Spring Sports:-

Rugby 15's

Rugby 7's

Girls Touch Football

Tennis

Badminton

Track & Field

Field Lacrosse

Halo Road Race

 

 

G.M.A.A. Rugby  15's 2005 - 2006

   

badenOfficial Sponsor of G.M.A.A. Rugby

 

 

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
Juvenile Boys "1-A"          
  Loyola High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Chateauguay Valley Regional High School 6 4 2 0 8
  St. Thomas High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Lower Canada College 6 4 2 0 8
  Selwyn House School 6 2 4 0 4
  Riverdale High School 6 1 5 0 2
  Laurier Senior High School 6 0 6 0 0
Juvenile Boys "3-A"          
  Howard S. Billings High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Lakeside Academy 6 4 2 0 8
  LaurenHill Academy 6 4 2 0 8
  Macdonald High School 6 3 3 0 6
  Ecole Sec. Henri Bourassa 6 3 3 0 6
  Royal West Academy 6 1 5 0 2
  Centennial Academy 6 0 6 0 0
             
Juvenile Girls "1A"          
  Chateauguay Valley Regional High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Lower Canada College 6 4 2 0 8
  St. Thomas High School 6 3 3 0 6
  Villa Maria High School 6 0 6 0 0
Juvenile Girls "3A"          
  Ecole Sec. Arthur Pigeon 6 5 0 1 11
  Beaconsfield High School 6 4 1 1 9
  Laurier Senior High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School 6 3 3 0 6
  Miss Edgars & Miss Cramps School 6 2 4 0 4
  Westwood High School 6 2 4 0 4
  Villa Maria High School 6 0 6 0 0
             
Midget Boys "1A"          
  St. Thomas High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Beaconsfield High School 6 5 1 0 10
  John Rennie High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Kuper Academy 6 3 3 0 6
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School 6 2 4 0 4
  Macdonald High School 5 0 5 0 0
  Westwood High School 5 0 5 0 0
Midget Boys "1B"          
  West Island College 6 6 0 0 12
  Loyola High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Lower Canada College 6 2 4 0 4
  Laurier Senior High School 6 0 6 0 0
             
Midget Girls "1A"          
  St. Thomas High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Chateauguay Valley Regional High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Laurier Senior High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Riverdale High School 6 1 5 0 2
  Royal West Academy 6 0 6 0 0
             
Bantam Boys "1A"          
  West Island College 5 5 0 0 10
  St. Thomas High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Westwood High School 5 1 4 0 2
  Kuper Academy 6 1 5 0 2
Bantam Boys "1B"          
  Loyola High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Selwyn House School 6 5 1 0 10
  Lower Canada College 6 2 4 0 4
  Royal West Academy 6 0 6 0 0
             
    145        
Juvenile Boys "1A"      
  Final Champions      
  3rd- STT - 17        
  Tues, May 30th - 3:45pm CVR - 15      
  2nd - CVR (home) - 23        
    Thurs, June 1st, 2006 Loyola High School    
  4th - LCC. - 5 5:00pm @ Loyola MVP - Jamie Coré    
  Tues, May 30th - 3:45pm LOY - 27      
  1st - LOY (home) -  28        
           
Juvenile Boys "3A"      
  Final Champions      
  3rd - LAURN - 14        
  Tues, May 30th - 3:45pm LA. - 10      
  2nd - LA.(home) - 19        
    Thurs, June 1st - 3:45 Howard S. Billings High School    
  4th - MACD - 0 at HSBHS - Laberge Park MVP - Jamie Lee    
  Mon, May 29th - 3:45pm HSBHS (home) - 24      
  1st - HSBHS (home) - 7        
           
Juvenile Girls "1A"      
  Semi  Final Champions    
  3rd - STT - 17        
  Mon, May 29th - 2:30pm STT - 0      
  2nd - LCC. (home) - 16        
    Thurs. June 1st, 2006 Chateauguay Valley Regional HS    
    5:00pm @ CVR MVP - E. Hamilton    
    1st - CVR - 12      
           
           
Juvenile Girls "3A"      
  Semi  Final Champions    
  3rd -LSHS - 8        
  Mon, May 29th - 3:45pm BHS - 0      
  2nd - BHS (home) - 17        
    Thurs, June 1st - 3:45pm Ecole Sec. Arthur Pigeon    
  4th - PCHS - 0 at CVR MVP - Daphnée Racine    
  Mon, May 29th - 3:45pm ESAP (home) - 24      
  1st - ESAP (home) - 31        
           
Midget Boys        
  Quarter Semi  Final Champions  
    1A - STT (home) - 22      
  4A - KUPER - 12 Tues, May 30th - 3:45pm STT - 3    
  Fri, May 26th - 3:45pm LOY - 8      
  2B -LOY (home) - 15        
      Thurs, June 1st, 2006 West Island College  
  3A - JRHS - 30   3:30pm @ Loyola MVP - Harley Applebaum  
  Fri, May 26th - 3:45pm JRHS - 7      
  2A - BHS (home) - 0 Tues, May 30th - 3:45pm WIC - 6    
    1B - WIC (home) - 14      
           
  *if WIC MB make playoffs cannot play on May 25th      
Midget Girls "1A"      
  Final Champions      
  3rd - LSHS - 10        
  Mon, May 29th - 3:45pm CVR - 0      
  2nd - CVR (home) - 34        
    Thurs. June 1st, 2006 St Thomas High School    
  4th - RIVHS - 5 3:30pm @ CVR MVP - Rebecca Lemarquand    
  Mon, May 29th - 3:45pm STT - 20      
  1st - STT (home) - 44        
           
Bantam Boys        
  Semi  Final Champions    
  2A - STT - 17        
  Thurs, May 25th - 4:00 STT - 17      
  1B - LOY (home) - 12        
    Thurs, June 1st, 2006 St Thomas High School    
  2B- SELW - 13 2:00pm @ Loyola MVP - Cameron Roy    
  Thurs, May 25th - 3:45 WIC (home) - 5      
  1A - WIC (home) - 19        

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Rugby  7's 2005 - 2006

Juvenile Girls

  0 ECS  Loser #6         LCC #1          
PCHS #11 - 2:50 - Field 1   26      
                       
  15 PCHS       #4 - 12:45-Field 1 LCC#1 27  
                       
            PCHS          
            0      
                       
                      LCC #1  14  
        VILLA     #9 - 2:25 - Field 1      
      DEF            
          #1 - 11:30-Field 1   WWHS 0      
                       
          WWHS     STAN 0  
                   
            #5 - 12:45 - Field 2        
                       
              Stanstead 22      
                       
              CVR   17     CVR
                       
            #6 - 1:35 - Field 1        
          HSBHS       CVR   27  
        0          
    0 HSBHS       ECS 0      
        #2 - 12:20-Field 1            
                       
        ECS              
        20          
  LCC #2                    
    #8 - 2:00 - Field 1              
                  #10 - 2:25 - Field 2   CVR      22
        RIVHS            
        10          
    10 LCC #2 #3 - 12:20 - Field 2 RIVHS 5      
WWHS                    
  Loser #5     LCC #2            
          5          
  #12 - 2:50 - Field 2     #7 - 1:35 - Field 2 LSHS 15  
NOT Loser #7   p                
PLAYED           LSHS   32 LSHS  20 LSHS
  RIVHS                 STAN  10    
                       
GMAA Rugby 7s     Midget Girls 2006                
LCC #1 37      
       
             
                         
        ECS #4 - 1:10pm Field 1   LCC#1 27  
      15            
                         
  24 PCHS #1 - 11:30am Field 2   ECS   0      
                         
      PCHS              
      10            
                         
                         
  PCHS #6 - 2:00pm Field 2         #9 - 4:05pm Field 2 LCC#1
                         
      Stanstead              
      30            
                         
  5 LCC#2 #2 - 11:55am Field 1   STAN   15      
                         
      LCC #2              
      0            
              #5 - 1:10pm Field 2   STAN 0  
                         
              Sedburgh        
  ECS  Loser #4 5     5      
                         
#8 - 3:40pm - Field 2   SED                
                         
SED Loser #5                    
15                  
                         

Boys

Bantam Boys

    LCC #1   10    
             
  SELW #2     LCC #1 22  
    #2 11:50 Field 1      
             
  #6 Selw #2   0    
SELW #2 4:30     3:50 LCC #1 12
  Field 1 BCS   0    
             
  BCS     CENT 0  
    #3 11:50  Field 2      
             
    CENT   5 #11  
          4:50 SELW #1
    KUPER   5 Field 2  
             
7 WWHS       KUPER 0  
      #4 12:10  Field 1      
               
  #7   WWHS   0    
CENT #2 4:30       #9    
    LCC #2   10 3:50 SELW #1 25
          Field 2    
10 CENT #2     LCC #2    0      
  #1 08:30 Field 2        
      #5      
  CENT #2   0 SELW #1 22  
      Field 2      
             
      SELW #1  40 #10 Loser #5  
        5:10 LCC #2 SELW #2
        Field 2 SELW #2  
          Winner #6  
             

Midget Boys

    KUPER   12      
               
17 LA     KUPER 12    
    #4 10:30 Field 1        
               
  #12 LA   0      
LA 3:10     1:10 KUPER 0  
  Field 1 STAN   5      
               
0 STAN     BHS #1 10    
    #5 10:30 Field 2        
               
    BHS #1   8 #21    
          2:50 SELW #1 12
    JRHS #1   24 Field 1    
               
15 CENT       JRHS #2 0    
      #6 10:50 Field 1        
                 
  #13   CENT   0      
CENT 3:10       #18      
  22 LCC #2   22 1:10 SELW #1 13  
          Field 2      
0 PCHS #2     LCC #2 0      
  #1   08:30   Field 1          
      #7        
5 PCHS #2   5 SELW #1 16    
      Field 2        
               
0 JRHS   SELW #1 38   #24  
  Loser #10         4:50 SELW #1
PCHS #1 #14 PCHS #1                  5     Field 1  
  3:30            
22 PCHS #1     LSHS 0    
    #8  11:10  Field 1        
               
    LSHS                      15 #19      
        1:30 LCC #1 0  
  SELW #2               20   Field 1      
               
24 BHS #2     SELW #2 5      
    #2  8:50    Field 1 #9        
        11:10 LCC #1 10    
    BHS #2                 12 Field 2        
        LCC #1 12      
                 
BHS #2 #15         #22    
  3:30     BCS 33 2:50 SED 0
  Field 2 ST.G                      10 #10 BCS 0    
        11:30        
5 ST. G     JRHS #2 5      
  #3   8:50   Field 2          
               
  JRHS #2                 12   #20      
        1:30 SED 10  
    SED                         12 Field 2      
               
3 WWHS     SED 10    
    #11   11:30   Field 2        
WWHS #16       Loser #7    
  4:10 WWHS                      0 #23 LCC #2 LCC #2  
0 SELW #2     4:10 LA    
  Loser #9     Field 2 Winner #12    

Juvenile Boys

  LCC #1 2        
             
0 LSHS #2     LCC #1 25    
  #1  09:10  Field 1        
               
  #13 LSHS #2 0 #9      
LA 1:50     12:30 LCC #1 0  
  Field 1 LAURN 10 Field 1      
               
30 LA     LAURN 0    
  #2   09:10   Field 2        
             
  LA 5   #17    
        2:30 BCS #1 25
  BCS #1 17   Field 1    
             
29 CVR #2     BCS #1 20    
  #3   10:10   Field 1        
               
  #14 CVR #2 12 #10      
CVR #2 1:50     12:30 BCS #1 14  
  Field 2 SED 0 Field 2      
               
5 SED     HSB 5    
  #4   10:10  Field 2        
             
  HSBHS 5     #19  
          5:10 BCS #1
  LSHS #1 17     Field 1  
             
5 LCCHS     LSHS #1 19    
  #5   09:50   Field 1        
               
  #15 LCCHS 0 #11***      
LCC #2 2:10     12:50 LSHS #1 31  
  Field 1 STAN 17 Field 1      
               
20 LCC #2     STAN 5    
  #6    09:50  Field 2        
             
  LCC#2 5   #18    
        2:30 LSHS #1 0
  CVR #1 17   Field 2    
             
14 BHS     CVR #1 0    
  #7   09:30   Field 1        
  #16            
BHS 2:10 BHS 12 #12 RIVHS 5  
  Field 2     12:50      
    CENT 5 Field 2      
5 CENT #1a  08:10 RIVHS 12   SELW  
  Field 1          
  RIVHS 36        
    9:30 RIVHS 14 STAN  
    Field 2     Loser #11  
    SELW*** 10      

 

Top of Page

 

G.M.A.A. Girls Touch Football 2005 - 2006

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Girls "1A"          
  Pierrefonds High School 5 5 0 0 10
  Westwood High School 5 4 1 0 8
  Kuper Academy 5 3 2 0 6
  Macdonald High School 5 2 3 0 4
  Queen of Angels Academy 5 1 4 0 2
  Beaconsfield High School 5 0 5 0 0
Juvenile Girls "1B"          
  Lasalle Catholic High School 5 5 0 0 10
  Howard S. Billings High School 5 4 1 0 8
  Beurling Academy 5 3 2 0 6
  Royal West Academy 5 2 3 0 4
  Lower Canada College 5 1 4 0 2
  West Island College 5 0 5 0 0
Juvenile Girls "1C"          
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 6 6 0 0 12
  The Study 6 4 2 0 8
  Centennial Academy 6 3 3 0 6
  Villa Maria High School 6 2 4 0 4
  James Lyng High School 6 0 6 0 0
             
Midget Girls "1A"          
  Westwood High School 6