dfgggg
dggg
dfg
dfgg

Fall Sports:-2004 - 2005

 

Bantam Football

Boys Touch Football

Cross Country Running

Golf

Soccer

Softball

Volleyball

G.M.A.A. Bantam Football  - 2004- 2005

 

  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Bantam Boys "1-A"          
  Lower Canada College 6 6 0 0 12
  Loyola High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Selwyn House School 6 1 5 0 2
  Ecole Sec. des Patriotes 6 1 5 0 2
             
  12        

 

Playoffs    
     
Semi-final Final Champion
     
SELW - 6    
Oct 26th 3:00 pm at CONU LOY - 8  
*LOY (home) - 25    
  Oct 30th - 10:00 am Loyola High School
ESDP   Champions
Oct 27th 3:00 pm LCC - 1 MVP: Matthew Healey - LOY
*LCC. (home)    

 

Top of Page

 

G.M.A.A. Touch Football    - 2004 - 2005

 

 G.M.A.A. Touch Football    - 2004 - 2005  
  School Games Win Loss Tie Points
             
Juvenile Boys      1 - A          
  Howard S. Billings High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Lindsay Place High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Westwood High School Sr 6 2 4 0 4
  West Island College 6 1 5 0 2
             
Juvenile Boys      1 - B          
  Rosemere High School 6 5 1 0 10
  Bialik High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Wagar High School 5 1 4 0 2
  Herziliah St Laurent High School 5 1 4 0 2
             
Juvenile Boys      1 - C          
  James Lyng High School 6 6 0 0 12
  Lasalle Catholic High School 6 4 2 0 8
  Beurling Academy 6 1 5 0 2
  John F. Kennedy High School 6 1 5 0 2
           
  35        

Top of Page

Cross Country Running 2004 - 2005

Bantam Girls Team Results         
Rank   School        
1 JP1 18        
2 ROYAL 59        
3 JRHS 122        
4 LAURN 179        
5 SHSM 228        
6 STG 290        
7 KSS 324        
8 TRAF 357        
           
           
Bantam Girls Individual Results
Rank Bib # Bantam Girls     Time School
1 3596  LYNDSEY PEARSALL        9:31.900 ROYAL
2 3518  ANNA MONTOUR        9:54.400 CENT
3 3548  KATIE HOGAN        9:59.600 JRHS
4 3520  EMILY MAGEE       10:01.600 ECS
5 3559  NATASHA BENEVENUTO       10:04.100 JP1
6 3625  IONA GALBRAITH       10:23.800 STUDY
7 3619  REBEKAH WARD       10:32.200 STG
8 3533  JENNA GIULIANI       10:39.200 HSBHS
9 3642  SUSANNA CERE       10:41.300 VILLA
10 3654  SARAH WONGKEE       10:42.600 WWHSSR
11 3565  KASSANDRA GIORDANO       10:48.100 JP1
12 3598  AMANDA ZEVNICK       10:49.800 ROYAL
13 3611  MICHELLE VOKATY       10:50.800 SHSM
14 3561  EMILY BOCCHIA       11:03.300 JP1
15 3570  CHRISTINA PEPE       11:20.200 JP1
16 3615  NATASHA DUBEK       11:25.500 STG
17 3621  ROSEMARY McKINLEY       11:27.800 STT
18 3562  CONNIE FABRIZIO       11:31.700 JP1
19 3546  ILYSA GOLD       11:34.300 JRHS
20 3543  LISA ALIBRANDO     11:35.700 JRHS
21 3519  ALEX DUFFY     11:36.900 ECS
22 3670  MELINDA YIN-WASHKE     11:37.800 LAURN
23 3605  CAITLYN DIXON     11:47.100 SHSM
24 3587  CAITLIN GORDON     11:47.600 LCC
25 3646  STEPHANIE BOBROW     11:49.800 WIC
26 3662  ALISA KOOIMAN     11:52.500 LAURN
27 3576  JACEY McCOMBER     11:54.100 KSS
28 3590  SARAH HAILSTONE     11:54.400 QAA
29 3648  JESSICA DORVAL     11:59.000 WWHS 
30 3669  ALYSSA TORTOLANO     12:00.600 LAURN
31 3627  CORNELLA YEUNG     12:02.300 STUDY
32 3549  HANNAH MCPHEE     12:03.100 JRHS
33 3616  KYLA MANDEL     12:04.100 STG
34 3557  GIULIANA BENVENTO     12:04.300 JP1
35 3658  JENNIFER GIBERSON     12:05.700 LAURN
36 3651  MELONIE MACLEAN     12:07.100 WWHS 
37 3594  EMILY GRANT     12:08.300 ROYAL
38 3649  SOPHIA GEVAS     12:11.100 WWHS
39 3626  KATHARINE HENDERSON     12:22.000 STUDY
40 3595 ELIZABETH GUEVARA     12:25.500 ROYAL
41 3593 OLIVIA GAGNON     12:26.400 ROYAL
42 3558 STEPHANIE BENFATTI     12:28.500 JP1
43 3567 ERIKA IAPULUCCI     12:30.100 JP1
44 3633 KIERSTEN LUNDELL-SMITH     12:30.400 TRAF
45 3606 ALEXANDRA ENGLISH     12:32.500 SHSM
46 3600 LARA ARTINIAN     12:37.200 SHSM
47 3643 ELIZABETH LOUGHEED     12:38.100 WILLA
48 3653 TAYLOUR Nembhardt     12:42.200 WWHSSR
49 3602 TARA BROWNBILL     12:42.900 SHSM
50 3515 GRACE TAIGIAN     12:45.000 BHS
51 3647 ANGELA CAMERON     12:54.000 WWHS
52 3671 KAITLIN BAILEY     13:00.300  
53 3555 LAURA LEVIS     13:04.100 JLHS
54 3618 KATERINA TELLER     13:04.300 STG
55 3608 MARIANNE ROALDI     13:04.700 SHSM
56 3554 ALEXANDRA GORDON     13:06.100 JLHS
57 3661 KAVIA KENWOOD     13:08.500 LAURN
58 3574 BRITTANY JACOBS     13:10.700 KSS
59 3579 ASHLEY STANDUP     13:11.400 KSS
60 3582 MARCY HORGE     13:22.300 LCCHS
61 3639 TESSA SOLTENDIECK     13:22.700 TRAF
62 3604 KAYLA DiGaetano     13:23.000 SHSM
63 3550 KRISTINA MULLAHOO     13:25.200 JRHS
64 3551 ERICA PIERRE-PIERRE     13:29.100 JRHS
65 3603 BIANCA CUFFARO     13:29.300 SHSM
66 3560 CAROLINE BILHETE     13:45.500 JP1
67 3516 CHELSEA TURNBULL     13:52.400 BHS
68 3588 SAMANTHA HOULIHAN     13:53.100 QAA
69 3636 CASSIA NAPIER     13:54.700 TRAF
70 3666 STEPHANIE NADLER     13:56.700 LAURN
71 3589 ANGELA STAMIRIS     14:03.400 QAA
72 3563 MELISSA FILLIPELI     14:14.200 JP1
73 3599 NAOMI SARAH ZUCKER     14:14.700 ROYAL
74 3577 KONWAHSENNAWI PHILLIPS     14:17.600 KSS
75 3575 DREW McCOMBER     14:19.300 KSS
76 3657 SHALESHA GALE     14:19.800 LAURN
77 3556 BIANCA ARCHAMBAULT     14:23.800 JP1
78 3571 FELICA SPADAFINO     14:25.200 JP1
79 3663 LEAH MAMANE     14:25.600 LAURN
80 3613 GILLIAN BRODY     14:28.600 STG
81 3634 HANNAH MALDOFF     14:28.900 TRAF
82 3664 KATERINA MISURCA     14:29.200 LAURN
83 3612 TIFFANY BRASSGOLD     14:30.700 STG
84 3641 RAMIYA ARUASALAMPILLAI     14:31.300 VILLA
85 3597 MIRIAM ZEIRA     14:43.800 ROYAL
86 3614 ARIEL CHARNEY     14:46.100 STG
87 3668 PATRICIA RODRIGUES     14:55.400 LAURN
88 3665 ALYSSA MOSUK     14:56.900 LAURN
89 3617 ALEXANDRIA RUGGLES     14:58.200 STG
90 3640 OLIVIA AGOSTINO     15:00.200 VILLA
91 3610 ALEXANDRA UVA     15:01.600 SHSM
92 3581 JAYME-LEE GLEN     15:26.100 KSS
93 3578 KONWAHSENNAWI STACEY     16:38.700 KSS
94 3601 JESSICA BINDRA     16:40.200 SHSM
95 3607 ELIZABETH HATZIHRISTID     16:41.300 SHSM
96 3638 VI-KHANH PHAM     16:47.100 TRAF
97 3513 KAYLA KARABACHIAN     16:47.900 BHS
98 3584 STEPHANIE FERNANDES     16:49.600 LBPHS
99 3592 EVELYN CHIN     16:49.600 ROYAL
100 3512 MEGAN DOURIS     16:52.200 BHS
101 3620 ERIN WILTZER     17:32.900 STG
102 3585 MICHELLE MARQUART     17:59.600 LBPHS
103 3580 KELSEY TWO-AXE     19:18.500 KSS
104 3632 SONIA HALPERN-BAZAR     19:26.000 TRAF
105 3628 SELVA-SHAMINI BALASING     19:26.800 TRAF
106 3629 ASHLEY BERNHART-JOSLIN     19:28.000 TRAF
107 3635 NADINE MARTE     19:28.100 TRAF
108 3631 CHLOE GOGARTY     19:28.700 TRAF
           
Bantam Boys Team Results        
Rank    School        
1 LOY 86        
2 ROYAL 92        
3 JP1 95        
4 LAURN 134        
5 BHS 164        
6 JRHS 198        
7 STG 226        
8 KSS 273        
9 SELW 300        
10 CENT 374        
           
           
Bantam Boys Individual Results
Rank Bib # Bantam Boys     Time School
1 4450 DAVID LEWIS     12:28.600 ROYAL
2 4449 DEMETRI SAKARIS     12:32.000 ROYAL
3 4451 PHILLIP ZWANENBURG     12:33.700 ROYAL
4 4417 ADAM STRUMOS     12:35.200 JRHS
5 4385 JOEY DiGiorgio     12:44.700 JP1
6 4414 CHRISTOPHER MARSHALL     12:58.100 JRHS
7 4461 ALISTAR BEAUPRIE     13:04.900 STT
8 4452 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON     13:06.900 STG
9 4402 BRYAN VENTURA     13:12.800 JP1
10 4478 LEO CIAMPINI     13:27.500 LAURN
11 4441 CONNOR HUGHES     13:28.000 LOY
12 4364 STAPHANE LEGIS     13:29.700 HSBHS
13 4361 PHILLIP BRAY     13:40.500 HSBHS
14 4454 WILLIAM GENDRON     13:41.600 STG
15 4439 DAVID BELTRAMI     13:42.700 LOY
16 4369 DOUGLAS McKERNAN     13:48.700 JLHS
17 4440 DEREK BOYCHUK     13:48.700 LOY
18 4445 EVAN THOMAS BAKER     13:49.800 ROYAL
19 4348 JUSTEN KARDASSILARIS     13:50.600 BHS
20 4437 ADAM ABERRA     13:52.900 LOY
21 4476 BEN SINCENNES     13:59.200 WWHS
22 4442 KEVIN THOMPSON     14:00.800 LOY
23 4438 SPENCER AYRE     14:02.800 LOY
24 4391 ERIC PETRILLI     14:09.800 JP1
25 4423 BRODY GOODLEAF     14:16.900 KSS
26 4477 JAMAEL BABINEAU     14:18.300 LAURN
27 4485 FAHD ALI NASSER     14:19.500 LAURN
28 4377 DANIEL CARLONE     14:21.400 JP1
29 4397 KEVIN SCIORTINO     14:26.400 JP1
30 4471 JUSTIN MORIN     14:26.400 WIC
31 4488 ELIJAH WINSBORROW     14:30.700 LAURN
32 4470 DAVID RAPPAPORT     14:37.400 SELW
33 4350 JAMES SEAN     14:42.500 BHS
34 4349 DANIEL KOCKEL     14:42.900 BHS
35 4472 ANTONY GRIMAUDO     14:42.900 WWHS
36 4362 TANNER BURRELL     14:48.900 HSBHS
37 4346 DANIEL ABENAS     14:49.500 BHS
38 4474 CHRIS LUCK     14:58.800 WWHS
39 4436 MATTSON GRIFFITHS     15:05.200 LCC
40 4486 JAMIE RODRIGUES     15:10.700 LAURN
41 4351 DEREK SCEMENYER     15:10.800 BHS
42 4379 FERNANDO DELGADO     15:17.400 JP1
43 4429 ALEXANDER PATRENKO     15:18.200 LCCHS
44 4387 PETER MIGNACCA     15:19.000 JP1
45 4415 ERIC MACLEAN     15:31.200 JRHS
46 4469 MATTHEW PALARDY     15:35.000 SELW
47 4473 STEVE HODGSON     15:39.500 WWHS
48 4395 PHILLIP SANTAGATA     15:40.100 JP1
49 4430 ANDREW ANCTIL     15:41.900 LBPHS
50 4421 ATEWENNIO DEER     15:42.500 KSS
51 4370 SAMIR ALI     15:43.300 JP1
52 4427 THORAKWENEKEN RICE     15:44.000 KSS
53 4374 ALEXANDRO BOTINO     15:46.100 JP1
54 4489 JONATHAN ZAIRI     15:51.800 LAURN
55 4443 TIMOTHY ZAIRNS     15:53.100 LOY
56 4425 BRADLEY MORRIS-McGOWAN     15:55.700 KSS
57 4383 ORLANDO FILIPPONE     15:58.500 JP1
58 4352 UDIT AHLUWALLA     16:08.300 CENT
59 4434 BRANDON FARNSWORTH     16:10.000 LCC
60 4468 PATRICK LEVY     16:10.900 SELW
61 4462 CHRISTOPHER HANDFIELD     16:14.500 STT
62 4375 FRANCESCO CAMPISI     16:18.800 JP1
63 4460 PETER ROUMELIOTIS     16:26.900 STG
64 4386 ANTONIO Mastropietro     16:39.800 JP1
65 4463 SEAN O'CONNOR     16:42.100 STT
66 4459 JUSTIN NEUENDORFF     17:04.000 STG
67 4404 KEENAN ARCHER     17:04.200 JRHS
68 4447 DAVID RUDIN     17:09.100 ROYAL
69 4389 LUIGI PASSERO     17:09.800 JP1
70 4358 JOSH PRESCOTT     17:18.900 CENT
71 4355 RUSSEL GOLDBERG     17:20.000 CENT
72 4393 GIANMARCO SANSONE     17:24.400 JP1
73 4380 ALESSANDRO DELUCA     17:31.900 JP1
74 4444 DAVID JONES     17:33.800 MACD
75 4455 JOHNATHAN GREENBERG     17:38.200 STG
76 4413 CHRIS MARSH     17:41.300 JRHS
77 4481 DARREN HORNETT     17:41.700 LAURN
78 4359 AHRON SILBERMAN     17:42.000 CENT
79 4466 RHYS HALSAY-WATKINS     17:42.700 SELW
80 4373 ANTHONY BONVINO     17:46.900 JP1
81 4368 JUSTIN LAROCQUE     17:48.100 JLHS
82 4376 CARLO CARESTIA     17:49.400 JP1
83 4467 WILLIAM HARRIS     17:52.600 SELW
84 4458 EDWARD HILLINGTON     17:53.400 STG
85 4453 MATTHEW COHEN     18:02.400 STG
86 4408 SAMUEL GAGNON     18:12.500 JRHS
87 4419 DEREK ZACARD     18:15.200 JRHS
88 4399 MARCO TRASENTE     18:25.700 JP1
89 4396 MICHAEL SIRGIACOMO     18:27.000 JP1
90 4422 COLE DELISLE     18:47.400 KSS
91 4409 NICHOLAS GRAVEL     19:16.300 JRHS
92 4416 BRANDON RAE     19:17.200 JRHS
93 4433 FRANCESCO RUCCOLO     19:50.000 LBPHS
94 4388 DAVIDE PAVONE     19:54.500 JP1
95 4432 JEFFREY RADINIERI     19:59.000 LBPHS
96 4367 DANIEL JONES     20:00.700 JLHS
97 4356 ELAN KENAMY     20:02.400 CENT
98 4456 ERIC GREENBERG     20:03.900 STG
99 4371 ALESSANDRO BENFATTI     20:07.100 JP1
100 4372 FRANCIS BIFULCO     20:42.000 JP1
101 4398 DANIEL SFORZIN     20:50.300 JP1
102 4357 PETER MANOUSOS     21:01.300 CENT
103 4354 ANTHONY DiCENSO     21:01.900 CENT
104 4360 BARRY WONG     21:29.700 CENT
105 4353 NICHOLAS BUKAS     21:36.700 CENT
106 4412 MITCHELL MACDONALD     22:12.600 JRHS
107 4394 NOEL SELVARATNAM     23:26.900 JP1
108 4406 RYAN FINNIGAN     23:27.400 JRHS
109 4483 CHRIS NANDLALL     24:08.000 LAURN
110 4431 JOEY CASCINI     25:30.000 LBPHS
           
Midget Girls Team Results        
Rank   School        
1 ECS 102        
2 SHSM 123        
           
           
Midget Girls Individual Results
Rank Bib # Midget Girls     Time School
1 2852 AMANDA OTTONI     12:54.400 JRHS
2 2830 MEGHAN TURNBULL     13:14.100 BHS
3 2825 CARMEN BAYY     13:32.500 BHS
4 2850 BROOKE LEVIS     14:04.100 JRHS
5 2879 TARA DESPAULT     14:07.200 STT
6 2860 STEPHANIE DRAGONAS     14:48.200 LCC
7 2838 JACKIE McKENZIE     14:52.200 ECS
8 2874 JUSTINE FARRAH     14:53.300 SHSM
9 2827 MAURA FORREST     14:54.100 BHS
10 2861 REBECCA GREEN     15:36.800 LCC
11 2866 ALLISON ALLEYN     15:37.300 ROYAL
12 2892 JESSICA STARK     16:01.600 VILLA
13 2886 VIENNA NAPIER     16:02.400 TRAF
14 2848 LINDSAY DUTTON     16:38.100 JRHS
15 2835 ELIZABETH DaSilva     16:46.100 ECS
16 2826 VICKY CROCKER     16:55.800 BHS
17 2893 SUSANNA WLADYSIUK     16:58.900 VILLA
18 2845 JENNIFER SELMAN     17:03.800 HSBHS
19 2882 BASILIA YEUNG     17:10.600 STUDY
20 2846 ANIKA JONES     17:22.800 JLHS
21 2834 CLAIRE CARSELEY     17:35.500 ECS
22 2896 HANNAH KENNEL     17:42.400 WWHSSR
23 2831 AMANDA CROSS     17:47.200 CENT
24 2862 SARAH MASON     17:53.500 LCC
25 2897 MELISSA JARDIM     18:02.800 WWHSSR
26 2872 CATHERINE DUNN-SARMIEN     18:19.100 SHSM
27 2876 ALYSSA POWER     18:39.900 SHSM
28 2833 LORI COHEN     19:02.400 ECS
29 2898 JESSICA PARE     19:15.200 WWHSSR
30 2877 DIANA WILBERG     19:17.500 SHSM
31 2836 CHLOE KANGAS     20:02.500 ECS
32 2878 STEPHANIE ZAKEM     20:37.600 SHSM
33 2863 VIVIANE BREJCHA     20:44.800 QAA
34 2865 TAMARA KALIOUJNY     20:48.900 QAA
35 2895 JASMINE ASLAN     20:54.700 STUDY
36 2881 OLIVIA KRUYT     22:15.900 STUDY
37 2839 STACEY ZAMMIT     22:25.100 ECS
38 2887 LINDSAY YARROW     25:13.900 TRAF
           
Midget Boys Team Results        
Rank   School        
1 JRHS 91        
2 WWHSsr 150        
           
           
Midget Boys Individual Results
Rank Bib # Midget Boys     Time School
1 1657 MATTHEW WONGKEE     17:06.300 WWHSSR
2 1607 JAMES KENNEDY-ZIMMER     17:18.400 JRHS
3 1632 CHRIS SWEET     17:33.000 LOY
4 1593 KRIS GIAMNATTISTO     17:51.200 HSBHS
5 1645 CONRAD HALL     18:04.400 STT
6 1578 CHRIS HAMILTON     18:07.400 BHS
7 1618 KOHONWASE RICE     18:10.500 KSS
8 4484 BILAL NASSER     18:13.900 LAURN
9 1584 IAIN FYFE     18:32.900 CENT
10 1622 JEFFREY WHITE     18:43.900 LCCHS
11 1644 MARCUS LOSTRACCO     18:55.700 STT
12 1624 MICHAEL DITIRRO     19:16.600 LBPHS
13 1627 PETER HUMES     19:26.200 LOY
14 1633 SPENCER AITCHISON     19:27.400 MACD
15 1608 ZACK KISS-RUSK