dfgggg
dggg
dfg
dfgg

Fall Sports:-

 

Bantam Football

Boys Touch Football

Cross Country Running

Golf

Soccer

Softball

Volleyball

 

G.M.A.A. Bantam Football  - 2005- 2006

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points  
               
Bantam Boys "1-A"            
  Lower Canada College 4 3 1 0 6 1
  Selwyn House School 4 3 1 0 6 2
  Kuper Academy 4 3 1 0 6 3
  Loyola High School 4 1 3 0 2 4
  Laval Junior High School 4 0 4 0 0  
               
  10          

 

Playoffs 2005 - 2006  
     
Semi-final Final Champion
     
KUPER    
Oct 26th 3:00 pm  SELW - 7  
SELW - home    
  Oct 29th - 10:00 am Lower Canada College
LOY at LCC. Champions
Oct 25th 3:00 pm LCC. - 12  
LCC. - home    
     

Top of Page

 

G.M.A.A. Touch Football    - 2005 - 2006

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Boys      1 - A          
  Bialik High School 4 3 0 1 7
  West Island College 4 3 0 1 7
  James Lyng High School 4 2 2 0 4
  Face High School 4 1 3 0 2
  Hersliah Snowdon High School 4 0 4 0 0
             
             
             
    10        

 

Playoffs    
   
   
Semi Final Final Champions
     
FACE - 4A - 6    
Oct 24th  3:30 pm * BIAL (home) - 6  
*BIAL -1A (home) - 20    
  Nov 1st 3:00pm James Lyng High School
  at Royal Vale Champions
JLHS - 3A - 21    
Oct 24th  3:30 pm JLHS - 31  
WIC - 2A (home) - 7    

Top of Page

Cross Country Running 2003 - 2004

Team Results
         
Bantam Girls    Bantam Boys
ROYAL 41 1st place JP1 37
JP1 63 2nd place LAURN 51
ECS 88 3rd VMC 82
QAA 102 4th CENT 101
STUDY 110 5th ROYAL 258
SHSM 167 6th    
LAURN 191 7th    
VMC 191 8th    
TRAF 258 9th    
       
Midget Girls   Midget Boys
SHSM 71 1st place CENT 69
STUDY 100 2nd place KUPER 95
QAA 131 3rd LCC 56
TRAF 175 4th SELW 68
ECS 195 5th VMC 184
CENT 211 6th WIC 173
       
Juvenile Girls   Juvenile Boys
SHSM 24 1st place CENT 39
Bantam Girls - 2600s & 2700s
2km
School First Name Last Name Bib # Place Time
QAA Christine Wilk 2724 1 9.26.74
ROYAL Aija Thompson 2749 2 10.15.17
ECS Bianca Farella 2673 3 10.24.70
ROYAL Nicole McLaren 2737 4 10.25.50
QAA Alyssa Zwonak 2725 5 10.25.82
ROYAL Kristen Drummond 2731 6 10.26.78
JP1 Amanda Tartamella 2682 7 10.37.07
JP1 Sabrina Valdron 2683 8 10.37.80
JP1 Jessica Gallo 2691 9 10.53.20
VMC Arielle Leone 2780 10 10.57.00
STUDY Keifer Shaw 2769 11 11.12.34
ROYAL Rachelle Rauch 2743 12 11.14.43
JP1 Tonia Nucciarione 2678 13 11.20.26
SHSM Taylor Gormley 2757 14 11.23.31
ECS Susanna Beaudin 2671 15 11.26.08
STUDY Arielle Morgan 2767 16 11.26.41
ROYAL Maxime Whaite 2751 17 11.29.31
LAURN Tiffany Le 2704 18 11.31.12
ECS Laura Hantson 2675 19 11.33.47
STUDY Simone Nichols 2768 20 11.35.06
ROYAL Christine Sirois 2748 21 11.40.11
SHSM Alison Barwick 2754 22 11.42.03
ECS Lexi Stefanos 2674 23 11.44.13
SHSM Lauren Farmer 2755 24 11.48.75
ROYAL Sydney Pine 2741 25 11.54.08
JP1 Lisa Lobianco 2690 26 11.55.46
STUDY Corrine Bertola 2764 27 11.58.97
ECS Mathide Barbeau 2672 28 12.01.34
TRAF Hillary Charron 2772 29 12.02.52
QAA Kristyna Spooner 2723 30 12.03.85
QAA Kristen Hirsh-Pearson 2719 31 12.09.39
LAURN Tanya Visconti 2714 32 12.11.46
VMC Jara Ignoto 2778 33 12.12.36
TRAF Kyla Morris 2774 34 12.13.64
QAA Megan Hailstone 2718 35 12.15.25
STUDY Chloe Talt 2770 36 12.17.16
ROYAL Sarah Drouin-Penney 2730 37 12.20.41
JP1 Sabrina Stavole 2687 38 12.27.06
LAURN Shaniece Gagne-Reid 2699 39 12.27.98
QAA Shannon Gregory 2717 40 12.40.52
STUDY Jessica Magonet 2766 41 12.50.74
JP1 Melissa DiCrosta 2689 42 12.54.05
VMC Kosala Vijayavaskaran 2786 43 13.01.63
VMC Shahira Rhoualam 2788 44 13.16.93
JP1 Elisa De Martinis 2692 45 13.18.69
JP1 Sandra Valdron 2684 46 13.21.90
CENT Sophie  Laframboise 2670 47 13.24.26
ROYAL Kalifa Rodriguez 2745 48 13.30.45
SHSM Carolynn Warnet 2760 49 13.48.66
LAURN Ashley Mosuk 2708 50 13.50.23
JP1 Jessica Insogna 2688 51 13.57.56
LAURN Finoa Spence 2712 52 13.58.28
JP1 Nikki Mazzocchi 2677 53 14.00.03
JP1 Jennifer Miniaci 2686 54 14.06.38
ROYAL Kaitlyn Colligan 2729 55 14.11.02
ROYAL Sophia Ir 2733 56 14.11.51
LAURN Alexandra  Chabot 2695 57 14.16.04
SHSM Marie-Christine Tiramani 2759 58 14.24.75
ROYAL Leyla Barraza 2727 59 14.32.50
LAURN Felicia Santoro 2710 60 14.36.99
ROYAL Emma Van Esbroeck 2752 61 14.49.35
VMC Amanda Recira Di Mezza 2776 62 14.55.31
LAURN Paulina McKay 2707 63 14.55.55
TRAF Alyssa Jetha 2771 64 15.02.32
TRAF Jenna Omassi 2775 65 15.07.24
TRAF Lesley Rosen 2773 66 15.20.70
JP1 Stephanie Tilli 2799 67 15.21.71
JP1 Elisa Cardiero-Matos 2685 68 15.26.15
VMC Amanda Marcovecchio 2777 69 15.28.06
VMC Luisa Di Benedetto 2779 70 16.29.72
LAURN Quishana Speede 2711 71 16.37.38
STG Kamryn Mandel 2763 72 16.43.52
STG Eliann Fox 2761 73 16.47.53
LAURN Christina Lo 2705 74 16.54.44
LAURN Brittany  Myers 2709 75 16.59.79
JP1 Sarah Perillo 2680 76 17.03.86
STUDY Ailenior Lemieux-Cumberledge 2765 77 17.09.48
ROYAL Ruohane Wang 2750 78 17.13.32
VMC Sophia Loggia 2787 79 20.23.72
VMC Amelia Iannitelli 2790 80 20.24.47
JP1 Tiffany McLean 2676 81 21.06.69
VMC Julia  Barsellino 2782 82 22.28.44
VMC Julianna Lim 2781 83 22.30.83
LAURN Catherine Dezoette 2697 84 23.22.72
LAURN Lyndsay MacDonald 2706 85 23.23.28
LAURN Melissa Chirola 2693 86 24.17.02
VMC Marcia  Riviero 2785 87 24.54.10
VMC Jessica Capolingua 2789 88 24.55.13
         
         
Bantam Boys - 1700s
3km
School First Name Last Name Bib # Place Time
VMC Massimo Miriello 1782 1 12.21
LAURN Paul Zacharko 1754 2 12.23
JP1 Daride Salvoni 1717 3 12.24
JP1 Carlo Mignacca 1718 4 12.49
LAURN Shangeethan Sinnathurai 1751 5 12.59
CENT Brian Galbraith 1702 6 13.01
LCC Francesco Capretti 1755 7 13.40
JP1 Anthony Casola 1730 8 13.44
LAURN Nicholas Kannellopoulos 1745 9 13.45
JP1 Damiano Mucci 1719 10 13.46
LAURN Liam Quinn 1747 11 13.52
JP1 Steven Volpintesta 1722 12 14.19
ROYAL Alex Hall 1767 13 14.23
JP1 Georges Nadim 1727 14 14.31
SELW Michael Cohen 1772 15 14.32
CENT Xavier Lindley-Megias 1706 16 14.34
VMC Fabio Lucca 1789 17 14.37
VMC Carmine Mignelli 1790 18 14.55
CENT Harpreet Atwal 1700 19 14.57
LOY Trevor Ayre 1758 20 14.59
VMC Corey Branco-Flores 1783 21 15.16
JP1 Michael Murdaca 1715 22 15.17
LAURN Vincent Lapointe 1743 24 15.20
LAURN Hardikkumar Patel 1748 23 15.33
VMC Gabriel  Mondor-Forringla 1781 25 15.41
JP1 Salvatore Barnieri 1714 26 15.42
CENT Ryan Wong 1711 27 15.45
JP1 Anthony Tavani 1723 28 15.46
JP1 Michael Latrella 1728 29 15.51
EMCS Joel Vissers 1712 30 16.09
JP1 Alex Waked 1716 31 16.15
LOY George Sutherland 1760 32 16.20
CENT Jonathan Lavni 1705 33 16.21
STG Alessandro Fanelli 1773 34 16.28
LAURN James Kolla 1742 35 16.34
LAURN Michael Fabrizio 1739 36 16.40
VMC Andrew Perrota 1780 37 16.42
JP1 James Sosner 1729 38 16.45
LAURN Shawn Alphord 1737 39 16.50
JP1 Brian Lenar 1720 40 16.51
LAURN Dwight Stephens 1752 41 17.06
JP1 Adam Guzzo 1732 42 17.25
LOY Matthew Osbourne 1759 43 17.28
LOY Michael Yaremko 1761 44 17.29
ROYAL Adam Caplin 1763 45 17.30
JP1 Joseph Tilli 1724 46 17.31
KUPER Simon Arabian 1734 47 17.32
ROYAL Justin Beaveridge 1762 48 18.01
ROYAL Tarek Said 1770 49 18.07
VMC Dario Laroche 1792 50 18.12
LAURN Rishi Samdeo 1750 51 18.26
VMC Kenrick Cabral-Cenquerina 1786 52 18.36
JP1 Francesco Montanaro 1725 53 18.52
LAURN Jimmy Le 1744 54 19.02
CENT Josh Serero 1709 55 19.08
CENT Aurthur Rozan 1708 56 19.12
CENT Donathan Lafleur Flelcher 1710 57 19.16
WIC Bryan Fenlon 1788 58 19.20
VMC Alex Bain 1778 59 19.55
LAURN Mudassir Hussain 1741 60 19.58
STG Jono Thorpe 1776 61 20.03
STG Connor Neuendorff 1775 62 20.20
ROYAL Matthew Sanza 1771 63 20.31
LAURN Trey Burrows 1736 64 20.37
JP1 Jared Giannakas 1713 65 21.54
JP1 Orlando Filippone 1726 66 21.54
JP1 Carl  Beaulieu 1731 67 22.12
JP1 Michael Giuffnda 1733 68 22.26
VMC Karl Faladeau 1779 69 22.36
LAURN Rumeal McKenzie 1746 70 22.39
ROYAL Kevin Regy 1769 71 22.45
CENT Adam Omassi 1707 72 23.01
CENT Sean Canles 1701 73 23.05
VMC Lukas Pasek 1795 74 23.06
VMC Michael Del Vecchio 1785 75 23.41
ROYAL Emmanuel Gerardis 1766 76 23.44
VMC Michael Nguyen 1784 77 23.47
VMC Matthew Carnevale 1791 78 24.26
VMC Phillipe Pruchia 1777 79 24.27
         
         
Midget Girls - 1900s
3km
School First Name Last Name Bib # Place Time
ROYAL Lyndsey Pearsall 1933 1 12.14
STUDY Iona Galbraith 1955 2 12.47
CENT Anen Montour 1904 3 13.01
WIC Rebecca Garner 1977 4 13.05
KUPER Emily  MacKinnon 1921 5 13.20
STG Rebekah Ward 1950 6 13.27
EMCS Jennifer Vissers 1918 7 13.54
QAA Shanna Nellis 1925 8 14.01
SHSM Michelle Vokaty 1947 9 14.06
KUPER Erin Kennedy 1919 10 14.09
QAA Sarah Hailstone 1923 11 14.24
STG Natasha Dubek 1948 12 14.27
SHSM Caroline Colozza 1937 13 14.32
SHSM Caitlin Dixon 1940 14 14.44
SHSM Ruveneko Ferdinand-Peterkin 1942 15 15.04
ECS Victoria Smith 1915 16 15.07
STUDY Cassandra Pilla 1958 17 15.09
ROYAL Camille Bowness 1929 18 15.12
TRAF Kiersten Lundell-Smith 1963 19 15.24
SHSM Cassandra D'Ambrosio 1938 20 15.38
ROYAL Emily Grant 1930 21 15.41
STUDY Andreanne Beaudoin 1952 22 15.45
SHSM Alexandra English 1941 23 15.46
STG Kyla Mandal 1949 24 15.51
STUDY Pricilla Hirst 1961 25 16.12
SHSM Alessia Vincelli 1946 26 16.19
SHSM Tian Martin 1943 27 16.43
QAA Sam Houlihan 1924 28 14.44
SHSM Kayla Di Gaetano 1939 29 17.04
TRAF Kim Obad 1966 30 17.15
TRAF Veronique Forget-Richard 1967 31 17.16
EMCS Amala  Kotiuga 1917 32 17.17
SHSM Marianne Roaldi 1945 33 17.20
STUDY Lyla Bussieres 1951 34 17.24
STUDY Amanda McCoubrey 1957 35 17.25
ROYAL Elly Muncey 1932 36 17.26
SHSM Tiffany Piergiovanni 1944 37 17.39
STUDY Julia Durham 1954 38 17.43
ECS Laura Elbaz 1910 39 17.44
QAA Lyann Murdock-Finegold 1927 40 17.45
CENT Lena Hsieh 1902 41 18.04
ECS Jessica Maclean 1912 42 18.24
ECS Alex Enciu 1911 43 18.54
QAA Kailey Theriault 1926 44 18.58
SHSM Jessica Bindra 1936 45 19.00
KUPER Yida Pan 1922 46 19.02
TRAF Katie Armstrong 1965 47 19.06
TRAF Hilary Ludwig 1970 48 20.08
TRAF Sheryll Bush 1972 49 22.28
TRAF Lydia Shamoon 1973 50 22.29
TRAF Isabelle Silverstone-Simard 1964 51 22.30
CENT Anna-Lee Diabo 1901 52 22.31
TRAF Zoe Rothschild 1968 53 22.32
KUPER Ekta Kumar 1920 54 24.08
ECS Alex Sjoberg 1914 55 24.44
ECS Katie Simco 1916 56 27.18
CENT Colleen Lafferty 1903 57 27.33
CENT Bianca Nudo 1905 58 27.35
         
         
Midget Boys - 1800s
4km
School First Name Last Name Bib # Place Time
LCC Edward Lai 1830 1 17.29
LCC Charles Dedekam 1829 2 17.34
WIC Colin Ramsay 1882 3 18.19
KUPER Mattheu Chartrain 1821 4 18.20
LCC Daniel Hoffman 1834 5 19.21
SELW David Rappaport 1850 6 19.25
LCC Benjamin Wallace-Cohen 1833 7 19.32
CENT Collin Gilead 1808 8 19.37
CENT Roberto Beccherini 1802 9 20.24
LOY Derek Boychuk 1837 10 20.31
KUPER Ken Montero 1828 11 20.49
SELW James Sharron 1851 12 20.53
SELW Matthew  Palardy 1849 13 21.00
CENT Jason Enrique 1805 14 21.01
CENT Pietro Piccardi 1815 15 21.02
SELW Ryan Altman 1844 16 21.27
KUPER Danny Marhaba 1824 17 21.39
EMCS Matthiew Broadfoot 1819 18 21.44
VMC Shamil Khan 1871 19 21.59
VMC Chris Bain 1860 20 22.00
SELW Denis Smimov 1852 21 22.01
SELW Geoffrey Lundell-Smith 1848 22 22.02
CENT Tobias Kistler 1814 23 22.09
CENT Michael D'Omellas 1804 24 22.13
CENT Kyle L'Esperance 1810 25 22.23
SELW Patrick Levy 1847 26 22.24
STG Justin Nuendorff 1856 27 22.35
SELW David Farner 1845 28 22.52
KUPER Antonio Buffo 1820 29 22.59
SELW Matthew  Vesraver 1853 30 23.08
CENT Keaton Stevenson 1816 31 23.42
WIC Marc-Antoine Prefontaine 1881 32 23.51
CENT Sean Altman 1801 33 23.55
KUPER Dimitrios Fotiou 1823 34 23.58
LOY David Beltrami 1836 35 24.08
VMC Abensen Kendiah 1870 36 24.17
ROYAL Bill Huang 1840 37 24.31
CENT Nick Mullin 1813 38 24.35
WIC Joel Bernstein 1876 39 24.44
STG Jesse Hornstein-Goldberg 1858 40 24.50
LCC Brandon Farnsworth 1831 41 24.52
CENT Adam Zenobi 1818 42 25.01
CENT Anthony Di Censo 1803 43 25.02
LCC Mattson Griffiths 1832 44 25.11
STG Edward Millington 1857 45 25.34
STG Sten-Erik Gruman 1859 46 25.42
KUPER Mattheu Furci 1822 47 26.40
CENT Elan Kerneny 1809 48 26.56
WIC Justin Morein 1880 49 26.57
WIC Christos Kikessis 1878 50 27.29
CENT Jacob Featherstone 1806 51 28.02
ROYAL Jaret Pellat 1842 52 28.37
VMC Derek Ip 1861 53 29.02
WIC Matthew  Meland 1879 54 29.04
WIC Michael Caplan 1877 55 30.41
VMC Stanley Ho 1865 56 30.41
VMC Timothee Firmin 1864 DNF  
VMC Michael Di Feo 1867 DNF  
WIC Ryan Waxman 1883 DNF  
         
         
Juvenile Girls - 900s
4km
School First Name Last Name Bib # Place Time
ECS Elizabeth Olayos 958 1 19.34
ECS Martha Chertkow 957 2 21.07
STUDY Annabel Tory 976 3 21.15
SHSM Stephanie Vokaty 969 4 22.24
SHSM Jennifer Barwick 966 5 22.59
SHSM Patricia Snell 967 6 23.21
STUDY Alex Cooke 970 7 24.00
LCC Rebecca Green 921 8 25.16
SHSM Stephania Roy 975 9 25.39
LCC Emily Feist 920 10 25.51
ROYAL Colleen Whalen 965 11 26.18
STUDY Caroline Morgan 971 12 26.59
QAA Angela Stamiris 963 13 27.07
ECS Lori Cohn 956 14 27.52
QAA Melissa Hirsch-Pearson 960 15 30.01
         
         
Juvenile Boys - 4800s
5km
School First Name Last Name Bib # Place Time
LCC Nicholas Martinez 4824 1 21.16
EMCS Grant  Vissers 4823 2 21.31
STG William Gendron 4832 3 23.35
WIC Alexei Moskovski 4834 4 24.10
CENT Matthew Trifiro-Jarzem 4821 5 24.14
LOY Richard Parker 4840 6 25.27
LOY Colin Fairbank 4825 7 25.30
CENT Marc Armano 4818 8 25.31
KUPER Sasha Kimofeev 4838 9 26.02
SELW Nicolas Cabana 4829 10 26.25
CENT Ben Freedman 4822 11 26.38
SELW Phillippe Cabana 4830 12 27.05
LOY Andrew Kushnir 4826 13 27.11
WIC Brandon Freger 4833 14 29.40
CENT Russel Goldberg 4819 15 29.47
SELW Rehman Manjil 4831 16 30.39
WIC Scott Victor 4836 17 31.53
ROYAL Patrick Leech-Pepin 4828 18 35.21
         
      314  

Top of Page

G.M.A.A. Golf 2005 - 2006

                 
Boys Golf Tournament       Girls Golf Tournament  
  Team Standings           Team Standings    
           

Corrected

   
Final  School Team Score     Final  School Team Score
Placing           Placing      
                   
1 LCC#1 324 Gold     1 SHSM 405 Gold
2 SELW 337 Silver     2 STUDY 431 Silver
3 LOY 342 Bronze            
4 HSBHS#1 358              
5 WIC 359              
6 KUPER#1 360              
7 VMC 366