62
     14  CUSANO, ALEXIA           12     VMC                           15.33
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 7 GIRLS 11-13 100 Relay


     1   WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL A                    WWHS                          57.88
     2   QUEEN OF ANGELS A                         QAA                           59.16
     3   BEACONSFIELD HS A                         BHS                         1:00.34
     4   ROYAL WEST ACADEMY A                      ROY                         1:00.91
     5   VINCENT MASSEY A                          VMC                         1:02.49
     6   EDGARS & CRAMPS A                         ECS                         1:02.50
     7   JOHN RENNIE HS A                          JRHS                        1:02.54
     8   THE STUDY A                               STUD                        1:02.89
     9   PIERREFONDS COMP HS A                     PCHS                        1:02.90
     10  LASALLE COMMUNITY HS A                    LCCH                        1:05.00
     11  ST THOMAS HS A                            STT                         1:05.61
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 8 GIRLS 11-13 400 Relay


     1   BEACONSFIELD HS A                         BHS                         4:59.93
     2   WESTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL A                    WWHS                        5:07.66
     3   VINCENT MASSEY A                          VMC                         5:10.89
     4   ROYAL WEST ACADEMY A                      ROY                         5:12.61
     5   LINSDAY PLACE HS A                        LPHS                        5:17.93
     6   EDGARS & CRAMPS A                         ECS                         5:33.03
     7   THE STUDY A                               STUD                        5:43.24
     8   TRAFALGAR SCHOOL A                        TRAF                        6:26.50
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 9 GIRLS 11-13 High Jump


     1   LACCONE, CHRISTINA       11     LCCH                           1.36
     2   MACDONALD, RACHEL        12     WWHS                           1.33
     3   HUNZIKER, REBECCA        11     QAA                            1.30
     4   HEBERT-VENDRAMINI, CASSAN12     ROY                            1.30
     5   DEBRYUN, ALEXANDRA       12     STUD                           1.25
     5   MACCULLOCH, CATHERINE    12     ECS                            1.25
     7   SPEAK, ALEXANDRA         13     ECS                            1.20
     8   BARWICK, ALISON          12     SHSM                           1.20
     9   PURICH, VICKY            11     WWHS                           1.15
     10  BERTOIA, CORINNE         13     STUD                           1.10
     10  SCOTT, HALEY             12     WWHS                           1.10
     12  DOAN, THU                12     LBP                            1.10
     12  JANKOWSKI, MAYA          11     ROY                            1.10
     14  MCLAUGHLIN, J            11     TRAF                           1.10
     15  TRAN-PHAM, ELAINE        11     LBP                            1.05
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 11 GIRLS 11-13 Long Jump


     1   ZWONOK, ALYSSA           12     QAA                            4.09
     2   LACCONE, CHRISTINA       11     LCCH                           4.05
     3   STRATER, CHRISTINA       12     ROY                            3.90
     4   CESAIRE, MARILYNE        12     LBP                            3.88
     5   ALEXANDRE, LAUREN        12     WWHS                           3.72
     6   MUTOMBO, RACHEL          12     JRHS                           3.60
     7   SCHARF-PIERZCVHALA, B    11     TRAF                           3.58
     8   LAFFERTY, AMANDA         11     LBP                            3.53
     9   TRUDEL, JAQUELINE        11     QAA                            3.48
     10  CHISTOLINI, ADRIENNE     13     ECS                            3.42
     11  CAMPBELL, JASMINE        12     WWHS                           3.20
     12  LAURICELLA, STEPHANIE    12     VMC                            3.12
     13  BROOS, ELIZABETH         13     JRHS                           3.10
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 12 GIRLS 11-13 Triple Jump


     1   STRATER, CHRISTINA       12     ROY                            8.87
     2   WALFORD, ALISON          12     JRHS                           8.23
     3   COOPER, ALEXANDRA        13     ECS                            8.07
     4   KITNER, SARAH            12     ECS                            7.96
     5   CHUNG, KIMBERLY          11     ROY                            7.84
     6   BROOS, ELIZABETH         13     JRHS                           7.84
     7   LAFFERTY, AMANDA         11     LBP                            7.76
     8   MACDONALD, RACHEL        12     WWHS                           7.37
     9   SPEAK, ALEXANDRA         13     ECS                            7.32
     10  MCKNIGHT, JESSICA        12     STUD                           7.19
     11  JANKOWSKI, MAYA          11     ROY                            7.08
     12  MARIS, MARIE-HELENE      12     SHSM                           6.71
     13  ADOLFSON, REBECCA        11     WWHS                           6.60
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 13 GIRLS 11-13 Shot Put


     1   PELLETIER, ROXANNE       11     RHS                            7.54
     2   HESELTINE, VICTORIA      13     LCC                            7.50
     3   KITNER, SARAH            12     ECS                            7.48
     4   PHARAND, MALIKA          12     ROY                            6.87
     5   LUCAS, SARAH             12     ECS                            6.69
     6   BERNSTEIN, LIANE         13     LCC                            6.46
     7   VATRANO, CHRISTINE       11     RHS                            6.40
     8   BEAUDIN, SUSANNA         12     ECS                            6.36
     9   BIDDAU, KAITLIN          12     RHS                            6.33
     10  GAGNON RIVEST, ELIZABETH 12     SHSM                           6.05
     11  GAUDIO, GIULIA           11     VILA                           6.00
     12  STEINBERG, JILLIAN       12     LPHS                           5.79
     13  BRADSHAW, SIERRA         12     EMCS                           5.77
     14  ASSIMACOPOULOS, EMILIA   11     EMCS                           5.53
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 14 GIRLS 11-13 Discus Throw


     1   LECLERC, CATHERINE       11     LBP                           23.69
     2   BIDDAU, KAITLIN          12     RHS                           21.18
     3   DOAN, THU                12     LBP                           19.16
     4   MUSTO, BRIANNA           12     ECS                           19.05
     5   BLANCHARD, MELINA        11     LBP                           18.22
     6   VAN ESBROECK, FIONA      12     ROY                           17.00
     7   BEAUDIN, SUSANNA         12     ECS                           15.65
     8   KALAFATIDIS, JOY         12     SHSM                          14.98
     9   OMASSI, J                13     TRAF                          14.97
     10  EMOND, JESSICA           12     ECS                           14.29
     11  PHARAND, MALIKA          12     ROY                           11.59
     12  PAPATHEODORAKOS, SOPHIA  11     VILA                          11.30
     13  ROCHFORD, K              11     TRAF                          11.03
     14  LEPORE, VANESSA          11     VILA                          10.03
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 15 GIRLS 11-13 Javelin Throw


     1   LECLERC, CATHERINE       11     LBP                           21.07
     2   ZHU, SOPHIE              11     KUP                           18.87
     3   PELLETIER, ROXANNE       11     RHS                           18.77
     4   HORVAT, MEGAN            12     QAA                           18.69
     5   CHUNG, KIMBERLY          11     ROY                           15.46
     6   BEAUDIN, SUSANNA         12     ECS                           15.30
     7   MUSTO, BRIANNA           12     ECS                           14.49
     8   HESELTINE, VICTORIA      13     LCC                           13.39
     9   BOLOTON, L               12     TRAF                          11.97
     10  VAN ESBROECK, FIONA      12     ROY                           11.93
     11  ST JOHN, KRYSTAL         11     JRHS                          11.61
     12  GAGNON RIVEST, ELIZABETH 12     SHSM                          10.45
     13  BLANCHARD, MELINA        11     LBP                           10.42
     14  MCLAUGHLIN, J            11     TRAF                           9.40
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 16 GIRLS 14-15 100 Dash

FINALS


     1   MORAN, CHELSEA           14     PCHS                          13.22
     2   SKEETE, NIECH'ELLE       15     VILA                          13.49
     3   LEE, CAITLIN             14     LA                            13.76
     4   SCHWINGHAMER, ROSE       16     RVAL                          14.02
     5   LOURENCO, LISA           14     QAA                           14.06
     6   FARELLA, BIANCA          14     ECS                           14.20
     7   NOEL, S                  14     TRAF                          14.26
     8   MARTINO, SHANIQUA        14     LA                            14.32
PRELIMS


     1   MORAN, CHELSEA           14     PCHS                          13.37 Q
     2   SKEETE, NIECH'ELLE       15     VILA                          13.50 Q
     3   FARELLA, BIANCA          14     ECS                           13.85 Q
     4   LEE, CAITLIN             14     LA                            13.86 q
     5   SCHWINGHAMER, ROSE       16     RVAL                          13.93 Q
     6   LOURENCO, LISA           14     QAA                           14.11 q
     7   NOEL, S                  14     TRAF                          14.11 q
     8   MARTINO, SHANIQUA        14     LA                            14.41 q
     9   DIGIROLAMO, SOFIA        15     SHSM                          14.42
     10  BENNETT, MARIAN          15     STUD                          14.43
     11  LAPIERRE-HAMEL, FLORENCE 15     EMCS                          14.62
     12  ROMOFF, SHANNON          14     STUD                          14.67
     13  GREENFIELD, JULIA        14     STT                           14.95
     14  SCHOUELA, V              15     TRAF                          15.35
     15  C SHULMAN, TALIA         14     BIAL                          15.44
     16  BALOI, I                 14     TRAF                          16.32
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 17 GIRLS 14-15 200 Run

FINALS


     1   VISSERS, JENNIFER        15     EMCS                          27.22
     2   AGARD, SHAUNA            15     BA                            27.52
     3   MORAN, CHELSEA           14     PCHS                          28.08
     4   SKEETE, NIECH'ELLE       15     VILA                          28.88
     5   SCHWINGHAMER, ROSE       16     RVAL                          29.62
     6   DIGIROLAMO, SOFIA        15     SHSM                          30.18
PRELIMS


     1   AGARD, SHAUNA            15     BA                            27.75 Q
     2   VISSERS, JENNIFER        15     EMCS                          27.78 Q
     3   MORAN, CHELSEA           14     PCHS                          27.85 Q
     4   SKEETE, NIECH'ELLE       15     VILA                          28.87 q
     5   SCHWINGHAMER, ROSE       16     RVAL                          29.42 q
     6   DIGIROLAMO, SOFIA        15     SHSM                          30.20 q
     7   ROMOFF, SHANNON          14     STUD                          30.60
     8   MARTINO, SHANIQUA        14     LA                            31.23
     9   SEWELL, JENNIFER         15     LA                            31.27
     10  PAOLETTI, CLAUDIA        14     STUD                          31.29
     11  LAURIN, GABRIELLE        14     LCC                           32.24
     12  CASTELLANO, MARIA        14     STUD                          32.35
     13  DOWD, D                  14     TRAF                          34.47
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 18 GIRLS 14-15 400 Run


     1   VISSERS, JENNIFER        15     EMCS                        1:04.13
     2   YOUNG, LUCY              14     ECS                         1:08.72
     3   BOVARD, LYNDSAY          14     STUD                        1:09.33
     4   GREENFIELD, JULIA        14     STT                         1:11.17
     5   D'ONOFRIO, ELIZA         15     VILA                        1:12.41
     6   LAURIN, GABRIELLE        14     LCC                         1:15.33
     7   HALL, CHIANA             15     PCHS                        1:15.72
     8   WONG, CHELSEA            15     VILA                        1:15.77
     9   ZUK, KATHLEEN            15     BA                          1:20.02
     10  JO, CAROLINE             15     STUD                        1:20.38
     11  NADON, CHRISTINA         15     JRHS                        1:20.56
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 19 GIRLS 14-15 800 Run


     1   DRUMMOND, KRISTEN        14     ROY                         2:39.25
     2   DIXON, CAITLIN           15     SHSM                        2:56.91
     3   GENTILE, ALEXANDRA       14     RHS                         2:59.06
     4   CYBULSKY, ANNA           14     STUD                        3:00.25
     5   HANNA, JULIE             14     SHSM                        3:00.34
     6   PENG, NANCY              15     VILA                        3:03.08
     7   DUMOUCHEL, CECILIA       14     ECS                         3:09.43
     8   TUBIO, EVA               15     LBP                         3:12.17
     9   VALAZQUEZ, ALEXIA        15     LBP                         3:17.00
     10  BEAUDOIN, ANDREANNE      15     STUD                        3:17.63
     11  NADON, CHRISTINA         15     JRHS                        3:18.08
     12  COLLOZA, CAROLINE        15     SHSM                        3:19.27
     13  MORRIS, KYLA             15     TRAF                        3:20.69
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 20 GIRLS 14-15 1500 Run


     1   DRUMMOND, KRISTEN        14     ROY                         5:43.38
     2   TAIT, CHLOE              14     STUD                        5:57.10
     3   SABO, VICTORIA           15     VILA                        6:02.66
     4   STAFFORD, RAEANNE        14     JRHS                        6:05.31
     5   CUTLER, SAMANTHA         15     ECS                         6:10.34
     6   BRAGG, JESSICA           14     STT                         6:15.76
     7   TUBIO, EVA               15     LBP                         6:30.27
     8   PATTERSON, HOLLY         14     WWHS                        6:40.04
     9   PENG, NANCY              15     VILA                        6:41.92
     10  KWAN, LAILING            15     LCCH                        6:46.18
     11  VALAZQUEZ, ALEXIA        15     LBP                         7:01.20
     12  MCCOUBREY, AMANDA        15     STUD                        7:05.35
     13  SALEH, ANNIE             14     STUD                        7:06.03
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 21 GIRLS 14-15 3000 Run


     1   DRUMMOND, KRISTEN        14     ROY                        12:11.14
     2   TAIT, CHLOE              14     STUD                       12:29.99
     3   STAFFORD, RAEANNE        14     JRHS                       12:44.45
     4   SABO, VICTORIA           15     VILA                       12:47.98
     5   SEWELL, JENNIFER         15     LA                         14:30.72
     6   TUBIO, EVA               15     LBP                        14:37.70
     7   VALAZQUEZ, ALEXIA        15     LBP                        15:39.49
     8   DAM, ALICIA              15     VILA                       15:45.67
         PATTERSON, HOLLY         14     WWHS                            DNF
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 22 GIRLS 14-15 80 Hurdles

FINALS


     1   DIGIROLAMO, SOFIA        15     SHSM                          14.85
     2   SCHWINGHAMER, ROSE       16     RVAL                          15.42
     3   BALDESSARI, TANIA        14     RHS                           16.21
     4   D'ONOFRIO, ELIZA         15     VILA                          16.57
     5   SCHLEM, ALANA            14     STUD                          16.59
     6   ROALDI, MARIANNE         15     SHSM                          16.76
PRELIMS


     1   SCHWINGHAMER, ROSE       16     RVAL                          15.27 Q
     2   DIGIROLAMO, SOFIA        15     SHSM                          15.35 Q
     3   D'ONOFRIO, ELIZA         15     VILA                          15.96 Q
     4   BALDESSARI, TANIA        14     RHS                           16.33 q
     5   SCHLEM, ALANA            14     STUD                          17.22 q
     6   ROALDI, MARIANNE         15     SHSM                          17.26 q
     7   WRIGHT-CONNORS, TAYLOR   14     SHSM                          17.29
     8   PARISIEN, C              14     TRAF                          17.72
     9   CYBULSKY, ANNA           14     STUD                          17.81
     10  IODICE, SARAH            14     VILA                          18.28
     11  KIDEL, L                 14     TRAF                          18.92
     12  SHAW, CLAIRE             14     STUD                          19.29
     13  PETTAS, LAURA            14     RHS                           21.17
     14  NOEL, S                  14     TRAF                          26.60
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 23 GIRLS 14-15 400 Hurdles


     1   CYBULSKY, ANNA           14     STUD                        1:24.14
     2   TUBIO, EVA               15     LBP                         1:25.26
     3   ROALDI, MARIANNE         15     SHSM                        1:28.24
     4   MARTINO, SHANIQUA        14     LA                          1:31.43
     5   PARISIEN, C              14     TRAF                        1:34.84
     6   BEAUDOIN, ANDREANNE      15     STUD                        1:37.48
     7   CHRISTODOULOPOULOS, STEPH14     SHSM                        1:38.98
     8   GENTILE, ALEXANDRA       14     RHS                         1:40.36
     9   BALDESSARI, TANIA        14     RHS                         2:01.28
     10  PETTAS, LAURA            14     RHS                         2:02.39
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 24 GIRLS 14-15 100 Relay


     1   VILLA MARIA HS A                          VILA                          58.17
     2   THE STUDY A                               STUD                          58.81
     3   EDGARS & CRAMPS A                         ECS                         1:00.37
     4   SACRED HEART SCHOOL A                     SHSM                        1:01.37
     5   EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN A                      EMCS                        1:02.02
     6   TRAFALGAR SCHOOL A                        TRAF                        1:02.74
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 25 GIRLS 14-15 400 Relay


     1   THE STUDY A                               STUD                        5:04.08
     2   VILLA MARIA HS A                          VILA                        5:05.35
     3   SACRED HEART SCHOOL A                     SHSM                        5:34.75
     4   EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN A                      EMCS                        5:50.42
     5   TRAFALGAR SCHOOL A                        TRAF                        5:59.81
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 26 GIRLS 14-15 High Jump


     1   AGARD, SHAUNA            15     BA                             1.54
     1   LEE, CAITLIN             14     LA                             1.54
     3   SCHLEM, ALANA            14     STUD                           1.33
     4   DAMES, MACEY             14     QAA                            1.25
     4   NOEL, S                  14     TRAF                           1.25
     4   LOURENCO, LISA           14     QAA                            1.25
     7   HANNA, JULIE             14     SHSM                           1.20
     8   DURHAM, JULIA            15     STUD                           1.20
         SCHOUELA, V              15     TRAF                             NM
         LENETSKY, ARIELLA        14     BIAL                             NM
         WRIGHT-CONNORS, TAYLOR   14     SHSM                             NM
         WEILIKOVTICH, L          14     TRAF                             NM
         PAOLETTI, CLAUDIA        14     STUD                             NM
         LUBIN, VANESSA           15     RHS                              NM
         SHAW, CLAIRE             14     STUD                             NM
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 28 GIRLS 14-15 Long Jump


     1   AGARD, SHAUNA            15     BA                             4.69
     2   LEE, CAITLIN             14     LA                             4.38
     3   FARELLA, BIANCA          14     ECS                            3.92
     4   ZUK, KATHLEEN            15     BA                             3.83
     5   DIFEDERICO, SASHA        15     LBP                            3.83
     6   NITOLASUSKI, SOPHIE      14     ECS                            3.75
     7   CYBULSKY, ANNA           14     STUD                           3.74
     8   SCHWINGHAMER, ROSE       16     RVAL                           3.72
     9   WONG, CHELSEA            15     VILA                           3.61
     10  DOWD, D                  14     TRAF                           3.40
     11  JAY, ARIEL               14     STUD                           3.29
     12  FULGINITI, ADRIANA       15     QAA                            3.07
     13  HALL, CHIANA             15     PCHS                           2.96
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 29 GIRLS 14-15 Triple Jump


     1   YOUNG, SUSAN             15     BA                             8.33
     2   ZUK, KATHLEEN            15     BA                             8.13
     3   NITOLASUSKI, SOPHIE      14     ECS                            7.98
     4   FARELLA, BIANCA          14     ECS                            7.90
     5   CASTELLANO, MARIA        14     STUD                           7.82
     6   WRIGHT-CONNORS, TAYLOR   14     SHSM                           7.73
     7   JAY, ARIEL               14     STUD                           7.68
     8   BASSETT, LISEN           14     ECS                            7.36
     9   KWAN, LAILING            15     LCCH                           7.33
     10  PAOLETTI, CLAUDIA        14     STUD                           7.23
     11  PATRICK, KELSEY-HOPE     14     SHSM                           6.80
     12  LOMBARDI-LAJOIE, VIRGINIE14     SHSM                           6.71
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 30 GIRLS 14-15 Shot Put


     1   AGARD, SHAUNA            15     BA                            10.14
     2   ZUK, KATHLEEN            15     BA                             8.41
     3   YOUNG, SUSAN             15     BA                             8.37
     4   ASTBURY, ANNAMARIE       15     WWHS                           7.73
     5   SCHOUELA, V              15     TRAF                           7.58
     6   BROWN-VANDERCRUYS, ERIN  14     SHSM                           7.58
     7   CHARRON, H               14     TRAF                           7.49
     8   LEPORE, AMANDA           14     VILA                           7.37
     9   SMALL, FAIYA             14     LCCH                           6.92
     10  KRESLIN, CHRISTINA       14     VILA                           6.77
     11  LOMBARDI-LAJOIE, VIRGINIE14     SHSM                           6.62
     12  WALDVOGEL, CHRISTINE     14     STUD                           6.57
     13  SINGH, PARBHPREET        15     LBP                            6.29
     14  MURDOCH-FINEGOLD, LYANN  15     QAA                            6.10
     15  LARSON, BRIN             15     RVAL                           4.91
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 31 GIRLS 14-15 Discus Throw


     1   AGARD, SHAUNA            15     BA                            23.67
     2   YOUNG, SUSAN             15     BA                            20.66
     3   IODICE, SARAH            14     VILA                          17.04
     4   SALEH, ANNIE             14     STUD                          17.00
     5   KRESLIN, CHRISTINA       14     VILA                          16.90
     6   TESSLER, C               15     TRAF                          16.81
     7   LEPORE, AMANDA           14     VILA                          16.10
     8   NITOLASUSKI, SOPHIE      14     ECS                           15.78
     9   SCHOUELA, V              15     TRAF                          15.49
     10  BASSETT, LISEN           14     ECS                           15.05
     11  SMALL, FAIYA             14     LCCH                          14.06
     12  MCPHERSON, MORGANNE      14     STUD                          14.04
     13  BROWN-VANDERCRUYS, ERIN  14     SHSM                          14.02
     14  ROALDI, MARIANNE         15     SHSM                          13.98
     15  SINGH, PARBHPREET        15     LBP                           13.44
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 32 GIRLS 14-15 Javelin Throw


     1   LEE, CAITLIN             14     LA                            22.90
     2   CHARRON, H               14     TRAF                          22.55
     3   SCHOUELA, V              15     TRAF                          19.39
     4   BROWN-VANDERCRUYS, ERIN  14     SHSM                          16.18
     5   SINGH, PARBHPREET        15     LBP                           16.17
     6   WEILIKOVTICH, L          14     TRAF                          15.76
     7   HOTTON, JENNA            15     QAA                           13.82
     8   LOMBARDI-LAJOIE, VIRGINIE14     SHSM                          12.73
     9   TUCKER, SHANNON          14     QAA                           12.22
     10  LEPORE, AMANDA           14     VILA                          12.11
     11  YOUNG, SUSAN             15     BA                            10.60
     12  BERVALDI, KELLY          14     VILA                           9.80
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 33 GIRLS 16-18 100 Dash

FINALS


     1   MOISE, SABRINA           16     LBP                           13.13
     2   BERNHARDT-JOSLIN, ASHLEY 16     TRAF                          13.18
     3   MACKINNON, EMILY         16     KUP                           14.06
     4   KELLY, NICOLE            18     WHS                           14.53
     5   GIBSON, CASSANDRA        17     RIV                           14.73
     6   TREMBLAY, STEPHANIE      16     PCHS                          14.91
     7   CALDERARI, OLIVIA        16     STUD                          15.18
     8   NACHTIGALL, NADIA        16     HZS                           15.39
PRELIMS


     1   BERNHARDT-JOSLIN, ASHLEY 16     TRAF                          13.55 Q
     2   MOISE, SABRINA           16     LBP                           13.63 Q
     3   MACKINNON, EMILY         16     KUP                           14.33 Q
     4   KELLY, NICOLE            18     WHS                           14.59 Q
     5   NACHTIGALL, NADIA        16     HZS                           14.69 q
     6   GIBSON, CASSANDRA        17     RIV                           14.81 q
     7   TREMBLAY, STEPHANIE      16     PCHS                          14.94 q
     8   CALDERARI, OLIVIA        16     STUD                          15.17 q
     9   FRIEDMAN, KAYLA          17     ECS                           15.35
     10  AU, ANNA                 16     RHS                           15.42
     11  HUNTE, SHENNEL           16     STUD                          16.33
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 34 GIRLS 16-18 200 Run

FINALS


     1   MOISE, SABRINA           16     LBP                           28.07
     2   MACKINNON, EMILY         16     KUP                           29.50
     3   BELAFI, VERONICA         16     PCHS                          29.57
     4   DICKSON-MELOCHE, RAVEN   16     VILA                          30.66
     5   CALDERARI, OLIVIA        16     STUD                          31.46
     6   WONG, BRIANNA            17     WHS                           31.54
PRELIMS


     1   MOISE, SABRINA           16     LBP                           28.35 Q
     2   MACKINNON, EMILY         16     KUP                           29.39 Q
     3   BELAFI, VERONICA         16     PCHS                          29.74 Q
     4   DICKSON-MELOCHE, RAVEN   16     VILA                          30.36 q
     5   WONG, BRIANNA            17     WHS                           30.75 q
     6   CALDERARI, OLIVIA        16     STUD                          31.12 q
     7   GIBSON, CASSANDRA        17     RIV                           31.65
     8   AU, ANNA                 16     RHS                           32.30
     9   NACHTIGALL, NADIA        16     HZS                           34.03
     10  BOVAIRD, ROWAN           16     STUD                          34.96
     11  HOOTEN, REBECCA          16     STUD                          57.90
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 35 GIRLS 16-18 400 Run


     1   BELAFI, VERONICA         16     PCHS                        1:09.11
     2   LAZURE, SARAH            16     STUD                        1:12.02
     3   FRIEDMAN, KAYLA          17     ECS                         1:12.66
     4   AU, ANNA                 16     RHS                         1:17.53
     5   CABANA-WONG, ALISON      16     VILA                        1:17.72
     6   TORTORICI, VANESSA       17     LBP                         1:20.47
     7   PORTER, MAGDALA          16     VILA                        1:23.73
     8   BOVAIRD, ROWAN           16     STUD                        1:42.72
     9   HUNTE, SHENNEL           16     STUD                        1:51.58
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 36 GIRLS 16-18 800 Run


     1   PEARSALL, LYNDSEY        16     ROY                         2:43.47
     2   GALBRAITH, IONA          16     STUD                        2:52.85
     3   LYDON, MEGAN             16     VILA                        2:55.07
     4   LAZURE, SARAH            16     STUD                        2:55.07
     5   TORTORICI, VANESSA       17     LBP                         3:02.96
     6   ROLOFF, LEILA            16     RIV                         3:04.03
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 37 GIRLS 16-18 1500 Run


     1   PEARSALL, LYNDSEY        16     ROY                         5:36.04
     2   GALBRAITH, IONA          16     STUD                        6:06.61
     3   LYDON, MEGAN             16     VILA                        6:16.34
     4   HURTUBISE, TANYA         16     QAA                         6:24.18
     5   CABANA-WONG, ALISON      16     VILA                        6:28.79
     6   AU, ANNA                 16     RHS                         7:36.15
     7   COOKE, KRISTEN           16     ECS                         7:45.02
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 38 GIRLS 16-18 3000 Run


     1   PEARSALL, LYNDSEY        16     ROY                        11:26.51
     2   GALBRAITH, IONA          16     STUD                       12:46.11
     3   CABANA-WONG, ALISON      16     VILA                       13:35.75
     4   LYDON, MEGAN             16     VILA                       13:47.41
     5   TORTORICI, VANESSA       17     LBP                        14:05.03
     6   MONAST, OLIVIA           16     STT                        14:08.31
     7   PORTER, MAGDALA          16     VILA                       14:22.64
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 39 GIRLS 16-18 100 Hurdles


     1   MOISE, SABRINA           16     LBP                           20.62
     2   FRIEDMAN, KAYLA          17     ECS                           21.54
     3   FARELLA, SABRINA         16     ECS                           22.20
     4   CALDERARI, OLIVIA        16     STUD                          22.47
     5   BOVAIRD, ROWAN           16     STUD                          23.00
     6   WISEMAN, JESSICA         16     ECS                           23.28
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 40 GIRLS 16-18 400 Hurdles


     1   GALBRAITH, IONA          16     STUD                        1:21.23
     2   CALDERARI, OLIVIA        16     STUD                        1:24.29
     3   FRIEDMAN, KAYLA          17     ECS                         1:25.46
     4   WISEMAN, JESSICA         16     ECS                         1:51.54
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 41 GIRLS 16-18 100 Relay


     1   PIERREFONDS COMP HS A                     PCHS                          57.40
     2   KUPER ACADEMY A                           KUP                           58.68
     3   THE STUDY A                               STUD                        1:02.06
     4   EDGARS & CRAMPS A                         ECS                         1:03.63
     5   RIVERDALE HS A                            RIV                         1:05.53
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 42 GIRLS 16-18 400 Relay


     1   THE STUDY A                               STUD                        5:30.10
     2   EDGARS & CRAMPS A                         ECS                         5:35.09
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 43 GIRLS 16-18 High Jump


     1   BERNHARDT-JOSLIN, ASHLEY 16     TRAF                           1.40
     2   GALBRAITH, IONA          16     STUD                           1.35
     3   BOVAIRD, ROWAN           16     STUD                           1.30
         WISEMAN, JESSICA         16     ECS                              NM
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 45 GIRLS 16-18 Long Jump


     1   MOISE, SABRINA           16     LBP                            4.48
     2   FARELLA, SABRINA         16     ECS                            3.80
     3   CASEY, BRITTANY          16     KUP                            3.79
     4   MACKINNON, EMILY         16     KUP                            3.78
     5   TREMBLAY, STEPHANIE      16     PCHS                           3.71
     6   COWEN, HANNAH            17     STUD                           3.54
     7   OKINERA, SONIA           16     KUP                            3.54
     8   HUNTE, SHENNEL           16     STUD                           3.43
     9   PORTER, MAGDALA          16     VILA                           3.38
     10  BOVAIRD, ROWAN           16     STUD                           3.27
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 46 GIRLS 16-18 Triple Jump


     1   MOISE, SABRINA           16     LBP                            9.00
     2   MARTIN, TIAN KERRIN      16     SHSM                           7.66
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 47 GIRLS 16-18 Shot Put


     1   PHIZICKCCY, LAUREN       16     TRAF                           8.39
     2   BERNHARDT-JOSLIN, ASHLEY 16     TRAF                           8.20
     3   MUNRO, CARLY             17     STUD                           7.85
     4   DICKSON-MELOCHE, RAVEN   16     VILA                           7.56
     5   HOOTEN, REBECCA          16     STUD                           6.73
     6   ORSINI, MICHELLE         17     WHS                            6.44
     7   COFFEY, EMILY            17     STUD                           6.36
     8   HURTUBISE, TANYA         16     QAA                            5.56
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 48 GIRLS 16-18 Discus Throw


     1   PHIZICKCCY, LAUREN       16     TRAF                          23.60
     2   DICKSON-MELOCHE, RAVEN   16     VILA                          20.49
     3   CABANA-WONG, ALISON      16     VILA                          19.61
     4   COFFEY, EMILY            17     STUD                          18.55
     5   MUNRO, CARLY             17     STUD                          17.47
     6   ORSINI, MICHELLE         17     WHS                           16.97
     7   PORTER, MAGDALA          16     VILA                          14.60
     8   COWEN, HANNAH            17     STUD                          14.59
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 49 GIRLS 16-18 Javelin Throw


     1   JOSLIN, ASHLEY           16     TRAF                          25.73
     2   DICKSON-MELOCHE, RAVEN   16     VILA                          23.44
     3   PHIZICKCCY, LAUREN       16     TRAF                          19.83
     4   ORSINI, MICHELLE         17     WHS                           19.68
     5   CABANA-WONG, ALISON      16     VILA                          15.60
     6   PORTER, MAGDALA          16     VILA                          12.24
          

[Top of Page] [Event List]

 

Outdoor Track & Field Boys Championship Meet 2007

GMAA

Wednesday, May 16th, 2007

16/05/2007 - 16/05/2007

Meet Results


Ev# 1 BOYS 11-13 100 Dash Ev# 2 BOYS 11-13 200 Run
Ev# 3 BOYS 11-13 400 Run Ev# 4 BOYS 11-13 800 Run
Ev# 5 BOYS 11-13 1500 Run Ev# 6 BOYS 11-13 80 Hurdles
Ev# 7 BOYS 11-13 100 Relay Ev# 8 BOYS 11-13 400 Relay
Ev# 9 BOYS 11-13 High Jump Ev# 10 BOYS 11-13 Pole Vault
Ev# 11 BOYS 11-13 Long Jump Ev# 12 BOYS 11-13 Triple Jump
Ev# 13 BOYS 11-13 Shot Put Ev# 14 BOYS 11-13 Discus Throw
Ev# 15 BOYS 11-13 Javelin Throw Ev# 16 BOYS 14-15 100 Dash
Ev# 17 BOYS 14-15 200 Run Ev# 18 BOYS 14-15 400 Run
Ev# 19 BOYS 14-15 800 Run Ev# 20 BOYS 14-15 1500 Run
Ev# 21 BOYS 14-15 3000 Run Ev# 22 BOYS 14-15 100 Hurdles
Ev# 23 BOYS 14-15 400 Hurdles Ev# 24 BOYS 14-15 100 Relay
Ev# 25 BOYS 14-15 400 Relay Ev# 26 BOYS 14-15 High Jump
Ev# 27 BOYS 14-15 Pole Vault Ev# 28 BOYS 14-15 Long Jump
Ev# 29 BOYS 14-15 Triple Jump Ev# 30 BOYS 14-15 Shot Put
Ev# 31 BOYS 14-15 Discus Throw Ev# 32 BOYS 14-15 Javelin Throw
Ev# 33 BOYS 16-18 100 Dash Ev# 34 BOYS 16-18 200 Run
Ev# 35 BOYS 16-18 400 Run Ev# 36 BOYS 16-18 800 Run
Ev# 37 BOYS 16-18 1500 Run Ev# 38 BOYS 16-18 3000 Run
Ev# 39 BOYS 16-18 110 Hurdles Ev# 40 BOYS 16-18 400 Hurdles
Ev# 41 BOYS 16-18 100 Relay Ev# 42 BOYS 16-18 400 Relay
Ev# 43 BOYS 16-18 High Jump Ev# 44 BOYS 16-18 Pole Vault
Ev# 45 BOYS 16-18 Long Jump Ev# 46 BOYS 16-18 Triple Jump
Ev# 47 BOYS 16-18 Shot Put Ev# 48 BOYS 16-18 Discus Throw
Ev# 49 BOYS 16-18 Javelin Throw

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 1 BOYS 11-13 100 Dash

FINALS


     1   Biro, Daniel             12     RIV                           13.72
     2   Young, Francis           12     RHS                           13.74
     3   Sadowy, Justin           12     WWHS                          13.91
     4   Abraham, John            12     LOY                           14.77
     5   Bucci, Michael           11     PCHS                          14.97
     6   Dionisopoulos, Adam      12     LCC                           15.13
     7   Mirello, Massimo         12     VMC                           16.22
PRELIMS


     1   Biro, Daniel             12     RIV                           13.74 Q
     2   Young, Francis           12     RHS                           14.18 Q
     3   Sadowy, Justin           12     WWHS                          14.25 Q
     4   Dionisopoulos, Adam      12     LCC                           14.70 q
     5   Bucci, Michael           11     PCHS                          14.72 q
     6   Abraham, John            12     LOY                           15.04 Q
     7   Mirello, Massimo         12     VMC                           15.42 q
     8   Thompson, Avery          13     WHS                           15.55
     9   Chharbra, Sahil          12     LPHS                          15.55
     10  Tarantini, David         13     VMC                           15.60
     11  John Pulle, Justin       11     STT                           15.82
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 2 BOYS 11-13 200 Run

FINALS


     1   Rossi, Alex              12     LOY                           26.65
     2   Young, Francis           12     RHS                           28.66
     3   Kelly, Charles           12     RHS                           29.74
     4   Palmer, Christian        13     ROY                           29.76
     5   Bruno, Michael           13     BA                            32.55
     6   Chharbra, Sahil          12     LPHS                          34.94
PRELIMS


     1   Rossi, Alex              12     LOY                           25.09 Q
     2   Palmer, Christian        13     ROY                           26.82 Q
     3   Kelly, Charles           12     RHS                           27.77 q
     4   Chharbra, Sahil          12     LPHS                          28.17 q
     5   Young, Francis           12     RHS                           28.28 Q
     6   Bruno, Michael           13     BA                            28.44 q
     7   Belizario, Carl          12     LA                            28.60
     8   John Pulle, Justin       11     STT                           28.83
     9   Weiss, Dylan             12     BIAL                          29.02
     10  Tarantini, David         13     VMC                           29.96
     11  Mirello, Massimo         12     VMC                           30.50
     12  Abraham, John            12     LOY                           30.99
     13  Palmer, Tyrone           13     ROY                           31.39
     14  Clyke, Kenneth           12     RHS                           34.46
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 3 BOYS 11-13 400 Run


     1   Rossi, Alex              12     LOY                           57.34
     2   Bruno, Michael           13     BA                          1:03.08
     3   Kitching, Luke           13     WWHS                        1:04.57
     4   Mirello, Massimo         12     VMC                         1:07.10
     5   Abraham, John            12     LOY                         1:08.90
     6   Gillis, Tyler            12     RIV                         1:09.79
     7   Binette, Patrick         12     WWHS                        1:10.21
     8   Chharbra, Sahil          12     LPHS                        1:10.75
     9   Menetti, Joe             11     KUP                         1:11.33
     10  Rajaratnam, Lagins       12     RHS                         1:13.98
     11  Brodeur, Nicholas        12     BA                          1:22.40
     12  Italia, Tanis            12     KUP                         1:24.17
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 4 BOYS 11-13 800 Run


     1   Helland, Martinus        12     STG                         2:34.35
     2   Kitching, Luke           13     WWHS                        2:35.44
     3   Ward, Thomas             12     JRHS                        2:35.91
     4   Chharbra, Sahil          12     LPHS                        2:38.32
     5   Sanapi, Christopher      12     EMCS                        2:44.22
     6   Vissers, Joel            12     EMCS                        2:49.06
     7   Lendvay, Brandon         12     WWHS                        2:53.10
     8   Demers, Louis-Erik       12     ROY                         2:54.50
     9   Doherty, Ryan            11     HSB                         3:01.13
     10  Rajaratnam, Lagins       12     RHS                         3:05.50
     11  Trocchia, Robert         12     LOY                         3:12.71
     12  Delaronde, Dakota        11     BA                          3:29.45
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 5 BOYS 11-13 1500 Run


     1   Inukpuk, Davidee         12     LOY                         5:11.79
     2   Ward, Thomas             12     JRHS                        5:12.32
     3   Bartolone, Matthew       12     LOY                         5:25.95
     4   Helland, Martinus        12     STG                         5:28.57
     5   Sanapi, Christopher      12     EMCS                        5:38.59
     6   Zacardo, Andrew          11     VMC                         5:47.77
     7   Demers, Louis-Erik       12     ROY                         5:50.30
     8   Millan, Francis          12     RHS                         6:01.95
     9   Doherty, Ryan            11     HSB                         6:02.00
     10  Long, Connor             12     KUP                         6:05.30
     11  Chharbra, Sahil          12     LPHS                        6:08.39
     12  Ettaleb, Hamza           11     STT                         6:12.99
     13  Meshesha, Yadel          12     LA                          6:18.29
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 6 BOYS 11-13 80 Hurdles


     1   Biro, Daniel             12     RIV                           15.38
     2   Young, Francis           12     RHS                           15.85
     3   Chu, Julian              12     LCC                           16.04
     4   Dionisopoulos, Adam      12     LCC                           16.86
     5   Nguyen, Martin           12     LOY                           17.10
     6   Dacosta, Fabio           12     RHS                           17.14
     7   Karkavilas, George       12     BA                            17.31
     8   Amar, Jonathan           12     HZS                           17.32
     9   Fusaro, Chris            12     LOY                           17.58
     10  Miguel, Paulo            11     ROY                           17.63
     11  Belizario, Carl          12     LA                            20.25
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 7 BOYS 11-13 100 Relay


     1   Westwood HS A                             WWHS                          56.54
     2   Loyola High School A                      LOY                           57.18
     3   Vincent Massey A                          VMC                           59.32
     4   Emmanuel Christian A                      EMCS                        1:01.52
     5   St Thomas HS A                            STT                         1:01.60
         Beurling Academy A                        BA                               DQ
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 8 BOYS 11-13 400 Relay


     1   Loyola High School A                      LOY                         4:30.57
     2   Vincent Massey A                          VMC                         4:34.96
     3   Kuper Academy A                           KUP                         4:40.78
     4   Rosemount HS A                            RHS                         4:53.70
     5   Beurling Academy A                        BA                          5:10.84
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 9 BOYS 11-13 High Jump


     1   Biro, Daniel             12     RIV                            1.40
     2   Belizario, Carl          12     LA                             1.40
     3   Alexandre, Triston       12     WWHS                           1.35
     4   Trocchia, Robert         12     LOY                            1.35
     5   Bruno, Michael           13     BA                             1.30
         Gillis, Tyler            12     RIV                              NM
         Planter, Kwesi           11     JFK                              NM
         Cherry, Nthan            12     EMCS                             NM
         Chu, Julian              12     LCC                              NM
         Delaronde, Dakota        11     BA                               NM
         Digirolamo, Alessandro   11     LOY                              NM
         Wills, Trevor            12     KUP                              NM
         Meshesha, Yadel          12     LA                               NM
         Rajaratnam, Lagins       12     RHS                              NM
         Roseborough, Ryan        12     WWHS                             NM
         Binette, Patrick         12     WWHS                             NM
         Guarna, Nicholas         12     LA                               NM
         Miguel, Paulo            11     ROY                              NM
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 11 BOYS 11-13 Long Jump


     1   Kelly, Charles           12     RHS                            4.50
     2   Thompson, Avery          13     WHS                            3.85
     3   Palmer, Christian        13     ROY                            3.78
     4   Chu, Julian              12     LCC                            3.74
     5   Rodriguez, Brandon       11     VMC                            3.74
     6   Karkavilas, George       12     BA                             3.73
     7   Guarna, Nicholas         12     LA                             3.70
     8   Gilmore, Greg            11     KUP                            3.61
     9   Roseborough, Ryan        12     WWHS                           3.61
     10  Sandhu, Gurpreet         13     BA                             3.45
     11  Meshesha, Yafet          12     LA                             3.35
     12  Cherry, Nthan            12     EMCS                           3.05
     13  Bruno, Michael           13     BA                             3.05
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 12 BOYS 11-13 Triple Jump


     1   Inukpuk, Davidee         12     LOY                            9.15
     2   Karkavilas, George       12     BA                             9.14
     3   Alexandre, Triston       12     WWHS                           9.10
     4   King, Matthew            12     ROY                            9.06
     5   Roseborough, Ryan        12     WWHS                           9.02
     6   Levis, Alex              12     JRHS                           8.65
     7   Burrell, Cullen          11     HSB                            8.41
     8   Fazal-Karim, Jayan       13     KUP                            8.35
     9   Del Rossi, Daniel        11     BA                             8.06
     10  Sandhu, Gurpreet         13     BA                             8.05
     11  Lone, Daniel             11     ROY                            7.86
     12  Meshesha, Yafet          12     LA                             7.81
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 13 BOYS 11-13 Shot Put


     1   Sadowy, Justin           12     WWHS                          12.62
     2   Dirienzo, David          12     JFK                           11.65
     3   Rossetto, Phillip        12     RHS                            9.86
     4   Prillo, Jake             11     KUP                            9.33
     5   Cronn, Alex              11     WWHS                           9.30
     6   Paklarian, Daniel        12     JFK                            9.07
     7   Rayomnd, Michael         13     LA                             8.93
     8   Irwin, Adam              12     EMCS                           8.86
     9   Esposito, Anthony        12     LOY                            7.92
     10  Kahaal, Jai              12     KUP                            7.84
     11  Oda Gallagher, John      12     KUP                            7.48
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 14 BOYS 11-13 Discus Throw


     1   Chevrier, Michael        12     WWHS                          24.06
     2   Dirienzo, David          12     JFK                           24.05
     3   Rossetto, Phillip        12     RHS                           22.10
     4   Irwin, Adam              12     EMCS                          19.82
     5   Riccio, Christopher      12     VMC                           19.77
     6   Kovalchuk, Chris         11     LOY                           19.58
     7   Hiscock, Michael         12     LOY                           18.23
     8   Nadon, Eric              12     JRHS                          16.03
     9   Kasy, Gowthanan          12     RHS                           13.98
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 15 BOYS 11-13 Javelin Throw


     1   Biro, Daniel             12     RIV                           31.21
     2   Rayomnd, Michael         13     LA                            21.54
     3   Hopmeyer, Michael        12     LCC                           21.12
     4   Ward, Thomas             12     JRHS                          19.17
     5   Rossetto, Phillip        12     RHS                           18.00
     6   Sigler, Greg             11     LCC                           17.65
     7   Kovalchuk, Chris         11     LOY                           16.32
     8   Brodeur, Nicholas        12     BA                            14.19
         Del Rossi, Daniel        11     BA                               NM
         Trocchia, Robert         12     LOY                              NM
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 16 BOYS 14-15 100 Dash


     1   Kacou, Frederick         14     STG                           13.81
     2   Iannaccio, Michael       14     PCHS                          13.97
     3   Shatani, Naoya           15     LCC                           14.43
     4   Morrissey, Lucas         15     LCC                           14.57
     5   Dimitriadis, Michaell    15     BHS                           15.04
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 17 BOYS 14-15 200 Run

FINALS


     1   Cimino, Anthony          15     VMC                           26.14
     2   Mignacca, Peter          15     LMAC                          26.83
     3   Houle, Jordan            15     LOY                           27.22
     4   Morrissey, Lucas         15     LCC                           27.28
     5   Dib, Frederic            15     LMAC                          27.57
     6   Lemesurier-Gallant, Matth14     BHS                           28.24
PRELIMS


     1   Cimino, Anthony          15     VMC                           26.77 Q
     2   Mignacca, Peter          15     LMAC                          26.92 Q
     3   Morrissey, Lucas         15     LCC                           27.09 q
     4   Dib, Frederic            15     LMAC                          27.14 q
     5   Lemesurier-Gallant, Matth14     BHS                           27.88 q
     6   Houle, Jordan            15     LOY                           28.13 Q
     7   Kacou, Frederick         14     STG                           28.49
     8   Von Roretz, Timothy      14     ROY                           28.50
     9   Shatani, Naoya           15     LCC                           29.17
     10  Burrell, Tanner          15     HSB                           29.37
     10  Jordan, Caleb            14     ROY                           29.37
     12  Bryan, Jonathan          15     LCCH                          29.79
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 18 BOYS 14-15 400 Run


     1   Mignacca, Peter          15     LMAC                          59.27
     2   Greenridge, Jameel       15     LPHS                          59.35
     3   Tait, Jamie              15     LCC                         1:00.23
     4   Etang, Abakasanga        14     RHS                         1:02.13
     5   Godoy, George            15     BA                          1:02.57
     6   Batory, William          15     LCC                         1:02.89
     7   Newman, David            15     LOY                         1:05.74
     8   Maxwell, Kadeem          15     BA                          1:07.23
     9   Hussein, Omar            14     BHS                         1:14.09
     10  Tousignant, Eric         14     BHS                         1:15.20
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 19 BOYS 14-15 800 Run


     1   Greenridge, Jameel       15     LPHS                        2:19.74
     2   Brunetta, Joseph         14     LCCH                        2:21.26
     3   McAlear, Richard         15     PCHS                        2:23.76
     4   Godoy, George            15     BA                          2:25.97
     5   Batory, William          15     LCC                         2:26.11
     6   Collins, Brendan         15     LOY                         2:30.24
     7   Garcia Poulin, Mikel     14     ROY                         2:30.29
     8   Deleon, Gianluca         15     STG                         2:32.21
     9   Young, Oliver            15     BHS                         2:33.68
     10  Digiorgio, Joey          15     LMAC                        2:36.36
     11  Adams-Cambridge, Hinsley 15     LCCH                        2:36.39
     12  Patel, Vraj              14     ROY                         2:43.12
     13  Etang, Abakasanga        14     RHS                         2:43.68
     14  Ford, Marcus             14     LBP                         2:45.97
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 20 BOYS 14-15 1500 Run


     1   Pearsall, Benjamin       15     EMCS                        5:00.80
     2   Tait, Jamie              15     LCC                         5:04.80
     3   McAlear, Richard         15     PCHS                        5:05.10
     4   Zwanenburg, Philip       15     ROY                         5:19.30
     5   Harvey, Scott            14     LPHS                        5:28.10
     6   Collins, Brendan         15     LOY                         5:29.20
     7   Thicke, Shawn            15     WHS                         5:29.70
     8   Law Smith, Jamie         14     ROY                         5:40.40
     9   Langlois, Jesse          14     BHS                         5:50.50
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 21 BOYS 14-15 3000 Run


     1   Pearsall, Benjamin       15     EMCS                       10:36.20
     2   Tait, Jamie              15     LCC                        10:57.07
     3   Thicke, Shawn            15     WHS                        11:17.48
     4   Zwanenburg, Philip       15     ROY                        11:30.57
     5   Harvey, Scott            14     LPHS                       11:31.51
     6   Paul, Kevin              15     SELW                       11:41.66
     7   Collins, Brendan         15     LOY                        11:54.43
     8   Campbell, Eric           15     BHS                        12:03.96
     9   Bernier, Shane           15     PCHS                       12:05.03
     10  Boubalos, Adrian         14     LOY                        13:13.99
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 22 BOYS 14-15 100 Hurdles


     1   Steinbrenner, Alex       15     ROY                           17.34
     2   Priess, Andrew           15     VMC                           17.58
     3   Cimino, Anthony          15     VMC                           18.95
     4   Jordan, Caleb            14     ROY                           18.98
     5   Dade, Nick               15     HSB                           18.99
     6   Mignacca, Peter          15     LMAC                          20.03
     7   Dubeam, Julian           14     BHS                           20.64
     7   Maddocks, Cameron        15     BHS                           20.64
     9   Abres, Jonathan          14     BIAL                          20.83
     9   Brochu, Noel             14     HSB                           20.83
     11  Lucca, Fabio             15     VMC                           21.06
     12  Burrowes, Jordan         14     BHS                           21.16
     13  Charade, Henry           14     LOY                           21.34
     14  Zito, Gianfranco         14     LOY                           22.19
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 23 BOYS 14-15 400 Hurdles


     1   Steinbrenner, Alex       15     ROY                         1:09.79
     2   Mignacca, Peter          15     LMAC                        1:10.34
     3   Priess, Andrew           15     VMC                         1:13.16
     4   Law Smith, Jamie         14     ROY                         1:15.83
     5   Lucca, Fabio             15     VMC                         1:18.91
     6   Rabinovitch, Andrew      15     LCC                         1:20.41
     7   Charade, Henry           14     LOY                         1:20.43
     8   Tousignant, Eric         14     BHS                         1:21.17
     9   Beltrami, David          15     LOY                         1:21.67
     10  Alleyne, Kareem          14     LA                          1:21.87
     11  Diaz, Michael            15     LOY                         1:21.99
     12  Tousignant, Ryan         14     BHS                         1:23.34
     13  Lee, Mitchell            14     VMC                         1:27.33
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 24 BOYS 14-15 100 Relay


     1   Vincent Massey A                          VMC                           52.69
     2   Pierrefonds Comp HS A                     PCHS                          52.81
     3   Lasalle Community HS A                    LCCH                          53.59
     4   Loyola High School A                      LOY                           54.04
     5   Lower Canada College A                    LCC                           54.51
     6   Beaconsfield HS A                         BHS                           54.66
     7   Emmanuel Christian A                      EMCS                          56.01
     8   Rosemount HS A                            RHS                           59.24
     9   Kuper Academy A                           KUP                         1:00.84
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 25 BOYS 14-15 400 Relay


     1   Loyola High School A                      LOY                         4:16.03
     2   Pierrefonds Comp HS A                     PCHS                        4:23.89
     3   Vincent Massey A                          VMC                         4:24.33
     4   Lower Canada College A                    LCC                         4:29.08
     5   Beaconsfield HS A                         BHS                         4:35.59
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 26 BOYS 14-15 High Jump


     1   Brunetta, Joseph         14     LCCH                           1.60
     2   Malynowsky, Maxym        15     WWHS                           1.55
     3   Riley, Tyrone            14     JRHS                           1.50
     3   Priess, Andrew           15     VMC                            1.50
     5   Schmidt, Tyler           15     EMCS                           1.50
     5   Dimino, A                15     JFK                            1.50
     7   Burrell, Tanner          15     HSB                            1.45
         Lucca, Fabio             15     VMC                              NM
         Zito, Gianfranco         14     LOY                              NM
         Diaz, Michael            15     LOY                              NM
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 28 BOYS 14-15 Long Jump


     1   Ward, Cedrick            15     BA                             4.86
     2   Prucha, Philip           15     VMC                            4.76
     3   Priess, Andrew           15     VMC                            4.73
     4   Teixeira, Keehan         15     LOY                            4.51
     5   Steinbrenner, Alex       15     ROY                            4.45
     6   Weiss, Neal              15     BIAL                           4.45
     7   Maxwell, Kadeem          15     BA                             4.25
     8   Bryan, Jonathan          15     LCCH                           4.20
     9   Redmond, Matthew         15     PCHS                           4.20
     10  Schmidt, Tyler           15     EMCS                           3.82
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 29 BOYS 14-15 Triple Jump


     1   Steinbrenner, Alex       15     ROY                           11.51
     2   Priess, Andrew           15     VMC                           10.89
     3   Newman, David            15     LOY                           10.56
     4   Burrell, Tanner          15     HSB                           10.42
     5   Kandiah, Abensan         15     VMC                           10.37
     6   Rotondo, Alexander       15     PCHS                           9.98
     7   Shatani, Naoya           15     LCC                            9.83
     8   Von Roretz, Timothy      14     ROY                            9.61
     9   Simitakis, Christos      14     LOY                            9.31
     10  Hussein, Omar            14     BHS                            8.37
     11  Burrowes, Jordan         14     BHS                            7.39
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 30 BOYS 14-15 Shot Put


     1   St James, Jessie         15     WWHS                          13.29
     2   Nadeau, Nicholas         15     BA                            12.80
     3   Brunetta, Joseph         14     LCCH                          12.16
     4   Woo, Garrett             14     LCCH                          10.87
     5   Cerqueira, Kenrick       15     VMC                           10.65
     6   St James, Max            14     WWHS                          10.37
     7   Brochu, Noel             14     HSB                           10.03
     8   Dapaz, Matthew           14     VMC                            9.45
     9   Rossi, Anthony           15     PCHS                           9.39
     10  Angle, Alec              14     STG                            9.20
     11  D'Errico, Ricky          14     PCHS                           9.15
     12  Defeo, Michael           14     VMC                            8.75
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 31 BOYS 14-15 Discus Throw


     1   Brunetta, Joseph         14     LCCH                          33.85
     2   Nadeau, Nicholas         15     BA                            29.34
     3   St James, Jessie         15     WWHS                          29.06
     4   Dade, Nick               15     HSB                           25.07
     5   Rossi, Anthony           15     PCHS                          23.67
     6   Silverstein, Matthew     14     STG                           23.47
     7   Snell, Michael           14     LOY                           21.44
     8   Legris, Stephane         15     HSB                           20.63
     9   Angle, Alec              14     STG                           17.18
     10  Caro, Kevin              15     LOY                           16.94
     11  Deluca, Guiseppe         14     PCHS                          15.56
     12  Gugliotti, Ryan          14     JFK                           14.88
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 32 BOYS 14-15 Javelin Throw


     1   Costas, Chris            15     LOY                           30.09
     2   Brunetta, Joseph         14     LCCH                          28.44
     3   Morrissey, Lucas         15     LCC                           27.36
     4   Panetta, Jordan          15     LOY                           25.65
     5   Angle, Alec              14     STG                           25.32
     6   Valle Robert, Brian      14     JFK                           23.41
     7   Legris, Stephane         15     HSB                           22.37
     8   Silverstein, Matthew     14     STG                           21.96
     9   Chalin, Yan Eric         14     ROY                           20.77
     10  Brochu, Noel             14     HSB                           20.30
     11  Dapaz, Matthew           14     VMC                           19.99
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 33 BOYS 16-18 100 Dash

FINALS


     1   John, Jordan             16     RIV                           13.60
     2   Colantonio, Stephen      16     RHS                           13.68
     3   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                            14.08
     4   Chalom, Elya             16     HZS                           14.09
     5   Dahan, Eric              16     LCC                           14.10
     6   Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBP                           14.18
     7   Isabella, Anthony        16     KUP                           14.36
     8   Anderson, Damien         16     BA                            14.46
PRELIMS


     1   Colantonio, Stephen      16     RHS                           13.49 Q
     1   John, Jordan             16     RIV                           13.49 Q
     3   Chalom, Elya             16     HZS                           13.88 Q
     3   Dahan, Eric              16     LCC                           13.88 Q
     5   Anderson, Damien         16     BA                            14.06 Q
     5   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                            14.06 Q
     7   Isabella, Anthony        16     KUP                           14.24 Q
     7   Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBP                           14.24 Q
     9   Rajaratnam, Preedman     17     RHS                           14.76
     9   Sanzone, Gianmarco       17     LMAC                          14.76
     11  Shum-Lok, Kevin          16     STT                           15.29
     11  Salvadore, Steven        16     BA                            15.29
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 34 BOYS 16-18 200 Run

FINALS


     1   John, Jordan             16     RIV                           26.35
     2   Colantonio, Stephen      16     RHS                           26.70
     3   Isabella, Anthony        16     KUP                           26.99
     4   Rajaratnam, Preedman     17     RHS                           27.13
     5   Del Rossi, Matthew       16     BA                            27.39
     6   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                            27.77
PRELIMS


     1   John, Jordan             16     RIV                           26.89 Q
     2   Del Rossi, Matthew       16     BA                            27.14 Q
     3   Colantonio, Stephen      16     RHS                           27.20 q
     4   Rajaratnam, Preedman     17     RHS                           27.27 Q
     5   Isabella, Anthony        16     KUP                           27.82 q
     6   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                            27.95 q
     7   Anderson, Damien         16     BA                            27.99
     8   Dahan, Eric              16     LCC                           28.07
     9   Chalom, Elya             16     HZS                           28.15
     10  Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBP                           28.46
     11  Klippstein, Michael      17     BHS                           29.37
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 35 BOYS 16-18 400 Run


     1   Damiani, Jordan          17     KUP                           57.29
     2   Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBP                           58.56
     3   Romero, Ignacio          16     STG                           58.94
     4   Anderson, Damien         16     BA                            59.10
     5   Del Rossi, Matthew       16     BA                          1:00.75
     6   Wilson, George           16     BA                          1:02.34
     7   Honos, Chris             16     LCC                         1:02.73
     8   Rajaratnam, Preedman     17     RHS                         1:02.78
     9   Klippstein, Michael      17     BHS                         1:03.61
     10  Shum-Lok, Kevin          16     STT                         1:03.75
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 36 BOYS 16-18 800 Run


     1   Romero, Ignacio          16     STG                         2:23.75
     2   Honos, Chris             16     LCC                         2:25.63
     3   Wilson, George           16     BA                          2:29.61
     4   Fradette, James          16     BA                          2:30.79
     5   Del Rossi, Matthew       16     BA                          2:32.94
     6   Mansi, Mark              16     PCHS                        2:35.10
     7   Marcinski, Adam          16     LCC                         2:35.79
     8   Hoyeck, Andrew           17     JRHS                        2:37.30
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 37 BOYS 16-18 1500 Run


     1   Heron, Daniel            16     WWHS                        5:18.96
     2   Wallace, Ben             16     LCC                         5:20.02
     3   Dedekam, Charles         16     LCC                         5:23.23
     4   Vella, Jeremy            16     RHS                         5:27.68
     5   Fradette, James          16     BA                          5:30.35
     6   Archer, Quinn            16     ROY                         5:33.03
     7   Binder, Matthew          16     LCCH                        5:35.15
     8   Hoyeck, Andrew           17     JRHS                        6:03.46
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 38 BOYS 16-18 3000 Run


     1   Lesiuk, Taras            16     PCHS                       11:15.77
     2   Dedekam, Charles         16     LCC                        11:32.40
     3   Heron, Daniel            16     WWHS                       11:42.30
     4   Binder, Matthew          16     LCCH                       12:39.10
     5   Fradette, James          16     BA                         12:42.40
     6   Lai, Edward              16     LCC                        12:48.30
     7   Archer, Quinn            16     ROY                        13:08.80
     8   Rappaport, David         17     SELW                       13:18.04
     9   Compagnon, Aaron         17     WHS                        13:59.90
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 39 BOYS 16-18 110 Hurdles


     1   Passero, Luigi           17     LMAC                          21.26
     2   Isabella, Anthony        16     KUP                           21.33
     3   Correia, John            18     RIV                           22.43
     4   Joyal, Destin            16     WWHS                          22.79
     5   Nash, Tim                16     JRHS                          22.93
     6   Tejada, Nathaniel        17     RIV                           23.33
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 40 BOYS 16-18 400 Hurdles


     1   Honos, Chris             16     LCC                         1:08.99
     2   Passero, Luigi           17     LMAC                        1:12.49
     3   Joyal, Destin            16     WWHS                        1:17.02
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 41 BOYS 16-18 100 Relay


     1   Beurling Academy A                        BA                            51.26
     2   Kuper Academy A                           KUP                           51.84
     3   Pierrefonds Comp HS A                     PCHS                          51.90
     4   Rosemount HS A                            RHS                           52.49
     5   Riverdale HS A                            RIV                           53.76
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 42 BOYS 16-18 400 Relay


     1   Beurling Academy A                        BA                          4:26.61
     2   Rosemount HS A                            RHS                         4:42.01
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 43 BOYS 16-18 High Jump


     1   Racine, Robert           17     JFK                            1.55
     2   Holder, Tristan          17     WWHS                           1.50
     3   Planter, Melton          16     JFK                            1.35
     4   Passero, Luigi           17     LMAC                           1.35
     5   Reade, Mitchell          16     KUP                            1.35
         Thornhill, Sheldon       16     RIV                              NM
         Campisi, Franco          16     LMAC                             NM
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 45 BOYS 16-18 Long Jump


     1   Isabella, Anthony        16     KUP                            5.03
     2   Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBP                            5.00
     3   Rajaratnam, Preedman     17     RHS                            4.90
     4   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                             4.85
     5   Wilson, George           16     BA                             4.82
     6   Anderson, Damien         16     BA                             4.76
     7   Racine, Robert           17     JFK                            4.70
     8   Planter, Melton          16     JFK                            4.64
     9   Compagnon, Aaron         17     WHS                            3.80
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 46 BOYS 16-18 Triple Jump


     1   Joseph, Ackeem           16     BA                            11.00
     2   Anderson, Damien         16     BA                            10.94
     3   Mallozzi, Gabriel        16     LBP                           10.57
     4   Bow-Lyons, Darrel        16     WHS                           10.41
     5   Passero, Luigi           17     LMAC                           9.98
     6   Amaral, Felipe           16     BA                             7.20
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 47 BOYS 16-18 Shot Put


     1   Moscado, Jeffrey         16     VMC                           10.94
     2   Racine, Robert           17     JFK                           10.31
     3   Affalo, Laurent          16     HZS                           10.20
     4   Marcinski, Adam          16     LCC                            9.83
     5   Midea, Davide            16     LMAC                           9.53
     6   Greenberh, Steven        16     STG                            9.53
     7   Rajaratnam, Preedman     17     RHS                            9.12
     8   Silverstein, Jeffrey     16     STG                            7.79
     9   Planter, Melton          16     JFK                            7.11
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 48 BOYS 16-18 Discus Throw


     1   Moscado, Jeffrey         16     VMC                           29.65
     2   Bow-Lyons, Darrel        16     WHS                           28.76
     3   Affalo, Laurent          16     HZS                           26.73
     4   Munro, Joe               16     WHS                           24.16
     5   Honos, Chris             16     LCC                           23.72
     6   Marcinski, Adam          16     LCC                           23.19
     7   Lemieux, Sheldon         16     BA                            20.22
     8   Moskalewski, Shawn       17     JRHS                          19.57
     9   Silverstein, Jeffrey     16     STG                           19.38
     10  Nawabi, Mansur           17     RHS                           14.50
          

[Top of Page]  [Event List]


Event 49 BOYS 16-18 Javelin Throw


     1   Holder, Tristan          17     WWHS                          30.02
     2   Passero, Luigi           17     LMAC                          29.42
     3   Salvadore, Steven        16     BA                            22.21
     4   Moskalewski, Shawn       17     JRHS                          21.45
     5   Silverstein, Jeffrey     16     STG                           20.92
     6   Schonberg, Sebastien     16     STG                           20.64
     7   Amaral, Felipe           16     BA                            20.62
         Domerdadski, Alex        16     LOY                              NM
          

[Top of Page] [Event List]

 

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Field Lacrosse 2006 - 2007

 

   
5/23/07 7:58 AM
  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
JB1A            
  College Brebeuf 5 5 0 0 10
  Kahnawake Survival School 5 3 2 0 6
  Lakeside Academy 5 3 2 0 6
  Howard S. Billings High School 5 1 2 2 4
  Lindsay Place High School 5 1 3 1 3
  Kuper Academy 5 0 4 1 1
             
    15        
             

 

Playoffs

  30/05/2007 8:13
Juvenile Boys 1
Semi Finals Final Champion
LA - 3RD - 7
May 23rd - 4:15 KSS - 4
*KSS - 2ND - (home) - 12
Tuesday, May 29th, 5:00 College Jean Brebeuf
HSBHS - 4TH - 1 a t College Brebeuf Champions
May 24th - 5:00 CJB - (home) - 14
CJB - 1ST - (home) - 14
Congratulations to our Champions for 2007

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Flag Football 2006 - 2007

 
G.M.A.A. Girls Flag Football Standings 2007
             
  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
   
Juvenile Girls "1A"  
  Kuper Academy 6 6 0 0 12
  Lindsay Place High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Beurling Academy 6 2 4 0 4
  Herzliah Snowdon High School 6 0 6 0 0
   
             
12

Playoffs

 
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Champions
1st place 1A (home)
2B (home) Thurs, May 24th 3:45  
Tues, May 22nd 3:45  
3A
Tues, May 29th - 4:45pm  
at PCHS
3B
Tues, May 22nd 3:45  
2A (home) Thurs, May 24th 3:45  
1st Place 1B (home)
Juvenile Girls 3
Final Champion
STUDY - 1A (home)
Wed, May 23rd - 3:45pm  
2A
Midget Girls 1
Semi Finals Final Champion
1A (home)
Wed, May 23rd - 3:45pm  
2B 
Tues, May 29th - 3:30pm  
at PCHS
2A
Wed, May 23rd - 3:45pm  
1B (home)
Bantam Girls 1
Semi Finals Final Champion
1A (home)
Thurs, May 24th - 3:45pm  
2B
Tues, May 29th - 3:30pm  
at PCHS
2A
Thurs, May 24th - 3:45pm  
1B (home)
Bantam Girls 3
Final Champion
1A (home)
Wed, May 23rd - 3:45pm  
2A

 

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Halo Road Race 2006 - 2007

 
Halo Road Race
Elementary Race #1
Girls 1km
Place Name School Bib # Time
1 Helen Poumbouras LCC 1598 4.21
2 Samantha Sambrrke STUDY 1204 4.23
2 Catherine Farmer ECS 2027 4.24
4 Tigris Li ECS 1193 4.28
5 Sonia Toy PRIORY 1753 4.36
6 Anna Liddy STUDY 2023 4.39
7 Martina Erdstein STUDY 2036 4.45
8 Montana Black LCC 1593 4.46
9 Miranda Colman ECS 1201 4.47
10 Kelly Brotto LCC 1594 4.48
11 Anna Symon Edinburgh 1238 4.49
12 Molly Erdstein STUDY 2018 4.50
13 Chloe Mavridis STUDY 2043 4.51
14 1752 4.52
15 Julia Anna Miller STUDY 2044 4.53
16 Asia Al-Zawahri Edinburgh 1226 4.54
17 Alice Lemay ECS 1209 4.55
18 Maya Kenton Edinburgh 1235 4.56
19 Leah Salzman LCC 1582 4.57
20 Tamar Sifri STUDY 2029 4.58
21 Erica Assayag ECS 1207 5.03
22 Andrea Naday PRIORY 1747 5.04
23 Sarah Fon ECS 1200 5.08
24 Darcy Roop Edinburgh 1234 5.09
25 Alexandra Levy LCC 1597 5.10
26 Meghan Gagnon PRIORY 1760 5.12
27 Yasmine Havlin LCC 1579 5.13
28 Sabrina Lasry-Shemie Edinburgh 1240 5.14
29 Alexandra Wechsler ECS 1174 5.16
30 Ccaitlynn Trudeau Edinburgh 1217 5.18
31 Taylor Geyer STUDY 2037 5.20
32 Maria Marianna Markopoulos ECS 1205 5.22
33 Eithne Lynch ECS 1206 5.23
34 Elizabeth Rohlicek ECS 1208 5.27
35 Eden Schwartz STUDY 2046 5.28
36 Arielle Sadaka Edinburgh 1215 5.32
37 Nora Althani LCC 1576 5.33
38 Laura Stojak-Cohendet STUDY 2031 5.34
39 Zahra Ali Edinburgh 1228 5.35
40 Amy Chen LCC 1595 5.36
41 Emilie Alexander Edinburgh 1250 5.37
42 Ava Catellier STUDY 2017 5.38
43 Julianna Yang LCC 1583 5.39
44 Amanda Mastrogiacomo PRIORY 1750 5.40
45 Emily Schwartzman PRIORY 1751 5.41
46 Alana D'Amico Edinburgh 1231 5.42
47 Karina Veloce Edinburgh 1222 5.43
48 Sophia Koper PRIORY 1749 5.44
49 Julia Ryan STUDY 2026 5.45
50 Emma Chistolini ECS 1198 5.46
51 1754 5.47
52 Anne Sophie Levee STUDY 2022 5.48
53 Amanda Morgan STUDY 2025 5.49
54 Vienna Fischa PRIORY 1745 5.50
55 Bryony Hoare PRIORY 1746 5.51
56 Anna Sif Mogensen STUDY 2045 5.52
57 Victoria Jung ECS 1195 5.53
58 Chelsea Silva-Martin LCC 1600 5.54
59 Fiona Hamilton STUDY 2020 5.55
60 Marta Kozlova STUDY 2039 5.56
61 Kiana Rasmussen Edinburgh 1223 5.57
62 Kenisha Sylvester John Edinburgh 1251 5.58
63 Amanda Smith STUDY 2030 5.59
64 Jiasi Liu ECS 6.00
65 Megan Kouri STUDY 2038 6.01
66 Abigail Benrubi STUDY 2016 6.02
67 Cameryn Meloche ECS 6.03
68 Katrina Bromberg LCC 6.04
69 Dara Levine Edinburgh 1253 6.09
70 Emma Pridham-Leroux LCC 6.10
71 Lynette Piggott Edinburgh 6.14
72 Emily Simard ECS 6.17
73 Victoria Yuen LCC 6.19
74 Isabella Sieira Dovali LCC 6.23
75 Anie Daigle LCC 1596 6.24
76 Chloe Shahinian STUDY 2047 6.25
77 Athina Khalid ECS 6.26
78 Emily Bekins LCC 6.27
79 Catherine Boisvert STUDY 2033 6.30
80 Julia Cote Leblanc STUDY 2034 6.33
81 Kate Haichcin STUDY 2019 6.35
82 Sophie Battat STUDY 2032 9.42
83 Elis Harding Edinburgh 1213 6.46
84 Emma McLaughlin Edinburgh 9.51
85 Sophie Eleri Buckett PRIORY 1758 7.02
86 Stephanie Byer Edinburgh 7.04
87 Erika Legault ECS 1203 7.09
88 Sarah Krnjevic ECS 7.10
89 7.13
90 Marisa Dariotis STUDY 2035 7.14
91 Marie-Jose Liao STUDY 2041 7.27
92 Ehmien Destiny Aigbok Edinburgh 1212 7.29
93 Katherine Kent STUDY 2021 7.31
94 Julia Claire Miller STUDY 2024 7.32
95 Francesca Scardera STUDY 2028 7.33
96 Serena Ortner Edinburgh 7.34
97 Nicole Beneda PRIORY 7.35
98 Tiffany Mach STUDY 2042 7.57
99 Coral Rajchgot LCC 1581 8.01
100
Halo Road Race
Elementary Race #2
Boys 1km
Place Name Schcol Bib # Time
1 Samuel Lamanuzzi SELW 3849 4.02
2 David Rosenberg LCC 3595 4.03
3 Samuel Goldberg LCC 3561 4.04
4 3860 4.10
5 3179 4.12
6 Louis Sirois SELW 3389 4.15
7 Deen Coowar Edinburgh 3215 4.16
8 Edgar Brown LCC 3758 4.23
9 Marco Tomasiello Edinburgh 3851 4.25
10 Kieran Flannery-Fleck Priory 3871 4.27
11 Daniel Malouf SELW 3762 4.29
12 Scott Spector SELW 3854 4.30
13 Keith Egger Priory 3199 4.31
14 Joseph Salzman SELW 3216 4.32
15 3207 4.33
16 Alexander Manolakos Edinburgh 3594 4.34
17 Tristan Lamoth-Hutton Edinburgh 3197 4.35
18 Mason Miller Edinburgh 3196 4.37
19 Matthew Kaspy LCC 3864 4.39
20 Patrick Yaremcko Edinburgh 3863 4.40
21 William Malouf SELW 3062 4.41
22 Ryan O'Toole SELW 3190 4.42
23 Pierce Cullen SELW 3759 4.45
24 Jeremy Percival Edinburgh 3195 4.46
25 Michael Grana LCC 3200 4.47
26 John Ruth Priory 3754 4.48
27 Enrico Veloce Edinburgh 3753 4.50
28 Anthony Menard Edinburgh 3793 4.52
29 Thomas Stronach Priory 3773 4.55
30 Brandon Rudolph Priory 3587 4.58
31 Daniel Hornstein LCC 3564 4.59
32 Christopher Jones SELW 5.00
33 Jordan Barg LCC 5.01
34 Josh Martinez LCC 5.02
35 Victor Goury-Laffont LCC 5.03
36 Lucas Eric Thow Edinburgh 5.04
37 Nicolas Cossette SELW 5.05
37 James Dalton SELW 3850 5.06
38 Aloys Portafaix Priory 5.07
39 Roy Chahrouri SELW 5.11
40 Evano Dranias Edinburgh 5.12
41 William Turcoctte Miao SELW 5.13
42 Olivier Couture SELW 5.14
43 Victor Yip LCC 3559 5.15
44 Griffin Tokarsky SELW 5.16
45 Alessandro Sumoulin LCC 5.17
46 Joseph Wiltzer LCC 5.20
46 Gabriel Brassard SELW 5.22
47 Jeremy Assaly LCC 5.26
48 Cedrik Moore Priory 5.27
49 Cullen Chung SELW 3848 5.29
50 Juliano Vaccarino SELW 5.30
51 George Pamel SELW 5.31
52 Tristan Gallo SELW 5.32
53 Kyle McGeary-Mintzberg SELW 5.33
54 Nathan Kosik-Desmond Edinburgh 5.35
55 Maanrup Khela Priory 3861 5.36
55 Matthias Emond SELW 5.37
56 Lucas Oppen SELW 5.38
57 5.39
58 John Alexander Kalil Edinburgh 5.40
59 Maxim Makarov LCC 5.42
60 Louis Rivest LCC 5.44
61 Ryan Lo SELW 3560 5.46
62 Seth Fox LCC 5.47
63 Francisco Hecht LCC 5.48
64 Andryey Zhitenev SELW 5.49
65 Christopher Patterson SELW 5.50
66 Ethan Nanasi Edinburgh 5.51
67 Zackary Belanger LCC 3191 5.53
68 Thomas Dejgaard Edinburgh 5.55
69 Ethan Ravanshid SELW 5.58
70 Antony Smirnov SELW 5.59
71 Carlo D'Angelo SELW 6.00
72 6.11
73 Yohan Rebboh Edinburgh 3755 6.12
74 Zachary Kott SELW 6.14
75 Benjamin Stix Priory 6.15
76 Jonthan Chirico Edinburgh 6.20
77 Maximiliano Murdoch SELW 6.21
78 Angelo Guzzo SELW 6.23
79 Eagn Chambers Priory 3187 6.32
80 Alexandre Darai Priory 3201 6.55
81 Anthony Fasanella Edinburgh 3180 6.59
82 Luca Raskin Edinburgh 3219 7.00
83 Zachary Etzion Edinburgh 3193 7.11
84 Luciano Buonamici Edinburgh 3765 7.12
85 Antoine Shousha Edinburgh 7.14
86 Reda Belhadfa Priory 7.21
87
88
Halo Road Race
Elementary Race #3
Girls 1km
Place Name School Bib # Time
1 Alex Oberand STUDY 2071 4.33
2 Zoe Edger-Lacoursiere STUDY 2080 4.39
3 Rebecca McPherson Priory 1757 4.41
4 Michelle Creamer RVALE 1798 4.43
5 Cammie Ccliche STUDY 2082 4.44
6 Natalia Czaharyn STUDY 2063 4.46
7 Roxane Pfund ECS 1185 4.49
8 Victoria Hayman STUDY 2078 4.52
9 Rachel Kwong RVALE 1796 4.54
10 Isabel Baltzan STUDY 2083 4.56
11 Tiffany Stavrakis Edinburg 1221 4.57
12 Isabelle Steber STUDY 2049 4.59
13 Julia Tikacsy STUDY 2066 5.04
14 Sarah Cosentino Edinburg 1233 5.05
15 Michelle Dorey Priory 1761 5.06
16 Eloise MacIntosh STUDY 2057 5.07
17 Madison Meehan STUDY 2072 5.08
18 Josephine White ECS 1190 5.09
19 Maria Miniello Edinburg 1220 5.10
20 Alison White Edinburg 1216 5.13
21 Emily Nolan STUDY 2054 5.14
22 Alexa Mennis STUDY 2061 5.15
23 Zoe Campbell-Hionis Priory 1762 5.17
24 Danielle Michelin Edinburg 1227 5.18
25 Caitlin Wright Edinburg 1248 5.19
26 Carole-Anne Williams Edinburg 1243 5.20
27 Jeanne Olivier STUDY 2053 5.21
28 Alessia Grace Pierantozzi-Gillanders Edinburg 5.22
29 Julia Cohen STUDY 2081 5.23
30 Sandrine Servant Priory 1759 5.24
31 Charlotte Nichels STUDY 2055 5.25
32 Angelique Theriault ECS 1189 5.26
33 Melissa Anber ECS 1175 5.27
34 Devon Koban ECS 5.29
35 Caroline MacEachen Edinburg 5.30
36 Melaine Butt RVALE 1799 5.31
37 Jade Wulfraat Edinburg 1236 5.32
38 Valerie Thevenoz STUDY 2048 5.33
39 Karina Paliotti Edinburg 5.36
40 Juliana Keefler Johnson Edinburg 5.37
41 Alesandra Greco Edinburg 5.38
42 5.39
43 Tatjana Dimock STUDY 2060 5.43
44 Sabrina Gwiazda-Amsel RVALE 1794 5.45
45 Melissa Juristo-Andrade STUDY 2059 5.46
46 Elina Rekatsina ECS 1186 5.47
47 Antonia Lewin LaFrance ECS 5.48
48 Christina Wagner Edinburg 5.50
49 Samantha Castelli Edinburg 5.53
50 Emma Lee Hoffman RVALE 1800 5.54
51 Aisha Reimann RVALE 1802 5.55
52 Rebecca Gekht Priory 1755 5.56
53 Crystal Theoharis ECS 5.58
54 Grace Beattie ECS 6.00
55 Isabel Kalaycioglu STUDY 2076 6.01
56 Dilara Omeroglu STUDY 2070 6.02
57 Samantha Lepine RVALE 1804 6.03
58 Clara Leduc STUDY 2074 6.04
59 6.05
60 6.06
61 Alexandra Thibault RVALE 1886 6.07
62 Anastassia Simeone STUDY 2067 6.08
63 Noella Alexander Young STUDY 2065 6.09
64 Gertie Rahuba Pigeon STUDY 2069 6.10
65 Sarah Milton RVALE 1793 6.11
66 Alexandra Miller Edinburg 6.12
67 Christina Papa ECS 6.13
68 6.14
69 Sophie Manfredi STUDY 2056 6.15
70 Roma Gelgor ECS 1178 6.16
71 Irene Kaloyannis STUDY 2075 6.18
72 6.20
73 Abel LaPlante Priory 6.22
74 Thea Palmer Priory 6.30
75 Bianca Saudelli Edinburg 1756 6.31
76 Liliane Lai Priory 6.40
77 Judy Gaffar Edinburg 6.41
78 Chloe Gilbert RVALE 1837 6.42
79 Fayeza Ahmad RVALE 1801 6.44
80 Alexandra Katz RVALE 1792 6.46
81 Sierra-Olivia Whittall ECS 1813 6.47
82 Khandideh Williams RVALE 6.49
83 Victoria Kent STUDY 2058 6.50
84 CY Huynh-Purdy Priory 6.54
85 Sharon Ho STUDY 2077 6.56
86 6.57
87 Mikayla Slocombe RVALE 1805 7.03
88 Amanda Onesi Edinburg 7.06
89 Olivia Charette STUDY 2064 7.08
90 Lilian Shams-Amiri STUDY 2052 7.10
91 Amanda Clohosy Edinburg 7.15
92 Jade Stewart RVALE 1797 7.16
93 Rachel Zordok RVALE 1791 7.17
94 Anna Karina Poronovich Edinburg 7.18
95 Laura Neagu-Lund Edinburg 7.37
96 Emily Burdman-Castravelli ECS 7.39
97 Aphrodite Mourelatos ECS 7.42
98 Victoria Crisp-Villaneuvas RVALE 1795 8.14
99 Alexandra Nagy Edinburg 1224 8.26
100
101
Halo Road Race
Elementary Race #4
Boys 1km
Place Name School Bib # Time
1 John Molson SELW 3897 3.58
2 Liam Nichol SELW 3885 4.03
3 Vladim De Vreeze SELW 3883 4.04
4 Hadrien Espiard SELW 3880 4.12
5 Hassan Lansari Edinburgh 3214 4.14
6 Etienne Henrichon-Goulet SELW 3915 4.15
7 David Smith SELW 3902 4.16
8 Maxim Esler Edinburgh 3207 4.17
9 Darryl Lipson Edinburgh 3184 4.21
10 Benjamin Ccarrol SELW 3901 4.22
11 William Roper Priory 3773 4.23
12 Becket Osterland SELW 3896 4.25
13 Kadeem Young Edinburgh 3206 4.27
14 Jason Edwards SELW 3879 4.28
15 Henry Jones SELW 3878 4.29
16 Jameson Denham SELW 3881 4.30
17 Drew Guerriero SELW 3913 4.31
18 Giorgio Spano Edinburgh 3209 4.32
19 Gregory Ward SELW 3899 4.33
20 Joshua Daoust SELW 3894 4.34
21 Taddeus Norkis-Kostka SELW 3882 4.35
22 Jonathan Czaharyn SELW 3900 4.36
23 Alexander Torabi Priory 3767 4.38
24 Liam Blount-Castonguay RVALE 3810 4.40
25 Oliver Wu RVALE 3813 4.41
26 Matthew Loewen SELW 3898 4.42
27 Joshua Dermer SELW 3914 4.43
28 Cedrik Michel SELW 3910 4.44
29 Noah Goodman-Eisenberg RVALE 3808 4.45
30 Michael McHenry SELW 3905 4.47
31 Georges Chenier SELW 3904 4.48
32 Cameron Anderson SELW 4.50
33 Nikita Nonnenman SELW 4.54
34 Alexander Bamba Edinburgh 4.55
35 Vejas Kruszewski Priory 4.58
36 Mathieu Vachon Priory 4.59
37 Erik Perez RVALE 3809 5.00
38 Thomas Pineau-Valencienne Priory 5.01
39 Aaron Sossin RVALE 3822 5.02
40 Kaylan Gill Desjardins Edinburgh 5.03
41 Ryan Friend Edinburgh 5.04
42 Jamil Elmassine Elfallah RVALE 3210 5.05
43 Jason Tilley-Kennedy Edinburgh 5.07
44 Nicholas Samoisette Edinburgh 5.07
45 Christopher Campanelli Edinburgh 5.08
46 Justin Binstock RVALE 3812 5.11
47 Gennaro Dranias Edinburgh 5.12
48 Haukur Hilmarsson Priory 3776 5.13
49 Jindrich Kaufman Priory 5.14
50 Tylor Lemaire Edinburgh 5.15
51 Arnold Ho SELW 5.16
52 Nafilul Islah SELW 3839 5.17
53 Thomas Leblanc SELW 5.18
54 Luca D'Angelo SELW 3213 5.20
55 Ross Green Edinburgh 5.22
56 Gabriel Gervais SELW 5.23
57 Francis Ellis SELW 5.25
58 Jonathan Mirarchi SELW 5.26
59 Nadav Friedman RVALE 3820 5.27
60 Charles Regimbal Priory 3779 5.29
61 Amritpal Padda Priory 5.31
62 Sean Hennegan Edinburgh 5.32
63 Jaydon Van Wijk RVALE 5.33
64 5.34
65 Nicholas Kudo RVALE 3821 5.36
66 John Kokozos RVALE 3823 5.37
67 Zachary Blumenthal Edinburgh 3222 5.38
68 Michael Respicio Priory 5.39
69 Andrew Ciricicllo Priory 5.40
70 Bhavish Beejan SELW 5.43
71 Devin Soosaiheronimus Priory 5.46
72 Daniele Vitti Edinburgh 3774 5.50
73 Yanni Michakis Priory 5.51
74 Adam Gwiazda-Amsel 5.52
75 Kevin Emmanuel RVALE 3819 5.53
76 Brandon Limas-Brown RVALE 5.57
77 Ioannis Yanni Metrakos SELW 5.58
78 Jacques Vincent SELW 3816 6.01
79 Julian Ritchie RVALE 3772 6.04
80 Aidan Reckziegel Priory 3892 6.11
81 Maxim Vannelli SELW 6.17
82 Matteo Cattelan Edinburgh 6.20
83 Elliot Corning SELW 6.23
84 Jeffrey Lehberg Edinburgh 6.24
85 Joshua Shapiro RVALE 3811 6.32
86
87
Halo Road Race
Elementary Race #5
Girls 1km
Place Name School Bib # Time
1 Emma Baggio Honore Mercier 1426 4.26
2 Sarah Diekmeyer Dorval 1146 4.27
3 Diana Di Palma General Vanier 1302 4.29
4 Estelle Dube Dorval 1148 4.31
5 Rebecca Allaire Honore Mercier 1430 4.33
6 Kathryn Macaulay Dorval 1150 4.34
7 Adrianna Blaskovich RVALE 1829 4.36
8 Mikayla Salmon-Beitel RVALE 1826 4.37
9 Stephanie Montagni Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1736 4.38
10 Michelle Gervais RVALE 1831 4.39
11 Kathleen Ryan Watson RVALE 1816 4.41
12 Laura Packer Dorval 1147 4.46
13 Melissa Martins Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1738 4.47
14 Natalia Pavlasek Dorval 1148 4.48
15 Olivia Centomo-Bozzo Honore Mercier 1404 4.50
16 Sheryl Kwong RVALE 1819 4.54
17 Alyssa Visconti Honore Mercier 1431 4.55
18 Natalia Garcia Dorval 1172 5.00
19 Justine Alt RVALE 1827 5.02
20 Alexandra Jacobson RVALE 1828 5.03
21 Vanessa Sicurella Honore Mercier 1433 5.04
22 Fiona Howse Dorval 1159 5.05
23 Sierra Persaud Dorval 1151 5.06
24 Emily Hunter RVALE 1834 5.07
25 Manosha Sivapathasundaram Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1733 5.08
26 Sophie Beauregard RVALE 1835 5.09
27 Alexis Veiga-Bellini RVALE 1823 5.10
28 Gillian Kinnear Dorval 1160 5.11
29 Olivia Melo-Martins Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1737 5.12
30 Ramia Ratnasingam RVALE 1833 5.13
31 Melissa Magi RVALE 1818 5.14
32 Rose Di Stephano Honore Mercier 1427 5.15
33 Shannon Gordon Dorval 5.16
34 Annie Cacchiotti Honore Mercier 1428 5.17
35 Juliete Belanger Bienvenue Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1732 5.18
36 5.19
37 Elizabeth Roy RVALE 1814 5.20
38 Tayah Morris Gabriel RVALE 1822 5.21
39 Meghan Kerr RVALE 1824 5.22
40 Sara Tetere General Vanier 5.23
41 Vanessa Sciangula Honore Mercier 1429 5.24
42 Sarah Boucher Dorval 5.25
43 Vanya Rolli Honore Mercier 5.26
44 Karissa Roye RVALE 1836 5.27
45 Rachel Gentile Dorval 5.28
46 Evandra Zingaro Honore Mercier 1402 5.30
47 Luna Uribe-Porras RVALE 1815 5.31
48 Tessa Marro Honore Mercier 5.32
49 Ashley Tremblay Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1740 5.36
50 Kyra Paquet Dorval 1164 5.38
51 Samantha Campisi Honore Mercier 5.39
52 Alexia Maturi Honore Mercier 1432 5.44
53 Kailin Kreissl RVALE 1820 5.45
54 Christina Margiotta Honore Mercier 5.46
55 Julia Rodighiero Honore Mercier 5.47
56 Stephanie Marandola Honore Mercier 1436 5.48
57 Rayna Martow RVALE 1817 5.51
58 Fahmida Hye Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1734 5.53
59 Sadia Abes General Vanier 1368 5.58
60 Sabrina Jonas RVALE 1830 6.00
61 6.02
62 Mira Burghed Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1739 6.08
63 Armanda Fonseca-DeResendes Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1743 6.15
64 Kimberly Nittolo General Vanier 6.16
65 6.18
66 Teebaka Ariyarasa RVALE 1832 6.20
67 Laura Sapdaccino RVALE 1825 6.24
68 Vanessa Bonomo General Vanier 6.26
69 Alessia Pallotta Honore Mercier 1434 6.30
70 Alexa Fogel RVALE 1821 6.33
71 Sonia Bassani Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1735 6.36
72 6.42
73 Barwatha Somasundram Cedarcrest 1067 6.43
74 6.44
75 Karly Christen Bridgman Honore Mercier 1435 6.48
76 Sara Watts Cedarcrest 1069 6.49
77 Chiara Valente General Vanier 6.50
78 6.51
79 6.52
80 Alexandra Rosilio Dorval 6.55
81 Diandra Lima General Vanier 6.57
82 Sandra Freudenfeld General Vanier 6.58
83 7.01
84 Giulia Donnini Honore Mercier 1425 7.02
85 7.07
86 Sabrina Miranda Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1741 7.12
87 Alexia Marie Martins Pierre Elliot Trudeau 1742 7.38
88 Raven Lopez General Vanier 1364 7.48
89
90
Halo Road Race
Elementary Race #6
Boys 1km
Place Name School Bib # Time
1 Adam Barichat RVALE 3827 4.00
2 Kyle Hale RVALE 3829 4.08
3 Matthew Faraone Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3749 4.11
4 Matthew Lassman RVALE 3826 4.13
5 Alexandro Fidanza Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3750 4.16
6 Rudy Galati Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3747 4.17
7 Alexey Sulvin Westmount Park 3147 4.18
8 Diego-Leon Sanchez-Henao Honore Mercier 3388 4.23
9 Luca Ricci Dorval Elem 3177 4.24
10 Daniel Trudeau-Boror John Caboto 4.25
11 Nowaz Syed Westmount Park 3145 4.38
12 Michael Filippone General Vanier 3331 4.39
13 Christopher Lariccia Honore Mercier 3371 4.40
14 Aidan Bermingham RVALE 3843 4.42
15 Adam Norris Honore Mercier 3385 4.43
16 Dario Omanovic Westmount Park 4146 4.45
17 Matthew Van Aelst Dorval Elem 3176 4.47
18 Gianni Fatigati Honore Mercier 3381 4.50
19 Hossam Ibrahim Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3751 4.52
20 Lorenzo Monge Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3743 4.53
21 Fabio Ponari Honore Mercier 3373 4.54
22 Anthony Almeida John Caboto 4.55
23 Luca Porfido Honore Mercier 3374 4.56
24 Kevin Leal John Caboto 4.57
25 Shawn Murray Dorval Elem 3137 4.58
26 Jacob Brown Dorval Elem 4.59
27 Rohhaan Thambithurai Pierre Elliott Trudeau 5.00
28 Michael Halevy RVALE 3827 5.015.02
29 Sajjad Zamani Westmount Park 5.02
30 Owen Zivkovic Dorval Elem 5.03
31 Charles Gentile Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3739 5.04
32 Mathias McRae Westmount Park 5.05
33 Brian Fonseca-DeResendes Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3741 5.11
34 Sihuyung Hong Westmount Park 5.12
35 Matija Balazic Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3744 5.13
36 Matthew Cote RVALE 3835 5.14
37 Domenico Forliano RVALE 3842 5.15
38 Paul Farquhar RVALE 3831 5.16
39 Gian Luca Iaconetti Honore Mercier 3391 5.17
40 Shamal Henry Westmount Park 5.18
41 Alessandra Catena General Vanier 5.19
42 Mitchell Bedford Dorval Elem 5.20
43 Sanji Satkunabavan Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3740 5.21
44 Keel Scruton Dorval Elem 5.22
45 Kairy Wahbeh Cedarcrest 3064 5.23
46 Haythem Benmekki Cedarcrest 3069 5.24
47 Christopher Jacques Dorval Elem 5.27
48 David Stamegna John Caboto 5.31
49 Adriano Sammarco General Vanier 5.32
50 Adamo LoBianco John Caboto 5.34
51 James Melillo General Vanier 5.35
52 Isaac Abramowitz RVALE 3837 5.36
53 Sean Zacharko John Caboto 5.37
54 Omar Khan Cedarcrest 3097 5.38
55 Lucas Scarola Honore Mercier 3372 5.39
56 Anthony Donanieri Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3738 5.40
57 Scott Glassman RVALE 3825 5.41
58 YuHua Xiang Westmount Park 5.43
59 Jeremy Miloncini-Aspireault Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3742 5.45
60 Robert Guerrieri Honore Mercier 3388 5.46
61 Nicolas Kiss Honore Mercier 3383 5.48
62 Rahul Patel John Caboto 5.49
63 Daniel Anidjar General Vanier 5.51
64 5.52
65 Kasey Gilbert-Shand RVALE 3841 5.54
66 5.55
67 Frankie Mignacca General Vanier 5.56
68 5.57
69 Renouf Williams Dorval Elem 5.58
70 Jonah Bonacci Honore Mercier 3384 5.59
71 Kevin Quieti General Vanier 6.00
72 Davidee Avvampato General Vanier 6.01
73 Matteo Gamboz Honore Mercier 3392 6.03
74 Erik Seguin Dorval Elem 6.06
75 Adrian Dybka Dorval Elem 6.07
76 Alberto Cavagnaro-Gualtieri John Caboto 3173 6.08
77 Daniel Astorino John Caboto 6.09
78 Nicholas Yasa Dorval Elem 6.10
79 Jeremy Apelo RVALE 3840 6.11
80 Alessandra Romano General Vanier 6.12
81 Josiah Della Foresta Dorval Elem 6.16
82 Emmanuel Vassilias General Vanier 6.20
83 Luca Da Chao Dorval Elem 6.21
84 Nayem Westmount Park 6.22
85 Ammar Mulla John Caboto 6.23
86 Charles Dabda RVALE 3830 6.26
87 Alexander Kofman RVALE 3828 6.33
88 Zachary Zazzara John Caboto 6.35
89 Christopher Arsenault General Vanier 6.39
90 Tafari Codrington Westmount Park 6.42
91 Kevin Formichella Honore Mercier 3393 6.47
92 Carmine Alessio Spina Honore Mercier 3387 6.48
93 Anthony Lucifero Honore Mercier 3382 6.50
94 Robbie Linden Dorval Elem 6.51
95 Ross Giagkoudis Honore Mercier 3380 6.52
96 Jacob Cortina Honore Mercier 3394 6.57
97 Saran Vadlamundi Westmount Park 6.59
98 Joshua Archambault Dorval Elem 7.00
99 Gian Carlo Russo Honore Mercier 3390 7.02
100 Alessandro Nardelli Honore Mercier 3377 7.04
101 Alexander Abdel Bour Honore Mercier 3379 7.07
102 Matthew Basmadijan Cedarcrest 3066 7.00
103 Ivano Petriello Honore Mercier 3376 8.00
104 Claudio Matucci Honore Mercier 3375 7.15
105 David Attardo Honore Mercier 3389 7.40
106 Giuseppe Panetta General Vanier 3327 7.43
107 Umair Qazi John Caboto 4155 8.04
108 Matthew Montanaro Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3745 8.06
109 Steven Lam Pierre Elliott Trudeau 3748 8.35
110 Enan Ashaduzzaman Westmount Park 3161 9.30
111 Alexandre Cartier Dorval Elem 3166 11.31
112 Austin Grannary Dorval Elem 11.35
Halo Road Race
Elementary Race #7
Girls 1km
Place Name School Bib # Time
1 Amilia Proietti Nesbitt 1660 4.27
2 Julia Greco Honore Mercier 1422 4.30
3 Vanessa De Rose General Vanier 1373 4.31
4 Alexa Cirillo John Caboto 1446 4.33
5 Mia Carozza Honore Mercier 1418 4.40
6 Holly Faria LCC 1569 4.42
7 Chelsea Ridgway Dorval Elem 1170 4.49
8 Krystan Pietras Nesbitt 1658 4.50
9 Lianna Verrelli General Vanier 1385 4.51
10 Julia Hornstein LCC 1587 4.52
11 Bianca Landaverde General Vanier 1378 4.55
12 Roberta Mara Honore Mercier 1421 4.58
13 Alessandra Badia John Caboto 1448 5.00
14 Jessica Merulla General Vanier 1380 5.01
15 Anyssa Trimarchi Honore Mercier 1420 5.02
16 Sabrina Micozzi Honore Mercier 1405 5.03
17 Emilia Anna Latin Honore Mercier 1424 5.04
18 Rachel Hlavaty General Vanier 1377 5.05
19 1627 5.06
20 Adriana Berlingieri Nesbitt 1663 5.07
21 Madison Brek LCC 1568 5.08
22 Marissa Kyres LCC 1571 5.09
23 Amanda D'Elia John Caboto 1449 5.10
24 Stephanie DiMicco General Vanier 1376 5.13
25 Findus Ismael Westmount Park 2098 5.14
26 Chloe Sautter Leger Nesbitt 1660 5.16
27 Julia Spinoso John Caboto 1447 5.17
28 Rebecca Di Pietro Nesbitt 1664 5.21
29 Lamees Aljoundi John Caboto 1442 5.22
30 Julia Levantian Nesbitt 1661 5.25
31 Alessia Casacaclenda Nesbitt 1665 5.26
32 Chloe Demers Dorval Elem 5.27
33 Antonella Tartaglia General Vanier 5.28
34 5.29
35 Nahida Nabi Westmount Park 5.30
36 5.31
37 Sabrina Lamoureux John Caboto 5.32
38 5.33
39 Sabrina Di Marzio Honore Mercier 1407 5.34
40 Laura D'Amour Belizario Dorval Elem 5.35
41 Emily Peotto LCC 1592 5.36
42 Logan Mullan LCC 5.37
43 5.38
44 5.39
45 Vanessa Racanelli John Caboto 5.40
46 Olivia Black LCC 5.41
47 Melissa Masone Honore Mercier 1416 5.43
48 5.44
49 Xiaoyu Bi LCC 5.46
50 Giulia Parisi General Vanier 5.48
51 Claudia Melka LCC 1591 5.49
52 Shirley Lau LCC 5.51
53 Emma Luprano LCC 5.52
54 5.53
55 5.54
56 Christina Campisi Nesbitt 5.55
57 Melanie Beth Iacono Nesbitt 5.56
58 Jeziah Barnes Dorval Elem 5.57
59 Eleni Skindilias LCC 5.58
60 Victoria Bellemare Honore Mercier 1413 5.59
61 Julia Antonacci Honore Mercier 1417 6.00
62 Carina Paccione General Vanier 6.01
63 D'Arey Smallenberg Nesbitt 6.02
64 Melissa Johansson Dorval Elem 6.03
65 Brianna Pintal Honore Mercier 1409 6.04
66 Ariana Bonarrigo Sampaio John Caboto 6.05
67 Stafania Rivera Honore Mercier 1408 6.06
68 Sabrina Leclair LCC 6.07
69 Kyeona Vassell Westmount Park 6.08
70 Julia Saracino Honore Mercier 1415 6.09
71 Arielle Connolly Dorval Elem 1166 6.10
72 Vera Feng LCC 6.11
73 6.12
74 Stafania Restagno Honore Mercier 1419 6.13
75 Samira Nakrachi Honore Mercier 1423 6.14
76 Emily Martins Dorval Elem 6.15
77 Veronica Mattucci General Vanier 6.16
78 6.17
79 6.18
80 Lashouda Peters Westmount Park 6.19
81 Alysia Madore Dorval Elem 2096 6.20
82 Najnin Hossain Westmount Park 6.21
83 Khalea Paris Westmount Park 6.22
84 Mathusha Thurairajasingam General Vanier 6.23
85 Olivia Hecht LCC 6.24
86 6.25
87 Samantha Maria LCC 6.26
88 Brenda Mancini Honore Mercier 1411 6.27
89 Olivia Bayus Honore Mercier 1406 6.28
90 Stacey De Freitas John Caboto 6.29
91 Erica Miele Honore Mercier 1414 6.30
92 Sophia Passarelli John Caboto 6.32
93 Stephanie Marie Marques John Caboto 6.35
94 Lucai Anne D'Alonzo General Vanier 6.38
95 Amanda Marra General Vanier 6.43
96 Elizabeth O'Meara LCC 6.44
97 Anissa Kouki LCC 6.45
98 6.46
99 Selena Benoit Westmount Park 6.48
100 Kayla Pedroso-Costatini John Caboto 6.51
101 Georgia Wang Westmount Park 1173 6.55
102 Jodi Grannary Dorval Elem 6.56
103 Marina Bilodeau Dorval Elem 7.03
104 Cristina Pascacle General Vanier 7.07
105 Elizabeth Giannopoulos John Caboto 7.08
106 Cassandra Maffei Dorval Elem 7.09
107 Katharine Bernicky Dorval Elem 7.10
108 Victoria Vlahos Dorval Elem 7.12
109 7.15
110 7.18
111 1617 7.19
112 1633 7.21
113 1628 7.26
114 Chiara Novielli Honore Mercier 1410 7.32
115 Nadia Rahman Westmount Park 1168 7.36
116 Helori Guihur-Bertolotti Dorval Elem 2097 7.39
117 Mylunai Kam Westmount Park 2099 7.40
118 Silkenn Jackson Westmount Park 2100 7.42
119 Mylina Kam Westmount Park 7.44
120
Halo Road Race
Elementary Race #8
Boys 1km
Place Name School Bib # Time
1 Philip Demers Dorval Elem 3160 3.50
2 Stevev DiSabutino McLaren  3616 4.01
3 Brandon Hernandez Honore Mercier 3396 4.03
4 Michael Rossi General Vanier 3346 4.11
5 Jonathan Rossetto Nesbitt 3655 4.14
6 Randy Drouin Dorval Elem 3136 4.15
7 Anthony Butera General Vanier 3341 4.16
8 Davide Latoccac General Vanier 3343 4.20
9 3621 4.21
10 Alexander McKenzie John Caboto 3418 4.22
11 Petru Vrabie General Vanier 3338 4.23
12 Julien Hebert-Vendramini Dorval Elem 3157 4.24
13 Alessandro Kreslin Nesbitt 3356 4.25
14 Leonardo Petti Honore Mercier 3397 4.26
15 Cosimo Spatari Honore Mercier 3398 4.27
16 Felix Anor John Caboto 3429 4.28
17 Andrew McLennan Dorval Elem 3154 4.29
18 3622 4.34
19 Michael Ghosn John Caboto 3423 4.37
20 Thomas Phillips Dorval Elem 3150 4.38
21 Russell Cape LCC 3570 4.39
22 Matthew Maddalena John Caboto 3414 4.40
23 3619 4.41
24 Nicholas Auclair LCC 3576 4.42
25 3159 4.43
26 Ezra Barette-Duckworth Dorval Elem 3579 4.44
27 Elie Climan LCC 3653 4.45
28 Justin Calicchia Nesbitt 3149 4.46
29 Bryan Brown-Vandecruys Dorval Elem 3407 4.47
30 Stefano Marando Honore Mercier 3625 4.48
31 3155 4.49
32 Thomas Diekmeyer Dorval Elem 4.50
33 Anthony Gabriel Baratta Honore Mercier 3402 4.51
34 Andrew Adianakis Honore Mercier 3409 4.52
35 Adrien Perlinger LCC 4.53
36 Maximilian Page-Slowik Dorval Elem 4.54
37 Brian Brotto LCC 4.55
38 4.56
39 David Buffone John Caboto 4.57
40 Adam D'Andrea Honore Mercier 3406 4.58
41 Enzo De Bellis John Caboto 3151 4.59
42 James McIlwaine Dorval Elem 5.00
43 Muhammad Faiyaz Hossain John Caboto 5.01
44 5.02
45 Christopher Neeson Dorval Elem 5.03
46 Zachary Shine LCC 5.04
47 Alexander Berardo John Caboto 5.05
48 Scott Mason Dorval Elem 5.06
49 Kevin Yip LCC 5.07
50 Christopher Angelillo General Vanier 5.08
51 Stefano Commodori General Vanier 3342 5.09
52 Andrew Korolus General Vanier 5.10
53 Alexander Leonard-Coloccia Honore Mercier 3404 5.11
54 Andrew Morgan Dorval Elem 5.12
55 Daniele Mignacca John Caboto 4.13
56 Eric Tellier LCC 5.14
57 Kevin Nittolo General Vanier 5.15
58 Austin Lehoux-Tuck Dorval Elem 5.16
59 Amish Patel John Caboto 5.17
60 5.18
61 5.19
62 Alan Tran Honore Mercier 3410 5.20
63 5.21
64 5.22
65 5.23
66 5.24
67 5.25
68 5.26
69 5.27
70 5.28
71 3652 5.29
72 5.30
73 5.31
74 5.32
75 5.33
76 5.34
77 5.35
78 5.36
79 5.37
80 5.38
81 Ooutman Bouzarouata General Vanier 3419 5.39
82 Michael Faria John Caboto 5.40
83 Dario DeBellis John Caboto 5.41
84 5.42
85 Rory Tait LCC 5.43
86 Jospin Lulando Nesbitt 5.44
87 Arjun Chaudhuri LCC 5.45
88 Harrison Black  LCC 5.46
89 Alex Schaffhauser-Bilney Dorval Elem 5.47
90 Jonathan Paulo Nesbitt 5.48
91 Nicholas Nardelli Honore Mercier 3405 5.49
92 Matthew Lisi Honore Mercier 3620 5.50
93 Michael Santori Honore Mercier 3400 5.51
94 5.52
95 5.55
96 Jimmi Vecchio Honore Mercier 3408 5.56
97 Germando Mazzotta Honore Mercier 3403 5.58
98 John-Nicholas Cheng-Tarantino Honore Mercier 3399 5.59
99 Massimo Lorusso John Caboto 6.02
100 Daniel Dawson Dorval Elem 6.06
101 Justin Marinelli John Caboto 3581 6.10
102 Madusan Somasuntharam General Vanier 6.20
103 Evan Gardiner LCC 6.27
104 Shayne Nolet Honore Mercier 3401 6.28
105 David Di Giulio Nesbitt 3569 6.38
106 Mark Roy Dorval Elem 6.41
107 6.49
108 Anthony Palmeri Dorval Elem 6.51
109 Jordan Shea Dorval Elem 6.54
110 6.55
111 6.59
112 7.04
113 Anthony Funiciello General Vanier 7.14
114 Giuseppe Poprawa General Vanier 7.18
115 Christopher Chu LCC 7.22
116 Matthew Millot LCC 7.24
117 Jahangeer Qazi John Caboto 7.35
118 Samuele Pasto John Caboto 7.38
119 7.40
120 Brandon Riccio Nesbitt 8.00
121
122
Halo Road Race
Elementary Race #9
Girls 1km
Place Name School Bib # Time
1 Charlotte Bouchard STUDY 6389 7.38
2 Carolyn Smith STUDY 6420 7.53
3 Audrey Laurence Farmer ECS 6417 8.02
4 Jackie Perron-Smith STUDY 6417 8.38
5 Olivia Desiatnyk STUDY 6406 8.40
6 Suzanne Orr Priory 8.41
7 Emily Milton ECS 5307 8.42
8 Emily Michelin Edinburgh 5328 8.43
9 Amanda Nicol STUDY 6416 8.44
10 Madison Quinn STUDY 6418 8.45
11 Dahlia Nanasi Edinburgh 5323 9.03
12 Michele Day ECS 5290 9.07
13 Josephine Issenman STUDY 6412 9.10
14 Katherine Drummond Edinburgh 5320 9.11
15 Maggie Sirois STUDY 6399 9.17
16 Katrina Sawan STUDY 6398 9.23
17 Samantha Spector STUDY 6421 9.24
18 Mintong Tannya Cai ECS 5287 9.25
19 Jessica Gonzalez Westmount Park 6482 9.27
20 Pia Sumbly STUDY 6402 9.32
21 Samantha Douek STUDY 6408 9.37
22 Kassina Iapalucci Edinburgh 6333 9.38
23 Larissa Serafin Edinburgh 5332 9.39
24 Gabrielle Calaco Carr ECS 5280 9.45
25 Sandrine Houle Laliberte STUDY 6390 9.46
26 Vanessa Boyd Edinburgh 5322 9.47
27 Dorothee Thiemann Hampstead 5555 9.49
28 Chelsea Bell Edward Murphy 5355 9.50
29 Christine Ha Priory 6117 9.52
30 Gabrielle Beaudry STUDY 6404 9.53
31 Emily Smith STUDY 6400 9.54
32 Sophie Goceck STUDY 6411 9.56
33 Cynthia Fournier Nesbitt 9.57
34 Bianca Gugliotti Edward Murphy 10.01
35 Jessica Paduano Edward Murphy 10.02
36 Alexa Diamantopoulos STUDY 6407 10.03
37 Tatiana Baizer STUDY 6388 10.04
38 Constance Stephan Mouchbahani Priory 10.06
39 Elizabetta Maratta Edward Murphy 10.09
40 Beatrice Roumeliotis Edinburgh 10.15
41 Alexa Lazanis ECS 10.21
42 Raken Howell-Slater Edinburgh 5325 10.27
43 Angela Attar ECS 10.31
44 Kimberly Chu ECS 10.33
45 Marina Macridis STUDY 6414 10.34
46 Jessica-Marienne Saragosa Edward Murphy 10.35
47 Athina Torabi Priory 10.36
48 Clara Letourneau-Hudon ECS 10.41
49 Nicole Liddy STUDY 6413 10.42
50 Jasmine Wong STUDY 6403 10.52
51 Marie-Laurence LaRoche STUDY 6392 10.58
52 Fayth Star STUDY 6401 11.03
53 Meg Koerbel ECS 11.04
54 Sydney Oberfeld ECS 11.05
55 Alicia Waid ECS 11.12
56 Emily Dias Geoffroy Priory 11.13
57 Tabatha Ellis Hampstead 11.19
58 Rocio Lopez Westmount Park 11.22
59 Victoria Perrota Priory 11.24
60 Stephanie Levee STUDY 6393 11.29
61 Layla Gill Desjardins Edinburgh 11.31
62 Sophia Yuen Pui Quacch Priory 6119 11.34
63 Vassiliki Markopoulos ECS 11.35
64 Kayla Cabanas Edinburgh 11.48
65 Talya Gad STUDY 6410 11.52
66 Marina Gugliotti Edward Murphy 11.56
67 Naya Joseph Bent Hampstead 11.59
68 Prinsci Manorajan Nesbitt 12.04
69 Sara Toledo Priory 12.06
70 Alyson Claybourne Nesbitt 12.12
71 Elizabeth Krnjevic ECS 12.16
72 Amanda Larosa Priory 6113 12.37
73 Jessie Huang Priory 6114 12.38
74 Alexa-Kiran Sareen Diacour Edinburgh 5330 12.43
75 Ghajaane Kandeepan Nesbitt 5964 12.50
76 Paige Ccurcio Edward Murphy 5357 12.51
77 Sara Ordonselli STUDY 6396 12.52
78 Chaeyoung Kim Westmount Park 12.54
79 Melissa Bentrovato Edward Murphy 12.55
80 Vittoria Belli STUDY 6405 12.56
81 Camille Cockerton Edinburgh 13.00
82 Kaitlin Annett Hampstead 13.01
83 Shalese Daley Mellows Hampstead 13.02
84 Melanie Proulx Desroches Nesbitt 13.04
85 Pallavi Ganguli ECS 13.07
86 Vanessa Bellezza Nesbitt 13.08
87 5353 13.09
88 Zi Jun Huang Nesbitt 13.15
89 Jasme Chodhury Westmount Park 13.16
90 Alana Shabazian ECS 13.17
91 Maggie Halickman ECS 13.20
92 Elana Alexander Hampstead 13.21
93 Morgan Bagan Westmount Park 13.22
94 Hyung Jung Westmount Park 13.24
95 Mary Pakkianathan Westmount Park 13.26
96 Florencia Cornelio Westmount Park 13.29
97 Marie-Ccapucine Pineau STUDY 6397 13.44
98 Lea Lotey-Goodman STUDY 6394 13.45
99 Alexandra Yunker ECS 5291 13.49
100 Jennifer Kim Westmount Park 6485 13.52
101 Abeeramie Sinnathurai Nesbitt 5985 13.58
102 Alison Andrade Nesbitt 5984 13.59
103 Gloria Tran Nesbitt 5992 14.04
104 Afshana Ahamed Westmount Park 6493 14.16
105 Ye Rim Kim Westmount Park 6493 14.18
106 Shayamera Navaratnam Hampstead 5557 14.19
107 Da Hye Lee Hampstead 5560 14.21
108 Zaida Stanford-Pineda Nesbitt 14.22
109 Sijaliny Sivapatham Nesbitt 14.23
110 Heidi Roy Nesbitt 14.28
111 Quishee Omina Westmount Park 14.29
112 Alexandra Dupont STUDY 6409 14.35
Halo Road Race
Elementary Race #10
Boys 1km
Place Name School Bib # Time
1 Daniel Cresciczo Nesbitt 7952 7.17
2 Christopher Gill Edinburgh 7313 7.18
3 Matthew Yaremko Edinburgh 7295 7.31
4 Justin Arsenault SELW 8177 7.48
5 Matthew T Nesbitt 7954 7.49
6 Jesse Biddau Nesbitt 7949 7.50
7 Jeremy Obrand SELW 8189 7.51
8 Jeremy Herman SELW 8201 7.52
9 Joseph Giancola Edinburgh 7206 8.10
10 Ayoub Lansari Edinburgh 7300 8.15
11 Garrett O'Toole SELW 8190 8.16
12 Jason Miller SELW 8187 8.22
13 James Bencsics Edinburgh 7298 8.30
14 Jean-Simon Bellemare SELW 8179 8.31
15 George Loutochin SELW 8186 8.35
16 Levi Myschkowsky Hampstead 8179 8.38
17 Arishan Ponnudurai Nesbitt 7962 8.39
18 Trevor Cristroni SELW 8180 8.43
19 Seemionee White Hampstead 7537 8.44
20 Geoffrey Parsons SELW 8208 8.45
21 Michael Guadagino Edinburgh 7297 8.48
22 Andrew Aziz SELW 8197 8.51
23 William Provencher Priory 8098 8.52
24 Laris Thompson Edinburgh 7013 8.53
25 Jin Wook Kang Hampstead 7931 8.54
26 Alessio Gisonti Nesbitt 7309 8.59
27 Liam Sowden Edinburgh 8913 9.02
28 Caleb Tse-Lalonde SELW 8193 9.15
29 Michael Sarlos SELW 8212 9.16
30 Alexander Ducicc Priory 8101 9.17
31 Michael Kounadis SELW 8184 9.20
32 Robert Anderson Priory 8094 9.23
33 Hussain Ali Edinburgh 9.24
34 Charles Erik Richer La Fleche SELW 1892 9.25
35 Alexander Toy Priory 9.26
36 Timothy Startkauskas Nesbitt 9.27
37 George Perlman SELW 8209 9.28
38 David Martorella Nesbitt 9.33
39 Denushan Nadarajah Nesbitt 9.36
40 Anthony Pounder Nesbitt 9.37
41 Brendan Wyler Diome-Montour SELW 8199 9.52
42 Raffi Ditella Hampstead 9.54
43 Stephen Weber Hampstead 9.58
44 Cory Frutuoso Nesbitt 10.01
45 Nicholas Baric Nesbitt 10.05
46 Brandon Jalbert Nesbitt 10.06
47 Robert Hannaburg Nesbitt 10.07
48 Ulysses-Alexander Pamel SELW 8191 10.08
49 Thomas Jablonski SELW 8182 10.09
50 Griffin Watson Priory 10.15
51 David Olise Westmount Park 8562 10.26
52 Jordan Greenspoon Nesbitt 10.27
53 Kojin Oshiba Westmount Park 10.28
54 Christopher LaettBabo Edinburgh 10.30
55 Qifan Wang SELW 8215 10.32
56 Christopher Caswell SELW 8198 10.33
57 Hansol Ji Westmount Park 10.35
58 Adam Dahan Hampstead 10.36
59 Germano Riccico Nesbitt 10.37
60 Alexandros Nikolopoulos SELW 8198 10.40
61 Nicholas Claxton SELW 8181 10.43
62 10.44
63 James Gibson Edinburgh 10.45
64 Riccardo Rigon Nesbitt 10.53
65 Parth Agarwal SELW 8196 11.00
66 Kevin Costa Nesbitt 11.07
67 Tristan Emond SELW 8200 11.12
68 Paco Westmount Park 11.13
69 JiPyo Hong Hampstead 11.14
70 Garret Pouliot Priory 11.16
71 Taehwan Kim Westmount Park 8555 11.17
72 Johnson Ying Priory 11.18
73 Nick Gromak Hampstead 11.23
74 Satbir Bindra Priory 11.24
75 Patrick Park Priory 11.25
76 Troy Payne-Lepassac Hampstead 11.29
77 Seung Hwan Lee Westmount Park 11.36
78 Thomas Emery Gagnon Priory 11.38
79 Steven Nikidis SELW 8207 11.39
80 Jon Simmons SELW 8213 11.57
81 Kamil Roy SELW 8211 12.03
82 Sebastien Gittes Priory 8103 12.10
83 Mohammed Rahman Westmount Park 12.22
84 Haw Yin Trinh Priory 12.23
85 Matthew Lupovich SELW 8204 12.24
86 Nicholas Varvarigos SELW 8194 12.33
87 Shayan Pourghavami Westmount Park 12.42
88 Benny Ciancimino Nesbitt 12.45
89 Nepu Miah Westmount Park 12.46
90 Rajuwan Vairamathu Westmount Park 12.47
91 Philipe Lee Nesbitt 7959 12.48
92 Nazar Khan SELW 8183 12.58
93 Lukas Nichol Hampstead 13.03
94 Normand Lefortune Westmount Park 13.11
95 Jesse McLean Hampstead 13.13
96 Pat Dinolfo Nesbitt 13.14
97 Jan Maurice McNiven SELW 8206 13.16
98 Giordano McLeod Priory 13.25
99 Ryan Grossman Hampstead 13.28
100 Sarusan Kandiah Hampstead 13.33
101 Renaud Bonhomme Nesbitt 7939 13.37
102 Luca Giordano Nesbitt 13.42
103 13.48
104 Jordan Kuger SELW 8202 13.57
105 Jalen Joseph Bent Hampstead 14.03
106 Ronan Young Hampstead 14.04
107 Alan Weber Hampstead 14.17
108 David Davila Sanchez Hampstead 7538 14.18
109 Alexandre Lasry SELW 8185 15.00
110 Minhaz Alauddin Nesbitt 7938 15.13
111 Nathaniel Rebboh Edinburgh 7310 16.30
112 Peter Daskalakis Edinburgh 7299 16.37
113 Steven Marczuk-Sloan Edinburgh 7316 16.46
114
115
Halo Road Race
Elementary Race #11
Girls 1km
Place Name School Bib # Time
1 Jasmine Bellini Edinburgh 5335 8.04
2 Mikaela Papich STUDY 6435 8.09
3 Saras Kaidbey ECS 5298 8.24
4 Rachel Goldberg ECS 5306 8.39
5 Carley Sambrook STUDY 6454 8.43
6 Sarah Morgan STUDY 6451 8.45
7 Ashley Stendel STUDY 6437 8.47
8 Malika Karasek-Bereza STUDY 6430 8.54
9 Sarah Adams-Kruze Edinburgh 5337 9.03
10 Emma Durham STUDY 6444 9.06
11 Valeria Cori-Manocchio Priory 6126 9.10
12 Sophie Birks Edinburgh 5334 9.13
13 Caitlin Matthew Priory 6130 9.15
14 Sabrina Colatruglio Edward Murphy 5371 9.21
15 Dahlia Lasry-Shemie Edinburgh 5336 9.22
16 Alyssa Bruni Edward Murphy 5370 9.23
17 Ashley Chau-Morris ECS 5297 9.27
18 Chloe Espiard STUDY 6445 9.29
19 Karen Butt STUDY 6424 9.30
20 Georgia Takacsy STUDY 6455 9.46
21 Carin Carroll STUDY 6441 9.47
22 Samantha Backman STUDY 6439 9.48
23 Chloe Anassis STUDY 6422 9.54
24 Janny Roque-Bonin Edward Murphy 5374 9.56
25 Thea Koper Priory 6127 9.59