dfgggg
dggg
dfg
dfgg

Fall Sports 2006 - 2007:-

 

Bantam Football

Boys Touch Football

Cross Country Running

Golf

Soccer

Softball

Volleyball

 

G.M.A.A. Bantam Football 2006    
   Final Standings          
  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Bantam Boys "1-A"            
  Selwyn House School
6
6
0
0
12
  Lower Canada College
6
4
2
0
8
  Kuper Academy
6
1
5
0
2
  Loyola High School
6
1
5
0
2
   
12
G.M.A.A. Bantam Football 2006 Playoffs
     
Semi-final Final Champions
     
4A LOY - 6  
Oct 25h, 3:00 at WHS SELW (home) - 15  
1A -SELW(home) - 39  
  Oct 28th, 10:00 am at WHS Selwyn House School
3A  KUPER - 6  
Champions
Oct 25th, 3:00 at DDO LCC. - 6  
2A LCC.(home) - 19 *  
     
 
Congratulations to our Champion

 

Softball Final Standings 2006-07      
  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Girls "1 A"
  Kuper Academy
6
5
1
0
10
  Howard S. Billings High School
6
5
1
0
10
  Beurling Academy
6
3
3
0
6
  Beaconsfield High School
6
3
3
0
6
  Villa Maria High School
6
3
3
0
6
  Kahnawake Survival School
6
1
5
0
2
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal
6
1
5
0
2
 
Juvenile Boys "1 A"
  St. Thomas High School
6
5
1
0
10
  Pierrefonds Comprehensive HS
5
4
1
0
8
  Howard S Billings High School
5
1
4
0
2
  Westmount High School
4
0
4
0
0
 
Juvenile Boys "1B"
  LaurenHill Academy
6
5
1
0
10
  Bialik High School
5
3
1
1
7
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
5
2
3
0
4
  Kahnawake Survival School
6
0
5
1
1
 
   
42
 
G.M.A.A.  Softball 2006-07 Playoffs
Juvenile Girls
Semi Final Final Champions
4th - BHS - 6
Wed, Nov 1st, 2:00pm KUPER (home)* - 14
1st - KUPER (home)* - 17
Monday, November 6th, 2006 - 2:00pm Kuper Academy
3rd - BA - 6 at Meades Park Champions
Wed, Nov 1st, 2:00pm HSBHS - 6
2nd - HSBHS (home)* - 18
Juvenile Boys 
Semi Final Final Champions
2A - PCHS - 20
Wed, Nov 1st - 2:00 at PCHS PCHS  - 9 
1B - LAURN (home)* - 2
Monday, November 6th, 2006 - 4:15pm Pierrefonds Comp. High School
2B - BIAL  - 3 at Cedar Park Champions
Mon, Nov 6th - 3:00pm at Cedar STThome)* - 1
1A - STT (home) - 13

 

 G.M.A.A. Boys Touch Football Standings   - 2006 - 2007  
  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Boys 1A            
  Macdonald High School
6
6
0
0
12
  Lindsay Place High School
6
4
2
0
8
  Beaconsfield High School
6
2
4
0
4
  West Island College
6
0
6
0
0
   
Juvenile Boys 1B  
  Lasalle Community High School
6
4
2
0
8
  James Lyng High School
6
4
2
0
8
  Beurling Academy 
6
4
2
0
8
  Bialik High School
6
0
6
0
0
             
             
24
Juvenile Boys Touch Football Playoffs 2006-07
Tie Breaker Semi Final Final Champions
LCCHS - 31
Mon, Oct 23rd - 4:00 AT RIVERSIDE 1B  LCCHS (home) - 35
JLHS (home) - 8* Tues, Oct 24th - 4:00 LCCHS - 12
2A LPHS - 0
Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:30
Championships Lasalle Community High School
Dollard Civic Center Field Champions
2A BA - 16
Tues, Oct 24th - 4:00 MACD* - 8
1A MACD  (home)* - 18

 

 

 G.M.A.A. Soccer Final Standings 2006 - 2007
  School
Games
Win Loss Tie Points
             
JB1A  
  St. Thomas High School
6
5
1
0
15
6 Westwood High School
6
4
0
2
14
  Loyola High School
6
4
1
1
13
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School
6
2
3
1
7
  Riverdale High School
6
2
3
1
7
  Lindsay Place High School
6
1
4
1
4
  Macdonald High School
6
0
6
0
0
JB1B  
  Laurier Macdonald High School
6
6
0
0
18
6 Lester B Pearson High School
6
4
1
1
13
  Lower Canada College
6
3
1
2
11
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
6
3
2
1
10
  Selwyn House School
6
2
4
0
6
  Lake of Two Mountains High School
6
1
5
0
3
  Royal West Academy
6
0
6
0
0
JB3A  
  Kuper Academy
6
4
1
1
13
6 Lasalle Community High School
6
4
1
1
13
  Lakeside Academy
6
3
3
0
9
  West Island College
6
0
6
0
0
JB3B  
  Royal Vale High School
6
6
0
0
18
6 Marymount Academy
6
4
2
0
12
  Weston School
6
1
5
0
3
  Howard S Billings High Schooll
6
1
5
0
3
   
JB3C St Georges High School
6
4
1
1
13
  Centennial Academy
6
3
1
2
11
6 Beurling Academy
6
3
2
1
10
  Mind High School
6
0
6
0
0
JB3D  
6 Rosemere High School
6
4
2
0
12
  Rosemount High School
6
4
2
0
12
  LaurenHill Academy
6
3
3
0
9
  John F. Kennedy High School
6
1
5
0
3
JG1A  
  St. Thomas High School
6
6
0
0
18
6 Macdonald High School
6
4
2
0
12
  Westwood High School
6
2
4
0
6
  Beaconsfield High School
6
0
6
0
0
JG1B  
  John Rennie High School
6
6
0
0
18
6 Lindsay Place High School
6
3
3
0
9
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School
6
3
3
0
9
  Riverdale High School
6
0
6
0
0
JG1C  
  Kuper Academy
6
3
1
2
11
6 Beurling Academy
6
3
3
0
9
  Royal West Academy
6
2
3
1
7
  Queen of Angels Academy
6
2
3
1
7
JG1D  
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal
6
4
0
2
14
6 Lester B Pearson High School
6
1
0
5
8
  Laurier Macdonald High School
6
1
3
2
5
  Villa Maria High School
6
1
4
1
4
JG3A  
  Lower Canada College
6
6
0
0
18
6 West Island College
6
3
3
0
9
  Lakeside Academy
6
2
4
0
6
  Lasalle Community High School
6
1
5
0
3
JG3B  
  Centennial Academy
6
4
0
2
14
6 Howard S Billings High Schooll
6
4
1
1
13
  Miss Edgar's & Miss Cramp's School
6
1
4
1
4
  Bialik High School
6
1
5
0
3
JG3C  
6 The Study
6
5
0
1
16
  Royal Vale High School
6
3
1
2
11
  St Georges High School
6
1
4
1
4
  Face High School 
6
1
5
0
3
JG3D  
  Rosemere High School
6
5
1
0
15
6 Vincent Massey Collegiate
6
5
1
0
15
  LaurenHill Academy
6
2
4
0
6
  John F. Kennedy High School
6
0
6
0
0
MB1A  
  Macdonaald High School
6
5
1
0
15
6 St Thomas High School
6
3
2
1
10
  Beaconsfield High School
6
2
2
2
8
  Westwood High School
6
0
5
1
1
MB1B  
  Loyola High School
6
3
2
1
10
6 Lindsay Place High School
6
3
2
1
10
  John Rennie High School
6
3
2
1
10
  Royal West Academy
6
1
4
1
4
MB1C  
  Lasalle Community High School
6
4
1
1
13
6 Lester B Pearson High School
6
4
1
1
13
  Laurier Macdonald High School
6
3
3
0
9
  Herzliah Snowdon High School
6
0
6
0
0
MB3A  
  Lakeside Academy
6
4
1
1
13
6 Lower Canada College
6
3
1
2
11
  Howard S Billings High Schooll
5
2
2
1
7
  Kuper Academy
6
1
5
0
3
MB3B  
  Royal Vale High School
6
6
0
0
18
6 Marymount Academy
6
3
3
0
9
  Centennial Academy
6
3
3
0
9
  Selwyn House School
6
0
6
0
0
MB3C  
  LaurenHill Academy
8
6
2
0
18
8 Rosemere High School
8
3
2
3
12
  Laval Liberty High School
8
3
2
3
12
  Westmount High School 
8
3
4
1
10
  James Lyng High School
8
1
6
1
4
MG1A  
  St. Thomas High School
6
5
0
1
16
6 Macdonald High School
6
4
1
1
13
  Westwood High School
6
1
4
1
4
  Beaconsfield High School
6
0
5
1
1
MG1B  
  Lasalle Community High School
6
6
0
0
18
6 Queen of Angels Academy
6
2
3
1
7
  Lindsay Place High School
6
2
3
1
7
  Riverdale High School
6
1
5
0
3
MG1C  
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal
6
5
0
1
16
6 Laval Liberty High School
6
4
2
0
12
  Lower Canada College
6
1
4
1
4
  Royal West Academy
6
0
4
2
2
MG3A  
  The Study
6
5
0
1
16
6 Lakeside Academy
6
3
2
1
10
  Howard S Billings High Schooll
6
2
3
1
7
  Trafalgar High  School
6
0
5
1
1
MG3B  
  Lake of Two Mountains High School
6
6
0
0
18
6 Ecole Sec. Villa Maria
6
3
3
0
9
  Rosemount High School
6
3
3
0
9
  Royal Vale High School
6
0
6
0
0
BB1A  
  St Thomas High School
8
8
0
0
24
8 Beaconsfield High School
8
4
3
1
13
  Westwood High School
8
4
4
0
12
  Lindsay Place High School
8
2
6
0
6
  Macdonald High School
8
1
6
1
4
BB1B  
  Loyola High School
8
8
0
0
24
8 Pierrefonds Comp. High School
8
2
4
2
8
  Lower Canada College
8
2
4
2
8
  John Rennie High School
8
2
4
2
8
  Riverdale High School
8
2
4
2
8
BB1C  
  Lasalle Community High School
8
6
1
1
19
8 Beurling Academy
8
5
2
1
16
  Royal West Academy
8
4
1
3
15
  Westmount High School
8
1
6
1
4
  Selwyn House School
8
1
7
0
3
BB1D  
  John Paul 1 high School
8
6
2
0
18
8 Vincent Massey Collegiate
8
5
1
2
17
  Mother Teresa Junior High School
8
5
1
2
17
  Lester B Pearson High School
8
1
7
0
3
  Laval Junior High School
8
1
7
0
3
BB3A  
  Lakeside Academy
6
5
1
0
15
6 Kuper Academy
6
4
1
1
13
  West Island College
6
2
3
1
7
  Beurling Academy
6
0
6
0
0
BB3B  
  Marymount Academy
6
5
1
0
15
6 Howard S. Billings High School
6
5
1
0
15
  Bialik High School
6
1
4
1
4
  Centennial Academy
6
0
5
1
1
BB3C  
  LaurenHill Academy
6
5
1
0
15
6 Face High School 
6
4
2
0
12
  Rosemount High School
6
2
4
0
6
  John F. Kennedy High School
6
1
5
0
3
BB3D  
  Loyola High School
8
8
0
0
24
8 Selwyn House School
8
4
4
0
12
  St Georges High School
8
3
4
1
10
  Lower Canada College
8
3
4
1
10
  Westmount High School
8
1
7
0
3
BG1A  
  St Thomas High School
6
4
0
2
14
6 Beaconsfield High School
6
3
2
1
10
  Westwood High School
6
3
2
1
10
  Macdonald High School
6
0
6
0
0
BG1B  
  John Rennie High School
6
6
0
0
18
6 Queen of Angels Academy
6
3
2
1
10
  Pierrefonds Comp. High School
6
2
3
1
7
  Lindsay Place High School
6
0
6
0
0
BG1C  
  Royal West Academy
6
4
1
1
13
6 Villa Maria High School
6
4
1
1
13
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal
6
2
2
2
8
  Lasalle Community High School
6
0
6
0
0
BG1D  
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
8
7
1
0
21
8 Mother Teresa Junior High School
8
5
3
0
15
  John Paul 1 High School
8
4
4
0
12
  Laval Junior High School
8
2
5
1
7
  John F. Kennedy High School
8
1
6
1
4
BG3A  
  Lakeside Academy
6
5
0
1
16
6 Howard S Billings High Schooll
6
3
1
2
11
  Kuper Academy
6
1
4
1
4
  Lower Canada College
6
1
5
0
3
BG3B  
  Beurling Academy
6
5
0
1
16
6 Rosemount High School
6
3
1
2
11
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
6
0
3
3
3
  LaurenHill Academy
6
0
4
2
2
   
542
 G.M.A.A. Soccer Playoffs 2006 - 2007
Juvenile Boys  Division 1 - 14 teams (top 4 in each section make it)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
 
1A   STT (home) - 3
P17-Tues, Oct 24th - 4:00 - DH VMC - 0
4B  VMC - 4  
P45-Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:30 LOY - 1
2B LBPHS  (home) - 2
P18-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 LOY (home) - 3
3A  LOY - 3 Saturday, October 28th
P64 -1:00pm at Concordia Fields Loyola High School
1B LMAC (home) - 2 Puma MVP - Alex Fusacini - LOY
P19-Mon, Oct 23rd - 4:45 DH LMAC (home) - 2
4A  PCHS - 0
P46 -Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:00 LMAC (home) - 0
2A WWHS  (home) - 5 at Stade Hebert
P20-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 LCC. - 0
3B  LCC.- 7
Juvenile Boys Division  3 - 16 teams (top 2 from each section make it)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
   
1A KUPER  (home) - 0
P1-Mon, Oct 23rd - 3:30 RMHS (home) - 4
2D-RMHS - 3
P35-Wed, Oct 25th - 3:30 RMHS - 0
1C STG (home) - 1
P2-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 MMA - 1
2B  MMA - 3 Saturday, October 28th
P70 -1:00pm at Ed Meagher Fields Rosemount High School
1B RVALE (home) - 2 Puma MVP - Peter Dellas RHS
P3-Mon, Oct 23rd - 3:30 RVALE (home) - 3
2C    CENT - 0
  P36-Wed, Oct 25th - 3:30 RHS (home) - 1
1D RHS (home) - 4
P4-Mon, Oct 23rd - 3:30 RHS - 5
2A  LCCHS - 2
Juvenile Girls Division 1 - 16 teams (top 2 from each section make it)
Tie Breaker Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
1A STT  (home) - 0
P21-Tues, Oct 24th - 2:45 LBPHS - 0
2D  LBPHS - 1
P47-Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:30 PCHS - 1
1C KUPER (home) - 2
LPHS - 1 P22-Tues, Oct 24th - 4:00 PCHS (home) - 1
TB1-Thurs. Oct 19th  3:30 2B  PCHS - 3 Saturday, October 28th
PCHS (home) - 3 P631:00pm at Concordia Fields Sacred Heart School of MTL.
1B  JRHS (home) - 3 Puma MVP - Alex Trolie - SHSM
P23-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 JRHS (home) - 1
2C BA - 2
  P48-Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:30 SHSM (home) - 2
1D  SHSM (home) - 1
P24-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 SHSM - 2
2A MACD - 0
Juvenile Girls Division 3 - 16 teams (top 2 from each section make it)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
   
1A LCC.  (home) - 1
Mon, Oct 23rd - 3:30 RMHS - 3
2D  RMHS - 2
P37 - Wed, Oct 25th - 3:45 RMHS - 0
1C STUDY (home) - 5 at Murray Hill Park
Mon, Oct 23rd - 3:30 STUDY (home) - 2
2B  HSBHS - 0 Saturday, October 28th
P69-1:00pm at Ed Meagher Field Vincent Massey Collegiate
1B CENT (home) - 2 Puma MVP - Sierra D'Agnello - VMC
Mon, Oct 23rd - 3:00 DH CENT - 0
2C  RVALE - 1
  P38 - Wed, Oct 25th - 2:30 VMC(home) - 1
1D VMC (home) - 2 at Stade Hebert
Mon, Oct 23rd - 3:45 - DH VMC (home) - 2
2A  WIC - 1
Midget Boys Division 1 - 12 teams (top 2 make it from each section)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
MACD (home) - 1st seed - 0
P49-Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:30 LCCHS (home) - 1
LCCHS (home) - 4th seed - 3
P25-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 LCCHS - 3
LPHS - 5th seed - 1 Saturday, October 28th
P62-11:30am at Concordia Field Lasalle Community High School
LOY(home) - 3rd seed - 2 Puma MVP - Jessee Timmons - LCCHS
P26-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 LOY - 0
STT - 6th seed - 0
P50-Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:30 LBPHS - 0
at Concordia University Field
LBPHS (home) - 2nd seed - 2
Midget Boys Division 3 - 13 teams (top 2 make it from each section)
Tie Breaker Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
RVALE (home) - 1st seed - 4
P51-Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:30 RVALE(home) - 1
LCC. (home) - 4th seed - 1
LLHS - 3 P27-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 LLHS - 1
TB6-Fri, Oct 20th - 3:30 LLHS - 2 Saturday, October 28th
RMHS (home) - 1 P68-11:30am at Ed Meagher Field LaurenHill Academy
LA. (home) - 3rd seed - 9 Puma MVP - Nicolas Bush - LAURN
MMA - 3 P28 - Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 LA. - 1
TB7-Mon, Oct 23rd - 4:15   MMA - 6th seed - 0
CENT (home) - 0 P52-Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:30 LAURN -  
LAURN (home) - 2nd seed - 3
Midget Girls Division 1 - 12 teams (top 2 make it from each section)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
LCCHS (home) - 1st seed - 1
P53 -Thurs, Oct 26th - 4:15 MACD (home) - 1
MACD (home) - 4th seed - 4
P29-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 MACD - 2
LLHS - 5th seed - 2 Saturday, October 28th
P61-11:30am at Concordia Field St Thomas High School
SHSM (home) - 3rd seed  - 4 Puma MVP - Myriam Laleg - STT
P30-Wed, Oct 25th - 3:30 SHSM - 2
QAA - 6th seed - 1
P54-Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:30 STT - 3
STT (home) - 2nd seed - 3
Midget Girls Division 3 - 8 teams (top 2 in each section make it)
Tie Breaker Semi Finals Finals Champions
 
1A STUDY (home) - 6
RHS - 0 P39 - Wed, Oct 25th - 2:30 STUDY - 1
TB5-Fri, Oct 20th - 3:30pm VILFR - 0 Saturday, October 28th
VILFR (home) - 3 P67-11:30am at Ed Meagher Field Lake of Two Mountains H.S.
1B LTMHS (home) - 3 Puma MVP - Krista MacInnis - LTMHS
P40-Wed, Oct 25th - 3:30 LTMHS (home) - 2
2A  LA. - 2
Bantam Boys Division 1 - 20 teams (top 2 in each section make it)
Tie Breaker Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
   
1A STT (home) - 0
MTJHS - 4 P9-Mon, Oct 23rd - 4:00 - DH MTJHS - 3
TB3-Fri Oct 20th - 3:00 MTJHS - 1
VMC (home) - 1 P41 - Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:00 MTJHS - 1
1C LCCHS (home) - 6 at Riverside Park
JRHS - 4 P10-Mon, Oct 23rd - 3:30 LCCHS - (home) - 0
TB2-Thurs, Oct 19th - 4:00 2B JRHS - 0 Saturday, October 28th
PCHS (home) - 1 P60 -10:00am at Concordia Field Mother Teresa Junior High School
1B LOY (home) - 10 Puma MVP - Fabio Damiano - MTJHS
P11-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:45 - DH LOY (home) - 2
2C  BA - 0
  P42-Wed, Oct 25th - 3:30 JP1 (home) - 0
1D JP1 (home) - 6
P12-Mon, Oct 23rd - 3:30 DH JP1 - 4
2A  BHS - 0
Bantam Boys Division 3 - 17 teams (top 2 in each section make it)
Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
 
1A LA.(home) - 3
P31-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 SELW - 0
2D  SELW - 6
P55-Thurs, Oct 26th - 2:15 LAURN (home) - 1
1C LAURN (home) - 5
P32-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 LAURN (home) - 5
2B  HSBHS - 0 Saturday, October 28th
P66 -10:00am at Ed Meagher Field Face High School
1B MMA (home) - 1 Puma MVP - Daniel Rodriguez-Herrera - FACE
P33-Tues, Oct 24th - 3:30 FACE - 1
2C  FACE - 3
  P56-Thurs, Oct 26th - 2:30 FACE - 2
1D LOY (home) - 1
P34-Tues, Oct 24th - 2:30 - DH KUPER (home) - 0
2A  KUPER - 2
Bantam Girls Division 1 - 17 teams (top 2 in each section make it)
Tie Breaker Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
 
1A STT (home) - 2
P13-Mon, Oct 23rd - 2:45 - DH STT (home) - 0
2D  MTJHS - 1
P43 - Wed, Oct 25th - 3:30 QAA - 0
1C ROYAL (home) - 2
P14-Tues Oct 24th - 3:30 QAA - 1
2B  QAA - 3 Saturday, October 28th
P59 -10:00am at Concordia Field Vincent Massey Collegiate
1B JRHS (home) - 1 Puma MVP - Arielle Leone - VMC
P15-Mon, Oct 23rd - 3:30 VILFR - 0
2C  VILFR - 2
  P44 - Wed, Oct 25th - 1:30 VMC (home) - 2
1D VMC (home) - 3 at Stade Hebert
WWHS - 1 P16-Mon, Oct 23rd - 2:30 VMC (home) - 1
TB4-Fri, Oct 20th - 3:00 WWHS - 2
BHS (Home) - 0
Bantam Girls Division 3 - 8 teams (top 2 in each section make it)
Semi Finals Finals Champions
 
1A LA. (home) - 1
P57-Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:30 RHS
2B  RHS - 2 Saturday, October 28th
P65 -10:00am at Ed Meagher Field Beurling Academy
1B  BA (home)  - 3 Puma MVP -  Angelica DiCriscio - BA
P58-Thurs, Oct 26th - 3:30 1B  BA (home) 
2A  HSBHS - 1

 

G.M.A.A. Annual Golf Tournament 2006

Boys Golf Tournament Girls Golf Tournament
Team Standings Team Standings
Final  School Team Score Final  School Team Score
Placing     Placing    
1
JRHS
327
1
QAA
408
2
KUPER
333
2
STT
418
3
LCC
336
3
SHSM
540
4
SELW
336
5
RMHS
339
6
WWHS
339
7
WIC
340
8
LOY
345
9
STT
350
10
HSBHS
357
11
VMC
360
12
KSS
371
13
LCCHS
372
14
LSHS
373
15
STG
375
16
BIAL
410
17
LAURN
442
18
VANG
524
Congratulations to all our winners
Boys Golf Tournament Girls Golf Tournament  
Individual  Standings Individual  Standings
Final  School   Golfer Score Final  School Golfer   Score
Placing       Placing      
                   
1 JRHS Mike  Oldrich 72 1 STT Michele  Relton 88
2 VMC Paulo  Addona 78 2 STUDY Tiffany Madon 99
3 RVALE Jesse  Maislin 79 3 QAA Kendra Schissler 101
4 LCC Simon Allan 79 3 QAA Erica Murray 101
4 WIC Chad  Kastner 79 4 WIC Shelsea  Grace 102
4 SELW John  MacDougall 80 5 QAA Samantha  Goodman 103
5 LCC Charles Allan 80 5 QAA Kristen Franklin 103
5 KUPER Jayan  Fazal Karim 81 6 SHSM Stephania Roy 104
6 WWHS Chris Luck 82 6 STT Kirsten  Benneter 104
7 RMHS Shawn  Perno 82 6 QAA Kailey  Theriault 104
7 HSBHS Mark  Campellone 82 7 STT Chelsea  Ozbalt 105
7 WWHS Martin Aronson 82 8 LAURN Ayesha  Vording 115
7 WIC Karl  Fournier 82 9 QAA Jenna Hotten 120
7 LCC James Piccoli 82 10 STT Victoria  Konczarek 121
7 KSS Trevor  Lazare 82 11 SHSM Amanda  Hindley 126
7 KUPER Rodney Morgan 82 12 WIC Jaymee  Shell 127
7 STG John  Wagen 82 12 QAA Lisa Fusco 127
8 KUPER Mitchell  Reade 83 13 WIC Kate  MacGowan 128
8 SELW Jacob  Peterson 83 14 STUDY Carolyn Jo 130
8 JRHS Adam  Smith 83 15 STUDY Sarah  Fortin 137
8 LOYOLA Dylan  Rappel 83 16 QAA Laura McMullen 143
8 RMHS Andrew  Speak 83 17 SHSM Bernice Law 154
8 STT Dexter  Church 83 18 SHSM Christina Di Censo 156
8 JRHS Jonathan  Galbraith 83   RVALE Caitlin  Hanrahan dnf
9 RMHS Chrisopher  Mancini 84   RVALE Hannah  Brier dnf
10 LOYOLA Brian  Robertson 85
10 SELW Daniel  Knight 85
10 WWHS Andrew Oddy 85
10 STT Keith  Bancroft 85
11 VMC Andrew  Kang 86
12 WIC Josh  White 87
12 KUPER Matt  Mitchell 87
13 STT Jesse  Riviere 88
13 LOYOLA Christopher  Newton 88
13 KUPER Ky  Horn 88
13 SELW Adam  Wathier 88
14 JRHS Corey  Eccles 89
14 KUPER Stefano  Momesso 89
14 LOYOLA Chris  Barbieri 89
15 HSBHS Chris  Dunn 90
15 KSS James Lazare 90
15 RMHS Matteo  Crivello 90
15 WWHS Matt Pounder 90
15 HSBHS Michael  Templeton 90
15 LOYOLA Brandon  Abraham 90
16 RMHS Alex  Boyer 91
16 KUPER Andrew Ford 91
17 LOYOLA Matthew  Eccles 92
17 RMHS Mitchell  Mathys 92
17 LOYOLA Kevin  Aikman-Carter 92
17 WIC Dustin  White 92
17 LCCHS Simone  Teti 92
17 LPHS Neil  George 92
18 STT Zackary  Rocha 94
19 LCC Patrick Smith 95
19 LSHS Jordan  Cardinal 95
19 HSBHS Michael  Massel 95
19 KSS Jesse Jacobs 95
19 BIAL Oren Singer 95
20 WWHS Kyle Facca 96
20 KUPER JD Cescon 96
21 WIC Corey  Kastner 97
21 STG Jesse  Hornstein 97
21 STG Iggy  Romaro 97
21 WIC Trevor  Kearns 97
22 VMC Ryan  Estrella 98
22 STT Frinkie  Sciamanna 98
22 LAURN Sean  Dubois 98
22 HSBHS Fraser  Dufort 98
22 VMC Sebastiano  Maratta 98
22 STT Michael  Tvaronas 98
22 LCCHS Matthew  Rosati 98
23 STT Richard  Church 99
23 BIAL Eddie Mainehmer 99
23 STG Myles  Schwartz 99
24 LSHS Tobias  Schnayer 100
25 RMHS Anthony  Raimondo 101
25 LSHS Danny  Cattelan 101
25 WIC Michael  Knopp 101
26 HSBHS Justin  Antoniewicz 102
27 HSBHS Ryan  Savoie 103
27 HSBHS Chris  Massel 103
27 VANG Cameron  Dawson 103
27 LAURN Marlo Sciarretta James 103
28 LOYOLA Michael  Pultrone 104
28 STT Matthew  Varjas 104
28 KSS Kwiro  Ireland 104
28 LCCHS Dean  Moriarity 104
29 LSHS Micheael  Kovacs 105
30 RMHS David  Ricardi 108
31 LSHS Michael  Boemi 109
32 LAURN Elijah  Winsborrow 110
33 WWHS Phil Paquette 113
34 WWHS Ryan  Roseborough 114
34 LPHS Ben  Zboch 114
34 LCCHS Michael  Timmis 114
35 RIVHS Joshua  Aberback 120
36 LSHS Jonathan  Di Raddo 123
37 BIAL Lukas Glickman 124
38 BIAL Dustin  Baron-Plithin 126
39 LCCHS Shane  Hughes 128
40 VANG Sergio  Lobianco 131
40 LAURN Jean-Philippe  Lariviere 131
40 VANG Kevin  Casey 131
41 LSHS Michael  Slattery 138
42 LCCHS Mathieu  Fowler 139
43 LCCHS Dylan  Moriarity 140
44 RIVHS Alan  Garrido 144
45 VANG David  Therrien 159
  WWHS James Begin dnf
  WIC David  Fournier dnf
  RIVHS Matthew  Zucker dnf
  LPHS Chad  Massey dnf
  LPHS Gregory  Quartz dnf
  RVALE Jonathan  Abramavici dnf
  BIAL Richard  Lupevich dnf
  RVALE Christopher  Kouzounas dnf
  LSHS Emmanuel  Felesakis disq
  LCCHS Andrew  disq
  RIVHS David Perez disq
  BIAL Alex Glickman disq

 

G.M.A.A. Cross Country Running 2006

Cross Country Running - Bantam Girls 2km Results
Place First Name Last Name School Bib Time
1 Aija Thompson ROYAL 7783 9.44
2 Tasia Vicchendres VMC 7844 9.49
3 Kathryn Hutchins BHS 7712 9.54
4 Nicole McLaren ROYAL 7778 9.57
5 Alana Scemenyei BHS 7717 10.11
6 Laura Read BHS 7718 10.12
7 Jessica Krejcik ROYAL 7774 10.13
8 Claire Henderson-Hamilton ROYAL 7771 10.25
9 Pauline Van Den Heuvel BHS 7851 10.35
10 Andrea Railet BHS 7716 10.38
11 Sarah Haron WWHS 7849 10.39
12 Sagal H-Ali LA 7744 10.42
13 Catherine LeClerc LBPHS 7754 10.44
14 Abby Martell KUPER 7886 10.46
15 Nathalie Martell KUPER 7887 10.52
16 Emily Gribben WWHS 7848 10.54
17 Jenna Laurie BA 7707 11.17
18 Eleni Metrakos STUDY 7805 11.20
19 Zoe Smale VILLA 7828 11.21
20 Stephanie Giampa JP1 7882 11.25
21 Amanda Lafferty LBPHS 7753 11.26
22 Karina Gevas WWHS 7847 11.29
23 Sarah Yaremko SHSM 7798 11.32
24 Chloe Blatchford STUDY 7804 11.36
25 Shatilla Gagne-Reid LAURN 7749 11.38
26 Olivia Bellmare VILLA 7813 11.43
27 Emma Hanchet ROYAL 7770 11.45
28 Krista Wright JRHS 7734 11.47
30 Sophie Laframboise TRAF 7812 11.49
31 Jessica Magonet STUDY 7806 11.51
32 Susanna Beaudoin ECS 7854 11.54
33 Meaghan Vincelli LPHS 7760 11.56
34 Eleni Zimianitis LAURN 7889 11.57
35 Alison Barwick SHSM 7786 11.58
36 Kristen Di Perno SHSM 7791 11.59
37 Ashley Broadhurst VILLA 7833 12.00
38 Tonia Nucciarone JP1 7879 12.02
39 Corina Micheletti SHSM 7794 12.06
40 Laurence Carter JP1 7883 12.09
41 Cassandra Castranuovo JP1 7884 12.11
42 Sandra Valdron Nguyen JP1 7877 12.14
43 Taylor Gormley SHSM 7799 12.18
44 Holly McShimming BHS 7715 12.23
45 Samantha Frantz ROYAL 7768 12.26
46 Kathryn Yoa VILLA 7832 12.29
47 Stephanie Puistonen JRHS 7729 12.30
48 Corrine Bertioa STUDY 7803 12.33
49 Katerina Pessina ECS 7853 12.37
50 Lawrie Shahbazian ECS 7852 12.38
51 Esme Pine ROYAL 7779 12.40
52 Sydney Pine ROYAL 7780 12.41
53 Sylvia Zhu ROYAL 7785 12.42
54 Dale Bradley ROYAL 7765 12.44
55 Elizabeth Leber ROYAL 7775 12.45
57 Katherine Haentjens VILLA 7818 12.46
58 Catherine  Averback BHS 7711 12.48
59 Maria-Brigida Ciarallo KUPER 7737 12.55
60 Hannah Miller KUPER 7741 12.56
62 Alexa Gauthier-Reade KUPER 7738 12.57
63 Delphine Morin KUPER 7740 13.01
64 Brittany Macarthur BA 7709 13.02
65 Yasmine Naoum JP1 7880 13.08
66 Cassandra Di Palma JP1 7881 13.11
67 Rayanne Dorrington LA 7743 13.13
68 Valerie Carpentier LBPHS 7752 13.14
69 Stephanie Broos JRHS 7726 13.20
70 Kamiah Matchett LAURN 7750 13.27
72 Lauren Riley ROYAL 7781 13.32
73 Kaitlyn Crossley WWHS 7846 13.33
74 Stephanie Casarotto KUPER 7736 13.43
75 Melanie Wilson JRHS 7732 13.44
76 Elizabeth Broos JRHS 7725 13.45
76 Holly Jenna KUPER 7739 14.01
77 Carolyn Booth ROYAL 7764 14.02
78 Cordelia McLean-Smith ROYAL 7782 14.03
80 Sara Ignoto VMC 7835 14.04
81 Sivan Black-Rotchin ROYAL 7763 14.06
82 Eleni Diacoumacos SHSM 7789 14.10
83 Catherine Dupressoir VILLA 7815 14.12
84 Shaniqua Martino LA 7747 14.13
85 Maria-Christina Sorbo SHSM 7797 14.14
87 Allison Wong ROYAL 7784 14.17
88 Aexandra Lato JP1 7876 14.24
89 Kyra Grant LCCHS 7756 14.27
90 Vanessa Fulginiti VMC 7840 14.32
91 Pisey Sun LAURN 7751 14.37
92 Olivia Horge LCCHS 7757 14.38
93 Jenna Omassi TRAF 7810 14.39
94 Fiona Lennox VILLA 7821 14.40
95 Janelle Ajikobi CENT 7719 14.41
96 Paulina McKay LAURN 7888 14.43
97 Emily Shevell VILLA 7827 14.44
98 Tamsin Bussiers CENT 7720 15.01
98 Laura Marchand WIC 7845 15.03
99 Areta Ostapowicz BA 7710 15.06
100 Emily Langevin WWHS 7850 15.07
101 Rhonda Mabe LA 7746 15.14
102 Tashana Charles-Beckford LAURN 7748 15.14
103 Sarah Benoit SHSM 7787 15.19
104 Jackielyn Mar JRHS 7728 15.20
105 Emilie Cassini ROYAL 7766 15.23
106 Amanda Lopson ROYAL 7777 15.29
107 Kathy Kovacs ROYAL 7773 15.31
108 Olivia Di Re VMC 7841 15.32
109 Jessica Sicoli SHSM 7795 15.39
110 Sara Baxter JRHS 7724 16.03
111 Kassandra Berardelli JRHS 7735 16.05
112 Amanda Marcovecchio VMC 7834 17.06
113 Sara Perillo JP1 7878 14.08
114 Luisa Di Benedetto VMC 7842 17.19
115 Stephanie D'Itri VMC 7843 17.34
116 Allison Cordeau LA 7742 20.08
117 Mary-May Hubert LA 7745 20.13
118 Jessica Chen VMC 7839 20.43
Cross Country Running - Bantam Boys 3km Results
Place First Name Last Name School Bib Time
1 Thomas Ward JRHS 6695 11.31
2 Massimo Miriello VMC 6763 11.42
3 Luke Kitching WWHS 6773 11.44
4 Jonathan Bondy KUPER 6700 11.49
5 Sean Alphord LAURN 6708 12.33
6 Konstantinos Hirtle-Kattou LA 6705 12.34
7 Andrew Varvaris JRHS 6694 12.47
8 Harrison Bethal WWHS 6772 12.59
9 Josh Ward STG 6756 13.02
10 Louis-Erik Demers ROYAL 6740 13.03
11 George Naoum JP1 6808 13.08
12 Philippe Matzioniris WIC 6771 13.10
13 Sahil Chhabra LPHS 6732 13.18
14 Ben Landry CENT 6679 13.22
15 Shangeeth Aiyathurai LAURN 6707 13.25
16 David Carby LAURN 6709 13.26
17 Charles Rondos WIC 6769 13.27
18 Stefano Strammiello LBPHS 6728 13.31
19 Corey Maisonneuve WWHS 6775 13.32
20 Dakota Delaronde BA 6660 13.35
21 Brandon Maisonneuve WWHS 6774 13.38
22 Daniel Lone ROYAL 6743 13.40
23 Siamak Sami BA 6663 13.41
24 Cody Lavy LCC 6736 13.42
25 Gordon Deer LOY 6739 13.55
26 Antonio Triassi JP1 6817 13.57
27 Vincent Fugnitto JP1 6816 13.58
28 Jordan Reid LAURN 6722 14.03
29 Alain Ha CENT 6677 14.04
30 Jeremy Monk ROYAL 6744 14.07
31 Kane Smee WWHS 6779 14.10
32 Shayne Seguin JP1 6810 14.13
33 Salvatore Barrieri JP1 6809 14.19
34 Joel Lanni JRHS 6698 14.21
35 Eric Paquette JRHS 6692 14.27
36 Julio Delcarmen VMC 6767 14.30
37 Shawn Watson JRHS 6696 14.33
38 Matthew Regione LBPHS 6729 14.34
39 Alex Levis JRHS 6689 14.35
40 Samuel Sheiner STG 6755 14.36
41 Jason Rutman ROYAL 6745 14.37
43 Andrew Cortese JRHS 6697 14.44
43 Greg Sigler LCC 6737 14.50
44 Dillon  D'Ornellas CENT 6676 14.51
45 Kareem Ridwan LAURN 6723 14.52
46 Anthony Petrotta JP1 6814 14.57
47 Brendan O'Brien LAURN 6721 14.58
48 Daniel Del Rossi BA 6661 14.59
49 Matthew Bordon STG 6750 15.00
50 Corey Branco-Flores VMC 6758 15.01
51 Adam Mancino JRHS 6690 15.02
52 Eric Nadon JRHS 6691 15.04
53 Bryan Fenlon WIC 6768 15.12
54 Sam Johnson LAURN 6715 15.16
55 Anthony Sbrissa JP1 6818 15.22
56 Neil Nandlall LAURN 6720 15.24
57 Dylan Applebaum CENT 6670 15.28
58 Jimmy LeGoff LAURN 6718 15.31
59 Nicholas Champagne BA 6659 15.32
60 Tom Burnatowski JRHS 6686 15.33
61 Daniel Fraschetti VMC 6760 15.34
62 Francois Trepartier LAURN 6725 15.36
63 Ronnie Pang LAURN 6726 15.37
64 Anthony Bordon KUPER 6699 15.41
65 Matthew King ROYAL 6742 15.42
66 James Sosner JP1 6811 15.43
67 Jono Prizant STG 6754 15.44
68 Alex Johnson CENT 6678 15.47
69 Eric Bindman STG 6749 15.48
70 Tristan Cousineau-Wild CENT 6683 15.53
71 Max Yatrou ROYAL 6747 15.55
72 Jonathan Ruck WWHS 6778 15.58
73 Matthew Cutler LPHS 6731 16.10
74 Bonner Tyler BA 16.11
75 Tim Jensen JRHS 6687 16.26
76 Tomas Hutchinson BA 6662 16.33
77 Justin Caucci BA 6658 16.34
78 Joey Khouzam EMCS 6685 16.49
79 Michael Grizenko-Vida ROYAL 6741 16.50
80 Gurpreet Sandhu BA 6664 16.51
81 Patrick Pin JP1 6812 16.52
82 Casey Wan LCC 6738 16.53
83 Florian Bobiers CENT 6672 17.14
84 Donavan Lafleur CENT 6680 17.16
85 Matthew Slimovitch WIC 6770 17.17
87 Jesse Gordon STG 6752 18.24
88 Dwight Stephens LAURN 6727 18.30
89 Gregory Eduokias BHS 6668 18.36
90 Matthew Singerman STG 6753 18.37
91 Jared Gianakakis JP1 6815 18.38
92 Alexander Prescesky WWHS 6777 18.45
93 Alexander Izak VMC 6765 18.50
94 Dylan Mitchell KUPER 6702 19.09
95 Greg Yalenti BA 6667 19.19
96 Jaden Scholes BA 6665 20.09
97 Justin Digiroleno STG 6751 20.10
98 Mikel Tubio VMC 6761 20.18
98 Alexander Milonas WWHS 6776 20.30
99 Adam Omassi CENT 6681 20.38
100 Jonah Burah CENT 6674 20.41
101 Darnell King-Richards JRHS 6688 20.59
102 Ahmed Abruar LAURN 6706 21.49
103 Nicholas Kovacevic CENT 6675 22.42
Cross Country Running - Midget Girls 3km Results
Place First Name Last Name School Bib Time
1 Kristen Drummond ROYAL 2355 13.18
2 Emily MacKinnon KUPER 2337 13.44
3 Raeanne Stafford JRHS 2334 14.01
4 Sonia  Wiechec VMC 2423 14.04
5 Holly Patterson WWHS 2406 14.07
6 Spencer Orcutt SHSM 2368 14.31
7 Caitlin Bailey WWHS 2404 14.38
8 Sam Cutler ECS 2413 14.39
9 Alexandra Poirier WWHS 2405 14.47
10 Bianca Farella ECS 2418 14.50
11 Kaly Perrault LA 2342 15.03
12 Adreanne Beaudoin STUDY 2410 15.04
13 Michelle Vokaty SHSM 2373 15.12
14 Caroline Colozza SHSM 2361 15.13
15 Chloe Tait STUDY 2385 15.15
16 Cecilia Dumouchel ECS 2420 15.21
17 Tiffany Le LAURN 2343 15.25
18 Eva Tubio LBPHS 2346 15.35
19 Rosalind Menzies TRAF 2390 15.36
20 Anna Cybulsky STUDY 2378 15.40
21 Nancy Peng VILLA 2399 15.43
22 Arielle Morgan STUDY 2384 15.46
23 Caitlin Dixon SHSM 2364 15.54
24 Katherine  Garvis WIC 2403 15.55
25 Marianne Roaldi SHSM 2371 15.56
26 Kyla Morris TRAF 2392 15.58
27 Leslie Perlman LPHS 2351 16.03
28 Lauren Farmer SHSM 2366 16.19
29 Alexandra English SHSM 2365 16.22
30 Evita Ferreira TRAF 2388 16.29
31 Kassandra Bartlett TRAF 2386 16.30
32 Tiffany Piergiovanni SHSM 2370 16.45
33 Erin Murphy LPHS 2352 16.58
34 Suzanne Stenason ECS 2422 17.01
35 Pamela Mabe LA 2341 17.03
36 Amanda McCoubrey STUDY 2382 17.07
37 Marie-Eve Leclerc KUPER 2336 17.13
38 Julia Durham STUDY 2380 17.14
39 Ingrid Hagen Keith LCC 2353 17.21
40 Jenna Ditto ECS 2416 17.22
41 Alex Chamandy-Cook ECS 2421 17.23
42 Carolyn Andreson BHS 2326 17.30
43 Cassandra Travaglini SHSM 2372 17.42
44 Kayla DiGaetano SHSM 2363 17.43
45 Hanieh Zargham SHSM 2374 17.48
46 Christina Nadon JRHS 2333 17.51
47 Courtney Michel LCCHS 2350 18.34
48 Alex Enciu ECS 2412 18.35
49 Rivelle Zlatopolsky ECS 2417 18.40
51 Melissa Glenane LCCHS 2349 18.51
52 Jasmine Pajel LAURN 2344 18.58
53 Lena Hsieh CENT 2327 19.38
54 Laura Elbaz ECS 2414 19.39
55 Elizabeth Irwin EMCS 2329 19.41
56 Jeanne Vachon TRAF 2395 20.29
57 Alysha Burrell BA 2322 20.39
58 Julie Brooks-Adler JRHS 2332 20.54
59 Caitlin Tessler TRAF 2394 20.59
60 Suzi Erdan TRAF 2436 21.00
61 Natasha Teich TRAF 2393 21.07
62 Sophie Kabbash ECS 2415 21.38
63 Veronique Iordanov KUPER 2335 21.45
64 Samantha Richard VILLA 2400 21.57
65 Cynthia Cousineau TRAF 2387 22.08
66 Alex Sjoberg ECS 2419 24.01
Cross Country Running - Midget Boys 4km Results
Place First Name Last Name School Bib #s Time
1 Benjamin Pearsall EMCS 3234 16.28
2 Coleman Robertson WWHS 3298 16.31
3 Philippe Garneau-Halliday SELW 3275 17.21
4 Taylor Bond JRHS 3238 17.30
6 Brian Galbraith CENT 3228 17.46
7 Collin Gilead CENT 3230 18.00
8 Jameel Greenridge LPHS 3260 18.07
9 Jamie Zerebecki LPHS 3259 18.10
10 Stanley Ho VMC 3286 18.29
11 Andrew Anctil LBPHS 3253 18.34
12 James Shannon SELW 3278 18.43
13 Kamil Paris JRHS 3241 18.44
14 Kevin Thompson WWHS 3301 18.47
15 Kevin Mallette WWHS 3300 18.48
16 Philip Zwanenburg ROYAL 3270 18.49
17 Ryan Boyd LOY 3267 18.54
18 Scott Harvey LPHS 3258 19.00
19 Ran Shu ROYAL 3269 19.03
20 Derek Boychuk LOY 3266 19.05
21 Dimitri Louppos BHS 3219 19.15
22 Geoff Lundell-Smith SELW 3277 19.18
23 Charles Jones LOY 3265 19.24
24 Marc Antoine Prefontaine WIC 3293 19.30
25 Olivier Papineau BHS 3220 19.31
26 Robert Hazelhurst STG 3281 19.32
27 Xavier Lindley CENT 3231 19.41
28 Sitamil Khan VMC 3288 19.56
29 Joshua Schiff WIC 3295 20.12
30 Ken Montero KUPER 3246 20.28
31 Vraj Patel ROYAL 3268 20.43
32 Doug Campbell KUPER 3243 20.47
33 Kabir Bindra KUPER 3309 20.55
34 Zubayed Hossain STG 3282 20.57
35 Stephen  Alarie LPHS 3256 21.00
36 Roberto Beccherini CENT 3224 21.01
37 Michael Cohen SELW 3274 21.06
38 Taras Romancyshyn VMC 3291 21.12
39 Brandon Neshannian KUPER 3247 21.14
40 Harpreet Atwal CENT 3223 21.15
41 Derek Scemenyei BHS 3221 21.19
42 Gianluca Deleon STG 3279 21.43
43 Paul Weber WWHS 3299 21.49
44 Iain Davidson CENT 3225 21.50
45 Eric Trudel JRHS 3242 21.52
46 David Dolmat EMCS 3233 21.53
47 John Lamont SELW 3276 22.05
48 Joseph Brunetta LCCHS 3255 22.08
49 Theodore Porter LA 3249 22.14
50 Morgan Bradley ROYAL 3271 22.17
51 Tim Farrington VMC 3284 22.37
52 Matt Rusniack KUPER 3248 22.45
53 James Kolla LAURN 3251 22.51
54 Peter Hornacek WWHS 3307 23.01
55 Giovanni Zoroddu VMC 3292 23.08
56 Thomas Krauchi KUPER 3245 23.26
57 Tori Tedone EMCS 3236 24.13
59 Abenshan Kandiah VMC 3290 24.19
60 Joel Bernstein WIC 3297 24.20
61 Jack Graham KUPER 3308 24.39
62 Mathieu Ghali CENT 3229 26.01
63 Tyler Schmidt EMCS 3235 26.11
64 Nicholas  Lalonde LA 3250 26.46
65 Matthew Meland WIC 3296 27.14
66 Tim Firmin VMC 3287 27.18
67 Michael Defeo VMC 3289 27.19
68 Anoosh Ansary CENT 3222 27.39
Cross Country Running - Juvenile Girls 4 km Results
Place First Name Last Name School Bib Time
1 Lyndsey Pearsall ROYAL 1464 19.12
2 Iona Galbraith STUDY 1494 19.35
3 Rebekah Ward STG 1472 20.27
4 Magdala Porter VILLA 1487 22.46
5 Allison Cabara Wong VILLA 1481 22.47
6 Sophie Averback BHS 1452 23.08
7 Rebecca  Garner WIC 1489 23.20
8 Amy Renaud WWHS 1491 23.56
9 Raven Meloche VILLA 1483 24.05
10 Megan Lydon VILLA 1486 24.11
11 Meghan De Souza ROYAL 1492 24.17
12 Kyla Mandel STG 1471 24.20
13 Emily Grant ROYAL 1493 24.25
14 Elizabeth Price ROYAL 1465 24.53
16 Krystin D'Agostino SHSM 1466 24.59
17 Gaby Kedzierski WWHS 1490 26.09
18 Grace Tatigan BHS 1453 27.27
19 Elza Cohen LCC 1463 28.11
20 Marcy Horge LCCHS 1458 29.05
20 Cassandra Genesse LA 1461 30.05
21 Isabelle Silverstone-Simard TRAF 1479 31.11
Cross Country Running - Juvenile Boys 5km Results
Place First Name Last Name School Bib Time
1 Nicholas Martinez LCC 4251 20.60
2 Charles Dedekam LCC 4245 20.24
3 Daniel O'Connor LOY 4253 20.34
4 Evan Reid WWHS 4270 20.36
5 Edward Lai LCC 4249 20.37
6 Daniel Heron WWHS 4277 21.06
7 Ben Cohen-Wallace LCC 4252 21.16
8 Daniel Hoffman LCC 4247 21.36
9 Colin Ramsay WIC 4268 21.38
10 David Langevin WWHS 4274 22.02
11 Andrew Hoyeck JRHS 4234 22.11
12 Nicholas Lux WWHS 4272 22.18
13 Kyle L'Esperance CENT 4231 22.20
14 Matthew Del Rossi BA 4223 22.40
15 Sean Poplaw WIC 4269 22.41
16 Riley Mahoney LA 4236 22.42
17 Quinn Archer ROYAL 4256 22.50
18 Jordan Weeks WWHS 4276 22.53
19 Michael D'Ornellas CENT 4229 23.28
20 Matthew Binder LCCHS 4242 23.47
21 Eliiah Winsborrow LAURN 4241 24.06
22 Richard Duncan WWHS 4275 24.07
23 David Farmer SELW 4258 24.31
24 Jeffrey Langevin BA 4224 24.46
25 Richard Parker LOY 4255 25.01
26 Kellan Selig LOY 4254 25.57
27 Matthew Vesnaver SELW 4262 25.57
28 Russel Goldberg CENT 4230 26.11
29 Nick Mullin CENT 4232 26.43
30 Max Button STG 4263 26.46
31 Matthew Palardy SELW 4260 26.47
32 Evan Lewin LCCHS 4243 26.48
33 Michael Mawhinney LCCHS 4244 26.49
34 Steven  Salvadore BA 4225 27.02
35 Chris Honos LCC 4248 27.13
36 Lex Azevedo ROYAL 4257 27.18
37 Mattson Griffiths LCC 4246 27.19
38 Philip Manus STG 4265 27.35
39 Anthony Di Censo CENT 4228 28.08
40 Adam Zenobi CENT 4233 28.09
41 Jeremy Varvaris BA 4226 29.33
42 Colin Campbell BHS 4227 30.17
43 Adam Li LAURN 4238 31.32
44 Kott Oduro LAURN 4240 31.39
45 Edward Millington STG 4266 32.05
414

 

G.M.A.A. Volleyball Final Standings 2006-07
  School
Games
Win
Loss
Tie
Points
   
JB1A  
  John Rennie High School
12
5
2
5
15
  Lindsay Place High School
12
5
2
5
15
  West Island College
12
4
2
6
14
  St. Thomas High School
12
0
8
4
4
JB1B  
  Loyola High School
12
9
0
3
21
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
12
6
2
4
16
  Laurier Macdonald High School
12
3
3
6
12
  LaurenHill Academy
12
1
6
5
7
  Westmount High School
12
0
8
4
4
JG1A  
  Beaconsfield High School
12
9
0
3
21
  St. Thomas High School
12
7
2
3
17
  John Rennie High School
12
5
3
4
14
  Westwood High School
12
4
4
4
12
  Pierrefonds Comp High School
12
4
6
2
10
  Macdonald High School
12
2
8
2
6
  Lindsay Place High School
12
1
9
2
4
JG1B  
  Trafalgar School
15
10
1
4
24
  Lower Canada College
15
10
2
3
23
  Villa Maria High School
15
7
4
4
18
  ECS
15
3
7
5
11
  Queen of Angels Academy
15
2
6
7
11
  John F. Kennedy High School
15
1
13
1
3
JG3A  
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal
12
8
1
3
19
  Howard S. Billings High School
12
4
4
4
12
  Westmount High School
12
3
3
6
12
  LaurenHill Academy
12
2
3
7
11
  The Study
12
1
7
4
6
MB1A  
  Loyola High School
15
13
0
2
28
  Lindsay Place High School
15
10
1
4
24
  West Island College
15
4
6
5
13
  Royal West Academy
15
3
5
7
13
  John Rennie High School
15
4
8
3
11
  Marymount Academy
15
0
14
1
1
MB1B  
  Laurier MacDonald High School
15
9
1
5
23
  LaurenHill Academy
15
8
1
6
22
  Westmount High School
15
7
1
7
21
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
15
6
4
5
17
  Lasalle Community High School
15
2
12
1
5
  Rosemount High School
15
0
13
2
2
MG1A  
  Lindsay Place High School
12
8
1
3
19
  Riverdale High School
12
7
2
3
17
  Pierrefonds Comp High School
12
6
3
3
15
  Macdonald High School
12
2
7
3
7
  Westwood High School
12
0
10
2
2
MG1B  
  Royal West Academy
12
8
0
4
20
  John Rennie High School
12
7
2
3
17
  Beaconsfield High School
12
1
7
4
6
  West Island College
12
0
7
5
5
MG1C  
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal
12
12
0
0
24
  Trafalgar School
12
3
4
5
11
  Lower Canada College
12
3
6
3
9
  Vincent Massey Collegiate
12
2
5
5
9
  ECS
12
1
6
5
7
MG3A  
  Howard S. Billings High School
12
12
0
0
24
  Villa Maria High School
12
5
5
2
12
  Westmount High School
12
3
6
3
9
  The Study
12
0
9
3
3
MG3B  
  LaurenHill Academy
10
8
0
2
18
  Laurier MacDonald High School
10
4
4
2
10
  Lasalle Community High School
10
3
4
3
9
  Marymount Academy
10
0
7
3
3
BB1A  
  Loyola High School
12
9
0
3
21
  John Rennie High School
12
8
0
4
20
  Royal West Academy
12
3
7
2
8
  Pierrefonds Comp High School
12
2
6
4
8
  West Island College
12
0
9
3
3
BG1A  
  Riverdale High School
15
12
0
3
27
  Queen of Angels Academy
15
7
4
4
18
  Macdonald High School
15
6
4
5
17
  Westwood High School
15
5
4
6
16
  Lindsay Place High School
15
2
9
4
8
  Pierrefonds Comp High School
15
1
12
2
4
BG1B  
  ECS
12
9
1
2
20
  Villa Maria High School
12
8
1
3
19
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal
12
4
5
3
11
  West Island College
12
2
6
4
8
  Lower Canada College
12
0
10
2
2
BG3A  
  Beurling Academy
12
6
1
5
17
  Howard S. Billings High School
11
4
2
5
13
  Sacred Heart School of Montreal
12
2
5
5
9
  Beaconsfield High School
11
1
5
5
7
BG3B  
  Rosemount High School
12
12
0
0
24
  Westmount High School
12
1
4
7
9
  LaurenHill Academy
12
1
4
7
9
  Trafalgar High School
12
0
6
6
6

 

G.M.A.A. Volleyball Playoffs 2006-07
Juvenile Boys "1 " (9 Teams - Top 2 in each section make it)
Semi Final Final Champions
1A - JRHS (home) - 0
Thurs, Nov 9th, 4:15pm at LOY VMC - 0
2B - VMC - 2
Sat, Nov 11th, 1:00pm at Loyola HS Loyola High School
1B - LOY (home) - 2 Champions
Thurs, Nov 9th, 4:15pm at LOY LOY (home) - 2 Baden M.V.P. - Othneill St. Jean - LOY
2A - LPHS - 0
Juvenile Girls "1 " (13 Teams - Top 3 from each section make it)
Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
1A - BHS bye (home) - 0
Wed, Nov 8th, 4:45 at BHS LCC. - 0
2B - LCC (home) - 2
Wed, Nov 8th, 4:00 at BHS LCC. - 2
3A - JRHS - 0
Sat, Nov 11th, 12:00pm at Loyola HS Trafalgar School for Girls
2A - STT (home) - 1 Champions
Wed, Nov 8th, 4:00 at BHS VILLA - 1 Baden M.V.P. - Sarah McBoyle - TRAF
3B - VILLA - 2
Wed, Nov 8th, 4:45 at BHS TRAF (home) - 2
1B - TRAF bye (home) - 2
Juvenile Girls "3" (5 teams - Top 3 make it)
Semi Final Final Champions
1st - SHSM (home) - 2
Sat, Nov 11th, 11:00am at Loyola HS Sacred Heart School of Mtl.
2nd - WHS (home) - 2 Champions
Thurs, Nov 9th, 5:15 at WHS WHS - 0 Baden M.V.P. - Johanna Bitharas - SHSM
3rd - HSBHS - 1
Midget Boys "1" (12 teams - Top 3 make it)
Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
1A - LOY - bye (home) - 2
Thurs, Nov 9th, 5:00pm at LOY LOY (home) - 2
2B - LAURN (home) - 2
Thurs, Nov 9th, 3:30pm at LOY LAURN - 0
3A - WIC - 1
Sat, Nov 11th, 12:00pm at Loyola HS Loyola High School
2A - LPHS - (home) - 2 Champions
Thurs, Nov 9th, 3:30pm at LOY LPHS - 2 Baden M.V.P. - Jeff Morton - LOY
3B - WHS - 0
Thurs, Nov 9th, 5:00pm at LOY LPHS - 0
1B - LMAC - bye (home) - 0
LMAC cannot play Wed
Midget Girls "1" (14 Teams - Top 2 in each section make it - 3rd places playoff for last 2 spots)
Tie Breaker Tournament Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
3rd Place 1A - PCHS First 1st  (home) - SHSM - 2
3rd Place 1B - BHS Tues, Nov 7th, 4:15 at SHSM SHSM - 2
3rd Place 1C - LCC Second 3rd  - BHS - 0
Roud Robin Tournament Tues, Nov 7th, 5:00 at SHSM SHSM (home) - 2
for last 2 playoff spots First 2nd  (home) - RIVHS - 1
Mon, Nov 6th, 3:30pm Tues, Nov 7th, 4:15 at SHSM JRHS - 0
at PCHS Second 2nd  - JRHS - 2
PCHS
vs Sat, Nov 11th, 10:00am at Loyola HS Sacred Heart School of Mtl.
BHS Champions
Third 1st  (home) - LPHS - 2 Baden M.V.P. - Sondra Cassis - SHSM
PCHS Tues, Nov 7th, 3:30 at SHSM LPHS - 0
vs Third 2nd  - TRAF - 1
LCC Tues, Nov 7th, 5:00 at SHSM ROYAL - 1
First 3rd  - PCHS - 0
BHS Tues, Nov 7th, 3:30 at SHSM ROYAL - 2
vs Second 1st  (home) - ROYAL -  2
LCC
   
 
Midget Girls "3" (8 teams - Top 2 in each section make it)
Semi Final Final Champions
1A - HSBHS (home) - 2
Thurs, Nov 9th, 5:15 at WHS HSBHS (home) - 2
2B - LMAC - 0
Sat, Nov 11th, 11:00am at Loyola HS Howard S. Billings High School
1B - LAURN (home) - 2 Champions
Thurs, Nov 9th, 4:30 at WHS LAURN - 1 Baden M.V.P. - Sheeba Ananng - LAURN
2A - VILLA  - 0
Bantam Boys "1" ( 5 teams - Top 3 make it )
Final Champions
1st - LOY (home) - 2
Sat, Nov 11th, 9:00am at Loyola HS Loyola High School
2nd - JRHS (home) - 2 Champions
Mon, Nov 6th, 4:15 at JRHS JRHS - 1 Baden M.V.P. - Jordan Tyrell - JRHS
3rd - ROYAL - 0
Bantam Girls "1" (11 teams - Top 3 from each Section make it)
Quarter Final Semi Final Final Champions
1A - RIVHS bye (home) - 0
Tues, Nov 7th, 4:45 at RIVHS VILLA  - 1
2B - VILLA (home) - 2
Tues, Nov 7th, 4:00 at RIVHS VILLA - 2
3A - MACD - 0
Sat, Nov 11th, 10:00am at Loyola HS Miss Edgar's & Miss Cramp's School
2A - QAA (home) - 1 Champions
Tues, Nov 7th, 4:00 at RIVHS SHSM - 0 Baden M.V.P. - Jen Goldstein - ECS
3B - SHSM - 2
Tues, Nov 7th, 4:45 at RIVHS ECS (home) - 2
1B - ECS - bye (home) - 2
RIVHS cannot play Wed
Bantam Girls "3" (8 teams - Top 2 in each section make it)
Tie Breaker Semi Final Final Champions
1A - BA (home) - 2
WHS - 1 Thurs, Nov 9th, 4:30 at WHS BA - 0
Thurs, Nov 9th, 3:45 at WHS 2B - LAURN - 0
LAURN - 2 Sat, Nov 11th, 9:00am at Loyola HS Rosemount High School
1B - RHS (home) - 2 Champions
Thurs, Nov 9th, 3:45 at WHS RHS (home) - 2 Baden M.V.P. - Laura Lynn Ley - RHS
2A - HSBHS - 0

 

 

Home Page

© 2006 GMAA. All Rights Reserved