dfgggg
dggg
dfg
dfgg

Spring Sports:-2003 - 2004

Rugby 15's

Rugby 7's

Girls Touch Football

Girls Flag Football

Tennis

Badminton

Track & Field

Relay's

Halo Road Race

G.M.A.A. Rugby  15's 2003 - 2004

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
Juvenile Boys "1-A"          
  St.Thomas High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Beaconsfield High School 6 2 4 0 4
  Pierrefonds High School 6 2 4 0 4
  Riverdale High School 6 2 4 0 4
Juvenile Boys "1-B"          
  Selwyn House School 5 4 1 0 8
  Lower Canada College 5 4 1 0 8
  Loyola High School 5 4 1 0 8
  Chateauguay Valley Regional 5 2 3 0 4
  Ecole Sec. Henri Bourassa 5 1 4 0 2
  Royal West Academy 5 0 5 0 0
Juvenile Boys "3-A"          
  Laval Catholic High School 6 5 1 0 10
  St Georges High School 6 3 3 0 6
  Ecole Sec. Mgr Richard 6 2 4 0 4
  Macdonald High School 6 2 4 0 4
             
Juvenile Girls "1A"          
  St.Thomas High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Pierrefonds Comp.High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Westwood High School 6 1 5 0 2
  Beaconsfield High School 6 1 5 0 2
Juvenile Girls "1B"          
  Lower Canada College 4 4 0 0 8
  Chateauguay Valley Regional  4 3 1 0 6
  Miss Edgars & Miss Cramps 4 2 2 0 4
  Laval Catholic High School 4 1 3 0 2
  Villa Maria  High School 4 0 4 0 0
             
Midget Boys "1A"          
  Loyola High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Lower Canada College 6 4 2 0 8
  West Island College 6 4 2 0 8
  Royal West Academy 6 3 3 0 6
  LaurenHill Academy 6 2 4 0 4
  Laval Catholic High School 6 2 4 0 4
  Macdonald High School 6 0 6 0 0
             
Midget Girls "1A"          
  Chateauguay Valley Regional  6 6 0 0 12
  St. Thomas High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Lower Canada College 6 4 2 0 8
  Villa Maria  High School 6 2 4 0 4
  Riverdale High School 6 2 4 0 4
  Miss Edgars & Miss Cramps 6 1 5 0 2
  Royal West Academy 6 1 5 0 2
             
Bantam Boys "1A"          
  St. Thomas High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Beaconsfield High School 6 3 3 0 6
  Macdonald High School 6 3 3 0 6
  Lindsay Place High School 6 0 6 0 0
Bantam Boys "1B"          
  Lower Canada College 3 3 0 0 6
  Loyola High School 3 2 1 0 4
  Kuper Academy 3 1 2 0 2
  West Island College 3 0 3 0 0
             
    121        
Top of Page
     
Juvenile Boys "1A"    
Semi  Final  
     
     
RIVHS - 0    
May 27th - 4:45 LCC - 28  
*LCC - home - 39    
  May 31st - 4:30 Lower Canada College
LOY - 3 at Loyola Champions
May 28th - 4:00 DH STT - home - 5  
STT - home - 17 May 27th - 3:45  
     
     
Juvenile Boys "3A"    
Semi  Final  
     
     
     
STG - 12    
     
May 31st - 3:30 Lavalle Catholic High School  
  Champions  
LVCHS - home - 15    
     
     
     
Juvenile Girls    
Semi  Final  
     
PCHS - 0    
May 27th -  3:30 LCC - 8  
*LCC. - home - 22    
  May 31st - 4:30 St Thomas High School
CVR - 10 at LCC Champions
May 28th -  2:30 DH STT - home - 12  
*STT - home - 27    
     
     
Midget Boys    
Semi  Final  
     
WIC - 15    
May 26th - 3:45 WIC - 10  
*LCC. - home - 12    
  May 31st - 3:00 Loyola High School
ROYAL - 8 at Loyola Champions
May 26th -3:45 LOY - home - 44  
*LOY - home - 36    
     
     
Midget Girls    
Semi  Final  
     
LCC. - 5    
May 26th - 3:45 STT  
*STT home - 19    
  May 31st - 3:00 Chateauguay Valley Regional 
VILLA - 5 at LCC Champions
May 27th - 3:45 *CVR - home  
*CVR - home - 27    
     
     
Bantam Boys    
Semi  Final  
     
BHS - 0    
May 27th - 4:45 LCC  
*LCC - home - 60    
  May 31st - 1:30 St Thomas High School
LOY - 5 at Loyola Champions
May 25th - 3:45 STT - home  
STT - home - 34    
     
     

 

 

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Rugby 7's 2003 - 2004

Boy's Champions:   

                Bantam:-    Gold Medal        Kuper Academy

                                    Silver Medal    Selwyn House School

                                    Semi finalists   Lower Canada College #1

                                                             Beaconsfield High School#1

 

                Midget:-      Gold Medal      Selwyn House School

                                    Silver Medal    Laval catholic High School

                                    Semi finalists   Lower Canada College #1

                                                             Beaconsfield High School#1

                Juvenile:-    Gold Medal        Lower Canada College #1

                                    Silver Medal    Stanstead School

                                    Semi finalists   Bishops College School

                                                             Lower Canada College #2

Girl's Tournament:    (May 14th, 2004)

               

                Midget:-      Gold Medal        Lower Canada College

                                    Silver Medal     Bishop's College School

                                    Semi finalists     Riverdale High School

                                                               Pierrefonds Comp.High School

 

                Juvenile:-    Gold Medal        Lower Canada College

                                    Silver Medal    Bishop's College School

                                    Semi finalists   Stanstead College

                                                            Villa Maria High School

      Top of Page          

G.M.A.A. Girls Touch Football 2003 - 2004

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Girls "1A"          
  Pierrefonds High School 5 5 0 0 10
  Westwood High School 5 4 1 0 8
  West Island College 6 3 3 0 6
  Macdonald High School 6 1 5 0 2
  Beaconsfield High School 6 1 5 0 2
             
Juvenile Girls "1B"          
  Bialik High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Centennial Academy 6 5 1 0 10
  Lasalle Catholic High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Howard S. Billings High School 6 3 3 0 6
  Herzliah St. Laurent High School 6 2 4 0 4
  Royal West Academy 6 1 5 0 2
  LaurenHill Academy 6 0 6 0 0
             
Juvenile Girls "1C"          
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 5 5 0 0 10
  Trafalgar School 5 4 1 0 8
  Wagar High School 5 2 3 0 4
  The Study 5 2 3 0 4
  Villa Maria High School 5 1 3 1 3
  Herzliah Snowdon High School 5 0 4 1 1
             
Midget Girls "1A"          
  Lower Canada College 6 6 0 0 12
  Westwood High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Macdonald High School 6 3 3 0 6
  West Island College 6 2 4 0 4
  Kuper Academy 6 0 6 0 0
             
Bantam Girls "1A"          
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 6 6 0 0 12
  Villa Maria High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Lower Canada College 6 4 2 0 8
  Queen of Angels Academy 6 2 3 1 5
  Macdonald High School 6 2 3 1 5
  West Island College 6 1 5 0 2
  Howard S. Billings High School 6 0 6 0 0
             
    86        
             
           
           
         
Juvenile Girls      
  Quarter Semi Final  
         
    SHSM  - 6    
  WWHS - 6 May 27th - 4:15 pm CENT  
  May 26th - 3:45 pm CENT - 40    
  CENT - home  - 26      
      May 31st - 4:30 pm  
  TRAF - 1   at PCHS Champions
  May 25th - 3:45 pm PCHS - 0    
  PCHS - home - 12 May 28th - 3:45 pm BIAL - home  
    BIAL - home  - 6    
         
Midget Girls      
  Semi Final    
         
  MACD - 0      
  May 27th - 3:45pm WWHS    
  WWHS - home - 6      
    May 31th  - 3:15 pm    
  WIC - 13 at PCHS Champions  
  May 27th - 3:45pm LCC. Home    
  LCC. Home - 29      
         
Bantam Girls      
    Semi Final  
         
    LCC - 6    
  May 27th - 3:45 pm VILLA  
  VILLA - home  - 18    
MACD - 13   May 31th  - 3:15 pm  
 May 25th - 3:45 MACD - 0 at PCHS Champions
QAA - home - 6 May 28th - 3:45 pm SHSM - home  
  SHSM - home  - 29    
         
         
         

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Girls Flag Football 2003 - 2004

Final Standings

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Girls "1A"          
  Ecole Baie St. Francis 8 7 1 0 14
  College Bourget 8 5 1 2 12
  Beurling Academy 8 3 4 1 7
  Queen of Angels Academy 8 3 4 1 7
  Lindsay Place High School 8 0 8 0 0
             
           
  20        

Playoffs

Juvenile Girls    
       
  Semi Final  
       
  BA - 0    
  May 25th - 4:30pm CB - 0  
  CB - home - 20    
    May 27th  - 3:45 pm Ecole Secondaire Baie St. Francois
  QAA - 18   Champions
  May 26th - 3:45pm ESBF - home - 20  
  ESBF - home - 33    
       

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Tennis 2003 - 2004

Girls:

Teams:     Bantam    Gold          Lower Canada College

                      Silver        Sacred Heart School of Montreal

            Midget     Gold         Villa Maria High School

                       Silver        Sacred Heart School of Montreal

            Juvenile    Gold          Miss Edgar's & Miss Cramp's School

                      Silver         The Study

            ****************************************

Doubles:   

    Bantam    Gold         Villa Maria High School #1   

              Silver        Lower Canada College #1

              Bronze       Traflagar School #1

    Midget     Gold         Herzliah Snowdon High School #1

              Silver        Sacred Heart School of Montreal #1

              Bronze       Sacred Heart School of Montreal#2

    Juvenile    Gold         The Study #2

              Silver        The Study#1

              Bronze       Miss Edgar's & Miss Cramp's School#1

            ****************************************

Singles:

    Bantam    Gold           Sacred Heart School of Montreal#1  

              Silver         St. Georges High School #1

              Bronze        Lower Canada College #2

Midget     Gold          Villa Maria High School#1

              Silver         Sacred Heart School of Montreal#1

              Bronze        Villa Maria High School#2

Juvenile    Gold          Miss Edgar's & Miss Cramp's School#1

              Silver         Herzliah St. Laurent High School #1

              Bronze        Trafalgar School #1

            ****************************************

Boys:

Teams:     Bantam      Gold    Loyola High School

                      Silver    Lower Canada College                       

            Midget      Gold    Loyola High School

                      Silver    West Island College

            Juvenile    Gold     Royal West Academy

                      Silver    Lower Canada College

             ****************************************   

 

Doubles:   

    Bantam    Gold     Lower Canada College #1

              Silver    Lower Canada College #2

              Bronze   Loyola High School #1

    Midget     Gold     Loyola High School#1

              Silver    West Island College #1

              Bronze   Bialik High School #2

    Juvenile    Gold     Loyola High School#1

              Silver    Royal West Academy #1

              Bronze   Selwyn House School #2

            ****************************************

Singles:

    Bantam    Gold      Loyola High school

              Silver     Selwyn House School

              Bronze    Lower Canada College

    Midget     Gold     Loyola High School #1

             Silver     West Island College #1

              Bronze    Selwyn House School #1

    Juvenile    Gold      Royal West Academy#1  

              Silver     Centennial Academy #2

              Bronze    Lower Canada College #1     

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Badminton 2003 - 2004

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Girls 1A          
  Beaconsfield High School 10 9 0 1 19
  Queen of Angels Academy 10 6 2 2 14
  Lindsay Place High School 10 5 3 2 12
  Howard S. Billings High School 10 4 5 1 9
  St Thomas High School 10 2 8 0 4
  Beurling Academy 10 1 9 0 2
             
Juvenile Girls 1B          
  Lake of Two Mountains High School 8 8 0 0 16
  Westmount High School 8 6 2 0 12
  LaurenHill Academy 8 3 4 1 7
  Rosemount High School 8 1 6 1 3
  James Lyng High School 8 1 7 0 2
             
Juvenile Girls 1C          
  Trafalgar High School 10 9 0 1 19
  The Study 10 5 3 2 12
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 10 5 4 1 11
  Villa Maria High School 9 3 4 2 8
  Lakeside Academy 9 1 7 1 3
  Lasalle Catholic High School 10 2 7 1 5
             
Juvenile Boys  1A          
  John Rennie High School 5 5 0 0 10
  St Thomas High School 5 3 2 0 6
  Howard S. Billings High School 5 3 1 1 7
  Lindsay Place High School 4 4 4 4 4
  Macdonald High School 4 1 2 1 3
  Lakeside Academy 5 0 5 0 0
             
Juvenile Boys 1B          
  Rosemount High School 10 8 0 2 18
  LaurenHill Academy 10 8 1 1 17
  Lake of Two Mountains High School 10 6 3 1 13
  Westmount High School 10 3 6 1 7
  James Lyng High School 10 2 7 1 5
  Beurling Academy 10 0 10 0 0
             
Midget Girls 1A          
  Beaconsfield High School 7 4 0 3 11
  John Rennie High School 7 4 1 2 10
  Howard S. Billings High School 7 1 2 4 6
  Macdonald High School 3 0 3 0 0
  Queen of Angels Academy 6 1 4 1 3
             
Midget Girls 1B          
  ECS 8 8 0 0 16
  Westmount High School 8 6 2 0 12
  Lake of Two Mountains High School 8 4 4 0 8
  LaurenHill Academy 8 2 6 0 4
  Rosemount High School 8 0 8 0 0
             
Midget Girls 1C          
  The Study 8 8 0 0 16
  Trafalgar High School 8 6 2 0 12
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 8 4 4 0 8
  Lakeside Academy 8 2 6 0 4
  Villa Maria High School 8 0 8 0 0
             
Midget Boys 1A          
  Lasalle Catholic High School 6 4 1 1 9
  John Rennie High School 6 1 1 4 6
  Howard S. Billings High School 6 1 2 3 5
  Centennial Academy 6 1 3 2 4
             
Midget Boys 1B          
  LaurenHill Academy 8 7 0 1 15
  Lake of Two Mountains High School 8 6 1 1 13
  Rosemount High School 8 4 4 0 8
  Westmount High School 8 2 6 0 4
  James Lyng High School 8 0 8 0 0
             
Bantam Girls 1A          
  John Rennie High School 8 8 0 0 16
  Beaconsfield High School 8 5 3 0 10
  Lindsay Place High School 8 4 4 0 8
  Queen of Angels Academy 8 3 5 0 6
  Howard S. Billings High School 8 0 8 0 0
             
Bantam Girls 1B          
  ECS 6 6 0 0 12
  Westmount High School 6 1 4 1 3
  Lake of Two Mountains High School 6 3 2 1 7
  James Lyng High School 6 0 4 2 2
             
Bantam Girls 1C          
  The Study 8 7 1 0 14
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal 8 5 2 1 11
  Trafalgar High School 8 4 3 1 9
  Lakeside Academy 8 2 5 1 5
  Villa Maria High School 8 0 7 1 1
             
Bantam Boys 1A          
  John Rennie High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Howard S. Billings High School 6 4 1 1 9
  Lakeside Academy 6 3 2 1 7
  Lasalle Catholic High School 4 2 2 0 4
  Centennial Academy 5 1 3 1 3
  Lindsay Place High School 4 0 3 1 1
  Macdonald High School 5 0 5 0 0
             
Bantam Boys 1B          
  Lake of Two Mountains High School 8 8 0 0 16
  LaurenHill Academy 8 6 2 0 12
  James Lyng High School 8 3 4 1 7
  Westmount High School 8 2 5 1 5
  Rosemount High School 8 0 8 0 0
             
           
  300        

 

Team Championships 2004
               
Congratulations to the winners
               
Bantam Girls   Midget Girls   Juvenile Girls  
                 
JRHS 34 Gold     Gold     Gold
ECS 32 Silver     Silver     Silver
SSTUDY 20 Bronze     Bronze     Bronze
SHSM 16              
LPHS 10              
BHS 6              
               
Bantam Boys   Midget Boys   Juvenile Boys  
                 
LTMHS 40 Gold LCCHS 28 Gold LAURN 38 Gold
JRHS 30 Silver LAURN 26 Silver RHS 36 Silver
LAURN 18 Bronze LTMHS 26 Bronze JRHS 14 Bronze
HSBHS 8   JRHS 16   HSBHS 8  
               
Individual Championship 2004
Congratulations to the winners
               
Bantam Girls   Midget Girls   Juvenile Girls  
               
  Gold     Gold     Gold
  Silver     Silver     Silver
  Bronze     Bronze     Bronze
               
Bantam Boys   Midget Boys   Juvenile Boys  
               
  Gold     Gold     Gold
  Silver     Silver     Silver
  Bronze     Bronze     Bronze
               

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Track & Field 2003 - 2004

 

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Relay's 2003 - 2004

  4 x 100M Relay   Medley Relay   Overall Points
  School Time   School Time   School 4 x 400 4X 100 Medlay Total Place
                       
                       
STUDY 1:01:37   STUDY 5:27:37   STUDY 7 7 7 21 1
ROYAL 1:01:54   ROYAL 5:39:40   ROYAL 5 5 5 15 2
EMCS 1:04:30   JRHS 6:08:29   JRHS 3 3 4 10 3
JRHS 1:07:33         EMCS 4 4   8 4
                       
                       
JP1 55.18.   JRHS 4:47:10   JP1 5 7 5 17 1
JRHS 56:62   JP1 4:48:29   JRHS 4 5 7 16 2
LOY 59.39.   ROYAL 4:48:46   ROYAL 7 3 4 14 3
ROYAL 59:71   LOY 5:17:01   LOY 3 4 3 10 4
                       
                       
LMAC 56.59.   LMAC 4:59:12   LMAC 7 7 7 21 1
STUDY 58:93   STUDY 5:23:09   STUDY 5 5 5 15 2
                       
                       
LOY 49.90.   LOY 4:14:05   LOY 7 7 7 21 1
ROYAL 52.06.   ROYAL 4:26:15   ROYAL 3 5 5 13 2
EMCS 54.18.   JRHS 4:49:29   JRHS 4 3 4 11 3
JRHS 54.84.         EMCS 5 4   9 4
                       
                       
STUDY 1:02:14   STUDY 6:09:52   STUDY 7 7 7 21 1
                       
                       
LMAC 50.19.   LMAC 4:22:47   LMAC 7 7 7 21 1
  ROYAL 50.22.   ROYAL 4:24:50   ROYAL 5 5 5 15 2

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Halo Road Race 2003 - 2004

Elementary School Races    
Halo Road Race  2004               Race #1
Place Name School Bib Nos. Time  
         
1 Susan Rvale 673 4.32  
2 Johanna Pollock Rvale 671 4.33  
3 Katya Molson ECS 184 4.43  
4 Callie Alt Rvale 670 4.59  
5 Sabrina Nolan Study 789 5  
6 Jacqueline M.Aziz LCC 469 5.02  
7 Olivia Ashley Paralovo LCC 482 5.03  
8 Carin Carroll Study 807 5.04  
9 Malika Karasek Study 804 5.09  
10 Kerkeslin Keillor Rvale 664 5.12  
         
Halo Road Race  2004               Race #2
           
Place Name School Bib Nos. Time  
         
1 Joseph Pla Rvale 670 3.51  
2 Eric Brymer LCC 417 3.55  
3 Julien Panos Miller LCC 418 3.56  
4 Tomas Justin Syrovatka LCC 434 4.07  
5 Connor Macorin LCC 430 4.08  
6 Zander Brais Selwyn 738 4.15  
7 Toby Moore Rvale 669 4.16  
8 Kenny Nelson Rvale 664 4.17  
9 Dylan Antoine Rvale 671 4.2  
10 Eloi Kai Selwyn 739 4.2  
         
Halo Road Race  2004               Race #3
           
Place Name School Bib Nos. Time  
         
1 Eugenie Bouchard Study 834 3.58  
2 Emma Le Rossignol ECS 213 4.24  
3 Kyndra Laurie Riverview 600 4.27  
3 Beatrice Bouchard Study   4.39  
5 Chloe Blatchford Study 844 4.43  
6 Kristen Di Perno Study   4.44  
7 Julia Fraquelli Study   4.46  
8 Kelsey Johnson Riverview 619 4.47  
9 Reilly Burns Riverview 622 4.48  
10 Hayley Quinn McBride Riverview 602 4.5  
         
Halo Road Race  2004               Race #4
           
Place Name School Bib Nos. Time  
         
1 Nicholas Payette LCC 450 3.16  
2 Kevin Macedo P.E.Trudeau 586 3.21  
3 Daniel Lone