G.M.A.A. Soccer Playoffs 2012-2013 07/11/2012 8:49
Juvenile Boys  Division 1 - 16 teams (top 2 in each section make it)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
JRHS - 2B - 0
P8 - Thursday, October 25th, 2012 PCHS (home) - 4 (SO)
3:00pm at PCHS School Field
PCHS - 1A (home) - 3
P50 - Thursday, November 1st, 2012 PCHS (home team) - 0
LBPHS - 2D - 1 3:00pm at PCHS School Field
P9 - Thursday, October 25th, 2012 LBPHS - 1
3:00pm at Ed Meagher Field
LOY - 1C (home) - 0
P60 - Saturday, November 3rd, 2012 Laurier MacDonald High School
LCC. - 2C - 0 2:30pm at Riverside Park (Soccer Field) Game MVP: Anthony Masi - LMAC
P10 - Thursday, October 25th, 2012 LMAC (home) - 3
3:45pm at Stade Hebert
LMAC - 1D (home) - 3
  P51 - Thursday, November 1st, 2012 LMAC - 5
BHS - 2A - 2 (SO) 3:00pm at Stade Hebert
P11 - Thursday, October 25th, 2012 BHS - 0
3:00pm HSBHS School Field
HSBHS - 1B (home) - 1
Juvenile Boys Division 3 - 9 teams (top 6 make it)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
WHS - 1st place (home) - 3
P36 - Tuesday, October 30th, 2012 WHS (home) - 1
KUPER - 4th place (home) - 6 3:00pm at WHS School Field
P18 - Friday, October 26th, 2012 KUPER - 1
3:45pm at Parc des Benevoles
MMA - 5th place - 1
P54 - Thursday, November 1st, 2012 Westwood Senior High School
KELLS - 6th place - 1 3:15pm at WHS School Field Game MVP: 
P19 - Friday, October 26th, 2012 LA. - 8
3:00pm at LA School Field
LA. - 3rd place (home) - 2 P37 - Tuesday, October 30th, 2012
3:00pm at WWHS JR Campus Field WWHS - 2
WWHS - 2nd place (home) - 9 (SO)
Juvenile Girls Division 1 - 16 teams (top 2 from each section make it)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
***LBPHS - cannot play on Friday, October 26th
JRHS - 2B - 1
P20 - Friday, October 26th, 2012 JRHS - 5 (SO)
3:00pm at PCHS School Field
PCHS - 1A (home) - 0
P44 - Thursday, November 1st, 2012 JRHS - 1 (OT)
VMC - 2D - 0 3:00pm at Jeanne Mance Field
P21 - Friday, October 26th, 2012 SHSM (home) - 4
3:00pm at King George Park
SHSM - 1C (home) - 2
P61 - Saturday, November 3rd, 2012 John Rennie High School
STUDY - 2C - 0 1:00pm at Riverside Park (Soccer Field) Game MVP: Julia Greco - LMAC
P22 - Monday, October 29th, 2012 LBPHS (home) - 4
3:00pm DH at Parc St Laurent
LBPHS - 1D (home) - 6
  P45 - Wednesday, October 31st, 2012 LBPHS (home team) - 0
BHS - 2A - 1 3:15pm at Parc St Laurent
P23 - Friday, October 26th, 2012 BHS - 1
3:00pm at Terra Cotta Field
STT - 1B (home) - 0
Juvenile Girls Division 3 - 10 teams (top 3 from each section make it)  
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
**ECS can only host a game at 4:30pm
**LA cannot play on Oct 25th
HSBHS - 1A (home) - 2
P28 - Monday, October 29th, 2012 HSBHS (home) - 0
ECS - 2B (home) - 2 3:00pm DH at HSBHS School Field
P12 - Thursday, October 25th, 2012 RVALE - 0
4:30pm at King George Park
RVALE - 3A - 3
P55 - Thursday, November 1st, 2012 LaurenHill Academy
TRAF - 3B - 0 3:00pm at HSBHS School Field Game MVP: Eliz Tanir
P13 - Friday, October 26th, 2012 LA. - 0
3:00pm DH at Lakeside Academy
LA. - 2A (home) - 2 P29 - Monday, October 29th, 2012
3:00pm at LaurenHill School Field LAURN - 1
LAURN - 1B (home) - 1
Midget Boys Division 1 - 11 teams (top 2 from Section A make it and top 4 from Section B make it)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
**LCCHS cannot play Wed Oct 24, Thurs Oct 25 or Fri Oct 26
PCHS - 1A (home) - 1
P30 - Wednesday, October 31st, 2012 PCHS (home team) - 0
LCCHS - 2B (home) - 1 3:00pm at PCHS School Field
P1 - Monday, October 29th, 2012 VMC - 0
2:30pm at Riverside Park
VMC - 4B - 2
P62 - Saturday, November 3rd, 2012 Loyola High School
LOY - 3B - 4 11:30am at Riverside Park (Soccer Field) Game MVP: Christian De Cotiis - LOY
P2 - Wednesday, October 24th, 2012 LOY - 4
4:15pm DH at Terra Cotta Field
JRHS - 2A (home) - 3 P31 - Monday, October 29th, 2012
4:15pm DH at Parc St Laurent LOY - 1 (OT)
LBPHS - 1B (home) - 0
Midget Boys Division 3 - 10 teams (top 3 from each section make it)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
**STG cannot play Oct 25th or 26th
WIC - 1A (home) - 1
P38 - Tuesday, October 30th, 2012 WIC (home) - 2
SELW - 2B (home) - 2 3:00pm at WIC School Field
P14 - Friday, October 26th, 2012 SELW - 0
3:00pm at Molson Stadium
BA - 3A - 0
P57 - Friday, November 2nd, 2012 West Island College
STG - 3B - 3 3:00pm at WIC School Field Game MVP:
P15 - Monday, October 29th, 2012 STG - 0
3:45pm at Smiley Field
KUPER - 2A (home) - 2 P39 - Tuesday, October 30th, 2012
2:00pm at Forbes Field FACE - 0
FACE - 1B (home) - 4
Midget Girls Division 1 - 8 teams (top 2 from each section make it)
Semi Finals Finals Champions
 
KUPER - 1A (home) - 3
P46 - Wednesday, October 31st, 2012 KUPER - 1
3:45pm at Smiley Field
VILLA - 2B - 1
P63 - Saturday, November 3rd, 2012 Kuper Academy
JRHS - 2A - 0 10:00am at Riverside Park (Soccer Field) Game MVP: Elissa Mariani - KUPER
P47 - Wednesday, October 31st, 2012 VMC - 0
4:15pm DH at Parc Marquette
VMC - 1B (home) - 2
Midget Girls Division 3 - 7 teams (top 4 make it)
Semi Finals Finals Champions
 
HSBHS - 1A (home) - 2
P32 - Monday, October 29th, 2012 LA. - 0
4:15pm DH at HSBHS School Field
LA. - 4A - 3
P58 - Friday, November 2nd, 2012 Westwood High School
BA - 3A - 1 3:00pm at WWHS JR Campus Game MVP:
P33 - Monday, October 29th, 2012 WWHS (home) - 1
3:00pm at WWHS JR Campus
WWHS - 2A (home) - 2
Bantam Boys Division 1 - 15 teams (top 4 in each section make it)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
**LCCHS cannot play Wed Oct 24, Thurs Oct 25 or Fri Oct 26
VMC - 4B - 3 (OT)
P3 - Wednesday, October 24th, 2012 VMC (home) - 0
3:00pm DH at Terra Cotta Field
STT - 1A (home) - 1
P48 - Wednesday, October 31st, 2012 MTJHS (home team) - 3
BHS - 3A - 1 3:00pm DH at Parc Marquette 
P4 - Wednesday, October 24th, 2012 MTJHS - 1 (OT)
3:00pm at City Lane Field
MTJHS - 2B (home) - 8
P64 - Saturday, November 3rd, 2012 Mother Teresa High School
LCCHS - 3B - 3 (SO) 9:00am at Riverside Park (Football Field) Game MVP: Massimo Zilembo - MTJHS
P5 - Monday, October 29th, 2012 LCCHS - 1
3:00pm at Riverdale HS Field
RIVHS - 2A (home) - 2
  P49 - Wednesday, October 31st, 2012 LCCHS - 0
PCHS - 4A - 1 3:00pm at Ed Meagher Field
P6 - Wednesday, October 24th, 2012 LOY (home) - 0
3:45pm at Ed Meagher Field
LOY - 1B (home) - 3
Bantam Boys Division 3 - 21 teams (top 3 in each section make it)
Play-In Game Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
**PLAYOFF RULE #1 - 1st and 2nd place teams from the same section cannot meet until the finals
**STG cannot play Oct 25th or 26th
VMC - 1st 1st place - Seed 1 (home) - 1
LOY - 2nd 3rd place - Seed 8 (home) - 6 P24 - Friday, October 26th, 2012 VMC (home)   - 0
3:00pm at Parc Marquette 
P7 - Thursday, October 25th, 2012 LOY - 0
3:00pm at Ed Meagher Field
SELW (Team 1) - 3rd 3rd place - Seed 9 - 0 P40 - Tuesday, October 30th, 2012 KUPER (home) - 2
3:00pm DH at Parc Marquette
KUPER - 1st 2nd place - Seed 4 (home) - 3
P25 - Friday, October 26th, 2012 KUPER - 2
Seed 1 - 1st 1st - VMC 3:45pm at Smiley Field
Seed 2 - 2nd 1st - LA. CENT - 2nd 2nd place - Seed 5 - 0
Seed 3 - 3rd 1st - STG
Seed 4 - 1st 2nd - KUPER P56 - Thursday, November 1st, 2012 LaurenHill Academy
Seed 5 - 2nd 2nd - CENT 3:45pm at Smiley Field Game MVP:
Seed 6 - 3rd 2nd - LAURN LAURN - 3rd 2nd place - Seed 6 - 8
Seed 7 - 1st 3rd - LJHS
Seed 8 - 2nd 3rd - LOY P26 - Monday, October 29th, 2012 LAURN (home) - 2
Seed 9 - 3rd 3rd - SELW 3:00pm at Soccerplexe Catalogna
STG - 3rd 1st place - Seed 3 (home) - 0
 
P41 - Tuesday, October 30th, 2012 LAURN - 3
  3:00pm at LaurenHill School Field
LJHS - 1st 3rd place - Seed 7 - 2 (OT)
P27 - Friday, October 26th, 2012 LJHS - 0
4:15pm DH at Lakeside Academy
LA. - 2nd 1st place - Seed 2 (home) - 1
Bantam Girls Division 1 - 14 teams (top 4 in each section make it)
Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Champions
LCC. - 4B - 1
P34 - Monday, October 29th, 2012 STT (home) - 3
3:00pm at Terra Cotta Field
STT - 1A (home) - 4
P52 - Thursday, November 1st, 2012 STT - 1
ROYAL - 3A - 1 3:00pm at Terra Cotta Field
P35 - Monday, October 29th, 2012 JP1 - 1
3:00pm at Stade Hebert
JP1 - 2B (home) - 3 (SO)
P65 - Saturday, November 3rd, 2012 Saint Thomas High School
MTJHS - 3B - 1 8:30am at Riverside Park (Soccer Field) Game MVP: McKenna Robinson - STT
P42 - Tuesday, October 30th, 2012 PCHS - 4
3:00pm at PCHS School Field
PCHS - 2A (home) - 3 (OT)
  P53 - Thursday, November 1st, 2012 VMC (home team) - 0
WWHS - 4A - 0 3:00pm at Parc Marquette
P43 - Tuesday, October 30th, 2012 VMC (home) - 5 (SO)
4:00pm DH at Parc Marquette
VMC - 1B (home) - 1
Bantam Girls Division 3 - 8 teams (top 2 from each section make it)
Tie Breaker Semi Finals Finals Champions
 
KUPER - 1A (home) - 1
P16 - Thursday, October 25th, 2012 LAURN - 0
3:45pm at Smiley Field
LAURN - 2B - 2
P59 - Friday, November 2nd, 2012 Vincent Massey Collegiate
HSBHS - 0 Game MVP: Caterina Campanelli - VMC
TB1 - Tuesday, October 23rd  - 3:00pm at BA BA - 2A - 0 3:00pm at Parc Marquette
BA (home) - 2
P17 - Thursday, October 25th, 2012 VMC (home) - 4
3:45pm at Parc Centrale
VMC - 1B (home) - 2