dfgggg
dggg
dfg
dfgg

Fall Sports:-2003-2004

 

Bantam Football

Boys Touch Football

Cross Country Running

Golf

Soccer

Softball

Volleyball

G.M.A.A. Bantam Football  - 2003- 2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

School

Games

Win

Loss

Tie

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam Boys "1-A"

 

 

 

 

 

 

College Bourget

6

5

1

0

10

 

College Notre Dame

6

5

1

0

10

 

Loyola High School

6

3

2

1

7

 

Ecole Sec. des Patriotes

6

3

2

1

7

 

Selwyn House School

6

2

4

0

4

 

Lower Canada College

6

2

4

0

4

 

Laurentian Regional High School

6

0

6

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

Playoffs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi-final

Final

Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOY - 0

 

 

 

 

 

Oct 30th

CND - 6

 

 

 

 

CND (home) - 36

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nov 3rd - 2:30 p.m.

College Bourget

 

 

 

ESDP - 0

at College Bourget

Champions

 

 

 

Oct 29th

CB(home) - 28

 

 

 

 

CB (home) - 32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top of Page

 

G.M.A.A. Touch Football    - 2003 - 2004

 

 

 

 

School

Games

Win

Loss

Tie

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juvenile Boys      1 - A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bialik High School

6

4

2

0

8

 

West Island College

6

4

2

0

8

 

Rosemere High School

6

4

2

0

8

 

Herziliah St Laurent

6

0

6

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juvenile Boys      1 - B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lasalle Catholic High School

6

5

1

0

10

 

FACE

6

4

2

0

8

 

James Lyng High School

6

3

3

0

6

 

Wagar

6

0

6

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

Playoffs

 

 

 

 

 

Tie Breaker

 

 

 

 

 

BIAL - 9

 

 

Thurs, Oct 23rd - 3:30 p.m.

 

 

RMHS - 0

winner goes to "1A"

 

 

 

 

Semi-final

Final

Champion

 

 

 

WIC - 0

 

 

Oct 29th - 3:00 PM

LCCHS (home) - 26

 

LCCHS (home) - 35

 

 

 

Nov 1st 10:00 a.m.

Lasalle Catholic Comp. High School

FACE - 1

at LCC Field

Champions

Oct 29th - 3:00 PM

FACE - 0

 

BIAL (home) - 0

 

MVP - Jordan Williams, LCCHS

Congratulations to  the Champions for 2003 - 2004

Top of Page

Cross Country Running 2003 - 2004

Bantam Girls        
           
Team Results        
1st JRHS 33 Gold    
2nd SHSM 34 Silver    
3rd Royal 47      
4th HSBHS 48      
5th WWHS 83      
6th LPHS 147      
7th TRAF 163      
8th ECS 179      
9th JP1 180      
10th LAURN 200      
           
Individual Results        
School  First Name Last Name Bib # Place Time
           
HSBHS Jenna Giulliani 1050 1 9.48
JRHS Emily Mackinnon 1081 2 9.53
ROYAL Elaine Cheung 1004 3 10.01
JRHS Katie Hogan 1086 4 10.03
SHSM Michelle Vokaty 1103 5 10.31
SHSM Gabrielle Balit 1091 6 10.32
SHSM Alexandra Levy 1099 7 10.5
ROYAL Kristen Drummond 1007 8 10.56
JRHS Kelli Davis 1088 9 11.02
JP1 Lisa Lobianco 1017 10 11.06
ROYAL Maxime Whaite 1013 11 11.12
HSBHS Jessica Durand 1048 12 11.13
WWHS Melanie Maclean 1076 13 11.17
HSBHS Vicky Larocque 1054 14 11.23
WWHS Ellen Crosby 1072 15 11.27
SHSM Caroline Colozza 1093 16 11.27
SHSM Caitlin Dixon 1094 17 11.31
JRHS Raeanne Stafford 1084 18 11.34
WWHS Caitlin Bailey 1068 19 11.48
ECS Rebecca Pouliot 1107 20 11.5
HSBHS Sarah Bertrand 1047 21 11.54
TRAF Sally Noel 1065 22 11.54
ECS Kristen Cooke 1106 23 11.54
TRAF Hillary Charron 1059 24 11.5
ROYAL Sarah Love 1011 25 12.01
WWHS Angela Cameron 1071 26 12.03
JRHS Erin Murphy 1082 27 12.05
ROYAL Kalifa  Rodriguez  1014 28 12.05
WWHS Mariah Van Kessel 1078 29 12.09
HSBHS Vanessa Hebert 1051 30 12.11
STUDY Audreane Beaudoin 1039 31 12.12
STUDY Amanda Debruyn 1043 32 12.16
LPHS Alexis Castrogiovenni 1114 33 12.17
ROYAL Dale Bradley 1001 34 12.18
LPHS Andria  MacDonald 1116 35 12.19
LPHS Anna Burman 1115 36 12.2
JP1 Sabrina Valdron-Nguyen 1019 37 12.2
SHSM Vanessa Italia 1096 38 12.26
LAURN Jennifer Chirola 1023 39 12.3
HSBHS Cara Flaherty 1049 40 12.32
SHSM Tara Brownbill 1092 41 12.47
HSBHS Kaylee MacEwen 1055 42 12.48
LPHS Andrea Ami 1117 43 12.52
TRAF Kyla Morris 1067 44 12.53
JRHS Alyssa Robinson 1083 45 12.56
ROYAL Camille Bowness 1000 46 12.58
LAURN Stephanie Wong 1037 47 12.59
SHSM Marianne Roaldi 1101 48 13.08
SHSM Alexandra English 1095 49 13.09
LAURN Fionna Spence 1033 50 13.14
HSBHS Lisa Mercuri 1056 51 13.14
HSBHS Brittany Keiran 1052 52 13.15
HSBHS Lae Ling Kwan 1053 53 13.15
LAURN Alisha Brotton 1025 54 13.33
STUDY Jessica Magonet 1041 55 13.34
JRHS Tiffany DeSouza 1085 56 13.37
WWHS Tabatha Brown 1070 57 13.46
JRHS Kelly Joseph 1080 58 13.46
ECS Elodie Bonneville-Puiza 1108 59 13.54
LAURN Tiffany Le 1038 60 13.57
JP1 Samantha Ciaravino 1016 61 14.02
LAURN Iora Nasser 1030 62 14.02
SHSM Alyssa Baldoni 1090 63 14.14
LAURN Janet Wong 1036 64 14.15
SHSM Alexandra Uva 1102 65 14.17
JLHS Law Alexandra 1044 66 14.18
LAURN Leah Mamene 1027 67 14.2
LAURN Lea  Thanos 1035 68 14.23
LAURN Alyssa Mosuk 1029 69 14.24
LAURN Julia Ricci 1031 70 14.27
          14.28
JP1 Sarah Capaz 1015 72 14.28
TRAF Alyssa Jetha 1063 73 14.53
          14.59
HSBHS Ariane Poissant 1057 75 15
JP1 Michele Ip 1021 76 15.03
ECS Veronique Brox 1105 77 15.44
TRAF Zoe Gallo 1061 78 15.48
JP1 Sophia Colavincenzo 1018 79 15.49
JLHS McRae Carly 1046 80 16.4
LAURN Amanda Lo 1026 81 16.55
LAURN Felicia Santeno 1032 82 16.56
          16.58
          17.01
LAURN Melanie Tam 1034 85 17.5
LAURN Alexia Liminiatis 1024 86 17.51
LAURN Michelle Mechally 1028 87 26
         
         
Bantam Boys        
           
Team Results        
1st JP1 32 Gold    
2nd HSBHS 35 Silver    
3rd ROYAL 37      
4th JRHS 50      
5th CENT 129      
6th STT 142      
7th WWHS 197      
8th STG 198      
9th LAURN 201      
10th KUPER 220      
11TH JLHS 247      
12TH VMC 256      
13TH LOY 295      
           
Individual Results        
School  First Name Last Name Bib # Place Time
           
JRHS Ben Pearsall 2108 1 11.13
ROYAL Philip Zwanenburg 2018 2 11.24
JRHS Adam Strumas 2110 3 11.58
JP1 Joey Di Giorgio 2026 4 12.06
HSBHS Luciano Viola 2090 5 12.15
STT Ryan Logan 2131 6 12.28
JP1 Joseph Ganto 2029 7 12.3
KUPER Duaj Al Sabah 2118 8 12.35
ROYAL David Lewis 2014 9 12.42
HSBHS Joshua Peake 2088 10 12.52
JP1 Peter Mignacca 2036 11 12.54
ROYAL Alec Henderson 2012 12 12.56
HSBHS Stephane Legris 2085 13 12.44
JP1 Kevin Gibbs 2042 14 12.47
HSBHS Phil Bray 2080 15 12.56
JRHS Matthew Pfeffer 2109 16 12.59
LBPHS Andrew Ancil 2019 17 12.59
ROYAL Peter Sakaris 2015 18 13.13
HSBHS David Marcotte  2092 19 13.22
WWHS Mike Noonan 2098 20 13.26
LPHS Jamie Zerebecki 2136 21 13.29
LAURN Michael Fazzolari 2059 22 13.33
STT Matt Arsenault 2130 23 13.43
STG Robert Haselhurst 2125 24 13.46
HSBHS Matt Rupcic 2089 25 13.48
JP1 Eric Petrilli 2056 26 13.52
JP1 Joey Polleta 2054 27 13.55
JP1 Kevin Sciortino 2035 28 13.56
CENT Anoosh Ansary 2020 29 13.57
LOY David Beltrami 2114 30 13.59
HSBHS Ryan Best 2078 31 14
LPHS Jameel Greenidge 2138 32 14.03
HSBHS Justin McNanee 2086 33 14.07
HSBHS Tanner Burrell 2081 34 14.08
STT Alex Simatosarenault 2133 35 14.08
CENT Xavier Lindley 2023 36 14.11
JRHS Andrew Arnold 2102 37 14.1
CENT David Stemason 2024 38 14.12
VMC Anthony Di Minno 2003 39 14.19
JP1 Dande Salvoni 2041 40 14.21
JLHS Frankie Scalzo 2069 41 14.24
CENT Brian Galbraith 2022 42 14.25
HSBHS Alex Legris 2084 43 14.27
JP1 Frederic Dib 2049 44 14.27
LPHS Stephen Alarie 2137 45 14.38
JP1 Marc  Antonicci 2030 46 14.42
SELW Ryan Altman 2001 47 14.44
JP1 Michael L'Atrella 2044 48 14.44
JP1 Steven Volpintesta 2045 49 14.5
STG Alec Angle 2122 50 14.5
HSBHS Damien Bougie 2079 51 14.59
JRHS Phillip Pang 2107 52 15.02
STG Lucas Morrisey 2126 53 15.03
JP1 Samuel Valdron 2051 54 15004
KUPER Sasha Timofeev 2121 55 15.11
JP1 Orlando Filippone 2028 56 15.14
HSBHS Anthony King 2082 57 15.3
WWHS Steven Hodgson 2094 58 12.25
LAURN David Delli Colli 2058 59 15.32
ROYAL Ricky Friedburg 2010 60 15.33
VMC Abensan Kandiah 2005 61 15.35
HSBHS David Nebbs 2087 62 15.36
HSBHS Brett Laplante 2093 63 15.44
JLHS Michael Deloso 2075 64 15.46
LAURN Apostolos Apokatanidis 2057 65 15.48
CENT Matthew Furci 2021 66 15.49
WWHS Ben  Sincennes 2100 67 15.49
WWHS Joey Pelletier 2099 68 16
JRHS Nicholas Marshall 2106 69 16
JP1 Michael Murdaco 2037 70 16.06
LCC Brandon Farnsworth 2113 71 16.11
JP1 Armando DiPaola 2040 72 16.25
LAURN Paul Makromanalakis 2062 73 16.26
CENT Ryan Wong 2025 74 16.34
JP1 Christopher Liverani 2033 75 16.36
LCC Chris Denton 2112 76 16.37
VMC Anthony Cimino 2008 77 16.44
JLHS Kyle Mercier 2071 78 16.46
JLHS Davey Edwards 2073 79 16.47
LOY Jeremie Legault 2116 80 16.48
LAURN Brandon Jervaratham 2060 81 16.49
LAURN Habib Malik 2063 82 16.54
JLHS Julien  Comtois 2135 83 16.54
KUPER Ken Montero 2119 84 16.59
        85 17.08
JLHS Daniel Jones 2068 86 17.19
KUPER Alec Peck 2120 87 17.24
STG Peter Roumeliotis 2129 88 17.29
STG Connor Neuendorff 2127 89 17.3
JP1 Christopher DeSantis 2038 90 17.32
STT Sean O'Connor 2132 91 17.55
JLHS Leroy Skoda 2072 92 18.09
SELW Steven Alben 2000 93 18.11
SELW Brandon Stersh 2002 94 18.13
LOY Mackenzie Carroll 2115 95 18.15
WWHS Will McLennan 2096 96 18.28
VMC Andrew Priess 2004 97 18.41
STG Eric Greenberg 2123 98 18.41
        99 18.53
STG Jordan Quenneville 2128 100 19.03
JLHS Brandon Quinsey 2070 101 19.08
JP1 David Panfili 2048 102 19.11
LAURN Kevin Lin 2061 103 19.17
STG Jonathon Greenberg 2124 104 19.18
JP1 Jordan Marques 2055 105 19.28
VMC Timothee Firmin 2007 106 19.32
JP1 Michael Gentlemen 2046 107 19.36
JRHS Matthew Malboeuf 2105 108 19.46
JP1 Stefano Ficra 2032 109 19.5
LOY Mark Weissfelner 2117 110 19.5
JRHS Mitchell McDonald 2139 111 19.58
WWHS Travis Nembhard 2097 112 20.07
JP1 Giulio Camuso 2039 113 21.47
LAURN Keenan Wong 2066 114 21.48
WWHS Nathan Joyal 2095 115 21.55
JP1 Anthony Bonvino 2031 116 22.46
JP1 Sang Nguyen 2043 117 22.5
JP1 Alex Tiscione 2034 118 25.11
JP1 Daniel Marrico 2052 119 25.46
JRHS Justin Furtado 2103 120 28.38
LAURN Jermaine Muckler 2064 121 28.45
LAURN Hakim Samu 2067 122 28.54
         
         
Midget Girls        
           
Team Results        
1st ROYAL 35 Gold    
2nd STUDY 57 Silver    
3rd TRAF 132      
4th WWHS 99      
5th SHSM 69      
6th ECS 39      
7th KUPER 233      
8th STG 111      
           
Individual Results        
School  First Name Last Name Bib # Place Time
           
ROYAL Lindsay Pearsall 3004 1 11.55
CENT Anen Montour 3016 2 12.37
ECS Pip Inge 3071 3 13.16
ROYAL Stephanie Stevenson 3006 4 13.24
SHSM Stephanie Vokaty 3065 5 13.35
ECS Emily Magee 3072 6 13.36
STUDY Iona Galbraith 3022 7 13.38
JRHS Brooke Levis 3045 8 13.45
STG Rebekah Ward 3078 9 13.49
ECS Martha Chertkow 3069 10 13.5
ROYAL Lyssa Mirula 3009 11 13.56
STUDY Anabel Tory 3024 12 13.56
STG Natasha Dudek 3082 13 14.1
WIC Rebecca Garner 3000 14 14.14
SHSM Patricia Snell 3064 15 14.24
WWHS Sarah Wongkee 3054 16 14.34
STT Melanie  Rodriguez 3079 17 14.38
STUDY Alex Cooke 3021 18 14.41
ROYAL Emily Grant 3003 19 14.54
ECS Alex Duffy 3070 20 14.59
ECS Amanda Cohn 3067 21 15.02
WWHS Amy Renaud 3053 22 15.09
SHSM Ruveneko Ferdinand-Peterkin 3062 23 15.21
LCC Rebecca Green 3058 24 15.36
LCC Stephanie Dragonas 3057 25 15.4
SHSM Jennifer Barwick 3060 26 15.42
TRAF Diana Menzies 3035 27 15.47
STG Kyla Mandel 3077 28 15.53
WWHS Angleica Kitching 3048 29 16.08
STUDY Britany Molson 3025 30 16.14
SHSM Tian Karrin Martin 3063 31 16.16
WWHS Lauren Laventure 3049 32 16.17
STUDY Cornelia Yeung 3023 33 16.18
HSBHS Christina Smith 3027 34 16.21
STUDY Genevieve Savard 3084 35 16.25
TRAF Cassia Napier 3036 36 16.34
TRAF Kierstan Lundell Smith 3034 37 16.38
STT Amanda Passaseo 3080 38 16.5
LPHS Liz Burman 3028 39 16.59
WWHS Chloe Stefanik 3056 40 17.05
LBPHS Stephanie Grabbamonte 3010 41 17.11
TRAF Ashley Henry-Moses 3040 42 17.12
JLHS Laura Levis 3019 43 17.18
WWHS Hannah Kennell 3047 44 17.23
TRAF Stephanie Negreanau 3037 45 17.23
CENT Caroline Stanimar 3017 46 17.28
TRAF Tessa Soltendieck 3038 47 17.29
CENT Anna Lee Diabo 3012 48 17.42
LBPHS Stefanie Lafortune 3011 49 17.45
KUPER Audrey Legault 3074 50 18.03
TRAF Nathalie Benaroche 3030 51 18.05
ECS Lori Cohen 3068 52 18.09
LAURN Alisa Kooiman 3081 53 18.1
JLHS Anika Jones 3020 54 18.15
LPHS Robin Matteau 3029 55 18.16
WWHS Melissa Jardim 3055 56 18.19
HSBHS Edith Lafleur 3026 57 18.31
ROYAL Christina Brancholini  3008 58 18.59
KUPER Judy Lin 3075 59 19.09
KUPER Yida Pan 3076 60 19.1
STG Alexandra  Ruggles 3083 61 20.19
TRAF Laura Dyck 3031 62 20.59
ROYAL Laura Sang 3005 63 21.4
KUPER Nadine Ghalavini 3073 64 26.5
LAURN Julie Louli 3042 65 32.41
         
         
Midget Boys        
           
Team Results        
1st WWHS 33 Gold    
2nd STT 37 Silver    
3rd JRHS 44      
4th HSBHS 85      
5th LCC 86      
6th SELW 133      
7th STG 138      
8th JLHS 158      
9th WIC 163      
10th VMC 230      
           
Individual Results        
School  First Name Last Name Bib # Place Time
JRHS James Kennedy-Zimmerer 4093 1 17.12
HSBHS Kris Giambatisto 4077 2 17.22
WWHS Eric Ellerrio 4061 3 17.49
STT John Kushneryk 4118 4 18.15
WWHS Nigel Campbell 4066 5 18.2
LOY Anthony Gattuso 4032 6 18.27
STT Alister Beauprie 4116 7 18.32
JRHS Chris Marshall 4097 8 18.52
STT Andrew Samoluk 4119 9 19.08
WWHS David Picoulas 4065 10 19.1
LCC Edward Lai 4031 11 19.13
LCC Charles Dedekam 4028 12 19.26
WIC Colin Ramsay 4013 13 19.29
JRHS Zachary Kiss-Rusk 4095 14 19.37
WWHS Shawn Bailey 4063 15 19.53
SELW David Rappaport 4004 16 19.55
STT Chris Krie 4117 17 20.04
STG Gabriel D'Amico Mazza 4112 18 20.17
LCC Daniel Hoffman-Mitscherling 4030 19 20.18
WWHS Kenny Richards 4071 20 20.3
JRHS Ryan Thompson 4100 21 20.3
STG William Gendron 4113 22 20.47
LAURN Elijah Winsborrow 4090 23 20.56
JLHS Kyle Mercier 4058 24 21.05
JLHS Todd Edwards 4059 25 21.22
ROYAL Charles Brenchley 4036 26 21.29
WWHS David Langevin 4067 27 21.43
CENT Adam Zenobi 4054 28 21.56
WWHS Steven Mair 4072 29 21.57
HSBHS Michel Legris 4078 30 21.59
ROYAL Jared Conover 4037 31 22.07
LAURN Kevin Kwateng 4086 32 22.09
HSBHS Kyle Curzi 4076 33 22.1
SELW Mat  Palardy 4003 34 22.11
CENT Michael Lazaris 4045 35 22.12
        36 22.26
        37 22.27
VMC Chris Bain 4018 38 22.49
WWHS Destin Joyal 4062 39 22.51
STG Justin Neuendorff 4115 40 23.01
SELW Charles Cabana 4010 41 23.13
SELW Alex Cabana 4009 42 23.14
WIC Mark Prefontaine 4015 43 23.15
LCC Maltson Griffiths 4029 44 23.18
WIC Scott Victor 4016 4 23.36
CENT Nick Mullin 4047 46 23.43
KUPER Nick Robitaille 4110 47 23.45
CENT Sean Altman 4039 48 23.47
WWHS David Leroux 4064 49 23.5
HSBHS Steven McMillan 4080 50 24.03
CENT Russel Goldberg 4044 51 24.04
CENT Mark Armano 4040 52 24.05
SELW Patrick Levy 4006 53 24.19
JLHS Dougles McKernan 4057 54 24.26
JLHS Jason Johnson 4060 55 24.27
SELW Alex Lee 4002 56 24.52
VMC Gajanthon Thiva Karan 4024 57 24.56
STG Edward Millington 4114 58 25.01
SELW Wili Harris 4001 59 25.04
STG Max Button 4111 60 25.15
CENT Matthew Trifiro 4052 61 25.36
WIC Jeffrey Gallant 4012 62 25.38
JRHS Scott Friesen 4091 63 25.51
JRHS Steven  Regimbal 4102 64 25.52
JRHS Brandon Rae 4098 65 25.57
JRHS Samuel Gagnon 4092 66 26.02
VMC Matthew Bastien 4020 67 26.09
VMC