dfgggg
dggg
dfg
dfgg

Fall 2001-02

Soccer 02

School

Games

Win

Loss

Tie

Points

 

Juvenile Boys     "1 - A"

 

 

Loyola High School

8

7

1

0

21

 

LaurenHill Academy

8

5

2

1

16

 

Lower Canada College

8

3

3

2

11

 

Royal West Academy

8

2

4

2

8

 

Wagar High School

8

0

7

1

1

Juvenile Boys     "1 - B"

 

 

Lester B. Pearson High School

6

4

1

1

13

 

Laval Catholic High School

6

3

2

1

10

 

Laurier Macdonald High School

6

3

1

2

11

 

Rosemere High School

6

0

6

0

0

 

 

Juvenile Boys     "1 - C"

 

 

Beaconsfield High School

6

5

0

1

16

 

Macdonald High School

6

3

3

0

9

 

Hudson High School

6

3

3

0

9

 

John Rennie High School

6

0

5

1

1

Juvenile Boys     "1 - D"

 

 

St Thomas High School

8

8

0

0

24

 

Lasalle Catholic High School

8

5

3

0

15

 

Pierrefonds Comp. High School

8

4

3

1

13

 

Lindsay Place High School

8

1

6

1

4

 

Riverdale High School

8

1

7

0

3

Juvenile Boys     "3 - A"

 

 

Marymount Academy

8

6

2

0

18

 

Howard S. Billings High School

8

3

4

1

10

 

Centennial Academy

8

4

3

1

13

 

Royal Vale High School

8

4

4

0

12

 

Selwyn House School

8

2

6

0

6

Juvenile Boys     "3 - B"

 

 

John F. Kennedy High School

8

5

1

2

17

 

Herzliah Snowdon

8

4

2

2

14

 

St Pius X High School

8

5

1

2

17

 

Westmount High School

8

1

6

1

4

 

St. Georges High School

8

1

6

1

4

Juvenile Girls     "1 - A"

 

 

Villa Maria High School

7

6

0

1

19

 

Lower Canada College

6

4

1

1

13

 

Royal West Academy

6

1

5

0

3

 

Trafalgar

7

1

6

0

3

Juvenile Girls     "1 - B"

 

 

Laval Catholic High School

6

5

1

0

15

 

Rosemere High School

6

2

3

1

7

 

Laurier Macdonald High School

6

1

4

1

4

 

Lester B. Pearson High School

6

2

2

2

8

Juvenile Girls     "1 - C"

 

 

St Thomas High School

8

8

0

0

24

 

John Rennie High School

8

5

2

1

16

 

Beaconsfield High School

8

2

5

1

7

 

Macdonald High School

8

3

3

2

11

 

Lakeside Academy

8

0

8

0

0

Juvenile Girls     "1 - D"

 

 

Queen of Angels Academy

8

8

0

0

24

 

Hudson High School

8

2

5

1

7

 

West Island College

8

4

3

1

13

 

Lasalle Catholic High School

8

4

4

0

12

 

Lindsay Place High School

8

1

7

0

3

Juvenile Girls     "3 - A"

 

 

ECS

8

3

3

2

11

 

Sacred Heart School of Montreal

8

7

1

0

21

 

The Study

8

5

1

2

17

 

St Georges High School

8

1

4

3

6

 

Riverside Park Academy

8

0

7

1

1

Juvenile Girls     "3 - B"

 

 

Howard S. Billings High School

8

8

0

0

24

 

Villa Maria French

8

6

2

0

18

 

Centennial Academy

8

4

4

0

12

 

Royal Vale High School

8

2

6

0

6

 

Marymount Academy

8

0

8

0

0

Juvenile Girls     "3 - C"

 

 

Rosemount High School

8

6

1

1

19

 

Vincent Massey Collegiate

8

7

0

1

22

 

St Pius X High School

8

4

4

0

12

 

Academie Dunton

8

0

7

1

1

 

Westmount High School

8

1

6

1

4

Midget Boys   -  "1 - A"

 

 

Loyola High School

8

3

0

5

14

 

Rosemount High School

8

4

1

3

15

 

Royal West Academy

8

5

2

1

16

 

Marymount Academy

8

1

4

3

6

 

Lower Canada College

8

0

6

2

2

Midget Boys   -  "1 - B"

 

 

Lasalle Catholic High School

6

6

0

0

18

 

Hudson High School

6

3

1

2

11

 

Macdonald High School

6

2

4

0

6

 

Beaconsfield High School

6

4

1

1

13

 

Riverdale High School

6

2

4

0

6

 

West Island College

6

2

4

0

6

 

Vaudreuil County High School

6

0

5

1

1

Midget Boys   -  "3 - A"

 

 

Lakeside Academy

6

5

0

1

16

 

Centennial Academy

6

1

4

1

4

 

Howard S. Billings High School

6

4

1

1

13

 

Weston High School

6

0

5

1

1

Midget Boys   -  "3 - B"

 

 

Academie Dunton

6

5

0

1

16

 

LaurnHill Academy

6

4

1

1

13

 

Selwyn House School

6

2

4

0

6

 

Rosemount High School

6

0

6

0

0

Midget Girls   -  "1 - A"

 

 

Laurier Macdonald High School

8

7

1

0

21

 

Royal West Academy

8

7

1

0

21

 

Lower Canada College

8

2

5

1

7

 

Sacred Heart School of Montreal

8

3

4

1

10

 

John F. Kennedy High School

8

0

8

0

0

Midget Girls   -  "1 - B"

 

 

Beaconsfield High School

8

7

0

1

22

 

John Rennie High School

8

6

1

1

19

 

Vaudreuil County High School

8

4

4

0

12

 

Macdonald High School

8

1

7

0

3

 

Lindsay Place High School

8

1

7

0

3

Midget Girls   -  "3 - A"

 

 

Face High School

6

5

0

1

16

 

Villa Maria French

6

5

1

0

15

 

Rosemount High School

6

3

2

1

10

 

St Pius X High School

6

2

1

3

9

 

Marymount Academy

6

2

3

1

7

 

Wagar High School

6

1

5

0

3

 

Westmount High School

6

0

6

0

0

Bantam Boys  -  "1 - A "

 

 

Royal West Academy

8

6

1

1

19

 

Loyola High School

8

7

0

1

22

 

Lower Canada College 1

8

3

4

1

10

 

Selwyn House School 1

8

2

6

0

6

 

Lasalle Catholic High School

8

0

7

1

1

Bantam Boys  -  "1 - B "

 

 

Sir Wilfred Laurier High School

9

7

0

2

23

 

John Paul 1 High School

8

5

0

3

18

 

Vincent Massey Collegiate

9

1

5

3

6

 

Rosemount High School

8

0

5

3

3

 

LaurenHill Academy

8

2

5

1

7

Bantam Boys  -  "1 - C "

 

 

St Thomas High School

6

5

1

0

15

 

Beaconsfield High School

6

5

1

0

15

 

John Rennie High School

6

4

2

0

12

 

West Island College

6

2

3

1

7

 

Lindsay Place High School

6

3

3

0

9

 

Macdonald High School

6

0

4

2

2

 

Hudson High School

6

0

5

1

1

 

 

Bantam Boys  -  "3 - A "

 

 

Centennial Academy

6

3

0

3

12

 

Howard S. Billings High School

6

5

0

1

16

 

Riverside Park Academy

6

4

2

0

12

 

Kuper Academy

6

2

3

1

7

 

Royal Vale High School

6

2

4

0

6

 

Lower Canada College 2

6

1

4

1

4

 

Selwyn House School 2

6

1

5

0

3

Bantam Boys  -  "3 - B "

 

 

Sacred Heart Middle School

8

7

0

1

22

 

St Pius X High School

8

5

2

1

16

 

John F. Kennedy High School

8

4

3

1

13

 

Face High School

7

1

6

0

3

 

St Georges High School

7

0

6

1

1

Bantam Girls  -  "1 - A "

 

 

John Paul 1 High School

6

5

0

1

16

 

Sir Wilfred Laurier High School

6

4

1

1

13

 

Royal West Academy

6

2

3

1

7

 

Vincent Massey Collegiate

6

3

3

0

9

 

Villa Maria High School

6

4

1

1

13

 

Lower Canada College

6

1

5

0

3

LaurenHill Academy

6

0

6

0

0

Bantam Girls  -  "1 - B "

 

 

Lasalle Catholic High School

8

6

1

1

19

 

John Rennie High School

8

3

3

2

11

 

Pierrefonds Comp. High School

8

1

5

2

5

 

Lindsay Place High School

8

2

5

1

7

 

Queen of Angels Academy

8

4

2

2

14

Bantam Girls  -  "1 - C "

 

 

St. Thomas High School

6

6

0

0

18

 

Macdonald High School

6

2

3

1

7

 

Beaconsfield High School

6

2

3

1

7

 

Hudson High School

6

1

5

0

3

 

 

510

Boys Touch Football 2001-02

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points  
               
Juvenile Boys      1 - A            
  James Lyng High School 6 5 1 0 10  
  Lasalle Catholic High School 6 5 1 0 10  
  Hudson High School 6 3 3 0 6  
  Howard S. Billings High School 6 3 3 0 6  
  John Rennie High School 6 3 3 0 6  
  West Island College 6 1 5 0 2  
  Riverside Park Academy 6 1 5 0 2  
  21          
             
  Playoffs        
               
Semi Finals            
30 Oct 30th JB 1 HHS 6 JLHS 46
31 Oct 31st JB 1 HSBHS 21 LCCHS 20
               
Final            
32 Nov 3rd JB 1 HSBHS   JLHS  
               
  Champions   James Lyng High School    

Bantam Football 2001-02

School

Games

Win

Loss

Tie

Points

Bantam Boys "1-A"

Lower Canada College

5

4

1

0

8

Selwyn House School

5

3

1

1

7

Loyola High School

5

3

1

1

7

College Notre Dame

5

3

2

0

6

Laurentian Regional High School

5

1

4

0

2

College Bourget

5

0

5

0

0

15

Playoffs

16

Oct 24th Semi Final

CND

20

at

LCC.

14

2:00

17

Oct 26th Semi Final

SELW

25

at

LOY

15

2:00

18

Nov 3rd  Final

CND

15

vs

SELW

14

10:30

Champions

 

College Notre Dame

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

              Congratulations to our New Champions for 2001

Softball 2001-02

 

School

Games

Win

Loss

Tie

Points

Juvenile Girls      1 - A

Howard S. Billings High School

6

6

0

0

12

Kahnawake Survival School

6

5

1

0

10

Weston School

6

4

2

0

8

Villa Maria High School

6

2

3

1

5

Queen of Angels Academy

6

2

3

1

5

Sacred Heart School of Montreal

6

1

5

0

2

Trafalgar School

6

0

6

0

0

Juvenile Boys      1 - A

Howard S. Billings High School

9

6

2

1

13

Bialik High School

8

5

3

0

10

Westmount High School

7

3

3

1

7

Kahnawake Survival School

8

1

7

0

2

37

Playoffs Results

Girls Softball

40

Oct 23rd  Tie Breaker

QAA

18

at

VILLA

13

2:30

41

Oct 26th Semi Final

QAA

0

at

HSBHS

16

2:30

42

Oct 24th Semi Final

WESTON

11

at

KSS

10

2:30

43

Oct 30th  Final

WESTON

2

at

HSBHS

16

2:30

Champions

Howard S. Billings High School

Boys Softball

44

Oct 29th  Semi Final

WHS

8

at

BIAL

6

2:30

  

45

Oct 31th  Final

WHS

11

at

HSBHS

7

2:30

Champions

Westmount High School

Congratulations to our 2001-2002 Champions

Golf 2001-02

G.M.A.A.

Golf Tournament 2001

Results

Individual Results

   

School

Golfer Score Place

Girls

     
MACD Krista Bulow 87 1
QAA Georgina Paull 90 2
QAA Catherine Allan 97 3
QAA Kim Boychuk 101 4
MACD Christine Mckenzie 107 5
SHSM Tanya Castelino 115 6
SHSM Anne-Michelle Arless 117 7
QAA Kristen Berretta 124 8
QAA Mallory Lawton 127 9
SHSM Robyn Grassby 132 10
QAA Cassandra  Nicholas 151 11
QAA Sarah De Rose 157 12
QAA Marie Pierre Michaud 167 13

 

  Golfer Score Place     Golfer Score Place

Boys

     

Boys , Con't

   
                 
LOY M. Vaughan 74 1   Selw Chris Rochon 88 12
KSS Josh Mayo Kirby 74 1   RIVHS Jeremy Wingrad 88 12
BIAL Josh Richmond 76 2   HSBHS Michael Ghorayeb 88 12
HHS James Davis 79 3   HSBHS Ryan McCall 88 12
CENT Andrew Wetherly 79 3   BIAL John Silver 89 13
HHS Steve Vivier 80 4   HHS Jonathan Ferguson 89 13
HHS Kevin Tekenos 80 4   Selw Keith Martin 90 14
HHS Tim Thomas 81 5   HSBHS Peter Iacovozzi 90 14
HSBHS Jarod Laberge 82 6   HSBHS Andrew Wilkins 90 14
HSBHS Matthew Wilkins 82 6   KSS Allen Jacco 90 14
CENT Stephen Krackower 82 6   HHS Mike Cavanagh 90 14
BIAL Evan Manis 82 6   MACD Jeff Brouman 91 15
WESTON Aaron Rice 82 6   WIC Richard Rabinovitch 92 16
WIC Jason Beil 83 7   LCC. Andrew Olivier 92 16
LOY B. Steer 83 7   MACD Marc-André Girard 92 16
CENT Olivier Setlakwe 84 8   WESTON Sebastian Tutt 92 16
LOY C. Tan 84 8   Selw Jeff Barkan 94 17
HSBHS Michael Cloherty 84 8   MACD Jason Bishara 94 17
LOY I. Gregory 85 9   RIVHS David Bromberg 94 17
CENT Christopher Lahache 85 9   RIVHS Daniel Selcer 94 17
WIC Ryan Lefcourt 86 10   LCC. Stephen Lande 94 17
RIVHS David Antolin 86 10   LCC. Andrew McClintock 95 18
LOY C. Allen 87 11   LA. Shane Doyle 96 19
LCC. Evan Krakower 87 11   VMC Anthony Carbone 96 19
LCC. Mike Nessrallah 87 11   HSBHS Ken Robichaud 96 19
MACD Mike Dunn 87 11   LCC. Philip Dobrin 97 20
LCCHS Craig Turpin 87 11   BIAL Josh Zucker 97 20
KSS Ron McComber 87 11   RIVHS David Kruger 97 20
RIVHS Ryan Wood 87 11   WESTON A.J. Jacobs 97 20
LOY I. Ireland 87 11   KUPER Blair Bennett 97 20
MACD Kevin Bishara 87 11   HHS Aubrey Severt 97 20
        CENT Brent Stalk 97 20
               

Team Results

School Golfer Score School Place

Boys Team Scores

  Total  
         
HHS Steve Vivier 80    
  Tim Thomas 81    
  James Davis 79    
  Kevin Tekenos 80 320 1st
LOY M. Vaughan 74    
  I. Gregory 85    
  B. Steer 83    
  C. Allen 87 329 2nd
CENT Andrew Wetherly 79    
  Olivier Setlakwe 84    
  Stephen Krakower 82    
  Christopher Lahache 85 330 3rd
HSBHS Peter Iacovozzi 90    
  Jarod Laberge 82    
  Andrew Wilkins 90    
  Matthew Wilkins 82 344 4th
BIAL Josh Zucker 97    
  Josh Richmond 76    
  Evan Manis 82    
  John Silver 89 344 4th
KSS Josh Mayo Kirby 74    
  Ron McComber 87    
  Allen Jacco 90    
  Trevor. Paul 99 350 6th
LCC. Evan Krakower 87    
  Philip Dobrin 97    
  Mike Ness Rauah 87    
  Andrew Olivier 92 363 7th
MACD Jeff Brouman 91    
  Marc-André Girard 92    
  Jason Bishara 94    
  Mike Dunn 87 364 8th
WESTON Sebastian Tutt 92    
  Aaron Rice 82    
  A.J. Jacobs 97    
  Kirby-Joe Diabo 106 377 9th
RIVHS David Bromberg 94    
  Ryan Wood 87    
  Corey Silverman 103    
  David Kruger 97 381 10th
LA. Tyler Bird 109    
  Bradley Prevost 112    
  Patrick Wilkin 113    
  Shane Doyle 96 430 11th
LCCHS R. Mattia -    
  Matthew Blanche 98    
  Julio Siccoli -    
  Craig Turpin 87 **  
Selw Rob Campbell dnf    
  Chris Rochon 88    
  Jeff Barkan 94    
  Keith Martin 90 **  
WIC Jason Beil 83    
  Ryan Lefcourt 86    
  Derek Mestel -    
  Richard Rabinovitch 92 **  
         
         
School Golfer Score School Place

Girls Team Scores

  Total  
         
QAA Catherine Allan 97    
  Kim Boychuk 101    
  Georgina Paull 90    
  Kristen Berretta 124 412 1st

Cross Country Running 2001-02

Bantam Boys

Time Position Name School
12:10 1 Dru Lagendorff HHS
12:18 2 Dean Lee STG
12:22 3 Adam Wyatt Cent.
12:40 4 Richard Zieba JRHS
12:43 5 Kyle MacKinnon HHS
12:51 6 Cameron Wilson HHS
12:53 7 Marlon Ruddock JRHS
12:54 8 Jamie Young LPHS
12:56 9 Kahoniwase Rice Cent.
12:58 10 Shane Baistrocchi HHS
13:07 11 Mitin Patel Laurn
13:24 12 James Eva LOY
13:26 13 David Tiberi LOY
12:48 14 Alex McCooeye JRHS
12:52 15 Michael Doble HHS
12:55 16 Luke Baily BHS
14:02 17 Chris Roumain JRHS
14:06 18 Oliver Watson JRHS
14:10 19 Jeff Chirola Laurn
14:12 20 Michael Keane LOY
14:14 21 Joey Macro MACD
14:15 22 Joey Zapelli Laurn
14:17 23 Daniel Marino LOY
14:18 24 Ryan Ami LPHS
14:26 25 Oleg Vararra JRHS
14:30 26 Steven Kelly LA
14:52 27    
14:54 28 Katsits Curotte Cent.
14:57 29 Thomas Steneson Cent.
15:06 30 Jacques Grimaudo HHS
15:13 31 Chris Buna JRHS
15:20 32 Iaroslav Ivanov Kells
15:33 33 Alex Romano Cent.
15:37 34 Steven Monteleone SWLHS
16:10 35 Jonathan Frechette JLHS
16:11 36 Matthew Mandelzys JRHS
16:16 37 Jeff Ochs JRHS
16:25 38 Rylan O'Brien JRHS
16:26 39 Paul Cebula JRHS
16:30 40 Joseph Mucciarona SWLHS
16:34 41 Kevin McComber Cent.
16:35 42 Edward Cunningham JLHS
16:37 43 Michael Cavanagh HHS
16:48 44 Timothy Chan Royal
17:01 45 Sheldon Pinsonneault KSS
17:02 46 Brandon Groper StG
17:07 47 Timothy Roy JLHS
17:14 48 Derek Hayward-Barnett LOY
17:18 49 Matthew Stewart JLHS
17:25 50 Ross Sullivan JLHS
17:35 51 Brinthan Gunaratnam Laurn
17:53 52 Aniruth Pasplate StG
17:55 53 Matthew Monahan LCCHS
18:08 54 Pascal Chimienti SWLHS
18:19 55    
18:20 56 Carl Vasko StG
18:23 57 Michael Marcogliese JRHS
18:27 58 David Dollis HSBHS
18:59 59    
18:36 60 Randy Otoole JLHS
18:42 61 Jeffrey White LCCHS
18:44 62 Dario Bastone SWLHS
18:49 63 Michael Ditirro SWLHS
18:54 64 John Michael DiCarlo RHS
19:00 65 Christian Pinto SWLHS
19:10 66 Ryan Burnham SWLHS
19:24 67 Vincent Iacampo JLHS
19:27 68 Robert Rowan JLHS
19:28 69 Justyn Sauve MACD
19:36 70 Jamie Brasseur MACD
19:37 71 Richard Bowes LAl
No Time 72 Philip Morson LOY
No Time 73 Anthony Himo RHS
DNF 74 Julian Malka StG
     
 

Teams

 
Gold 1 Hudson High School 37 Points
Silver 2 John Rennie High School 60 Points
3 Centennial Academy 102 Points

 

 

Bantam Girls

 
Time Position Name School
9:13 1 Amanda Ottoni JRHS
9:23 2 Shannon Leonard JRHS
9:38 3 Stephanie Stevenson ROYAL
9:42 4 Lara Munro QAA
9:53 5 Alana Harris ROYAL
9:55 6 Stephanie Vokaty SHSM
10:00 7 Anne O'Connor STT
10:01 8 Jessica Pearo ROYAL
10:08 9 Megan Ilko TRAF
10:13 10 Lilia Lavalée BHS
10:14 11 Brooke Levis JRHS
10:15 12 Meaghan Turnbull BHS
 10:23 13 Stephanie Liverani JP1
10:31 14 Stephanie Napolitano JP1
10:52 15 Carmen Bodner-Roy TRAF
10:54 16 Maura Forrest BHS
11:00 17 Myriam Fournier-Tombs SHSM
11:02 18 Laura Newman LA.
11:11 19 Justine Farah SHSM
11:12 20 Zaynab Wilson LPHS
11:13 21 Katherine Goddard HHS
11:16 22 Sarah Wongkee HHS
11:19 23 Andrée Robbins LPHS
11:19 24 Cathryn Griffiths JRHS
11:24 25 Fenna Dowenga LPHS
11:25 26 Jennifer Barwick SHSM
11:26 27 Megan Eva VILLA
11:39 28 Maxine Berlin TRAF
11:47 29 Katherine Couture QAA
11:47 30 Sydney Benedet HHS
11:50 31 Melissa Hirsh-Pearson QAA
11:54 32 Catherine Carestia JP1
11:56 33 Caitlin Gordon LCC
12:01 34 Lauren Sevack LPHS
12:03 35 Vienna Napier TRAF
12:07 36 Charleen Kotiuga QAA
12:08 37 Abigail Humphrey LA.
12:13 38 Tiffany Magee TRAF
12:14 39 Emma Anders ROYAL
12:15 40 Natalie Rubalcava ROYAL
12:21 41 Maya Anders ROYAL
12:23 42 Kate Ilaqua HHS
12:26 43 Charmaine Carter LPHS
12:28 44 Natasha Petriello JP1
12:31 45 Katherine Murray RIVHS
12:32 46 Kimberlee O'Brien LAURN
12:32 47 Hannah Jones RIVHS
12:33 48 Katherine Mainardi QAA
12:35 49 Sarah Tremblay RIVHS
12:40 50 Rebecca Dowd TRAF
12:41 51 Genevieve Savard STUDY
12:48 52 Olivia Monton TRAF
12:50 53 Ola Allarie JRHS
12:53 54 Colleen Whalen ROYAL
12:55 55 Olivia Triassi JP1
12:56 56 Alysha Zalkon TRAF
12:57 57 Caitlin Robinson PCHS
13:01 58 Erika Medeiros LPHS
13:02 59 Jennifer Palfree LPHS
13:03 60 Kimberley Sebag ROYAL
13:15 61 Michelle Dumberry VAUD
13:16 62 Angelisa Taylor ROYAL
13:23 63 Rose Migicovsky QAA
13:32 64 Amanda Jones LPHS
13:37 65 Natasha McRae LAURN
13:40 66 Samantha Baizer STUDY
13:55 67 Jaclyn Trybowski ROYAL
14:14 68 Ashley Tinker LCC
14:16 69 Jessica d'Amico SHSM
14:22 70 Jessica Pereira RIVHS
14:23 71 Sanoy Woo ROYAL
14:25 72 Elena Matera Castro JP1
14:27 73 Jessica McGrath LAURN
14:27 74 Natasha Glazer JP1
14:32 75 Emma Sinare LAURN
14:33 76 Isabel Helleur LA.
14:40 77 Caroline Srebrnik STUDY
14:43 78 Amanda Ficocelli VAUD
14:44 79 Elena Ferrato SWLHS
14:54 80 Kahentahawi Albany KSS
15:04 81 Samantha Bayard LAURN
15:12 82 Celinda  Beaudry VAUD
15:23 83 Carla Niro VAUD
15:26 84 Erin Crochetier RIVHS
15:28 85 Marie Geller TRAF
15:30 86 Caroline Morgan STUDY
15:31 87 Valerie Poirier VAUD
16:16 88 Samantha Gianfrancesco JP1
16:25 89 Cynthia Ponari JP1
16:26 90 Meghan Overbury LA.
16:41 91 Laura Dyck TRAF
16:45 92 Jessica Pare HHS
17:35 93 Melodie Huot RMHS
17:46 94 Meaghan Hennagan RMHS
17:48 95 Diana Kassas KELLS
17:52 96 Kanaiehson Delaronde KSS
18:50 97 Natalie Leu LAURN
18:50 98 Laura Rubbo SWLHS
20:32 99 Caitlyn Allison RIVHS
20:42 100 Jessica Rattray RIVHS
20:44 101 Corissa McComber KSS
21:07 102 Wahienhawi Jacobs KSS
21:21 103 Alexandra Bakalis LAURN
21:45 104 Sonia Rose Gobby SWLHS
21:56 105 Stephane Ruz SWLHS
     
  Teams  
Gold JohnRennie High School 91 points
Silver Royal West 95 points
  Sacred Heart School 137 points
     

Midget Boys

Time Position Name School
16:59 1 Drew Laurie LPHS
17:31 2 Robertson Gibb HHS
17:43 3 Jason Poirier RMHS
17:53 4 Nirmalan Jeganathan LAURN
18:22 5 Nathan Berthiaume LA.
18:30 6 Michael Cloutier STT
18:34 7 Davide Rinaldi SELW
18:35 8 Philippe Mastrocola LOY
18:36 9 Thomas Suchorski BHS
18:37 10 Bradley Diabo KSS
18:38 11 Dean Lee STG
18:44 12    
18:47 13    
18:52 14 Jeffrey Reid HHS
18:54 15 Cameron Wilson HHS
18:59 16 Kyle Mackinnon HHS
19:08 17 Peter Burns LPHS
19:25 18 James Eva LOY
19:26 19    
19:32 20 Samuel Huberman ROYAL
19:35 21 Michael Consolante BHS
19:41 22 Fil Gentile LAURN
19:43 23 Matt Robinson LOY
19:56 24 Alex Julian LAURN
19:57 25 Sean Bowen LAURN
19:58 26 Stephen O'Connor JRHS
19:59 27 Steven Mort JRHS
20:01 28 Nicholas Brenie MACD
20:04 29 James Meredith HHS
20:06 30 Ranikonhriip Jacobs-Lahache KSS
20:32 31 Omar Benali STG
20:39 32 Alexander Auer PCHS
20:43 33 Evan Dexter BHS
20:45 34 Michael Boyle VAUD
20:51 35 Myles Steinberg WIC
20:54 36 Matthew Lemieux LAURN
21:22 37 Michael Doble HHS
21:40 38 Trevor Jones MACD
21:50 39    
21:51 40 Matthew Brodie LOY
21:52 41 Kevin Dong KELLS
22:03 42 Daniel Clement HHS
22:19 43 Stefan Zebrowski-Rubin LCC
22:24 44 Nicholas Drapeau RMHS
22:30 45 Paul Lemay JRHS
22:33 46 Marc Sawaya CENT
22:33 47 Jonathan Charlesbois VAUD
23:53 48 Tommy Lee LAURN
23:57 49 Andrew Stein MACD
24:15 50 Philipe Boule STT
24:24 51 Devin Munro KELLS
24:39 52 Daniel Lebel VAUD
25:32 53 Taroslav Ivanov KELLS
25:33 54 Ritesh Patel LAURN
26:03 - Logan Kane -  DISQ. KSS
26:05 - Sheldon Pinnsoneault - DISQ. KSS
26:20 55 Noah Reboh LAURN
26:21 56 Raymond Paradis JRHS
26:22 57    
26:24 58 Pascal Pettiniccho RMHS
26:27 59 Maxim Chevarie-Davis WIC
26:49 60 Eric Joly HHS
26:51 61 Patrick Mathieu  
27:07 62 Michael Hendy CENT
27:17 63 Soham Ref STG
27:27 64 Ian Cheng STT
28:04 65 Kosta Panagopoulos LAURN
28:05 66 Patrick Mathieu STT
29:28 67 George Poulos LAURN
29:50 68 Channy Oun LAURN
30:07 69 Paul Hanash LA.
32:07 70 Justin Trubiano VAUD
32:34 71 David Law VAUD
     
 

Teams

 
Gold 1 Hudson High School 76 points
2 LaurenHill Academy 111 points*
    *results late
Silver 3 St. Thomas 253 points

 

 

Midget Girls

 
Time Position Name School
11:08 1 Leigh-Anne Ness  
11:13 2 Avril Ogrodnick BHS
11:14 3 Melanie Myrand LA.
11:50 4 Lise Ogrodnick BHS
12:58 5 Lianna Myrand LA.
13:29 6 Amanda Weil BHS
13:36 7 Katie Dyer LPHS
13:45 8 Anna Crosby HHS
13:57 9 Stephanie Motter STG
14:24 10 Julia Haney VAUD
14:25 11 Tania Lavoie TRAF
14:38 12 Eliana Landori BHS
14:39 13 Eden Tsang PCHS
14:51 14 Caitlin Babb WIC
14:55 15 Jillian Arsenault RMHS
14:59 16 Robyn McBoyle TRAF
15:02 17 Evelyn Skutezky TRAF
15:06 18 Nicole Viens LA.
15:13 19 Valery Michaud RMHS
15:30 20 Rebecca Boucher-Hammaker SHSM
15:32 21 Jenika Ferretti-Gallon SHSM
15:34 22 Catherine Armstron LA.
15:38 23 Meg Hoodspith JRHS
15:44 24 Alexandra Adam SHSM
15:50 25 Claudia Disanza RMHS
15:51 26 Jennifer Thompson RMHS
15:54 27 Cailin Crosby HHS
15:57 28 Stephanie Bauer QAA
15:58 29 Sara Thomassin MACD
16:07 30 Laurie Bennett QAA
16:08 31 Andrea Paolucci QAA
16:10 32 Amber Atkins VAUD
16:14 33 Keri Jensen KELLS
16:19 34    
16:30 35 Gloria Booth-Morrison  
16:40 36 Lisa Zimanyi SHSM
16:45 37 Katrina Myendorff CENT
16:48 38 Vivian Ho VILLA
16:52 39 Kim Groombridge LPHS
16:55 40 Lorelei Reid HHS
16:56 41 Mallory Hicks HHS
17:00 42 Krista Walsh VILLA
17:14 43 Melissa Foglietta HHS
17:18 44 Benedicta Martin VILLA
17:28 45 Renée Kennedy WIC
17:34 46 Stephanie Roberts LPHS
17:39 47 Maria Peterman MACD
17:46 48 Lenisa Farnsworth RMHS
17:51 49 Tania D'Avino VILLA
17:59 50 Andrée Anne Metcalfe TRAF
18:06 51 Michelle Cadieux SHSM
18:09 52 Sarah Besonart BHS
18:24 53 Anuradha Sharma SHSM
18:33 54 Shine Visram QAA
18:34 55 Angela Fauteux QAA
18:50 56 Alyssa Wilson LA.
19:14 57    
19:21 58 Cynthia Giandomenico SHSM
19:45 59 Deepti Jheeta QAA
20:01 60 Sarah Carey VILLA
20:06 61 Kristina Bruton VAUD
20:45 62 Lindsay Morrisette VAUD
20:46 63 Jessica Hemmerich JRHS
21:10 64 Jessica Rogers JRHS
21:18 65 Shalini Thevathas RMHS
21:23 66 Sandra Sciangula VILLA
42:23 67 Lina Carlini VILLA
43:02 68 Stephanie Thibeault VILLA
43:13 69    
43:22 70 Jasmine Ramchitar VILLA
     
 

Teams

 
Gold Beaconsfield High School 76 points
Silver Lakeside Academy 104 points
  Hudson High School 117 points

 

 

Juvenile Boys

 
Time Position Name School
17:58 1 Joshua Wolfe SELW
20:57 2 Phil Visuikis MACD
21:03 3 Jonathan Foglietta HHS
21:10 4 Lindsay MacLean SELW
21:46 5 Ryan Curry HHS
22:00 6 Philiph Chaif PCHS
22:07 7 Michael Trubiano PCHS
22:12 8 Jonathan David CENT
22:16 9 Pierre Tiberi LOY
22:34 10 Michael Vanavelija LCC
22:43 11 Elliot Bloom JRHS
22:50 12 Michael Presta PCHS
23:02 13 Vincent Lavallée BHS
23:22 14 Jimmy Jacco KSS
23:30 15 Jonathan Rabchuk RMHS
23:50 16 Dave Lang MACD
23:52 17 Daniel Naimer CENT
24:05 18    
24:08 19 Mathieu Powell PCHS
24:16 20 David Jones LPHS
24:22 21 Brian Bitar LCC
24:32 22 Nathan Vexler SELW
24:33 23 Nicholas Niro SELW
24:36 24 Joshua Lougheed ROYAL
24:37 25 Erik Stampoulich STG
24:39 26    
24:43 27 Stephen Chan ROYAL
24:45 28    
24:47 29 Ryan Niemi MACD
24:54 30 Kevin Weston PCHS
25:01 31    
25:25 32 Christopher Lougheed LOY
25:35 33 Ted McGregor LPHS
25:54 34 Matthew Wilson HHS
25:54 35 Jesse Kane KSS
26:06 36 Jake Shilling KSS
26:08 37 Richard Bonici PCHS
27:22 38 Philip Zwecker RIVHS
27:22 39 Eric Hanley PCHS
27:25 40 Andrew Wells HHS
27:27 41 Scott Cebula JRHS
27:37 42 Taylor Noakes RIVHS
27:42 43 David Rosenberg RIVHS
27:53 44 Ryan Birks LCC
27:56 45 Joel Langlois MACD
29:58 46 Sherwin Kong SELW
32:03 47 Mathew Tziritas LCC
32:14 48 Michael Bianco PCHS
32:36 49 Marc-André Levesque PCHS
32:44 50 James Gore MACD
     
 

Teams

 
Gold 1 Pierrefonds Comp.H.S. 44 points
Silver 2 Selwyn House 50 points
3 Hudson High School 82 points
     
     

Juvenile Girls

 
Time Position   Name   School
19:46 1   Michelle Carolyn Gates ROYAL
20:30 2   Christina Lo Basso LBPHS
21:03 3   Kimberly Dunlop BHS
21:18 4   Maia Lawson HHS
21:55 5   Kate McKendy SHSM
22:11 6   Lenora Carbonetta CENT
22:21 7   Danielle O'Connor STT
22:32 8   Adela Maciejewski VILLA
23:05 9   Samantha Rapaport LCC
23:07 10   Jennifer Bedore JRHS
23:15 11   Ginny Klinkoff LCC
23:56 12   Verity Wilson BHS
24:03 13   Jessica Potanza LCC
24:38 14   Katie Saunders JRHS
24:57 15   Wenda Miao VILLA
25:07 16   Kelly Carrier PCHS
26:01 17   Alison Reichert PCHS
26:02 18   Tanya Smulovic RMHS
26:03 19   Melanie Desbien RMHS
26:07 20   Ruth Coulton TRAF
26:31 21   Jennifer Gordon VILLA
26:32 22   Rosemarie D'Cruz QAA
26:34 23   Lisa Leroy TRAF
26:36 24   Judith Charbonneau-Kaplin VILLA
26:42 25   Laura Harper LCC
27:38 26   Laura Millette TRAF
28:00 27   Anna Hatzihristidis SHSM
28:10 28   Jenny Lahache KSS
28:56 29   Cindy Presse PCHS
30:10 30   Baminee Sabaratnam SHSM
7:16 31   Mireille Aucoin RMHS
         
   

Teams

   
Gold 1   Lower Canada College 58 points
Silver 2   Villa Maria High School 68 points
         

Volleyball 2001-02

 

School

Games

Win

Loss

Tie

Points

 

 

Juvenile Boys     "1 - A"

 

 

Loyola High School

8

4

0

4

12

 

LaurenHill Academy

8

2

2

4

8

 

St Thomas High School

8

2

3

3

7

 

Rosemount High School

8

1

2

5

7

 

Laurier Macdonald High School

8

1

3

4

6

 

 

Juvenile Girls     "1 - A"

 

 

Trafalgar School

12

9

1

2

20

 

Villa Maria High School

12

5

2

5

15

Marymount Academy

12

6

4

2

14

 

The Study

12

6

4

2

14

 

Sacred Heart School of Montreal

12

3

3

6

12

 

Lake of Two Mountains High School

12

1

8

3

5

 

Vincent Massey Collegiate

12

1

9

2

4

Juvenile Girls     "1 - B"

 

 

Royal West Academy

11

11

0

0

22

 

Lower Canada College

12

9

3

0

18

Lakeside Academy

12

2

6

4

8

 

Lasalle Comp. High School

12

2

8

2

6

 

LaurenHill Academy

11

1

8

2

4

Juvenile Girls     "1 - C"

 

 

Riverdale High School

12

10

0

2

22

 

Lindsay Place High School

12

8

1

3

19

 

John Rennie High School

12

6

2

4

16

St Thomas High School

12

5

5

2

12

 

Pierrefonds Comp.  High School

12

1

8

3

5

 

Hudson High School

12

0

7

5

5

 

MacDonald High School

12

0

7

5

5

 

 

Midget Boys  "1 - A"

 

Lindsay Place High School

8

7

0

1

15

 

Loyola High School

10

5

3

2

12

 

John Rennie High School

8

4

1

3

11

 

Rosemount High School

10

2

3

5

9

 

James Lyng High School

9

0

5

4

4

 

Rosemere High School

9

1

7

1

3

 

 

Midget Girls  "1 - A"

 

 

Beaconsfield High School

10

6

1

3

15

 

Lindsay Place High School

10

4

1

5

13

 

St Thomas High School

10

4

2

4

12

 

John Rennie High School

10

3

3

4

10

 

Queen of Angels Academy

10

3

4

3

9

 

Riverdale High School

10

0

9

1

1

Midget Girls  "1 - B"

 

 

Rosemere High School

12

9

0

3

21

 

Royal West Academy

12

8

2

2

18

 

Sacred Heart School of Montreal

12

6

5

1

13

 

Lower Canada College

12

3

8

1

7

 

Rosemount High School

12

0

11

1

1

Midget Girls  "3 - A"

 

 

Trafalgar School

12

8

0

4

20

 

E.C.S

12

7

0

5

19

 

The Study

12

7

2

3

17

 

John F. Kennedy High School

12

5

4

3

13

 

Lake of Two Mountains High School

12

2

7

3

7

 

Lakeside Academy

12

2

8

2

6

 

Westmount High School

12

0

10

2

2

 

 

Bantam Boys  "1 - A"

 

 

Lindsay Place High School

12

10

0

2

22

 

Loyola High School

12

9

1

2

20

 

James Lyng High School

12

6

3

3

15

 

St Thomas High School

12

2

5

5

9

 

John Rennie High School

12

4

6

2

10

 

Royal West Academy

12

2

9

1

5

 

Rosemount High School

12

1

10

1

3

 

 

Bantam Girls  "1 - A"

 

 

John Rennie High School

12

8

1

3

19

 

St Thomas High School

12

7

0

5

19

 

Hudson High School

12

6

2

4

16

 

Beaconsfield High School

12

5

3

4

14

 

Riverdale High School

12

3

7

2

8

 

Lakeside Academy

12

1

8

3

5

 

Macdonald High School

12

0

9

3

3

Bantam Girls  "1 - B"

 

 

Sacred Heart School of Montreal

12

9

1

2

20

 

Trafalgar High School

12

8

1

3

19

 

E.C.S

12

1

8

3

5

 

Marymount High School

12

1

9

2

4

Bantam Girls  "1 - C"

 

 

James Lyng High School

12

7

1

4

18

Howard S. Billings High School

12

5

1

6

16

VIlla Maria High School

12

3

4

5

11

Lower Canada College

12

1

10

1

3

394

Home Page

© 2006 GMAA. All Rights Reserved